British Youth Championships 2012
U12 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 HOLT 

 Oscar 

  

 EASTERN 

 2 

 HVASS 

 Thomas 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 3 

 JOLLEY 

 Isaac 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 SELLS 

 Alexander 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 5 

 PAUL 

 Dominic 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 6 

 BERRY 

 Hugo 

  

 LONDON 

 7 

 ROACH 

 Tarriq 

  

 LONDON 

 8 

 ANDREWS 

 Benjamin 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 9 

 BEGLEY-JONES 

 Murray 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 10 

 BALTAY 

 Arthur 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 11 

 CONWAY 

 Theo 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 12 

 TAYLOR 

 Adam 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 13 

 HOLCROFT 

 William 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 14 

 REDFERN 

 Nathan 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 15 

 CROMIE 

 Eoghan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 16 

 FOSKETT 

 Alexandre 

  

 LONDON 

 17 

 ARNOLD 

 Marcus 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 GARWOOD-WATKINS 

 Joshua 

  

 LONDON 

 19 

 GOGGIN 

 Arthur 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 20 

 HANCOCK 

 Roly 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 21 

 MACPHERSON 

 Steven 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 22 

 BROWN 

 Robbie 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 23 

 BELL 

 Jack 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 24 

 HINWOOD 

 James 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 25 

 SOUTHERN 

 Samuel 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 26 

 JEAL 

 James 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 26 

 MCGILLIVRAY 

 Logan Tod 

  

 WALES 

 28 

 DON 

 Edward 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 29 

 ROSENBAUM 

 Noam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 30 

 FARRINGTON 

 Ben 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 31 

 WHAPPLES 

 Cameron 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 32 

 COCKBURN 

 Robbie 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 33 

 HILTON 

 Joseph 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 34 

 HATTON 

 Ben 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 35 

 ROWLAND 

 Jacob 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 36 

 SIMPKINS 

 Aston 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 37 

 PLANT 

 Oscar 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 38 

 GLADEN 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWLAND Jacob

West Midlands

 

3

3

1

3

2

0/5

-11

12

BALTAY Arthur

South East

V

 

V

1

V

V4

4/5

6

20

WHAPPLES Cameron

Yorkshire

V

0

 

2

4

0

1/5

-10

11

HVASS Thomas

East Midlands

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

14

25

BROWN Robbie

Scotland Central

V

3

V

3

 

2

2/5

-4

18

GARWOOD-WATKINS Joshua

London

V3

3

V3

4

V

 

3/5

5

18

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DON Edward

West Midlands

 

2

0

4

3

V

1/5

-4

14

ARNOLD Marcus

East Midlands

V3

 

V

2

4

V

3/5

8

19

CROMIE Eoghan

South West

V2

0

 

4

V

V

3/5

5

16

ROACH Tarriq

London

V

V3

V

 

V

V

5/5

11

23

GOGGIN Arthur

South East

V

V

1

1

 

V

3/5

-2

17

GLADEN Alex

Southern

3

1

0

1

2

 

0/5

-18

7

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

SELLS Alexander

South West

 

V

V

V

V

V4

V

6/6

11

29

TAYLOR Adam

South East

4

 

V

2

V

V

V

4/6

4

26

SOUTHERN Samuel

North West

1

2

 

2

1

V

V

2/6

-6

16

HOLCROFT William

West Midlands

3

V

V

 

V

V

2

4/6

4

25

FOSKETT Alexandre

London

4

4

V

4

 

V4

V

3/6

5

26

HATTON Ben

East Midlands

3

4

1

3

3

 

4

0/6

-10

18

JEAL James

Yorkshire

3

2

1

V

2

V

 

2/6

-8

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

FARRINGTON Ben

North West

 

V

2

4

1

4

1/5

-7

16

MACPHERSON Steven

South East

3

 

V4

2

2

V3

2/5

-2

14

ROSENBAUM Noam

Southern

V

2

 

3

1

3

1/5

-6

14

BERRY Hugo

London

V

V4

V

 

V4

V

5/5

12

23

ANDREWS Benjamin

South West

V

V

V

1

 

V4

4/5

11

20

HINWOOD James

West Midlands

V

0

V4

1

1

 

2/5

-8

11

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MCGILLIVRAY Logan Tod

Wales

 

1

3

1

V

3

V

2/6

-8

18

CONWAY Theo

North West

V

 

4

4

V

V

V

4/6

9

28

JOLLEY Isaac

South East

V

V

 

2

V

V

V

5/6

10

27

HOLT Oscar

Eastern

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

20

30

COCKBURN Robbie

Scotland Central

4

2

1

2

 

3

V4

1/6

-12

16

HANCOCK Roly

West Midlands

V4

2

2

0

V

 

V

3/6

-4

18

PLANT Oscar

South West

3

4

2

1

3

1

 

0/6

-15

14

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

BELL Jack

North East

 

V

2

1

V

3

2/5

-5

16

SIMPKINS Aston

Southern

3

 

2

1

3

2

0/5

-14

11

BEGLEY-JONES Murray

South East

V

V

 

3

V

V

4/5

11

23

PAUL Dominic

North West

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

15

25

HILTON Joseph

Yorkshire

3

V

1

1

 

0

1/5

-13

10

REDFERN Nathan

East Midlands

V

V

2

4

V

 

3/5

6

21

 

      Tableau of 64

 HOLT Oscar

 Eastern

 

 

 

 HOLT Oscar

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 HOLT Oscar

33 

 COCKBURN Robbie

 Scotland Central

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 COCKBURN Robbie

 

32 

 HILTON Joseph

 Yorkshire

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLT Oscar

17 

 CROMIE Eoghan

 South West

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 CROMIE Eoghan

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CROMIE Eoghan

 

49 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 GARWOOD-WATKINS Joshua

 

 

16 

 GARWOOD-WATKINS Joshua

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLT Oscar

 ANDREWS Benjamin

 South West

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Benjamin

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Benjamin

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 HINWOOD James

 

 

 

24 

 HINWOOD James

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Benjamin

 

25 

 SOUTHERN Samuel

 North West

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 SOUTHERN Samuel

 

 

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEGLEY-JONES Murray

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 BEGLEY-JONES Murray

 

 

 

 BEGLEY-JONES Murray

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLT Oscar

 SELLS Alexander

 South West

 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 SELLS Alexander

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SELLS Alexander

 

 

 

37 

 PLANT Oscar

 South West

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DON Edward

 

 

 

 

28 

 DON Edward

 West Midlands

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SELLS Alexander

 

 

21 

 MACPHERSON Steven

 South East

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 MACPHERSON Steven

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TAYLOR Adam

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TAYLOR Adam

 

 

 

 

12 

 TAYLOR Adam

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SELLS Alexander

 

13 

 HOLCROFT William

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 HOLCROFT William

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLCROFT William

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HANCOCK Roly

 

 

 

 

20 

 HANCOCK Roly

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERRY Hugo

 

 

29 

 ROSENBAUM Noam

 Southern

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSENBAUM Noam

 

 

 

 

36 

 SIMPKINS Aston

 Southern

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERRY Hugo

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERRY Hugo

 

 

 

 

 BERRY Hugo

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLT Oscar

 HVASS Thomas

 East Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 HVASS Thomas

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HVASS Thomas

 

 

 

35 

 ROWLAND Jacob

 West Midlands

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARRINGTON Ben

 

 

 

 

30 

 FARRINGTON Ben

 North West

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HVASS Thomas

 

 

19 

 FOSKETT Alexandre

 London

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 FOSKETT Alexandre

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOSKETT Alexandre

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARNOLD Marcus

 

 

 

 

14 

 ARNOLD Marcus

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HVASS Thomas

 

11 

 CONWAY Theo

 North West

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 CONWAY Theo

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CONWAY Theo

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Robbie

 

 

 

 

22 

 BROWN Robbie

 Scotland Central

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROACH Tarriq

 

 

27 

 JEAL James

 Yorkshire

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 JEAL James

 

 

 

 

38 

 GLADEN Alex

 Southern

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROACH Tarriq

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROACH Tarriq

 

 

 

 

 ROACH Tarriq

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HVASS Thomas

 JOLLEY Isaac

 South East

 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

 

 

39 

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGILLIVRAY Logan Tod

 

 

 

26 

 MCGILLIVRAY Logan Tod

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

 

23 

 BELL Jack

 North East

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 BELL Jack

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BALTAY Arthur

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 BALTAY Arthur

 

 

 

10 

 BALTAY Arthur

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

15 

 REDFERN Nathan

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 REDFERN Nathan

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REDFERN Nathan

 

47 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 GOGGIN Arthur

 

 

18 

 GOGGIN Arthur

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAUL Dominic

31 

 WHAPPLES Cameron

 Yorkshire

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 WHAPPLES Cameron

 

34 

 HATTON Ben

 East Midlands

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 PAUL Dominic

63 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 PAUL Dominic

 PAUL Dominic

 North West

   

 
Document Engarde - 06/05/2012 17:46:43