British Youth Championships 2012
U12 Boys' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
7th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 LITTLE 

 Jonathan 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 2 

 DEERING 

 Maximillian 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 FUSAI 

 Niccolo 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 STEZAKER 

 Benjamin 

  

 LONDON 

 5 

 JOLLEY 

 Isaac 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 6 

 ABRAHAMS 

 Matthew 

  

 LONDON 

 7 

 MORRISON 

 Duncan 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 8 

 HOWLETT 

 Edmund 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 GAUTAM 

 Brij 

  

 LONDON 

 10 

 YUN-FARMBROUGH 

 Will 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 11 

 WEBSTER 

 Morgan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 12 

 ALVARES-PEREZ 

 Mark 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 13 

 CROMIE 

 Eoghan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 14 

 UDRZAL 

 Benjamin 

  

 EASTERN 

 15 

 KEMP 

 Robert 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 16 

 GILL 

 Alessandro 

  

 LONDON 

 17 

 MENSAH 

 Nathaniel 

  

 LONDON 

 18 

 JAMES 

 Fergus 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 19 

 GLARVEY 

 Marshall 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 20 

 WONG 

 Ethan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 21 

 WILSON 

 Samuel 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 22 

 COCKBURN 

 Robbie 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 23 

 BATE 

 Tristan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 24 

 MCANDREW 

 Finlay 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 25 

 SAKKA  

 Mishari  

  

 LONDON 

 26 

 BAXTER-ALLEN 

 Cameron 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 27 

 BROWN 

 Robbie 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 28 

 BULL 

 Isaac 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 29 

 WEBB 

 Ben 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 FRY 

 Hugo 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 31 

 GROGAN 

 Max 

  

 LONDON 

 32 

 WILLIAMS 

 Matthew 

  

 WALES 

 33 

 MORRISON 

 Dylan 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 34 

 SIMPSON 

 Lewis 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 35 

 WHITTON 

 Andrew 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 36 

 MORLEY 

 Harry 

  

 LONDON 

 37 

 RICARD 

 Jules 

  

 LONDON 

 38 

 DAVIS 

 Connel 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 39 

 EL AMRANI 

 Ayman 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 40 

 FOO 

 Oliver 

  

 EASTERN 

 41 

 ATTIAS 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 42 

 KWONG 

 Dominic 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 43 

 GIRVIN 

 William 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 44 

 WILDERMUTH 

 Henry 

  

 LONDON 

 45 

 RUTHERFORD 

 James 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 46 

 PLANT 

 Oscar 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 47 

 CLAYS 

 Daniel 

  

 WALES 

 48 

 VALETTI 

 Luca 

  

 EASTERN 

 49 

 HALL 

 Harry 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 50 

 DRAKE 

 William 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 50 

 SUMMERFIELD 

 Dan 

  

 EASTERN 

 52 

 BARNETT 

 Archie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 53 

 CRONIN 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 54 

 MANNING 

 Finn 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 55 

 BELL 

 Jack 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 56 

 BELY 

 Mael 

  

 EASTERN 

 57 

 LONG 

 Edouard 

  

 LONDON 

 58 

 EVANS 

 Archie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 59 

 LOW 

 Cameron 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 60 

 GIBBON 

 Rhodri 

  

 WALES 

 61 

 PATON 

 Owen 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 62 

 GORLE 

 Cameron 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 63 

 EVE 

 David 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 64 

 KIRAN 

 Vishal 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 65 

 BRYDEN 

 Thomas 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 66 

 BARRIER 

 Edouard 

  

 LONDON 

 67 

 ALFORD 

 Oliver 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 68 

 FAWTHROP 

 Peter 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 69 

 MOORE 

 James 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 70 

 GREEN 

 Ben 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 71 

 WILLIAMS 

 Rhys 

  

 WALES 

 72 

 TURINO 

 Callum 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 73 

 DRURY 

 James 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 74 

 RICHARDSON 

 Oliver 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 75 

 TOWNSEND 

 Jonathon 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

LITTLE Jonathan

Northern Ireland

 

V

3

V

V

V

V

5/6

18

28

BULL Isaac

Yorkshire

0

 

3

V

V

4

V

3/6

3

22

FUSAI Niccolo

London

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

BROWN Robbie

Scotland Central

2

3

2

 

V

V

V

3/6

5

22

BELY Mael

Eastern

2

1

1

0

 

V

V

2/6

-9

14

BRYDEN Thomas

Southern

0

V

0

2

2

 

V

2/6

-11

14

TOWNSEND Jonathon

East Midlands

1

0

0

0

1

1

 

0/6

-27

3

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

FOO Oliver

Eastern

 

V

1

0

V

V

V

4/6

0

21

MANNING Finn

South West

2

 

4

1

V3

4

V

2/6

-5

19

RICARD Jules

London

V

V

 

2

V

V

V

5/6

7

27

DEERING Maximillian

South East

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

19

30

GORLE Cameron

North West

3

2

4

4

 

0

3

0/6

-11

16

HOWLETT Edmund

East Midlands

2

V

2

0

V4

 

3

2/6

-8

16

KEMP Robert

Yorkshire

4

2

4

4

V

V

 

2/6

-2

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CLAYS Daniel

Wales

 

V

1

V

0

4

V

3/6

-7

20

UDRZAL Benjamin

Eastern

4

 

4

V

1

V

2

2/6

1

21

EL AMRANI Ayman

Yorkshire

V

V

 

V

0

V

3

4/6

0

23

EVE David

Northern Ireland

4

1

4

 

2

1

0

0/6

-15

12

ABRAHAMS Matthew

London

V

V3

V

V

 

V

V3

6/6

21

26

BARNETT Archie

South East

V

3

4

V

2

 

2

2/6

-4

21

WILSON Samuel

Southern

4

V3

V

V2

0

V

 

4/6

4

19

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

RICHARDSON Oliver

West Midlands

 

3

1

2

0

0

1

0/6

-23

7

WONG Ethan

Yorkshire

V

 

V

V

4

V

3

4/6

9

27

LONG Edouard

London

V

0

 

V

0

3

1

2/6

-11

14

GIBBON Rhodri

Wales

V

1

4

 

1

3

1

1/6

-12

15

MORRISON Duncan

Scotland Central

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

19

30

ATTIAS Ben

Southern

V

4

V

V

2

 

3

3/6

3

24

JAMES Fergus

South East

V

V

V

V

4

V

 

5/6

15

29

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

GIRVIN William

Northern Ireland

 

4

V

1

V3

V3

1

3/6

3

17

WEBSTER Morgan

Yorkshire

V

 

V

V

V

3

V

5/6

14

28

WILLIAMS Rhys

Wales

0

1

 

V

3

3

0

1/6

-17

12

LOW Cameron

South East

V2

0

4

 

3

0

3

1/6

-10

12

GILL Alessandro

London

1

3

V

V

 

3

3

2/6

-4

20

CROMIE Eoghan

South West

1

V4

V

V1

V

 

2

4/6

1

18

WHITTON Andrew

North East

V

2

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

13

27

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

MOORE James

North West

 

0

4

3

1

3

V3

1/6

-11

14

WEBB Ben

West Midlands

V

 

V3

1

V

3

4

3/6

2

21

COCKBURN Robbie

Scotland Central

V

2

 

0

V

V

V3

4/6

3

20

JOLLEY Isaac

South East

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

22

30

BARRIER Edouard

London

V4

2

2

0

 

0

V3

2/6

-12

11

BATE Tristan

South West

V4

V

2

1

V

 

V2

4/6

2

19

FAWTHROP Peter

Scotland East

2

V

1

3

2

1

 

1/6

-6

14

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

GROGAN Max

London

 

2

4

1

1

V

V

2/6

0

18

ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

Scotland Central

V

 

0

4

V2

V

V

4/6

4

21

SIMPSON Lewis

Southern

V

V

 

3

V

V

V

5/6

13

28

MORRISON Dylan

Scotland East

V

V

V

 

V

4

V

5/6

16

29

PLANT Oscar

South West

V2

1

0

0

 

V

V2

3/6

-6

10

CRONIN Thomas

North West

1

3

4

V

3

 

V

2/6

-5

21

DRURY James

North East

0

1

2

0

0

2

 

0/6

-22

5

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

MORLEY Harry

London

 

V4

V

3

V

V

V

5/6

9

27

KWONG Dominic

North West

3

 

V

0

V3

2

V

3/6

3

18

BELL Jack

North East

4

2

 

V

2

0

V

2/6

-5

18

WILDERMUTH Henry

London

V

V4

2

 

4

3

V

3/6

2

23

FRY Hugo

Yorkshire

0

0

V

V

 

3

V

3/6

-3

18

GLARVEY Marshall

West Midlands

3

V3

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

11

26

TURINO Callum

Scotland East

3

2

1

3

2

2

 

0/6

-17

13

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

SAKKA  Mishari 

London

 

1

V

V

4

V

3/5

5

20

MENSAH Nathaniel

London

V4

 

V

V4

V4

V

5/5

14

22

EVANS Archie

South East

1

2

 

0

0

V

1/5

-15

8

VALETTI Luca

Eastern

4

3

V

 

V

4

2/5

6

21

BAXTER-ALLEN Cameron

South West

V

2

V

1

 

V3

3/5

1

16

ALFORD Oliver

West Midlands

1

0

3

V

2

 

1/5

-11

11

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMS Matthew

Wales

 

2

V

3

1

3

V

2/6

-4

19

GAUTAM Brij

London

V

 

V

V

V

V

1

5/6

19

26

PATON Owen

South West

1

0

 

2

1

3

V

1/6

-14

12

MCANDREW Finlay

Scotland East

V

0

V

 

1

V

V

4/6

1

21

YUN-FARMBROUGH Will

South East

V

0

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

16

25

RUTHERFORD James

East Midlands

V

0

V

3

1

 

V

3/6

-5

19

GREEN Ben

North West

2

V

1

2

0

3

 

1/6

-13

13

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

HALL Harry

Yorkshire

 

1

V

2

V

2

2/5

-2

15

STEZAKER Benjamin

London

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

SUMMERFIELD Dan

Eastern

2

0

 

3

V

V

2/5

-3

15

DAVIS Connel

South East

V3

1

V

 

V

V4

4/5

6

18

KIRAN Vishal

North East

2

1

1

1

 

2

0/5

-18

7

DRAKE William

Southern

V

2

2

1

V

 

2/5

-3

15

 

      Tableau of 128

 JOLLEY Isaac

 South East

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

128 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

65 

 GIBBON Rhodri

 Wales

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 GIBBON Rhodri

 

64 

 MOORE James

 North West

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

33 

 BULL Isaac

 Yorkshire

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 BULL Isaac

 

 

96 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BULL Isaac

 

97 

 

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 ATTIAS Ben

 

 

32 

 ATTIAS Ben

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOLLEY Isaac

17 

 MORLEY Harry

 London

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 MORLEY Harry

 

 

 

112 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KEMP Robert

 

 

81 

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 KEMP Robert

 

 

 

48 

 KEMP Robert

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KEMP Robert

 

49 

 BARNETT Archie

 South East

 

 

    8/6

 

 

 

 

 BARNETT Archie

 

 

 

80 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GLARVEY Marshall

 

 

113 

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 GLARVEY Marshall

 

 

 

16 

 GLARVEY Marshall

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLE Jonathan

 LITTLE Jonathan

 Northern Ireland

 

 

 

 

    8/5

 

 

 

 LITTLE Jonathan

 

 

 

 

120 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLE Jonathan

 

 

 

73 

 DRURY James

 North East

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BELY Mael

 

 

 

 

56 

 BELY Mael

 Eastern

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLE Jonathan

 

 

41 

 CLAYS Daniel

 Wales

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 CLAYS Daniel

 

 

 

 

88 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BATE Tristan

 

 

 

105 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BATE Tristan

 

 

 

 

24 

 BATE Tristan

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLE Jonathan

 

25 

 MCANDREW Finlay

 Scotland East

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 MCANDREW Finlay

 

 

 

 

104 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCANDREW Finlay

 

 

 

89 

 

 

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PLANT Oscar

 

 

 

 

40 

 PLANT Oscar

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GAUTAM Brij

 

 

57 

 BRYDEN Thomas

 Southern

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 

 KIRAN Vishal

 

 

 

 

72 

 KIRAN Vishal

 North East

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GAUTAM Brij

 

 

 

121 

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GAUTAM Brij

 

 

 

 

 GAUTAM Brij

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLE Jonathan

 MORRISON Duncan

 Scotland Central

 

 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 MORRISON Duncan

 

 

 

 

 

124 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRISON Duncan

 

 

 

 

69 

 GORLE Cameron

 North West

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GORLE Cameron

 

 

 

 

 

60 

 ALFORD Oliver

 West Midlands

    8/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRISON Duncan

 

 

 

37 

 WEBB Ben

 West Midlands

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Ben

 

 

 

 

 

92 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Ben

 

 

 

 

101 

 

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOO Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

28 

 FOO Oliver

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRISON Duncan

 

 

21 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 Scotland Central

 

 

 

    5/4

 

 

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 

 

 

 

 

108 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 

 

 

 

85 

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SUMMERFIELD Dan

 

 

 

 

 

44 

 SUMMERFIELD Dan

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 

 

 

53 

 MANNING Finn

 South West

 

 

    7/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MANNING Finn

 

 

 

 

 

76 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JAMES Fergus

 

 

 

 

117 

 

 

 

    6/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JAMES Fergus

 

 

 

 

 

12 

 JAMES Fergus

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEZAKER Benjamin

 

13 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

    7/3

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

116 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 

 

 

 

77 

 

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRONIN Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

52 

 CRONIN Thomas

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 

 

 

45 

 DRAKE William

 Southern

 

 

    9/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DRAKE William

 

 

 

 

 

84 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WONG Ethan

 

 

 

 

109 

 

 

 

    7/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WONG Ethan

 

 

 

 

 

20 

 WONG Ethan

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEZAKER Benjamin

 

 

29 

 SAKKA  Mishari 

 London

 

 

 

    9/5

 

 

 

 

 

 SAKKA  Mishari 

 

 

 

 

 

100 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SAKKA  Mishari 

 

 

 

 

93 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILDERMUTH Henry

 

 

 

 

 

36 

 WILDERMUTH Henry

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEZAKER Benjamin

 

 

 

61 

 EVANS Archie

 South East

 

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EVANS Archie

 

 

 

 

 

68 

 WILLIAMS Rhys

 Wales

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEZAKER Benjamin

 

 

 

 

125 

 

 

 

    10/5