British Youth Championships 2012
U12 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 HOLDSWORTH 

 Bertie 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 2 

 CARTER 

 Toby 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 3 

 HURST 

 Henry 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 POCKNELL 

 Joe 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 5 

 KLEIN 

 Zachary 

  

 LONDON 

 6 

 BELL 

 Jacob 

  

 WALES 

 7 

 ALVARES-PEREZ 

 Mark 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 8 

 WATT 

 Archie 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 HOLDEN 

 James 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 10 

 WESTHEAD 

 Daniel 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 11 

 WHITING 

 Reuben 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 12 

 BENNETT 

 Tolland 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 13 

 MCDOUGALL 

 Alexander 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 14 

 MCLELLAN 

 Samuel 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 15 

 SMITH 

 Rohan 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 16 

 RICARD 

 Jules 

  

 LONDON 

 17 

 DENNES 

 Edward 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 17 

 HALLIWELL 

 Barnaby 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 19 

 LINDSAY 

 Benjamin 

  

 LONDON 

 19 

 ZAKY 

 Oska 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 21 

 ROBINSON 

 Jacob 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 22 

 BAXTER-ALLEN 

 Cameron 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 22 

 BROWN 

 Rory 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 24 

 BRINDLE 

 Max 

  

 WALES 

 25 

 GWILLIM-THOMAS 

 Patrick 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 26 

 BULL 

 Isaac 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 27 

 CONWAY 

 Theo 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 28 

 MCLAUGHLIN 

 Kyle 

  

 EASTERN 

 29 

 NGOMBE 

 Samual 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 LAING 

 Marcus 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 31 

 KAVANAGH 

 Gwydion 

  

 WALES 

 32 

 STEWART 

 George J.D. 

  

 EASTERN 

 33 

 BELL 

 Jack 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 34 

 TIERNEY 

 Rowan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 35 

 BROWN 

 Freddy 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRINDLE Max

Wales

 

V

0

2

4

2

V

2/6

-6

18

STEWART George J.D.

Eastern

3

 

0

1

1

0

0

0/6

-25

5

HOLDSWORTH Bertie

South West

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

24

30

BULL Isaac

Yorkshire

V

V

0

 

1

3

0

2/6

-9

14

MCLELLAN Samuel

Scotland Central

V

V

1

V

 

V

1

4/6

2

22

WHITING Reuben

West Midlands

V

V

2

V

4

 

V

4/6

10

26

SMITH Rohan

North West

1

V

3

V

V

1

 

3/6

4

20

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

KAVANAGH Gwydion

Wales

 

2

2

2

0

1

1

0/6

-22

8

DENNES Edward

West Midlands

V

 

V

V

V

0

3

4/6

5

23

BROWN Rory

South East

V

4

 

2

V

3

0

2/6

-4

19

HURST Henry

South West

V

2

V

 

V

1

V

4/6

5

23

TIERNEY Rowan

Yorkshire

V

0

1

0

 

2

3

1/6

-14

11

KLEIN Zachary

London

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

19

30

ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

Scotland Central

V

V

V

4

V

4

 

4/6

11

28

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAING Marcus

Southern

 

1

0

1

V

1

4

1/6

-14

12

WATT Archie

West Midlands

V

 

1

3

V

3

4

2/6

0

21

CARTER Toby

Scotland Central

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

24

30

ZAKY Oska

South West

V

V

0

 

4

V

4

3/6

1

23

CONWAY Theo

North West

1

0

0

V

 

V

1

2/6

-12

12

RICARD Jules

London

V

V

2

3

0

 

V

3/6

-1

20

MCDOUGALL Alexander

South East

V

V

3

V

V

2

 

4/6

2

25

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HALLIWELL Barnaby

West Midlands

 

V

1

V

2

V

V

4/6

5

23

GWILLIM-THOMAS Patrick

Southern

1

 

4

2

V

V

2

2/6

-7

19

BELL Jacob

Wales

V

V

 

V

V

V

2

5/6

11

27

ROBINSON Jacob

South East

3

V

3

 

V

V

1

3/6

0

22

BELL Jack

North East

V

2

2

3

 

1

1

1/6

-13

14

MCLAUGHLIN Kyle

Eastern

2

4

1

2

V

 

1

1/6

-11

15

HOLDEN James

North West

2

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

15

27

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

POCKNELL Joe

West Midlands

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

17

30

BENNETT Tolland

Southern

4

 

V

V

0

V

V

4/6

8

24

BROWN Freddy

South East

0

0

 

2

1

1

3

0/6

-23

7

NGOMBE Samual

West Midlands

1

0

V

 

4

2

3

1/6

-12

15

WESTHEAD Daniel

North West

3

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

13

28

BAXTER-ALLEN Cameron

South West

3

3

V

V

2

 

1

2/6

-4

19

LINDSAY Benjamin

London

2

3

V

V

3

V

 

3/6

1

23

 

      Tableau of 64

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

 South West

 

 

 

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

33 

 KAVANAGH Gwydion

 Wales

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 KAVANAGH Gwydion

 

32 

 TIERNEY Rowan

 Yorkshire

    10/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

17 

 ZAKY Oska

 South West

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 ZAKY Oska

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Rohan

 

49 

 

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Rohan

 

 

16 

 SMITH Rohan

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

 WHITING Reuben

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 WHITING Reuben

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITING Reuben

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 BRINDLE Max

 

 

 

24 

 BRINDLE Max

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 

25 

 GWILLIM-THOMAS Patrick

 Southern

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 GWILLIM-THOMAS Patrick

 

 

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 

 

 

 ALVARES-PEREZ Mark

 Scotland Central

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

 HOLDEN James

 North West

 

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 HOLDEN James

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLDEN James

 

 

 

37 

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCLAUGHLIN Kyle

 

 

 

 

28 

 MCLAUGHLIN Kyle

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Archie

 

 

21 

 WATT Archie

 West Midlands

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Archie

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Archie

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    10/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DENNES Edward

 

 

 

 

12 

 DENNES Edward

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POCKNELL Joe

 

13 

 HALLIWELL Barnaby

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 HALLIWELL Barnaby

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RICARD Jules

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RICARD Jules

 

 

 

 

20 

 RICARD Jules

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POCKNELL Joe

 

 

29 

 NGOMBE Samual

 West Midlands

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 NGOMBE Samual

 

 

 

 

36 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POCKNELL Joe

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POCKNELL Joe

 

 

 

 

 POCKNELL Joe

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie

 KLEIN Zachary

 London

 

 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 KLEIN Zachary

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KLEIN Zachary

 

 

 

35 

 STEWART George J.D.

 Eastern

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEWART George J.D.

 

 

 

 

30 

 BELL Jack

 North East

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KLEIN Zachary

 

 

19 

 ROBINSON Jacob

 South East

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 ROBINSON Jacob

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCDOUGALL Alexander

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    10/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCDOUGALL Alexander

 

 

 

 

14 

 MCDOUGALL Alexander

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HURST Henry

 

11 

 HURST Henry

 South West

 

 

 

    10/7

 

 

 

 

 HURST Henry

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HURST Henry

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAXTER-ALLEN Cameron

 

 

 

 

22 

 BAXTER-ALLEN Cameron

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HURST Henry

 

 

27 

 CONWAY Theo

 North West

 

 

    10/8

 

 

 

 

 

 CONWAY Theo

 

 

 

 

38 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WESTHEAD Daniel

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WESTHEAD Daniel

 

 

 

 

 WESTHEAD Daniel

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CARTER Toby

 BELL Jacob

 Wales

 

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 BELL Jacob

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BELL Jacob

 

 

39 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 BULL Isaac

 

 

 

26 

 BULL Isaac

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BELL Jacob

 

23 

 BROWN Rory

 South East

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Rory

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENNETT Tolland

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 BENNETT Tolland

 

 

 

10 

 BENNETT Tolland

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CARTER Toby

15 

 MCLELLAN Samuel

 Scotland Central

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 MCLELLAN Samuel

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCLELLAN Samuel

 

47 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 LINDSAY Benjamin

 

 

18 

 LINDSAY Benjamin

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CARTER Toby

31 

 LAING Marcus

 Southern

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 LAING Marcus

 

34 

 BROWN Freddy

 South East

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 CARTER Toby

63 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 CARTER Toby

 CARTER Toby

 Scotland Central

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 21:50:30