British Youth Championships 2012
U14 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
7th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 2 

 HUGHES 

 Andrew 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 JORDAN 

 Owen 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 3 

 WHITELAW 

 Adam 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 5 

 MORRIS. 

 George 

  

 WALES 

 6 

 WHELAAN 

 Roo 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 7 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 8 

 FARMER 

 Jonathan 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 9 

 REYNOLDS 

 Jake 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 10 

 DICKINSON 

 Matthew 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 11 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 12 

 LUCAS 

 Tyler 

  

 LONDON 

 13 

 BEATY 

 Alfred 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 13 

 BELOT 

 Antoine 

  

 LONDON 

 15 

 COOK 

 Noah 

  

 EASTERN 

 16 

 HATELEY 

 Lucas 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 17 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

  

 JERSEY 

 18 

 WHEELER 

 Zak 

  

 EASTERN 

 19 

 HAYDEN 

 Octavian 

  

 EASTERN 

 20 

 CROMIE 

 Conall 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 21 

 DULAC 

 Joseph 

  

 LONDON 

 22 

 JONES 

 Luke 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 23 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

  

 WALES 

 24 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 25 

 CORUM 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 26 

 MARTYN 

 George 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 27 

 HARVEY 

 Connor 

  

 EASTERN 

 28 

 WINTERBURN 

 Joe 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 29 

 ATKIN 

 Sam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 30 

 HAYNES 

 James 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 31 

 LEUNG 

 Herman 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 32 

 LUZZI 

 Santino 

  

 WALES 

 33 

 CAISLEY 

 Ellis 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 34 

 PENVERNE 

 Leonard 

  

 LONDON 

 35 

 MANSON 

 Justin 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 36 

 THOMPSON 

 Ben 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 37 

 SOUTHALL 

 William 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 38 

 LAURENCE 

 Joshua 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 39 

 GILBERT 

 Joshua 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 40 

 LYNCH 

 Thomas 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 41 

 WILSON 

 Cameron 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 42 

 BRADLEY 

 William 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 43 

 RUSSELL 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 44 

 GARAI 

 Adam 

  

 WALES 

 45 

 PERRY 

 Daniel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 46 

 CLEELAND 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 47 

 GRANBY 

 Michael 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 48 

 MOREAU 

 Joshua 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 49 

 LOCKYER 

 Adam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEVENS Joshua

South West

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

20

30

CUMMINS Ryan

Jersey

4

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

12

29

WILSON Cameron

Northern Ireland

2

3

 

V

1

3

4

1/6

-8

18

LOCKYER Adam

Yorkshire

0

0

1

 

0

0

2

0/6

-27

3

GILBERT Joshua

West Midlands

0

4

V

V

 

2

4

2/6

0

20

COOK Noah

Eastern

3

2

V

V

V4

 

V

4/6

5

24

CAISLEY Ellis

North East

1

3

V

V

V

4

 

3/6

-2

23

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARVEY Connor

Eastern

 

1

4

3

V

4

V

2/6

-4

22

REYNOLDS Jake

West Midlands

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

17

30

MANSON Justin

South East

V

1

 

V

3

V3

4

3/6

-3

21

BELOT Antoine

London

V

4

3

 

V

V

V

4/6

7

27

WINTERBURN Joe

East Midlands

2

1

V

2

 

V

3

2/6

-5

18

RUSSELL James

Southern

V

2

2

3

1

 

2

1/6

-12

15

DICKSON Thomas

North East

4

4

V

2

V4

V

 

3/6

0

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAURENCE Joshua

West Midlands

 

2

X

V

1

3

V

2/5

-2

16

HAYDEN Octavian

Eastern

V4

 

X

V

V

3

V

4/5

7

22

CULPAN George

North West

S

S

 

S

S

S

S

forfait1

LUZZI Santino

Wales

2

4

X

 

4

2

V

1/5

-5

17

DULAC Joseph

London

V

4

X

V

 

4

V

3/5

8

23

HUGHES Andrew

South East

V

V

X

V

V

 

V

5/5

11

25

CLEELAND Thomas

Northern Ireland

2

0

X

2

0

2

 

0/5

-19

6

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SCHNEIDER Ben

Southern

 

V

4

2

V4

4

V

3/6

2

24

FARMER Jonathan

South East

2

 

V

4

2

3

4

1/6

-9

20

PENVERNE Leonard

London

V

4

 

V

1

V

2

3/6

-2

22

BEATY Alfred

South West

V

V

3

 

4

V

V

4/6

7

27

MORRIS. George

Wales

3

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

15

28

HAYNES James

Yorkshire

V

V

2

3

1

 

2

2/6

-9

18

THOMPSON Ben

West Midlands

2

V

V

1

1

V

 

3/6

-4

19

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

CORUM Alex

South West

 

V

3

V

V

2

2

3/6

-2

22

CAFARO Jack

Wales

4

 

1

V

V

3

V

3/6

3

23

WHEELER Zak

Eastern

V

V

 

V

V

0

V

5/6

11

25

GRANBY Michael

North West

2

0

2

 

2

1

1

0/6

-22

8

BRADLEY William

East Midlands

3

2

2

V

 

1

3

1/6

-11

16

WHITELAW Adam

South East

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

22

30

HATELEY Lucas

West Midlands

V

3

1

V

V

1

 

3/6

-1

20

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

LEUNG Herman

East Midlands

 

2

V

1

4

V

3

1

2/7

-11

21

SOUTHALL William

West Midlands

V

 

2

0

2

V

V

0

3/7

-2

19

WHELAAN Roo

South West

4

V

 

V

V

V

4

V4

5/7

10

32

LUCAS Tyler

London

V

V

4

 

V

V

V

3

5/7

18

32

MARTYN George

Southern

V

V

2

2

 

V

4

1

3/7

-4

24

MOREAU Joshua

North West

3

1

1

0

2

 

4

1

0/7

-23

12

JONES Luke

South East

V

2

V

1

V

V

 

0

4/7

-7

23

DICKINSON Matthew

North East

V

V1

3

V

V

V

V

 

6/7

19

29

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

PERRY Daniel

West Midlands

 

2

2

V

0

2

4

1/6

-14

15

STIGANT Devlin

Southern

V

 

V

V

1

V

V

5/6

14

26

CROMIE Conall

South West

V

0

 

V

3

V

V3

4/6

2

21

LYNCH Thomas

West Midlands

4

3

1

 

0

V

V

2/6

-7

18

JORDAN Owen

East Midlands

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

26

30

GARAI Adam

Wales

V

1

4

2

0

 

2

1/6

-13

14

ATKIN Sam

Yorkshire

V

1

2

3

0

V

 

2/6

-8

16

 

      Tableau of 64

 JORDAN Owen

 East Midlands

 

 

 

 JORDAN Owen

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Owen

33 

 HARVEY Connor

 Eastern

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 HARVEY Connor

 

32 

 GILBERT Joshua

 West Midlands

    11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Owen

17 

 CROMIE Conall

 South West

 

 

    14/12

 

 

 

 CROMIE Conall

 

 

48 

 MOREAU Joshua

 North West

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOK Noah

 

49 

 LOCKYER Adam

 Yorkshire

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 COOK Noah

 

 

16 

 COOK Noah

 Eastern

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Owen

 CUMMINS Ryan

 Jersey

 

 

 

    7/2

 

 

 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARMER Jonathan

 

 

41 

 FARMER Jonathan

 South East

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 FARMER Jonathan

 

 

 

24 

 CAISLEY Ellis

 North East

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARMER Jonathan

 

25 

 CORUM Alex

 South West

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 CORUM Alex

 

 

 

40 

 WILSON Cameron

 Northern Ireland

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Devlin

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Devlin

 

 

 

 STIGANT Devlin

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 HUGHES Andrew

 South East

 

 

 

 

    6/6

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 

 

 

37 

 HAYNES James

 Yorkshire

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAYNES James

 

 

 

 

28 

 THOMPSON Ben

 West Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 

 

21 

 SCHNEIDER Ben

 Southern

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 SCHNEIDER Ben

 

 

 

 

44 

 GARAI Adam

 Wales

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LUCAS Tyler

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LUCAS Tyler

 

 

 

 

12 

 LUCAS Tyler

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 

13 

 WHELAAN Roo

 South West

 

 

 

    13/12

 

 

 

 

 WHELAAN Roo

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHELAAN Roo

 

 

 

45 

 PERRY Daniel

 West Midlands

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAFARO Jack

 

 

 

 

20 

 CAFARO Jack

 Wales

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHELAAN Roo

 

 

29 

 SOUTHALL William

 West Midlands

 

 

    11/6

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Sam

 

 

 

 

36 

 ATKIN Sam

 Yorkshire

    12/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REYNOLDS Jake

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REYNOLDS Jake

 

 

 

 

 REYNOLDS Jake

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 STEVENS Joshua

 South West

 

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

 

35 

 LYNCH Thomas

 West Midlands

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARTYN George

 

 

 

 

30 

 MARTYN George

 Southern

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

19 

 JONES Luke

 South East

 

 

    12/4

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Luke

 

 

 

 

46 

 CLEELAND Thomas

 Northern Ireland

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEATY Alfred

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEATY Alfred

 

 

 

 

14 

 BEATY Alfred

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

11 

 HAYDEN Octavian

 Eastern

 

 

 

    12/1

 

 

 

 

 HAYDEN Octavian

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DICKSON Thomas

 

 

 

43 

 RUSSELL James

 Southern

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DICKSON Thomas

 

 

 

 

22 

 DICKSON Thomas

 North East

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DICKSON Thomas

 

 

27 

 MANSON Justin

 South East

 

 

    8/7

 

 

 

 

 

 LEUNG Herman

 

 

 

 

38 

 LEUNG Herman

 East Midlands

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DICKINSON Matthew

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DICKINSON Matthew

 

 

 

 

 DICKINSON Matthew

 North East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 MORRIS. George

 Wales

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 MORRIS. George

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRIS. George

 

 

39 

 LUZZI Santino

 Wales

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 LUZZI Santino

 

 

 

26 

 PENVERNE Leonard

 London

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRIS. George

 

23 

 HATELEY Lucas

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 

 

 

42 

 BRADLEY William

 East Midlands

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    11/3

 

 

 

 

 

 WHEELER Zak

 

 

 

10 

 WHEELER Zak

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITELAW Adam

15 

 BELOT Antoine

 London

 

 

 

    6/2

 

 

 

 BELOT Antoine

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BELOT Antoine

 

47 

 GRANBY Michael

 North West

 

    6/5

 

 

 

 

 DULAC Joseph

 

 

18 

 DULAC Joseph

 London

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITELAW Adam

31 

 LAURENCE Joshua

 West Midlands

 

 

    14/13

 

 

 

 WINTERBURN Joe

 

34 

 WINTERBURN Joe

 East Midlands

    12/8

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITELAW Adam

63 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 WHITELAW Adam

 WHITELAW Adam

 South East

   

 
Document Engarde - 07/05/2012 17:42:15