British Youth Championships 2012
U14 Boys' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 KISS 

 Daniel 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 2 

 PAINE 

 Hugo 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 FARDELL 

 Felix 

  

 EASTERN 

 3 

 NICHOLAS 

 Kameron 

  

 LONDON 

 5 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 6 

 BIRD 

 Harry 

  

 LONDON 

 7 

 ARCHER 

 Ciaran 

  

 EASTERN 

 8 

 THEOTOKIS 

 Clemente 

  

 LONDON 

 9 

 CORUM 

 Miles 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 10 

 PALLIER 

 Sebastian 

  

 EASTERN 

 11 

 BATES 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 12 

 DE-ALMEDIA 

 Dominic 

  

 LONDON 

 13 

 WEEKS 

 Harry 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 14 

 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 15 

 WOOLLEY 

 Aidan 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 STEWART 

 Jacob 

  

 LONDON 

 17 

 BROWN 

 Bomba 

  

 EASTERN 

 18 

 PAGE 

 James 

  

 EASTERN 

 19 

 SUDDERICK 

 Felix 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 20 

 URRY 

 Patrick 

  

 EASTERN 

 21 

 COOK 

 Noah 

  

 EASTERN 

 22 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 23 

 WEBSTER 

 Connor 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 24 

 DEAMER 

 Euan 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 25 

 BEATY 

 Alfred 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 26 

 MENSAH 

 Benjamin 

  

 LONDON 

 27 

 KELLY 

 James 

  

 LONDON 

 28 

 ATKIN 

 Sam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 29 

 BULMAN 

 Kai 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 30 

 CLARKE 

 Pearce 

  

 EASTERN 

 31 

 DAWSON 

 Ashley 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 32 

 ZINN 

 Maximilian Jakob 

  

 WALES 

 33 

 DOLAN 

 George 

  

 WALES 

 34 

 BODELS 

 Jake 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 35 

 FUFF 

 Nathan 

  

 EASTERN 

 36 

 HAYNES 

 James 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 37 

 CORUM 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 38 

 HARDIE 

 Alexander 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 39 

 MCCLUNE 

 Stewart 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 40 

 MORRIS 

 George 

  

 WALES 

 41 

 FOLEY 

 Fergus 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 42 

 COLLINS 

 Laurie 

  

 EASTERN 

 43 

 MOLLOY 

 Charlie 

  

 EASTERN 

 44 

 GEORGE 

 Ieuan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 45 

 FEASTER 

 Robert 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 46 

 HEAD 

 Connor 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 47 

 CRAIG 

 James 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 48 

 BRAMWELL 

 Jack 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 49 

 O'NEILL 

 Patrick 

  

 LONDON 

 50 

 POWIS 

 Oliver 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 51 

 EHTESHAMI 

 Ardeshir 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 52 

 JONES 

 Alexander 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 53 

 WILLIAMS 

 Rob 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 54 

 BLACKMORE 

 Seth 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 55 

 LINDEBAUM 

 Dennis 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 56 

 TEALE 

 Sam 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 57 

 HEYWOOD 

 Jamie 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 58 

 SIMPSON 

 Ryan 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 59 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

  

 JERSEY 

 60 

 SOUTHALL 

 William 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 61 

 TROLLOPE 

 James 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 62 

 TURNER 

 Luc 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 63 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

  

 WALES 

 64 

 GEMMELL 

 Josh 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 65 

 PATTERSON 

 Daragh 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 66 

 BIRKETT 

 James 

  

 EASTERN 

 67 

 TAYLOR 

 William 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 68 

 CHAPMAN 

 Jack 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 69 

 HELLIWELL 

 Harry 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 70 

 OWEN-SINCLAIR 

 Matthias 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 71 

 MEAKIN 

 Eddie 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 72 

 WALLACE 

 Adam 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 73 

 WEBSTER-KHAN 

 Luc 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

FUFF Nathan

Eastern

 

2

V

0

V

V

V

4/6

4

22

DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

London

V

 

V

1

V

V

V

5/6

17

26

SIMPSON Ryan

Northern Ireland

2

0

 

0

V3

2

4

1/6

-12

11

KISS Daniel

North West

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

27

30

HELLIWELL Harry

Yorkshire

2

0

0

0

 

2

V

1/6

-18

9

GEORGE Ieuan

South West

3

1

V3

0

V

 

V

3/6

-4

17

TROLLOPE James

East Midlands

1

1

V

2

4

2

 

1/6

-14

15

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BEATY Alfred

South West

 

1

V4

V

V

V

3

4/6

6

23

ARCHER Ciaran

Eastern

V

 

V

V

V

V

0

5/6

12

25

MENSAH Benjamin

London

2

1

 

V3

V

V

V

4/6

-1

21

FOLEY Fergus

Southern

2

2

2

 

V

V

V4

3/6

1

20

PATTERSON Daragh

Northern Ireland

2

2

3

2

 

V

3

1/6

-10

17

CAFARO Jack

Wales

2

2

4

1

2

 

3

0/6

-15

14

DEAMER Euan

South East

V4

V

4

3

V

V4

 

4/6

7

25

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROWN Bomba

Eastern

 

V4

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

17

29

MORRIS George

Wales

3

 

V

2

V

3

V2

3/6

2

20

TURNER Luc

West Midlands

0

3

 

2

V

0

1

1/6

-15

11

BIRD Harry

London

4

V3

V

 

V

V

V

5/6

14

27

WEBSTER-KHAN Luc

South West

0

2

1

0

 

0

1

0/6

-26

4

SCHNEIDER Ben

Southern

2

V

V

4

V

 

V4

4/6

9

25

BRAMWELL Jack

East Midlands

3

1

V

0

V

3

 

2/6

-1

17

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

MOLLOY Charlie

Eastern

 

V2

0

4

V4

V

2

3/6

-3

17

CUMMINS Ryan

Jersey

1

 

0

V

0

2

2

1/6

-12

10

WEBSTER Connor

Yorkshire

V3

V

 

V

0

V

1

4/6

8

19

CHAPMAN Jack

West Midlands

V

2

1

 

0

2

1

1/6

-18

11

PAINE Hugo

London

3

V

V4

V

 

V

V

5/6

20

27

DAWSON Ashley

North West

3

V3

1

V

2

 

V

3/6

-2

19

BODELS Jake

Northern Ireland

V

V

V

V

1

2

 

4/6

7

23

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

FARDELL Felix

Eastern

 

V

2

V

2

V

V

4/6

8

24

SOUTHALL William

West Midlands

2

 

3

V

1

0

1

1/6

-13

12

PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas

North West

V

V

 

V

3

V4

V4

5/6

9

26

BIRKETT James

Eastern

2

0

1

 

V

4

2

1/6

-13

14

STEWART Jacob

London

V3

V

V

2

 

V

0

4/6

2

20

MCCLUNE Stewart

Northern Ireland

3

V

3

V

2

 

V4

3/6

2

22

BULMAN Kai

North East

1

V

3

V

V

2

 

3/6

5

21

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

DOLAN George

Wales

 

2

V

V

V

V

0

4/6

8

22

WEEKS Harry

North East

V

 

V

V

V

V

3

5/6

13

28

O'NEILL Patrick

London

4

4

 

V

0

V

1

2/6

-6

19

TAYLOR William

Northern Ireland

1

3

3

 

0

V

0

1/6

-14

12

COLLINS Laurie

Eastern

1

1

V

V

 

V

2

3/6

0

19

GEMMELL Josh

West Midlands

0

0

2

1

4

 

0

0/6

-23

7

STEVENS Joshua

South West

V3

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

22

28

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

HEYWOOD Jamie

Scotland East

 

2

V

4

4

0

2

1/6

-9

17

NICHOLAS Kameron

London

V

 

V

4

V

1

V

4/6

3

25

OWEN-SINCLAIR Matthias

West Midlands

1

4

 

2

3

0

2

0/6

-17

12

SUDDERICK Felix

Southern

V

V

V

 

V

1

V

5/6

10

26

POWIS Oliver

Yorkshire

V

2

V4

0

 

0

0

2/6

-16

11

CORUM Miles

South West

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

28

30

CLARKE Pearce

Eastern

V

4

V

1

V

0

 

3/6

1

20

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

TEALE Sam

West Midlands

 

2

0

0

V

1

1/5

-15

8

ZINN Maximilian Jakob

Wales

V

 

1

3

V

2

2/5

1

16

PAGE James

Eastern

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

KELLY James

London

V

V4

4

 

2

V

3/5

5

20

WILLIAMS Rob

South West

3

1

1

V

 

3

1/5

-8

13

ATKIN Sam

Yorkshire

V

V3

3

2

V4

 

3/5

1

17

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

CORUM Alex

South West

 

3

V

3

V

V

3/5

6

21

COOK Noah

Eastern

V

 

2

V4

V

V

4/5

10

21

HARDIE Alexander

Southern

1

V4

 

1

V

V

3/5

2

16

THEOTOKIS Clemente

London

V

3

V

 

V

V3

4/5

10

21

MEAKIN Eddie

East Midlands

0

0

0

2

 

2

0/5

-21

4

JONES Alexander

North West

4

1

2

1

V

 

1/5

-7

13

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

HAYNES James

Yorkshire

 

4

V

2

V

V

3/5

8

21

WOOLLEY Aidan

London

V

 

V

4

V

V

4/5

13

24

BLACKMORE Seth

Southern

0

1

 

0

3

V

1/5

-11

9

PALLIER Sebastian

Eastern

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

19

25

CRAIG James

North West

2

1

V

0

 

V

2/5

-6

13

WALLACE Adam

North East

1

0

0

0

1

 

0/5

-23

2

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

BATES Ben

South West

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

FEASTER Robert

West Midlands

3

 

V

4

V

3

2/5

0

20

LINDEBAUM Dennis

East Midlands

1

1

 

V

1

3

1/5

-12

11

HEAD Connor

South East

1

V

3

 

V

1

2/5

-6

15

EHTESHAMI Ardeshir

North East

2

4

V

2

 

1

1/5

-7

14

URRY Patrick

Eastern

3

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

10

23

      Tableau of 128

 CORUM Miles

 South West

 

 

 

 CORUM Miles

128 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 CORUM Miles

65 

 TURNER Luc

 West Midlands

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 TURNER Luc

 

64 

 TAYLOR William

 Northern Ireland

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORUM Miles

33 

 HARDIE Alexander

 Southern

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 HARDIE Alexander

 

 

96 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KELLY James

 

97 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 KELLY James

 

 

32 

 KELLY James

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

17 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 London

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 

 

 

112 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 

 

81 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 BRAMWELL Jack

 

 

 

48 

 BRAMWELL Jack

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 

49 

 O'NEILL Patrick

 London

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 O'NEILL Patrick

 

 

 

80 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 URRY Patrick

 

 

113 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 URRY Patrick

 

 

 

16 

 URRY Patrick

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 

 

 

 

120 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 

 

 

73 

 WEBSTER-KHAN Luc

 South West

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TEALE Sam

 

 

 

 

56 

 TEALE Sam

 West Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 

 

41 

 DAWSON Ashley

 North West

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 DAWSON Ashley

 

 

 

 

88 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAWSON Ashley

 

 

 

105 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BODELS Jake

 

 

 

 

24 

 BODELS Jake

 Northern Ireland

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 

25 

 BEATY Alfred

 South West

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 BEATY Alfred

 

 

 

 

104 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEATY Alfred

 

 

 

89 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COLLINS Laurie

 

 

 

 

40 

 COLLINS Laurie

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 

 

57 

 HEYWOOD Jamie

 Scotland East

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 HEYWOOD Jamie

 

 

 

 

72 

 WALLACE Adam

 North East

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 

 

 

121 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAINE Hugo

 BROWN Bomba

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 BROWN Bomba

 

 

 

 

 

124 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Bomba

 

 

 

 

69 

 OWEN-SINCLAIR Matthias

 West Midlands

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 

 

 

 

 

60 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 Jersey

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEWART Jacob

 

 

 

37 

 MORRIS George

 Wales

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRIS George

 

 

 

 

 

92 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEWART Jacob

 

 

 

 

101 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEWART Jacob

 

 

 

 

 

28 

 STEWART Jacob

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Ciaran

 

 

21 

 DOLAN George

 Wales

 

 

 

    11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 DOLAN George

 

 

 

 

 

108 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ZINN Maximilian Jakob

 

 

 

 

85 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ZINN Maximilian Jakob

 

 

 

 

 

44 

 ZINN Maximilian Jakob

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Ciaran

 

 

 

53 

 WILLIAMS Rob

 South West

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Rob

 

 

 

 

 

76 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Ciaran

 

 

 

 

117 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Ciaran

 

 

 

 

 

12 

 ARCHER Ciaran

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARDELL Felix

 

13 

 SUDDERICK Felix

 Southern

 

 

 

 

    14/11

 

 

 

 

 SUDDERICK Felix

 

 

 

 

 

116 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SUDDERICK Felix

 

 

 

 

77 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

52 

 JONES Alexander

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARDELL Felix

 

 

 

45 

 FEASTER Robert

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Robert

 

 

 

 

 

84 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARDELL Felix

 

 

 

 

109 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARDELL Felix

 

 

 

 

 

20 

 FARDELL Felix

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARDELL Felix

 

 

29 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 London

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 

 

 

 

 

100 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 

 

 

 

93 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCCLUNE Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

36 

 MCCLUNE Stewart

 Northern Ireland

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 

 

 

61 

 BIRKETT James

 Eastern

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAFARO Jack

 

 

 

 

 

68 

 CAFARO Jack

 Wales

    14/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 

 

 

 

125 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 

 

 

 

 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KISS Daniel

 STEVENS Joshua

 South West

 

 

 

 

 

 

    8/5

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

 

 

 

126 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

 

 

67 

 HELLIWELL Harry

 Yorkshire

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SOUTHALL William

 

 

 

 

 

62 

 SOUTHALL William

 West Midlands

    8/6