British Youth Championships 2012
U14 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 AMSALEM 

 Eden 

  

 LONDON 

 2 

 VIGAR 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 HUNKIN 

 Sam 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 WATT 

 Caspian 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 5 

 HATELEY 

 Lucas 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 6 

 HAMILTON 

 Zachary 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 7 

 HILDER 

 Joseph 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 8 

 CRAZE 

 Jamie 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 9 

 DINES 

 Benjamin 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 10 

 BERGNE 

 Achilles 

  

 LONDON 

 11 

 LINDSAY 

 Christian 

  

 LONDON 

 12 

 DOWSE 

 Kieran 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 13 

 MARTINEAU 

 Alexis 

  

 LONDON 

 14 

 WHEELAN 

 Roo 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 15 

 HAWKER 

 John 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 16 

 HARGROVE 

 Owen 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 17 

 WILSON 

 Benjy 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 ROONEY 

 Samuel 

  

 LONDON 

 19 

 HOWES 

 Nicholas 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 20 

 JACKSON 

 Thomas 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 21 

 HYDE 

 Matt 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 22 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

  

 JERSEY 

 23 

 MORRESI 

 Matteo 

  

 LONDON 

 24 

 JOPLING 

 Nathan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 25 

 FISHER 

 Robert 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 26 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 27 

 TIERNEY 

 Jack 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 28 

 TROUILLE 

 Stephane 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 29 

 MITCHELL-GOUGH 

 Warick 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 JONES 

 Dylan 

  

 WALES 

 31 

 THORN 

 Alastair 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 32 

 PARSONS 

 Rory 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 33 

 SOUTHGATE 

 Ben 

  

 EASTERN 

 34 

 BRENNAN 

 Lewis 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 35 

 JOBSON 

 Bradley 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 36 

 O'NEILL 

 Patrick 

  

 LONDON 

 37 

 RAY 

 Daniel 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 38 

 JOHNSON-BRISCOE 

 George 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 39 

 DOBEL-OBER 

 Marius 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 40 

 ROBINSON 

 Nathaniel 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 41 

 CLARKE 

 Reece 

  

 EASTERN 

 42 

 EDWARDS 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 43 

 POTTER 

 Jack 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 44 

 LUZZI 

 Santino 

  

 WALES 

 45 

 CLARKE 

 Peter Alexander 

  

 EASTERN 

 46 

 HARES 

 Elliot 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 47 

 COWELL 

 Matthew 

  

 WALES 

 48 

 HODSON 

 James 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 49 

 BRIGHTMAN 

 Nathan 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 50 

 FELL 

 Lyle 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 51 

 HASTINGS 

 Daniel 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 52 

 ROBERTS 

 Daniel George 

  

 WALES 

 53 

 GUY 

 Bryn 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 53 

 WILLIAMS 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 55 

 HARES 

 Morgan 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WHEELAN Roo

South West

 

V

V

2

V

V

V

5/6

15

27

CLARKE Peter Alexander

Eastern

0

 

2

2

4

2

V

1/6

-11

15

HOWES Nicholas

South East

1

V

 

4

V

V

V

4/6

5

25

LINDSAY Christian

London

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

19

30

STIGANT Devlin

Southern

4

V

2

1

 

V

V

3/6

-2

22

RAY Daniel

Guernsey

1

V

4

2

4

 

V

2/6

-2

21

HARES Morgan

North East

1

1

2

0

1

1

 

0/6

-24

6

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

COWELL Matthew

Wales

 

1

2

1

V

4

2

1/6

-13

15

ROBINSON Nathaniel

South East

V

 

3

2

2

1

V

2/6

-7

18

MARTINEAU Alexis

London

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

11

30

WILSON Benjy

West Midlands

V

V

3

 

3

V

V

4/6

9

26

SOUTHGATE Ben

Eastern

3

V

4

V

 

3

V

3/6

4

25

BRENNAN Lewis

North West

V

V

3

2

V

 

4

3/6

1

24

DOBEL-OBER Marius

East Midlands

V

4

4

2

1

V

 

2/6

-5

21

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

JACKSON Thomas

West Midlands

 

2

V

V

V

V

1

4/6

3

23

AMSALEM Eden

London

V

 

V

V

V

V

3

5/6

20

28

JOPLING Nathan

Yorkshire

3

0

 

V

V

V

3

3/6

0

21

WILLIAMS Ben

Southern

2

0

4

 

1

4

2

0/6

-17

13

CLARKE Reece

Eastern

1

1

2

V

 

V

0

2/6

-9

14

FELL Lyle

East Midlands

4

0

0

V

2

 

0

1/6

-18

11

VIGAR Harry

South West

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

21

30

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARGROVE Owen

Southern

 

V

V

V

V

4

4

4/6

13

28

GUY Bryn

East Midlands

1

 

3

3

2

3

1

0/6

-17

13

THORN Alastair

South West

1

V

 

V

1

1

1

2/6

-12

14

JONES Dylan

Wales

1

V

3

 

V

3

4

2/6

-5

21

TROUILLE Stephane

Yorkshire

2

V

V

3

 

1

4

2/6

-3

20

WATT Caspian

West Midlands

V

V

V

V

V

 

4

5/6

12

29

DOWSE Kieran

South East

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

12

30

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDWARDS Thomas

North West

 

3

0

V

0

2

V

2/6

-10

15

MORRESI Matteo

London

V

 

3

4

1

V

V

3/6

1

23

HATELEY Lucas

West Midlands

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

19

30

TIERNEY Jack

South West

3

V

1

 

2

V

V

3/6

-3

21

HILDER Joseph

South East

V

V

2

V

 

V

V

5/6

16

27

LUZZI Santino

Wales

V

3

3

3

1

 

1

1/6

-11

16

HARES Elliot

North East

2

1

2

2

2

V

 

1/6

-12

14

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

HASTINGS Daniel

North West

 

0

2

1

0

0

V

1/6

-21

8

CRAZE Jamie

South West

V

 

3

V

4

V

V

4/6

9

27

ROONEY Samuel

London

V

V

 

V

1

V

2

4/6

6

23

BRIGHTMAN Nathan

East Midlands

V

1

1

 

1

2

0

1/6

-16

10

DINES Benjamin

South East

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

23

30

MITCHELL-GOUGH Warick

West Midlands

V

4

1

V

0

 

4

2/6

-3

19

CUMMINS Ryan

Jersey

4

3

V

V

1

V

 

3/6

2

23

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

HODSON James

Yorkshire

 

2

3

1

1

V

2

1/6

-15

14

JOBSON Bradley

North West

V

 

2

V

V

2

0

3/6

-2

19

HAWKER John

South East

V

V

 

V

V

V

4

5/6

12

29

FISHER Robert

Yorkshire

V

4

1

 

V

V

2

3/6

-1

22

PARSONS Rory

Southern

V

0

3

4

 

3

1

1/6

-10

16

JOHNSON-BRISCOE George

West Midlands

4

V

3

3

V

 

1

2/6

-4

21

BERGNE Achilles

London

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

20

30

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

HAMILTON Zachary

West Midlands

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

HUNKIN Sam

South West

3

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

12

23

O'NEILL Patrick

London

2

0

 

2

V

V

2/5

-6

14

HYDE Matt

Scotland Central

4

1

V

 

V

V

3/5

5

20

POTTER Jack

Yorkshire

0

2

2

0

 

V

1/5

-13

9

ROBERTS Daniel George

Wales

1

3

3

3

2

 

0/5

-13

12

 

      Tableau of 64

 DINES Benjamin

 South East

 

 

 

 DINES Benjamin

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 DINES Benjamin

33 

 TROUILLE Stephane

 Yorkshire

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 TROUILLE Stephane

 

32 

 RAY Daniel

 Guernsey

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRAZE Jamie

17 

 WILSON Benjy

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 WILSON Benjy

 

 

48 

 HODSON James

 Yorkshire

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRAZE Jamie

 

49 

 BRIGHTMAN Nathan

 East Midlands

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 CRAZE Jamie

 

 

16 

 CRAZE Jamie

 South West

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 AMSALEM Eden

 London

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 

 

41 

 THORN Alastair

 South West

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 THORN Alastair

 

 

 

24 

 BRENNAN Lewis

 North West

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 

25 

 MORRESI Matteo

 London

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 MORRESI Matteo

 

 

 

40 

 EDWARDS Thomas

 North West

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARTINEAU Alexis

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 MARTINEAU Alexis

 

 

 

 MARTINEAU Alexis

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 LINDSAY Christian

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 LINDSAY Christian

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LINDSAY Christian

 

 

 

37 

 DOBEL-OBER Marius

 East Midlands

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Devlin

 

 

 

 

28 

 STIGANT Devlin

 Southern

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 

 

21 

 HYDE Matt

 Scotland Central

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 HYDE Matt

 

 

 

 

44 

 LUZZI Santino

 Wales

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 

 

 

53 

 WILLIAMS Ben

 Southern

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 

 

 

 

12 

 WATT Caspian

 West Midlands

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 

13 

 HAWKER John

 South East

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 HAWKER John

 

 

 

 

52 

 ROBERTS Daniel George

 Wales

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAWKER John

 

 

 

45 

 CLARKE Peter Alexander

 Eastern

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JACKSON Thomas

 

 

 

 

20 

 JACKSON Thomas

 West Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 

 

29 

 JOBSON Bradley

 North West

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Dylan

 

 

 

 

36 

 JONES Dylan

 Wales

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 BERGNE Achilles

 London

 

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 BERGNE Achilles

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERGNE Achilles

 

 

 

35 

 JOHNSON-BRISCOE George

 West Midlands

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TIERNEY Jack

 

 

 

 

30 

 TIERNEY Jack

 South West

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUNKIN Sam

 

 

19 

 HOWES Nicholas

 South East

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 HOWES Nicholas

 

 

 

 

46 

 HARES Elliot

 North East

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUNKIN Sam

 

 

 

51 

 HASTINGS Daniel

 North West

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUNKIN Sam

 

 

 

 

14 

 HUNKIN Sam

 South West

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUNKIN Sam

 

11 

 WHEELAN Roo

 South West

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 WHEELAN Roo

 

 

 

 

54 

 GUY Bryn

 East Midlands

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHEELAN Roo

 

 

 

43 

 PARSONS Rory

 Southern

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PARSONS Rory

 

 

 

 

22 

 SOUTHGATE Ben

 Eastern

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Zachary

 

 

27 

 FISHER Robert

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 FISHER Robert

 

 

 

 

38 

 ROBINSON Nathaniel

 South East

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Zachary

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Zachary

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Zachary

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 DOWSE Kieran

 South East

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 DOWSE Kieran

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DOWSE Kieran

 

 

39 

 CLARKE Reece

 Eastern

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 JOPLING Nathan

 

 

 

26 

 JOPLING Nathan

 Yorkshire

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HILDER Joseph

 

23 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 Jersey

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 

 

 

42 

 POTTER Jack

 Yorkshire

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HILDER Joseph

 

 

55 

 HARES Morgan

 North East

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 HILDER Joseph

 

 

 

10 

 HILDER Joseph

 South East

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

15 

 HARGROVE Owen

 Southern

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 HARGROVE Owen

 

 

50 

 FELL Lyle

 East Midlands

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARGROVE Owen

 

47 

 COWELL Matthew

 Wales

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 ROONEY Samuel

 

 

18 

 ROONEY Samuel

 London

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

31 

 O'NEILL Patrick

 London

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 MITCHELL-GOUGH Warick

 

34 

 MITCHELL-GOUGH Warick

 West Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

63 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 VIGAR Harry

 South West

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 22:02:27