British Youth Championships 2012
U14 Girls' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 2 

 HIND 

 Ellie 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 3 

 BRYSON 

 Kerenza 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 LAWSON 

 Danielle 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 5 

 HIDE 

 Victoria 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 6 

 HAMILTON 

 Chloe 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 7 

 MARSTON 

 Holly 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 8 

 JOHNSON 

 Kerrie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 9 

 BERRY 

 Olivia 

  

 LONDON 

 10 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 11 

 ELSTUB 

 Stephanie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 12 

 WHITFIELD 

 Madeleine 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 13 

 FEATHERSTONE 

 Hannah 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 14 

 ROBERTSON 

 Emma 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 15 

 DE LIEDEKERKE 

 Larissa 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 FERM 

 Camilla 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 17 

 POPLAWSKA 

 Agata 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 HORNBY 

 Odette 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 19 

 JEAL 

 Anna 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 20 

 KNOWLES 

 Rebecca 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 21 

 BISHOP 

 Catherine 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 22 

 WAKEFIELD 

 Rebecca 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 23 

 HIDE 

 Amelia 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 24 

 BLACK 

 Gabrielle 

  

 LONDON 

 25 

 PALLAS 

 Georgia 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 26 

 DUTHEIL 

 Guenola 

  

 LONDON 

 27 

 VINCENT 

 Hannah 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 28 

 WOODHOUSE 

 Eliza 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 29 

 BROWN 

 Niamh 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 30 

 SHEFFIELD 

 Helen 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 31 

 DOUCH 

 Francesca 

  

 WALES 

 32 

 SIMMONDS 

 Alice 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 33 

 HARVEY 

 Sarah 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 34 

 HADDAD 

 Alexandra 

  

 LONDON 

 35 

 MCCORMACK 

 Amelia 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 36 

 EMMERSON 

 Roisin 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 37 

 MINCHELLA 

 Italia 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 38 

 WILLIAMS-STILES 

 Hannah 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 39 

 GORDON 

 Emma 

  

 WALES 

 40 

 TARPEY 

 Aisling 

  

 WALES 

 41 

 EDEN 

 Steele 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 42 

 GRIMSHAW 

 Rose 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 42 

 HUME 

 Jessica 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 44 

 SMITH 

 Rhiannon 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 45 

 PATEL 

 Serena 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 46 

 MEGAW 

 Eve 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 47 

 KUDASHEVA 

 Sofya 

  

 EASTERN 

 48 

 DOWNEY 

 Ella 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 49 

 WAITE 

 Rowan 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

SIMMONDS Alice

South West

 

3

0

V

V

2

2

2/6

-10

17

ROBERTSON Emma

Scotland Central

V

 

3

V

2

V

V

4/6

4

25

JEAL Anna

Yorkshire

V

V

 

V

4

V

3

4/6

10

27

SMITH Rhiannon

Southern

3

3

0

 

1

V

3

1/6

-14

15

HIND Ellie

North East

4

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

12

29

TARPEY Aisling

Wales

V

1

4

4

2

 

2

1/6

-9

18

MARSTON Holly

North West

V

4

V

V

3

V

 

4/6

7

27

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

FEATHERSTONE Hannah

North East

 

V

2

V

V

V

2

4/6

6

24

JOHNSON Kerrie

South East

1

 

3

V

0

V

V

3/6

2

19

DUTHEIL Guenola

London

V4

V4

 

3

2

V

4

3/6

2

22

EMMERSON Roisin

East Midlands

1

1

V

 

1

V

V

3/6

-6

18

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

South West

4

V2

V3

V

 

V

V

5/6

12

24

MEGAW Eve

Northern Ireland

3

1

2

3

3

 

1

0/6

-17

13

VINCENT Hannah

North West

V

4

V

3

1

V

 

3/6

1

23

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

HADDAD Alexandra

London

 

2

2

1

V

V

V

3/6

-1

20

SHEFFIELD Helen

South East

V

 

2

0

V

2

1

2/6

-5

15

BRYSON Kerenza

South West

V

V3

 

2

V

V

V

5/6

10

25

LAWSON Danielle

West Midlands

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

25

30

WAITE Rowan

East Midlands

1

0

1

0

 

2

2

0/6

-24

6

BROWN Niamh

Scotland Central

3

V

2

1

V

 

3

2/6

-5

19

HARVEY Sarah

North East

2

V

3

1

V

V

 

3/6

0

21

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

PATEL Serena

Southern

 

3

3

2

1

V

0

1/6

-14

14

WOODHOUSE Eliza

West Midlands

V

 

4

4

2

V

4

2/6

-3

24

BISHOP Catherine

South West

V

V

 

V

V

4

3

4/6

5

27

BLACK Gabrielle

London

V

V

4

 

4

V

3

3/6

3

26

WHITFIELD Madeleine

North East

V

V

1

V

 

V

V

5/6

9

26

EDEN Steele

Scotland Central

3

4

V

2

3

 

2

1/6

-10

19

ELSTUB Stephanie

South East

V

V

V

V

2

V

 

5/6

10

27

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

HAMILTON Chloe

South West

 

V

V4

V

V

4

V

5/6

13

28

MCCORMACK Amelia

East Midlands

0

 

V

3

1

V

V

3/6

-4

19

GORDON Emma

Wales

3

4

 

2

4

3

V

1/6

-3

21

HORNBY Odette

Southern

2

V

V

 

V4

V

V

5/6

11

26

PALLAS Georgia

South East

3

V4

V

3

 

4

V

3/6

2

24

WAKEFIELD Rebecca

West Midlands

V

4

V

2

V

 

V

4/6

2

26

KUDASHEVA Sofya

Eastern

2

1

0

0

3

3

 

0/6

-21

9

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

DOWNEY Ella

West Midlands

 

3

3

0

0

1

0

0/6

-23

7

KNOWLES Rebecca

Southern

V

 

V

V

V

2

4

4/6

6

26

MINCHELLA Italia

North East

V

3

 

4

V

1

3

2/6

-3

21

FERM Camilla

South East

V

3

V

 

2

V4

4

3/6

1

23

DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

London

V

1

1

V

 

V

V

4/6

2

22

HIDE Amelia

Yorkshire

V

V

V

3

4

 

3

3/6

7

25

PLANT Bethan

South West

V

V

V

V

4

V

 

5/6

10

29

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMS-STILES Hannah

South West

 

0

0

V

3

2

V

2/6

-10

15

HIDE Victoria

Yorkshire

V

 

3

V

V

V

V

5/6

17

28

BERRY Olivia

London

V

V

 

V

V

3

V

5/6

16

28

HUME Jessica

South West

2

1

3

 

2

2

V

1/6

-13

15

DOUCH Francesca

Wales

V

0

1

V

 

2

3

2/6

-9

16

POPLAWSKA Agata

East Midlands

V

4

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

12

29

GRIMSHAW Rose

North West

3

1

0

3

V

3

 

1/6

-13

15

 

      Tableau of 64

 LAWSON Danielle

 West Midlands

 

 

 

 LAWSON Danielle

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 LAWSON Danielle

33 

 MINCHELLA Italia

 North East

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 WOODHOUSE Eliza

 

32 

 WOODHOUSE Eliza

 West Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWSON Danielle

17 

 BISHOP Catherine

 South West

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 BISHOP Catherine

 

 

48 

 DOWNEY Ella

 West Midlands

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEATHERSTONE Hannah

 

49 

 WAITE Rowan

 East Midlands

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 FEATHERSTONE Hannah

 

 

16 

 FEATHERSTONE Hannah

 North East

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWSON Danielle

 PLANT Bethan

 South West

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 PLANT Bethan

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PLANT Bethan

 

 

41 

 EDEN Steele

 Scotland Central

 

    151/11

 

 

 

 

 

 DUTHEIL Guenola

 

 

 

24 

 DUTHEIL Guenola

 London

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOHNSON Kerrie

 

25 

 JOHNSON Kerrie

 South East

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 JOHNSON Kerrie

 

 

 

40 

 TARPEY Aisling

 Wales

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOHNSON Kerrie

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 HORNBY Odette

 

 

 

 HORNBY Odette

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIND Ellie

 HIND Ellie

 North East

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 HIND Ellie

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIND Ellie

 

 

 

37 

 SIMMONDS Alice

 South West

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMONDS Alice

 

 

 

 

28 

 HARVEY Sarah

 North East

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIND Ellie

 

 

21 

 HIDE Amelia

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 HIDE Amelia

 

 

 

 

44 

 SMITH Rhiannon

 Southern

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

 

 

 

 

12 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

 North East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIND Ellie

 

13 

 JEAL Anna

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 JEAL Anna

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

 

 

 

45 

 PATEL Serena

 Southern

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

 

 

 

 

20 

 DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

 London

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Chloe

 

 

29 

 HADDAD Alexandra

 London

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 DOUCH Francesca

 

 

 

 

36 

 DOUCH Francesca

 Wales

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Chloe

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Chloe

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Chloe

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 BERRY Olivia

 London

 

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 BERRY Olivia

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERRY Olivia

 

 

 

35 

 SHEFFIELD Helen

 South East

 

    14/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEFFIELD Helen

 

 

 

 

30 

 MCCORMACK Amelia

 East Midlands

    9/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSTON Holly

 

 

19 

 WAKEFIELD Rebecca

 West Midlands

 

 

    14/13

 

 

 

 

 

 WAKEFIELD Rebecca

 

 

 

 

46 

 MEGAW Eve

 Northern Ireland

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSTON Holly

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSTON Holly

 

 

 

 

14 

 MARSTON Holly

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYSON Kerenza

 

11 

 BRYSON Kerenza

 South West

 

 

 

    13/7

 

 

 

 

 BRYSON Kerenza

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYSON Kerenza

 

 

 

43 

 HUME Jessica

 South West

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BLACK Gabrielle

 

 

 

 

22 

 BLACK Gabrielle

 London

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYSON Kerenza

 

 

27 

 FERM Camilla

 South East

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 FERM Camilla

 

 

 

 

38 

 WILLIAMS-STILES Hannah

 South West

    14/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FERM Camilla

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POPLAWSKA Agata

 

 

 

 

 POPLAWSKA Agata

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 South West

 

 

 

 

    12/1

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

 

39 

 GORDON Emma

 Wales

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 VINCENT Hannah

 

 

 

26 

 VINCENT Hannah

 North West

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

23 

 PALLAS Georgia

 South East

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 PALLAS Georgia

 

 

 

42 

 GRIMSHAW Rose

 North West

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELSTUB Stephanie

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 ELSTUB Stephanie

 

 

 

10 

 ELSTUB Stephanie

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

15 

 KNOWLES Rebecca

 Southern

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 KNOWLES Rebecca

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROBERTSON Emma

 

47 

 KUDASHEVA Sofya

 Eastern

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 ROBERTSON Emma

 

 

18 

 ROBERTSON Emma

 Scotland Central

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIDE Victoria

31 

 EMMERSON Roisin

 East Midlands

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BROWN Niamh

 

34 

 BROWN Niamh

 Scotland Central

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 HIDE Victoria

63 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 HIDE Victoria

 HIDE Victoria

 Yorkshire

   

 
Document Engarde - 06/05/2012 17:49:25