British Youth Championships 2012
U14 Girls' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
7th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 ELLIS 

 Bethany 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 2 

 GOLD 

 Evie 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 WHITFIELD 

 Madeleine 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 5 

 PANDE 

 Avni 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 6 

 PATEL 

 Serena 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 7 

 WEBB 

 Georgia 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 8 

 GILBOURNE-REED 

 Elizabeth Georgina 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 CHILD 

 Catherine 

  

 EASTERN 

 10 

 FAIRMAN 

 Charlotte 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 11 

 DUTHEIL 

 Guenola 

  

 LONDON 

 12 

 DE LIEDEKERKE 

 Larissa 

  

 LONDON 

 13 

 LOVE 

 Jessica 

  

 EASTERN 

 14 

 GRANVILLE 

 Rhiannon 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 15 

 SHAW 

 Rachel 

  

 EASTERN 

 16 

 FAIRMAN 

 Victoria 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 17 

 BARRETT 

 Sarah 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 18 

 COPE 

 Aimee 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 19 

 BROWN 

 Niamh 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 20 

 KURTIS 

 Lucy 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 21 

 WOODIWISS 

 Zoe 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 22 

 DE LANGE 

 Kayleigh 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 23 

 HAMILTON-SHIELD 

 Beatrice 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 24 

 GILMOUR 

 Catriona 

  

 LONDON 

 25 

 BAKER 

 Molly 

  

 WALES 

 26 

 GOODCHILD 

 Heather 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 27 

 BEATTIE 

 Keziah 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 28 

 FORD 

 Isabel 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 29 

 NOWACZYK 

 Abbie 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 STEELE 

 Eden 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 31 

 CHAMBERS 

 Cara 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 32 

 HARRISON 

 Ella 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 33 

 PLUMB 

 Camilla 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 34 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 35 

 CHRISTIANSON 

 Juliana 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 36 

 PLEYDELL-RODGERS 

 Tilly 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 37 

 SAMUELS 

 Lois 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 38 

 MARRS 

 Grace 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 39 

 TOWNSEND 

 Charlotte 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 40 

 STAKEM 

 Olivia 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 41 

 NEELY 

 Anna 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 42 

 ANDERSON 

 Katie 

  

 EASTERN 

 43 

 WU 

 Wendy 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 44 

 BEESTIN 

 Madaleine 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 45 

 BLAKELEY 

 Imogen 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 46 

 BEDSON 

 Amelia 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 46 

 DOUCH 

 Francesca 

  

 WALES 

 48 

 RICHARDS 

 Catriona 

  

 SOUTHERN 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHRISTIANSON Juliana

North West

 

V4

V

2

2

2

1

V4

3/7

-6

20

SAMUELS Lois

Southern

3

 

V

1

0

0

V

V

3/7

-7

19

FORD Isabel

Southern

1

4

 

3

2

2

V

V

2/7

-6

22

PANDE Avni

Yorkshire

V

V

V

 

V

2

V

V

6/7

20

32

GRANVILLE Rhiannon

South West

V

V

V

1

 

2

V

V

5/7

14

28

WHITFIELD Madeleine

North East

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

7/7

26

35

ANDERSON Katie

Eastern

V

0

1

0

0

1

 

2

1/7

-20

9

BEESTIN Madaleine

East Midlands

2

3

2

0

0

0

V3

 

1/7

-21

10

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

COPE Aimee

North West

 

V

V

4

V

V

V

2

5/7

8

31

BLAKELEY Imogen

West Midlands

0

 

1

1

2

2

2

0

0/7

-23

8

DE LANGE Kayleigh

Southern

1

V

 

3

V

V

V

2

4/7

4

26

KURTIS Lucy

Yorkshire

V

V

V

 

V

V4

1

0

5/7

5

25

STAKEM Olivia

South East

4

V

1

2

 

3

0

0

1/7

-17

15

STEELE Eden

Scotland Central

4

V

2

3

V

 

0

0

2/7

-10

19

DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

London

4

V

3

V

V

V

 

V

5/7

15

32

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

South West

V

V1

V

V2

V

V

4

 

6/7

18

27

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARRISON Ella

South West

 

V

0

2

2

1

1

4

1/7

-19

15

DOUCH Francesca

Wales

4

 

0

2

2

0

0

0

0/7

-27

8

FAIRMAN Charlotte

Southern

V

V

 

1

V

V

3

V

5/7

20

29

GILMOUR Catriona

London

V

V

V2

 

V

0

2

3

4/7

-1

22

NOWACZYK Abbie

West Midlands

V

V

1

3

 

1

3

2

2/7

-9

20

GILBOURNE-REED Elizabeth Georgina

East Midlands

V

V

2

V

V

 

V

4

5/7

17

31

WEBB Georgia

North East

V

V

V4

V

V

2

 

V

6/7

14

31

BROWN Niamh

Scotland Central

V

V

0

V

V

V

3

 

5/7

5

28

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODIWISS Zoe

East Midlands

 

V

4

V

V

3

V

1

4/7

4

28

RICHARDS Catriona

Southern

1

 

0

0

4

0

1

1

0/7

-28

7

FAIRMAN Victoria

Southern

V

V

 

V

V

3

3

V3

5/7

8

29

GOODCHILD Heather

South East

4

V

3

 

V

2

V

2

3/7

0

26

WU Wendy

Yorkshire

0

V

3

3

 

0

1

0

1/7

-21

12

ELLIS Bethany

West Midlands

V

V

V4

V

V

 

V

V4

7/7

24

33

PLANT Bethan

South West

4

V

V

3

V4

0

 

2

3/7

-2

23

LOVE Jessica

Eastern

V

V

2

V

V

1

V

 

5/7

15

28

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARRETT Sarah

Scotland Central

 

V

V

0

2

V

V

V

5/7

10

27

BAKER Molly

Wales

3

 

2

2

V

1

V

V

3/7

3

23

GOLD Evie

London

1

V

 

V4

3

V3

V

V

5/7

9

26

SHAW Rachel

Eastern

V

V

3

 

V

1

V

V

5/7

13

29

HAMILTON-SHIELD Beatrice

South West

V

0

V

1

 

V2

V

4

4/7

1

22

BEATTIE Keziah

Northern Ireland

1

V2

0

V

1

 

3

V

3/7

-1

17

NEELY Anna

South East

1

2

2

1

0

V

 

3

1/7

-19

14

MARRS Grace

Southern

1

1

0

3

V

1

V

 

2/7

-16

16

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

PLUMB Camilla

South East

 

V

V

0

V3

1

1

V

4/7

-4

20

PLEYDELL-RODGERS Tilly

South West

3

 

V

1

V

1

1

V

3/7

-7

21

TOWNSEND Charlotte

East Midlands

2

3

 

1

4

3

0

V

1/7

-12

18

PATEL Serena

Southern

V

V

V

 

V

V4

1

V

6/7

16

30

CHAMBERS Cara

Yorkshire

1

4

V

2

 

0

0

V

2/7

-11

17

DUTHEIL Guenola

London

V

V

V

3

V

 

3

V

5/7

17

31

CHILD Catherine

Eastern

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

7/7

28

35

BEDSON Amelia

West Midlands

3

1

0

2

1

0

1

 

0/7

-27

8

 

      Tableau of 64

 CHILD Catherine

 Eastern

 

 

 

 CHILD Catherine

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 CHILD Catherine

33 

 FORD Isabel

 Southern

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 FORD Isabel

 

32 

 SAMUELS Lois

 Southern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GOLD Evie

17 

 COPE Aimee

 North West

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 COPE Aimee

 

 

48 

 RICHARDS Catriona

 Southern

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GOLD Evie

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 GOLD Evie

 

 

16 

 GOLD Evie

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GOLD Evie

 GILBOURNE-REED Elizabeth Georgina

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 GILBOURNE-REED Elizabeth Georgina

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GILBOURNE-REED Elizabeth Georgina

 

 

41 

 NEELY Anna

 South East

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 GILMOUR Catriona

 

 

 

24 

 GILMOUR Catriona

 London

    8/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GILBOURNE-REED Elizabeth Georgina

 

25 

 PLUMB Camilla

 South East

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 HARRISON Ella

 

 

 

40 

 HARRISON Ella

 South West

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FAIRMAN Charlotte

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 FAIRMAN Charlotte

 

 

 

 FAIRMAN Charlotte

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GOLD Evie

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

 

 

37 

 MARRS Grace

 Southern

 

    7/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEATTIE Keziah

 

 

 

 

28 

 BEATTIE Keziah

 Northern Ireland

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

 

21 

 WOODIWISS Zoe

 East Midlands

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODIWISS Zoe

 

 

 

 

44 

 BEESTIN Madaleine

 East Midlands

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOVE Jessica

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOVE Jessica

 

 

 

 

12 

 LOVE Jessica

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 

13 

 GRANVILLE Rhiannon

 South West

 

 

 

    12/11

 

 

 

 

 GRANVILLE Rhiannon

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GRANVILLE Rhiannon

 

 

 

45 

 BLAKELEY Imogen

 West Midlands

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KURTIS Lucy

 

 

 

 

20 

 KURTIS Lucy

 Yorkshire

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PANDE Avni

 

 

29 

 PLANT Bethan

 South West

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 CHAMBERS Cara

 

 

 

 

36 

 CHAMBERS Cara

 Yorkshire

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PANDE Avni

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PANDE Avni

 

 

 

 

 PANDE Avni

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELLIS Bethany

 ELLIS Bethany

 West Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 ELLIS Bethany

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELLIS Bethany

 

 

 

35 

 STEELE Eden

 Scotland Central

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEELE Eden

 

 

 

 

30 

 CHRISTIANSON Juliana

 North West

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELLIS Bethany

 

 

19 

 BROWN Niamh

 Scotland Central

 

 

    13/12

 

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Niamh

 

 

 

 

46 

 DOUCH Francesca

 Wales

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Rachel

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Rachel

 

 

 

 

14 

 SHAW Rachel

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELLIS Bethany

 

11 

 DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

 London

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE LIEDEKERKE Larissa

 

 

 

43 

 WU Wendy

 Yorkshire

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE LANGE Kayleigh

 

 

 

 

22 

 DE LANGE Kayleigh

 Southern

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PATEL Serena

 

 

27 

 GOODCHILD Heather

 South East

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 GOODCHILD Heather

 

 

 

 

38 

 TOWNSEND Charlotte

 East Midlands

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PATEL Serena

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PATEL Serena

 

 

 

 

 PATEL Serena

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELLIS Bethany

 WEBB Georgia

 North East

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 WEBB Georgia

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Georgia

 

 

39 

 STAKEM Olivia

 South East

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 BAKER Molly

 

 

 

26 

 BAKER Molly

 Wales

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Georgia

 

23 

 HAMILTON-SHIELD Beatrice

 South West

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON-SHIELD Beatrice

 

 

 

42 

 ANDERSON Katie

 Eastern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DUTHEIL Guenola

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 DUTHEIL Guenola

 

 

 

10 

 DUTHEIL Guenola

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

15 

 BARRETT Sarah

 Scotland Central

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 BARRETT Sarah

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FAIRMAN Victoria

 

47 

 BEDSON Amelia

 West Midlands

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 FAIRMAN Victoria

 

 

18 

 FAIRMAN Victoria

 Southern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

31 

 PLEYDELL-RODGERS Tilly

 South West

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 NOWACZYK Abbie

 

34 

 NOWACZYK Abbie

 West Midlands

    7/6

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

63 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

 WHITFIELD Madeleine

 North East

   

 
Document Engarde - 07/05/2012 18:04:54