British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
7th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 2 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 BOLTON 

 Matt 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 3 

 CHAN 

 Herman 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 5 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 6 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 7 

 ATKIN 

 Ben 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 8 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 9 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 10 

 BOYLE 

 Sam 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 11 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 12 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 13 

 HARRIS 

 Chris 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 14 

 WOODLEY 

 Will 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 15 

 MCGILLIVRAY 

 Keir David 

  

 WALES 

 16 

 MAY 

 Joseph 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 17 

 HILL 

 Michael 

  

 JERSEY 

 18 

 DOBIE 

 Nicholas 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 19 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 20 

 DEAN 

 Charlie 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 21 

 TRUSSARDI 

 Aimeric 

  

 LONDON 

 22 

 MYERS 

 Joshua 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 23 

 SMITH 

 Hugo 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 24 

 WRIGLEY 

 Josh 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 25 

 GODMAN 

 Charlie 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 26 

 CHENG 

 Arthur 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 27 

 WALWYN 

 Nathanael 

  

 JERSEY 

 28 

 SWINBANK 

 Felix 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 29 

 WILTSHIRE 

 Reuben 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 HYATT 

 Tom 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 31 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 32 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  

 JERSEY 

 33 

 HUARD 

 Philip 

  

 EASTERN 

 34 

 LYNCH 

 Matthew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 35 

 THORLEY 

 Duncan 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 36 

 OFOSU-APPEAH 

 Obuobi 

  

 LONDON 

 37 

 SWAN 

 Alex 

  

 EASTERN 

 38 

 CHILTON 

 Ben 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 39 

 STIENS 

 Lewis 

  

 WALES 

 40 

 KOCAN 

 Hugh 

  

 WALES 

 41 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 42 

 CAUGHEY 

 Nicholas 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 43 

 MASON 

 David 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 44 

 BOWES 

 Kieran 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 45 

 BROWN 

 Danny C. 

  

 EASTERN 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

PRIOR Cameron

South East

 

V

V4

V

V

V

V4

6/6

11

28

PECK Harry

London

3

 

3

V

V

V

V

4/6

6

26

WRIGLEY Josh

South West

3

V

 

4

V4

V

4

3/6

5

25

HUARD Philip

Eastern

4

3

V

 

V

V

2

3/6

0

24

KOCAN Hugh

Wales

1

1

1

4

 

V

0

1/6

-15

12

MASON David

Yorkshire

3

3

2

1

3

 

1

0/6

-17

13

DOBIE Nicholas

Southern

3

3

V

V

V

V

 

4/6

10

26

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROWN Danny C.

Eastern

 

3

1

1

0

0

0

0/6

-25

5

STIENS Lewis

Wales

V

 

1

2

3

1

1

1/6

-15

13

WALWYN Nathanael

Jersey

V

V

 

V2

3

4

3

3/6

4

22

GODMAN Charlie

West Midlands

V

V

1

 

2

4

V

3/6

5

22

NICHOLS Harrison

South East

V

V

V

V4

 

V

1

5/6

11

25

STIGANT Liam

Southern

V

V

V

V

3

 

V

5/6

13

28

HARRIS Chris

South West

V

V

V

3

V3

1

 

4/6

7

22

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHENG Arthur

West Midlands

 

1

4

V

V

4

V

3/6

4

24

OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

London

V

 

V

2

4

2

2

2/6

-3

20

EDWARDS Theo

East Midlands

V4

4

 

0

4

0

1

1/6

-16

13

STEED Oliver

Yorkshire

3

V

V

 

3

V3

V

4/6

9

24

STUART Jamie

South East

4

V

V

V

 

1

V

4/6

1

25

HILL Michael

Jersey

V4

V3

V

1

V4

 

V

5/6

10

22

HYATT Tom

Southern

0

V

V

2

4

2

 

2/6

-5

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHAN Herman

Southern

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

LYNCH Matthew

West Midlands

2

 

V

1

V

2

2/5

-3

15

BERNSTEIN Richard

Jersey

4

2

 

3

V

1

1/5

-8

15

MYERS Joshua

East Midlands

1

V

V

 

V

3

3/5

1

19

CAUGHEY Nicholas

North East

1

1

3

4

 

0

0/5

-16

9

WORMAN Craig

South West

1

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

10

21

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOYLE Sam

East Midlands

 

4

V

V4

V

V

4/5

12

23

HORNBY Edgar

Southern

V

 

V

2

V

V

4/5

8

22

MCGILLIVRAY Keir David

Wales

4

3

 

V3

V4

V

3/5

6

19

DEAN Charlie

South West

1

V

2

 

V

V

3/5

7

18

MAY Joseph

North East

1

1

1

2

 

V

1/5

-11

10

BOWES Kieran

Yorkshire

0

1

0

0

2

 

0/5

-22

3

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SWINBANK Felix

East Midlands

 

1

4

4

V

V

2/5

1

19

WOODLEY Will

South West

V

 

4

3

V

V

3/5

7

22

SMITH Hugo

South East

V

V

 

0

4

V

3/5

-1

19

ATKIN Ben

Yorkshire

V

V

V

 

V

3

4/5

7

23

THORLEY Duncan

West Midlands

1

3

V

4

 

V

2/5

-5

18

SWAN Alex

Eastern

2

1

2

V

4

 

1/5

-9

14

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOLTON Matt

East Midlands

 

V3

V

V

V

V3

5/5

12

21

WILTSHIRE Reuben

West Midlands

2

 

V

2

V

2

2/5

-2

16

CHILTON Ben

North East

1

1

 

V

3

3

1/5

-9

13

BLUCK Martin

North West

2

V

3

 

3

4

1/5

-4

17

ANDREWS Tim

South West

2

4

V4

V4

 

V4

3/5

-1

18

TRUSSARDI Aimeric

London

2

V

V

V

3

 

3/5

4

20

 

      Tableau of 64

 CHAN Herman

 Southern

 

 

 

 CHAN Herman

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 CHAN Herman

33 

 HYATT Tom

 Southern

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 HYATT Tom

 

32 

 OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

 London

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHAN Herman

17 

 DEAN Charlie

 South West

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 DEAN Charlie

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODLEY Will

 

49 

 

 

 

    8/7

 

 

 

 

 WOODLEY Will

 

 

16 

 WOODLEY Will

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHAN Herman

 HORNBY Edgar

 Southern

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 HORNBY Edgar

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORNBY Edgar

 

 

41 

 EDWARDS Theo

 East Midlands

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 GODMAN Charlie

 

 

 

24 

 GODMAN Charlie

 West Midlands

    10/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

25 

 CHENG Arthur

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 CHENG Arthur

 

 

 

40 

 KOCAN Hugh

 Wales

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 NICHOLS Harrison

 South East

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

37 

 CHILTON Ben

 North East

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWINBANK Felix

 

 

 

 

28 

 SWINBANK Felix

 East Midlands

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

21 

 SMITH Hugo

 South East

 

 

    13/3

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Hugo

 

 

 

 

44 

 BOWES Kieran

 Yorkshire

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEED Oliver

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEED Oliver

 

 

 

 

12 

 STEED Oliver

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

13 

 HARRIS Chris

 South West

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Chris

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Chris

 

 

 

45 

 BROWN Danny C.

 Eastern

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MYERS Joshua

 

 

 

 

20 

 MYERS Joshua

 East Midlands

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Liam

 

 

29 

 WILTSHIRE Reuben

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 WILTSHIRE Reuben

 

 

 

 

36 

 SWAN Alex

 Eastern

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Liam

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Liam

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Liam

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 PRIOR Cameron

 South East

 

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 PRIOR Cameron

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PRIOR Cameron

 

 

 

35 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 Jersey

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

 

 

 

30 

 LYNCH Matthew

 West Midlands

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

19 

 TRUSSARDI Aimeric

 London

 

 

    14/9

 

 

 

 

 

 TRUSSARDI Aimeric

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    13/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

 

 

14 

 PECK Harry

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

11 

 DOBIE Nicholas

 Southern

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 DOBIE Nicholas

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

 

 

 

43 

 MASON David

 Yorkshire

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

 

 

 

 

22 

 ANDREWS Tim

 South West

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

 

 

27 

 HUARD Philip

 Eastern

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 MAY Joseph

 

 

 

 

38 

 MAY Joseph

 North East

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAY Joseph

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HILL Michael

 

 

 

 

 HILL Michael

 Jersey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 BOYLE Sam

 East Midlands

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BOYLE Sam

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOYLE Sam

 

 

39 

 STIENS Lewis

 Wales

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 WALWYN Nathanael

 

 

 

26 

 WALWYN Nathanael

 Jersey

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Ben

 

23 

 WRIGLEY Josh

 South West

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 WRIGLEY Josh

 

 

 

42 

 CAUGHEY Nicholas

 North East

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Ben

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Ben

 

 

 

10 

 ATKIN Ben

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOLTON Matt

15 

 STUART Jamie

 South East

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 STUART Jamie

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGILLIVRAY Keir David

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 MCGILLIVRAY Keir David

 

 

18 

 MCGILLIVRAY Keir David

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOLTON Matt

31 

 THORLEY Duncan

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 BLUCK Martin

 

34 

 BLUCK Martin

 North West

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 BOLTON Matt

63 

 

 

 

    9/3

 

 

 

 BOLTON Matt

 BOLTON Matt

 East Midlands

   

 
Document Engarde - 07/05/2012 18:26:18