British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Boys' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 RAI 

 Rajan 

  

 EASTERN 

 2 

 JORDAN 

 Peter 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 BASHIR 

 Ibrahim 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 WIELEMANS 

 Timour 

  

 EASTERN 

 5 

 BRYANT 

 Lyle 

  

 EASTERN 

 6 

 FEASTER 

 John 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 7 

 ROSE 

 James 

  

 EASTERN 

 8 

 KOUDOU 

 Michael 

  

 EASTERN 

 9 

 DUNNILL 

 Oliver 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 10 

 RUSSELL 

 Iain 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 11 

 LOZOVIK 

 Alan 

  

 EASTERN 

 12 

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN 

 William 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 13 

 DOHERTY 

 Nathan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 14 

 MINOTT 

 Kamal 

  

 EASTERN 

 15 

 WADDINGTON 

 Oliver 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 16 

 SADEGHPOOR 

 Etienne 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 17 

 DE ROOY-UNDERHILL 

 Pieter 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 18 

 SHAW 

 Robbie 

  

 EASTERN 

 19 

 CLARKE 

 Blaine 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 20 

 MULCAHY 

 Isaac 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 21 

 BOLTON 

 Alex 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 22 

 HILL 

 Michael 

  

 JERSEY 

 23 

 PARSONS 

 Thomas 

  

 EASTERN 

 24 

 TUSHINGHAM 

 Samuel 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 25 

 BEX 

 Mckinley 

  

 LONDON 

 26 

 RIDSDALE 

 Ethan 

  

 WALES 

 27 

 MORGAN 

 Bishan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 28 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  

 JERSEY 

 29 

 PRIESTLEY 

 Ben 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 ROYER 

 Felix 

  

 LONDON 

 31 

 HOUGHTON 

 Jacob 

  

 WALES 

 32 

 IDZIASZCZYK 

 Peter 

  

 WALES 

 33 

 REES 

 Luke 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 34 

 ASPDEN 

 Adam 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 35 

 CLEMENT 

 Thomas 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 36 

 WOODLEY 

 Willaim 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 37 

 KOCAN 

 Hugh 

  

 WALES 

 38 

 STEENBERGEN 

 Hector 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 39 

 BURROWS 

 Sean 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 40 

 WEBB 

 Mirron 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 41 

 SLEET 

 Alexander 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 42 

 ADEBAJO 

 Habib 

  

 EASTERN 

 43 

 MEAD-BRIGGS 

 Andrew 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 44 

 LEIMKUHLER 

 Oskar 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 45 

 FREEMAN-BIRCH 

 Warren 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 46 

 BONNINGTON 

 Zak 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 47 

 HEAD 

 Ian 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 48 

 GODMAN 

 Charlie 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 49 

 MARRS 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 50 

 TAYLOR 

 Harrison 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 51 

 SMITH 

 Sam 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 52 

 HAKIN 

 Joe 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 53 

 SMITH 

 Nathan 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 54 

 STRUTT 

 Arran 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 55 

 CORNFORTH 

 Edmund 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 56 

 FRAY 

 Edmund 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 57 

 IP 

 Alexander 

  

 NORTH EAST 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

FEASTER John

West Midlands

 

V

V

1

V

V

V

5/6

11

26

CORNFORTH Edmund

Southern

0

 

1

0

1

2

4

0/6

-22

8

CLARKE Blaine

East Midlands

2

V

 

V

V

V

1

4/6

4

23

CLEMENT Thomas

Yorkshire

V

V

4

 

1

0

V

3/6

3

20

SADEGHPOOR Etienne

Scotland Central

1

V

1

V

 

V

V

4/6

7

22

ADEBAJO Habib

Eastern

3

V

3

V

0

 

2

2/6

-4

18

WOODLEY Willaim

South West

4

V

V

1

3

V

 

3/6

1

23

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

FRAY Edmund

East Midlands

 

1

1

2

0

2

1

0/6

-23

7

GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

West Midlands

V

 

V

V

0

V

V

5/6

15

25

BEX Mckinley

London

V

2

 

V

3

4

V

3/6

7

24

KOCAN Hugh

Wales

V

0

0

 

1

V

V

3/6

-4

16

RAI Rajan

Eastern

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

24

30

MEAD-BRIGGS Andrew

Southern

V

1

V

2

2

 

2

2/6

-9

17

LEIMKUHLER Oskar

Scotland East

V

1

1

1

0

V

 

2/6

-10

13

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

LOZOVIK Alan

Eastern

 

V

V

V

V

V

X

5/5

14

25

WEBB Mirron

West Midlands

2

 

0

V

V

0

X

2/5

-6

12

BOLTON Alex

Yorkshire

1

V4

 

2

V

V

X

3/5

5

17

PARSONS Thomas

Eastern

2

3

V

 

V

V

X

3/5

2

20

TAYLOR Harrison

Southern

4

1

0

2

 

2

X

0/5

-16

9

RIDSDALE Ethan

Wales

2

V

2

4

V

 

X

2/5

1

18

SAVILLE-FERGUSON Comrie

Scotland East

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

forfait1

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

PRIESTLEY Ben

West Midlands

 

V

2

1

1

V

2/5

-4

14

STRUTT Arran

Southern

3

 

0

1

0

0

0/5

-21

4

ROYER Felix

London

V

V

 

1

0

1

2/5

-5

12

DUNNILL Oliver

South West

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

20

25

ROSE James

Eastern

V

V

V

2

 

V

4/5

16

22

HOUGHTON Jacob

Wales

0

V

V

0

0

 

2/5

-6

10

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEENBERGEN Hector

Southern

 

3

V

2

V

4

2/5

1

19

SHAW Robbie

Eastern

V4

 

V

1

V

V

4/5

5

20

BERNSTEIN Richard

Jersey

3

0

 

1

V

V

2/5

-3

14

BASHIR Ibrahim

South West

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

GODMAN Charlie

West Midlands

1

3

0

2

 

V

1/5

-12

11

BONNINGTON Zak

North East

V

4

2

1

3

 

1/5

-9

15

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

KOUDOU Michael

Eastern

 

3

V

V

V

1

V

4/6

4

24

MULCAHY Isaac

South West

V

 

V4

V

1

V

1

4/6

3

21

MARRS Alex

Southern

3

0

 

V

3

3

2

1/6

-8

16

IP Alexander

North East

1

2

0

 

0

2

0

0/6

-25

5

DOHERTY Nathan

Yorkshire

3

V4

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

13

27

REES Luke

East Midlands

V

4

V

V

1

 

V

4/6

6

25

ASPDEN Adam

South East

3

V

V

V

4

3

 

3/6

7

25

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRYANT Lyle

Eastern

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

18

25

JORDAN Peter

London

2

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

14

22

SMITH Sam

North West

2

0

 

1

3

2

0/5

-17

8

HILL Michael

Jersey

1

2

V

 

V

V

3/5

4

18

HEAD Ian

South East

1

1

V

3

 

4

1/5

-9

14

SLEET Alexander

North East

1

0

V

0

V

 

2/5

-10

11

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

DE ROOY-UNDERHILL Pieter

South East

 

V

V4

V

V

2

4/5

10

21

HAKIN Joe

North East

0

 

4

1

0

2

0/5

-18

7

IDZIASZCZYK Peter

Wales

3

V

 

1

2

1

1/5

-11

12

MORGAN Bishan

South West

1

V

V

 

2

2

2/5

-2

15

MINOTT Kamal

Eastern

4

V

V

V

 

V4

4/5

11

23

WADDINGTON Oliver

Yorkshire

V3

V

V

V

3

 

4/5

10

21

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

FREEMAN-BIRCH Warren

South East

 

3

2

V

0

4

1/5

-7

14

TUSHINGHAM Samuel

Southern

V

 

V

V

3

0

3/5

1

18

BURROWS Sean

East Midlands

V

3

 

V

0

3

2/5

-2

16

SMITH Nathan

North West

1

1

1

 

2

1

0/5

-19

6

RUSSELL Iain

Scotland Central

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

18

25

WIELEMANS Timour

Eastern

V

V

V

V

2

 

4/5

9

22

 

      Tableau of 64

 RAI Rajan

 Eastern

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

33 

 BURROWS Sean

 East Midlands

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 RIDSDALE Ethan

 

32 

 RIDSDALE Ethan

 Wales

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

17 

 SADEGHPOOR Etienne

 Scotland Central

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 SADEGHPOOR Etienne

 

 

48 

 GODMAN Charlie

 West Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SADEGHPOOR Etienne

 

49 

 MARRS Alex

 Southern

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Robbie

 

 

16 

 SHAW Robbie

 Eastern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

 FEASTER John

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 FEASTER John

 

 

 

56 

 FRAY Edmund

 East Midlands

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER John

 

 

41 

 ADEBAJO Habib

 Eastern

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 PARSONS Thomas

 

 

 

24 

 PARSONS Thomas

 Eastern

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER John

 

25 

 TUSHINGHAM Samuel

 Southern

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 TUSHINGHAM Samuel

 

 

 

40 

 SLEET Alexander

 North East

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DOHERTY Nathan

 

 

57 

 IP Alexander

 North East

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 DOHERTY Nathan

 

 

 

 DOHERTY Nathan

 Yorkshire

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

 

 

37 

 ROYER Felix

 London

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROYER Felix

 

 

 

 

28 

 CLEMENT Thomas

 Yorkshire

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

 

21 

 MULCAHY Isaac

 South West

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 MULCAHY Isaac

 

 

 

 

44 

 FREEMAN-BIRCH Warren

 South East

    9/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MINOTT Kamal

 

 

 

53 

 SMITH Nathan

 North West

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MINOTT Kamal

 

 

 

 

12 

 MINOTT Kamal

 Eastern

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

13 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

 

 

 

 

52 

 HAKIN Joe

 North East

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

 

 

 

45 

 BONNINGTON Zak

 North East

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Blaine

 

 

 

 

20 

 CLARKE Blaine

 East Midlands

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Lyle

 

 

29 

 WOODLEY Willaim

 South West

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 PRIESTLEY Ben

 

 

 

 

36 

 PRIESTLEY Ben

 West Midlands

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Lyle

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Lyle

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Lyle

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

 RUSSELL Iain

 Scotland Central

 

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 RUSSELL Iain

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RUSSELL Iain

 

 

 

35 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 Jersey

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

 

 

 

30 

 KOCAN Hugh

 Wales

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KOUDOU Michael

 

 

19 

 KOUDOU Michael

 Eastern

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 KOUDOU Michael

 

 

 

 

46 

 HEAD Ian

 South East

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KOUDOU Michael

 

 

 

51 

 SMITH Sam

 North West

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE ROOY-UNDERHILL Pieter

 

 

 

 

14 

 DE ROOY-UNDERHILL Pieter

 South East

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Peter

 

11 

 JORDAN Peter

 London

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Peter

 

 

 

 

54 

 STRUTT Arran

 Southern

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Peter

 

 

 

43 

 LEIMKUHLER Oskar

 Scotland East

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOLTON Alex

 

 

 

 

22 

 BOLTON Alex

 Yorkshire

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Peter

 

 

27 

 BEX Mckinley

 London

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 BEX Mckinley

 

 

 

 

38 

 WEBB Mirron

 West Midlands

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOZOVIK Alan

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOZOVIK Alan

 

 

 

 

 LOZOVIK Alan

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Peter

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

 West Midlands

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

 

 

39 

 HOUGHTON Jacob

 Wales

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 HOUGHTON Jacob

 

 

 

26 

 ASPDEN Adam

 South East

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSE James

 

23 

 HILL Michael

 Jersey

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 HILL Michael

 

 

 

42 

 MEAD-BRIGGS Andrew

 Southern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSE James

 

 

55 

 CORNFORTH Edmund

 Southern

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSE James

 

 

 

10 

 ROSE James

 Eastern

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WIELEMANS Timour

15 

 WIELEMANS Timour

 Eastern

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 WIELEMANS Timour

 

 

50 

 TAYLOR Harrison

 Southern

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WIELEMANS Timour

 

47 

 IDZIASZCZYK Peter

 Wales

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 IDZIASZCZYK Peter

 

 

18 

 REES Luke

 East Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WIELEMANS Timour

31 

 STEENBERGEN Hector

 Southern

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 MORGAN Bishan

 

34 

 MORGAN Bishan

 South West

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 DUNNILL Oliver

63 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 DUNNILL Oliver

 DUNNILL Oliver

 South West

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 22:10:09