British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 DEARY 

 William 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 2 

 AMSALEM 

 Rubin 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 MAXWELL 

 Josh 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 WEBB 

 Jonathan 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 5 

 MOORE 

 Will 

  

 LONDON 

 6 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  

 JERSEY 

 7 

 BURTON 

 George 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 8 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH 

 Christian 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 HOSKING 

 William 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 10 

 LINDLEY 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 11 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 12 

 GELLETT 

 Charles 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 13 

 CLOUGHLEY 

 Connor 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 14 

 HARRIS 

 Rafe 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 15 

 GARBUTT 

 Louis 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 16 

 DACEY 

 Simon 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 17 

 HALLIWELL 

 William 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 MOORE 

 Christopher 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 19 

 WOODBURN 

 Fraser 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 20 

 EDMUNDSON 

 Jack 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 21 

 SPOOR 

 Josh 

  

 LONDON 

 22 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 23 

 FOTHERBY 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 24 

 COOKE 

 Kyle 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 25 

 BOTLEY 

 Pelham 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 26 

 RUSSEN 

 Matthew 

  

 EASTERN 

 27 

 WALWYN 

 Nathanael 

  

 JERSEY 

 28 

 HENDERSON 

 Simon 

  

 EASTERN 

 29 

 LANGE-SMITH 

 Simon 

  

 JERSEY 

 30 

 WILSON 

 John 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 31 

 BEAZLEY 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 32 

 NEHAUL 

 David 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 33 

 FLEGG 

 Fraser 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 34 

 CAFFREY 

 Patrick 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 35 

 OAKEY 

 Daniel 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 36 

 HAWKINS 

 Philip 

  

 EASTERN 

 37 

 DOBEL-OBER 

 Lucien 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 38 

 REDBURN 

 Samuel 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 39 

 BARKER 

 Christopher 

  

 WALES 

 40 

 KHAN 

 Salman 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 41 

 JENSEN 

 Adam 

  

 EASTERN 

 42 

 FLORENCE 

 Isaac 

  

 WALES 

 43 

 JAMESON 

 Tom 

  

 WALES 

 44 

 MAYNE 

 Will 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 45 

 CARTY 

 Max 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 
Document Engarde - 06/05/2012 17:50:12
 

British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

LINDLEY Thomas

North West

 

V

V

V

V

V

1

5/6

13

26

JAMESON Tom

Wales

1

 

0

1

2

3

2

0/6

-21

9

COOKE Kyle

Scotland Central

1

V

 

V

V

2

2

3/6

3

20

NEHAUL David

Yorkshire

1

V

1

 

0

1

0

1/6

-18

8

HENDERSON Simon

Eastern

1

V

1

V

 

3

1

2/6

-6

16

HARRIS Rafe

South West

4

V

V

V

V

 

3

4/6

8

27

WEBB Jonathan

South East

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

21

30

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

SPOOR Josh

London

 

V

V

2

V

0

3/5

5

17

BARKER Christopher

Wales

1

 

V

0

2

0

1/5

-15

8

DOBEL-OBER Lucien

East Midlands

0

3

 

1

V

1

1/5

-13

10

GELLETT Charles

South East

V

V

V

 

V

1

4/5

11

21

HAWKINS Philip

Eastern

1

V

3

2

 

1

1/5

-10

12

DEARY William

South West

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

22

25

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

FLORENCE Isaac

Wales

 

0

2

3

3

2

1

0/6

-19

11

CAFFREY Patrick

Southern

V

 

1

2

V

1

0

2/6

-9

14

GARBUTT Louis

South West

V

V

 

V

V

2

2

4/6

8

24

BOTLEY Pelham

South East

V

V

2

 

4

V

0

3/6

-3

21

OAKEY Daniel

Yorkshire

V

3

1

V

 

0

0

2/6

-13

14

VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

West Midlands

V

V

V

4

V

 

3

4/6

12

27

AMSALEM Rubin

London

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

24

30

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

MAXWELL Josh

South West

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

12

25

WILSON John

Yorkshire

2

 

2

2

2

V

1/5

-11

13

BEAZLEY James

Southern

0

V

 

1

1

4

1/5

-11

11

DACEY Simon

South East

4

V

V

 

2

V

3/5

4

21

BURTON George

East Midlands

3

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

13

23

LANGE-SMITH Simon

Jersey

4

4

V

4

0

 

1/5

-7

17

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

FLEGG Fraser

North West

 

0

V

V

3

0

2/5

-6

13

HALLIWELL William

West Midlands

V

 

V

V

V

0

4/5

12

20

REDBURN Samuel

South East

1

0

 

V

1

2

1/5

-14

9

JENSEN Adam

Eastern

3

0

3

 

1

1

0/5

-17

8

FOTHERBY James

Southern

V

3

V

V

 

1

3/5

4

19

HOSKING William

South West

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

21

25

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

WORMAN Craig

South West

 

3

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

12

28

MOORE Will

London

V

 

V

V

V

4

V

5/6

18

29

MOORE Christopher

West Midlands

3

1

 

V

V

V

V

4/6

6

24

CARTY Max

East Midlands

1

0

1

 

1

0

3

0/6

-24

6

WALWYN Nathanael

Jersey

3

2

3

V

 

2

V

2/6

-1

20

CLOUGHLEY Connor

Scotland Central

4

V

3

V

V

 

V

4/6

11

27

KHAN Salman

South East

0

0

1

V

0

0

 

1/6

-22

6

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

MAYNE Will

Yorkshire

 

0

3

1

0

0

0/5

-21

4

RUSSEN Matthew

Eastern

V

 

0

1

0

V

2/5

-7

11

WOODBURN Fraser

South West

V

V

 

3

V

4

3/5

5

22

EDMUNDSON Jack

South East

V

V

V

 

1

4

3/5

5

20

BERNSTEIN Richard

Jersey

V

V

4

V

 

V

4/5

14

24

STIGANT Liam

Southern

V

3

V

V

4

 

3/5

4

22

 
Document Engarde - 06/05/2012 17:50:27
 

British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

      Tableau of 64

 AMSALEM Rubin

 London

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

33 

 HAWKINS Philip

 Eastern

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 LANGE-SMITH Simon

 

32 

 LANGE-SMITH Simon

 Jersey

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

17 

 MOORE Christopher

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 MOORE Christopher

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GARBUTT Louis

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 GARBUTT Louis

 

 

16 

 GARBUTT Louis

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 Jersey

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

 

41 

 JENSEN Adam

 Eastern

 

    14/8

 

 

 

 

 

 COOKE Kyle

 

 

 

24 

 COOKE Kyle

 Scotland Central

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

25 

 BOTLEY Pelham

 South East

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 BOTLEY Pelham

 

 

 

40 

 KHAN Salman

 South East

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 MAXWELL Josh

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 

 

 

37 

 REDBURN Samuel

 South East

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WALWYN Nathanael

 

 

 

 

28 

 WALWYN Nathanael

 Jersey

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 

 

21 

 STIGANT Liam

 Southern

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Liam

 

 

 

 

44 

 MAYNE Will

 Yorkshire

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GELLETT Charles

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GELLETT Charles

 

 

 

 

12 

 GELLETT Charles

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 

13 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 

 

 

45 

 CARTY Max

 East Midlands

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SPOOR Josh

 

 

 

 

20 

 SPOOR Josh

 London

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 

 

29 

 HENDERSON Simon

 Eastern

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDERSON Simon

 

 

 

 

36 

 DOBEL-OBER Lucien

 East Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 WEBB Jonathan

 South East

 

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

 

35 

 BEAZLEY James

 Southern

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEAZLEY James

 

 

 

 

30 

 CAFFREY Patrick

 Southern

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

19 

 EDMUNDSON Jack

 South East

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 EDMUNDSON Jack

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLOUGHLEY Connor

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLOUGHLEY Connor

 

 

 

 

14 

 CLOUGHLEY Connor

 Scotland Central

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

11 

 HALLIWELL William

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 HALLIWELL William

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DACEY Simon

 

 

 

43 

 JAMESON Tom

 Wales

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DACEY Simon

 

 

 

 

22 

 DACEY Simon

 South East

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Will

 

 

27 

 RUSSEN Matthew

 Eastern

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 RUSSEN Matthew

 

 

 

 

38 

 BARKER Christopher

 Wales

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Will

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Will

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Will

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 LINDLEY Thomas

 North West

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 LINDLEY Thomas

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LINDLEY Thomas

 

 

39 

 NEHAUL David

 Yorkshire

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 NEHAUL David

 

 

 

26 

 FLEGG Fraser

 North West

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

23 

 FOTHERBY James

 Southern

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 FOTHERBY James

 

 

 

42 

 FLORENCE Isaac

 Wales

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

 

 

10 

 BURTON George

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

15 

 HARRIS Rafe

 South West

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 HARRIS Rafe

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Rafe

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 

 

18 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

31 

 OAKEY Daniel

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 WILSON John

 

34 

 WILSON John

 Yorkshire

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

63 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 DEARY William

 South West

   

 
Document Engarde - 06/05/2012 17:50:50