British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Girls' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 2 

 TURLEY 

 Alix Mary 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 3 

 GRIFFIN 

 Katy 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 LAMBERT 

 Justine 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 5 

 DULAC 

 Emma 

  

 LONDON 

 6 

 NESBITT 

 Hannah 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 7 

 SWEENEY 

 Shannon 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 8 

 SOUTHALL 

 Ella 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 SHEEHAN 

 Zoe 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 10 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Elsa 

  

 EASTERN 

 11 

 BLACKWOOD 

 Eleanor 

  

 SCOTLAND NORTH 

 12 

 NG 

 Ashley 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 13 

 HORBURY 

 Megan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 14 

 HALL 

 Sara 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 15 

 CLARKE 

 Jade 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 16 

 MCILROY 

 Georgina 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 17 

 GUNDRY 

 Jessica 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 18 

 BRADLEY 

 Ellen 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 19 

 LOWREY 

 Zoė 

  

 LONDON 

 20 

 DE BONO 

 Izzy 

  

 LONDON 

 21 

 BROADBENT 

 Harriet 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 22 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Sara 

  

 LONDON 

 23 

 BOYLE 

 Hannah 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 24 

 MEEK 

 Florence 

  

 LONDON 

 25 

 VINEBERG 

 Jennifer 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 26 

 WADE-SMITH 

 Olivia 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 27 

 RAWLINS 

 Katie 

  

 WALES 

 28 

 CHOY 

 Naomi 

  

 EASTERN 

 29 

 JONES 

 Amy 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 30 

 FOLLETT 

 Charlotte 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 31 

 RUTHERFORD 

 Isobel 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 32 

 DUNN 

 Roz 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 33 

 WOOD 

 Charis 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 34 

 MOOR 

 Alexandra Frances 

  

 EASTERN 

 35 

 SIASANT 

 Pauline 

  

 EASTERN 

 36 

 GORDON 

 Elin 

  

 WALES 

 37 

 SILVEY 

 Rachel 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 38 

 CRABTREE 

 Kelly 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 39 

 PRITCHARD 

 Marie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 39 

 REDDING 

 Megan 

  

 EASTERN 

 39 

 REDIKIN 

 Sarah 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 42 

 KENT 

 Faye 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 43 

 WOODHOUSE 

 Polly 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

REDIKIN Sarah

North West

 

2

2

1

2

2

0/5

-16

9

BOYLE Hannah

East Midlands

V

 

V

2

V

3

3/5

2

20

FOLLETT Charlotte

South West

V

3

 

4

3

4

1/5

-3

19

BLACKWOOD Eleanor

Scotland North

V

V

V

 

V

4

4/5

9

24

CHOY Naomi

Eastern

V

3

V

3

 

2

2/5

-2

18

LAMBERT Justine

South East

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

10

25

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

GUNDRY Jessica

South West

 

V

V

V4

V

V

5/5

10

24

REDDING Megan

Eastern

0

 

3

0

4

2

0/5

-16

9

GORDON Elin

Wales

4

V

 

0

1

1

1/5

-12

11

NG Ashley

North West

3

V

V

 

V

3

3/5

9

21

SOUTHALL Ella

West Midlands

4

V

V

3

 

V

3/5

6

22

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

London

3

V

V

V

1

 

3/5

3

19

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

MOOR Alexandra Frances

Eastern

 

V

1

2

2

2

1/5

-7

12

CRABTREE Kelly

North West

3

 

2

1

2

3

0/5

-10

11

DE BONO Izzy

London

V

V

 

3

3

V

3/5

5

21

SWEENEY Shannon

Yorkshire

V3

V2

V

 

3

V4

4/5

5

17

NESBITT Hannah

North East

V

V4

V

V4

 

V

5/5

11

23

WOOD Charis

Southern

V3

V

3

2

2

 

2/5

-4

15

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRADLEY Ellen

Southern

 

4

V

V

V3

V4

V

5/6

10

26

WADE-SMITH Olivia

West Midlands

V

 

4

V

2

V

2

3/6

-1

23

JONES Amy

North West

3

V

 

V

3

3

4

2/6

-5

23

DUNN Roz

South West

3

1

4

 

3

V

3

1/6

-9

19

LOWREY Zoė

London

1

V

V

V4

 

V

3

4/6

6

23

SILVEY Rachel

East Midlands

0

4

V

4

1

 

0

1/6

-13

14

GRIFFIN Katy

South East

4

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

12

29

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MEEK Florence

London

 

3

V

V

0

V

3/5

2

18

HORBURY Megan

Yorkshire

V

 

4

V

4

V

3/5

5

23

MCILROY Georgina

East Midlands

1

V

 

V

3

2

2/5

-4

16

KENT Faye

West Midlands

1

1

1

 

0

1

0/5

-21

4

SHEEHAN Zoe

Southern

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

15

25

RAWLINS Katie

Wales

4

4

V

V

3

 

2/5

3

21

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

PHILLIPSON Elsa

Eastern

 

V

V

4

V

V

4/5

10

24

RUTHERFORD Isobel

South West

4

 

2

1

1

V

1/5

-8

13

VINEBERG Jennifer

North East

1

V

 

V

3

V

3/5

1

19

BROADBENT Harriet

Southern

V

V

4

 

3

V

3/5

3

22

TURLEY Alix Mary

West Midlands

3

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

10

23

PRITCHARD Marie

South East

1

1

2

4

1

 

0/5

-16

9

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

SIASANT Pauline

Eastern

 

2

1

1

1

V

1/5

-10

10

HALL Sara

Yorkshire

V

 

V

2

1

V

3/5

3

18

CLARKE Jade

South West

V

3

 

1

4

V

2/5

2

18

STANIER Lydia

Southern

V

V

V

 

1

V

4/5

12

21

DULAC Emma

London

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

17

25

WOODHOUSE Polly

West Midlands

0

0

0

0

1

 

0/5

-24

1

 

      Tableau of 64

 DULAC Emma

 London

 

 

 

 DULAC Emma

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 DULAC Emma

33 

 RUTHERFORD Isobel

 South West

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 RUTHERFORD Isobel

 

32 

 MOOR Alexandra Frances

 Eastern

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DULAC Emma

17 

 DE BONO Izzy

 London

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 DE BONO Izzy

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORBURY Megan

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 HORBURY Megan

 

 

16 

 HORBURY Megan

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 Eastern

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 

 

41 

 REDIKIN Sarah

 North West

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 WADE-SMITH Olivia

 

 

 

24 

 WADE-SMITH Olivia

 West Midlands

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 

25 

 RAWLINS Katie

 Wales

 

 

    9/8

 

 

 

 

 RAWLINS Katie

 

 

 

40 

 REDDING Megan

 Eastern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 GUNDRY Jessica

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCILROY Georgina

 

 

 

37 

 SILVEY Rachel

 East Midlands

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCILROY Georgina

 

 

 

 

28 

 MCILROY Georgina

 East Midlands

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWEENEY Shannon

 

 

21 

 BOYLE Hannah

 East Midlands

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 BOYLE Hannah

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWEENEY Shannon

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWEENEY Shannon

 

 

 

 

12 

 SWEENEY Shannon

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAMBERT Justine

 

13 

 LOWREY Zoė

 London

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 LOWREY Zoė

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HALL Sara

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HALL Sara

 

 

 

 

20 

 HALL Sara

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAMBERT Justine

 

 

29 

 WOOD Charis

 Southern

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 DUNN Roz

 

 

 

 

36 

 DUNN Roz

 South West

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAMBERT Justine

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAMBERT Justine

 

 

 

 

 LAMBERT Justine

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 NESBITT Hannah

 North East

 

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 NESBITT Hannah

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NESBITT Hannah

 

 

 

35 

 GORDON Elin

 Wales

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Amy

 

 

 

 

30 

 JONES Amy

 North West

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NESBITT Hannah

 

 

19 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

 London

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Ashley

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Ashley

 

 

 

 

14 

 NG Ashley

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GRIFFIN Katy

 

11 

 BLACKWOOD Eleanor

 Scotland North

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 BLACKWOOD Eleanor

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BLACKWOOD Eleanor

 

 

 

43 

 WOODHOUSE Polly

 West Midlands

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MEEK Florence

 

 

 

 

22 

 MEEK Florence

 London

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GRIFFIN Katy

 

 

27 

 CHOY Naomi

 Eastern

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 CHOY Naomi

 

 

 

 

38 

 CRABTREE Kelly

 North West

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GRIFFIN Katy

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GRIFFIN Katy

 

 

 

 

 GRIFFIN Katy

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 BRADLEY Ellen

 Southern

 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Ellen

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Jade

 

 

39 

 PRITCHARD Marie

 South East

 

    11/6

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Jade

 

 

 

26 

 CLARKE Jade

 South West

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 

23 

 VINEBERG Jennifer

 North East

 

 

    11/3

 

 

 

 

 VINEBERG Jennifer

 

 

 

42 

 KENT Faye

 West Midlands

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    12/7

 

 

 

 

 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 

 

 

10 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

15 

 SOUTHALL Ella

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    11/10

 

 

 

 SOUTHALL Ella

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SOUTHALL Ella

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 BROADBENT Harriet

 

 

18 

 BROADBENT Harriet

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SOUTHALL Ella

31 

 FOLLETT Charlotte

 South West

 

 

    9/8

 

 

 

 FOLLETT Charlotte

 

34 

 SIASANT Pauline

 Eastern

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEEHAN Zoe

63 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 SHEEHAN Zoe

 SHEEHAN Zoe

 Southern

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 22:16:13