British Youth Championships 2012
U16 Girls' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 FIHOSY 

 Ayesha 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 2 

 CHART 

 Yvonne 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Elsa 

  

 EASTERN 

 3 

 SMITH 

 Katie 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 5 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 6 

 BEARDMORE 

 Kate 

  

 LONDON 

 7 

 CLARKE 

 Jade 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 8 

 DMOCHOWSKA 

 Bella 

  

 LONDON 

 9 

 MOSS 

 Amber 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 10 

 GUNDRY 

 Jessica 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 11 

 LINTON 

 Ceri 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 12 

 KURTIS 

 Emma 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 13 

 SUDDERICK 

 Zoe 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 14 

 EDWARDS 

 Asha 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 15 

 SUMPTION 

 Fleur 

  

 EASTERN 

 16 

 BRYANT 

 Stacey 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 17 

 FEKLISTOVA 

 Katrina 

  

 EASTERN 

 18 

 MORRISON 

 Ailsa 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 19 

 RICE 

 Ella 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 20 

 WILLIAMS 

 Rebeccah 

  

 WALES 

 21 

 BARNARD 

 Lucy 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 22 

 ROGERSON 

 Phoenicia 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 23 

 PHILPOTT 

 Rachel 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 24 

 TURLEY 

 Alix Mary 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 25 

 SHIRLEY-PRIEST 

 Harriet 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 26 

 GILBERT 

 Keziah 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 27 

 BLACKWOOD 

 Eleanor 

  

 SCOTLAND NORTH 

 28 

 CHOY 

 Naomi 

  

 EASTERN 

 29 

 SMITH 

 Isabel 

  

 EASTERN 

 30 

 MAJERSKI 

 Tayler 

  

 WALES 

 31 

 OWEN-SINCLAIR 

 Olivia 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 32 

 BALLARD 

 Emma 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 33 

 BRENDLER-SPAETH 

 Celine 

  

 WALES 

 34 

 ROUNSEVELL 

 Molly 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 35 

 HUBNER 

 Imogen 

  

 EASTERN 

 36 

 WILDE 

 Esmee 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 37 

 MURRAY 

 Gracie 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 38 

 BRUNNSTROM 

 Ebba 

  

 LONDON 

 39 

 HILL 

 Charlotte 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 40 

 SNELLIN 

 Holly 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 41 

 TILLOTSON 

 Rachel 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROUNSEVELL Molly

Scotland East

 

1

1

0

V

V

1

2/6

-12

13

SUMPTION Fleur

Eastern

V

 

V

3

V

V

0

4/6

4

23

EDWARDS Asha

North East

V

2

 

V

V

V

2

4/6

10

24

BRYANT Stacey

Southern

V

V

1

 

2

V

0

3/6

1

18

BLACKWOOD Eleanor

Scotland North

3

4

2

V3

 

V

2

2/6

-7

19

BRUNNSTROM Ebba

London

2

2

0

1

4

 

1

0/6

-20

10

FIHOSY Ayesha

South East

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

24

30

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BALLARD Emma

West Midlands

 

3

0

1

0

0

3

0/6

-23

7

GILBERT Keziah

North East

V

 

2

V

4

1

3

2/6

-7

20

SMITH Katie

Scotland East

V

V

 

V

V

3

V

5/6

16

28

MAJERSKI Tayler

Wales

V

4

2

 

1

1

4

1/6

-9

17

CLARKE Jade

South West

V

V

3

V

 

V

V

5/6

14

28

PHILLIPSON Elsa

Eastern

V

V

V

V

3

 

V

5/6

18

28

PHILPOTT Rachel

Northern Ireland

V

V

0

V

1

0

 

3/6

-9

16

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

OWEN-SINCLAIR Olivia

West Midlands

 

3

3

2

1

2

V

1/6

-12

16

MURRAY Gracie

Southern

V

 

0

4

0

1

2

1/6

-16

12

CHOY Naomi

Eastern

V

V

 

2

0

1

3

2/6

-7

16

WILLIAMS Rebeccah

Wales

V

V

V

 

3

2

4

3/6

1

24

CHART Yvonne

South West

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

21

30

MOSS Amber

Yorkshire

V

V

V

V

3

 

V

5/6

15

28

BARNARD Lucy

North East

3

V

V

V

2

2

 

3/6

-2

22

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

MORRISON Ailsa

Scotland East

 

0

1

V

V

V

V

4/6

2

21

SUDDERICK Zoe

Southern

V

 

3

V

V

V

2

4/6

12

25

DMOCHOWSKA Bella

London

V

V

 

V

V

2

V

5/6

13

27

WILDE Esmee

East Midlands

1

1

1

 

V

3

1

1/6

-15

12

HILL Charlotte

Yorkshire

1

2

1

2

 

2

0

0/6

-22

8

ROGERSON Phoenicia

South West

3

0

V

V

V

 

2

3/6

-2

20

FEKLISTOVA Katrina

Eastern

4

V

3

V

V

V

 

4/6

12

27

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

TURLEY Alix Mary

West Midlands

 

V

1

1

V

3

2/5

-1

15

SNELLIN Holly

South East

0

 

2

0

0

1

0/5

-22

3

LINTON Ceri

Yorkshire

V

V

 

V

V

2

4/5

7

22

RICE Ella

Southern

V

V

3

 

V

2

3/5

8

20

HUBNER Imogen

Eastern

1

V

4

1

 

0

1/5

-9

11

BEARDMORE Kate

London

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

17

25

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

TILLOTSON Rachel

South East

 

0

1

0

1

0

1

0/6

-27

3

STANIER Lydia

Southern

V

 

V

V

V

V4

V

6/6

19

29

SHIRLEY-PRIEST Harriet

West Midlands

V

0

 

1

4

0

V

2/6

-6

15

GUNDRY Jessica

South West

V

2

V

 

V

V

V

5/6

15

27

BRENDLER-SPAETH Celine

Wales

V

4

V

1

 

1

4

2/6

-5

20

KURTIS Emma

Yorkshire

V

2

V

4

V

 

V

4/6

14

26

SMITH Isabel

Eastern

V

2

0

1

V

2

 

2/6

-10

15

 

      Tableau of 64

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 South East

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

33 

 MAJERSKI Tayler

 Wales

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 MAJERSKI Tayler

 

32 

 HUBNER Imogen

 Eastern

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

17 

 MORRISON Ailsa

 Scotland East

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 MORRISON Ailsa

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SUMPTION Fleur

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 SUMPTION Fleur

 

 

16 

 SUMPTION Fleur

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 CLARKE Jade

 South West

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 CLARKE Jade

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Jade

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 

 

 

24 

 TURLEY Alix Mary

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Jade

 

25 

 BRENDLER-SPAETH Celine

 Wales

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 BALLARD Emma

 

 

 

40 

 BALLARD Emma

 West Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 

 

 

37 

 BRUNNSTROM Ebba

 London

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BLACKWOOD Eleanor

 

 

 

 

28 

 BLACKWOOD Eleanor

 Scotland North

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 

 

21 

 BARNARD Lucy

 North East

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 BARNARD Lucy

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KURTIS Emma

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KURTIS Emma

 

 

 

 

12 

 KURTIS Emma

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PHILLIPSON Elsa

 

13 

 FEKLISTOVA Katrina

 Eastern

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 FEKLISTOVA Katrina

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Stacey

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Stacey

 

 

 

 

20 

 BRYANT Stacey

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Kate

 

 

29 

 CHOY Naomi

 Eastern

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 CHOY Naomi

 

 

 

 

36 

 MURRAY Gracie

 Southern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Kate

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Kate

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Kate

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 STANIER Lydia

 Southern

 

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 

 

 

35 

 WILDE Esmee

 East Midlands

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Isabel

 

 

 

 

30 

 SMITH Isabel

 Eastern

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANIER Lydia

 

 

19 

 WILLIAMS Rebeccah

 Wales

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Rebeccah

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SUDDERICK Zoe

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SUDDERICK Zoe

 

 

 

 

14 

 SUDDERICK Zoe

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Katie

 

11 

 LINTON Ceri

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    8/6

 

 

 

 

 LINTON Ceri

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LINTON Ceri

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROGERSON Phoenicia

 

 

 

 

22 

 ROGERSON Phoenicia

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Katie

 

 

27 

 GILBERT Keziah

 North East

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 GILBERT Keziah

 

 

 

 

38 

 HILL Charlotte

 Yorkshire

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Katie

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Katie

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Katie

 Scotland East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHART Yvonne

 MOSS Amber

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 MOSS Amber

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOSS Amber

 

 

39 

 SNELLIN Holly

 South East

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 SHIRLEY-PRIEST Harriet

 

 

 

26 

 SHIRLEY-PRIEST Harriet

 West Midlands

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DMOCHOWSKA Bella

 

23 

 PHILPOTT Rachel

 Northern Ireland

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 PHILPOTT Rachel

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DMOCHOWSKA Bella

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    14/12

 

 

 

 

 

 DMOCHOWSKA Bella

 

 

 

10 

 DMOCHOWSKA Bella

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHART Yvonne

15 

 EDWARDS Asha

 North East

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 EDWARDS Asha

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EDWARDS Asha

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 RICE Ella

 

 

18 

 RICE Ella

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHART Yvonne

31 

 ROUNSEVELL Molly

 Scotland East

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 OWEN-SINCLAIR Olivia

 

34 

 OWEN-SINCLAIR Olivia

 West Midlands

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 CHART Yvonne

63 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 CHART Yvonne

 CHART Yvonne

 South West

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 22:19:46