British Youth Championships 2012
U18 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 CURRAN JONES 

 Tomas 

  

 LONDON 

 2 

 GREALEY 

 William 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 CAPERN-BURGESS 

 Aubrey 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 3 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 LONDON 

 5 

 AVIS 

 Anthony 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 6 

 JOYNER 

 Joe 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 7 

 LEE 

 Yi Chun 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 8 

 NG 

 Bernard 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 9 

 BRADLEY 

 Sam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 10 

 GALTREY 

 Robert 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 11 

 CHAN 

 Thomas 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 12 

 FOSTER 

 Adam 

  

 LONDON 

 13 

 MING 

 Danny 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 14 

 PARR 

 William 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 15 

 BUTLER 

 Toby 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 16 

 SALLONS 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 17 

 WAGHORN 

 Tim 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 RAPSON 

 Alec 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 19 

 BULLOCK 

 Jonathon 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 20 

 BOROWSKI 

 Conall 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 21 

 BOWEN 

 Kit 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 22 

 THORLEY 

 Alasdair 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 23 

 MALAJ 

 Barnaby 

  

 EASTERN 

 24 

 DAWSON 

 William 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 25 

 JOHNSON 

 Daniel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 26 

 GUN CUNINGHAME 

 Arthur 

  

 LONDON 

 27 

 MCLAUGHLIN 

 Ethan 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 28 

 LUDLOW 

 Edward 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

BULLOCK Jonathon

Yorkshire

 

V

V

4

2

4

3

2/6

-4

23

LUDLOW Edward

East Midlands

3

 

2

2

1

2

1

0/6

-19

11

JOHNSON Daniel

West Midlands

4

V

 

2

1

3

3

1/6

-8

18

GALTREY Robert

Yorkshire

V

V

V

 

0

V

V

5/6

7

25

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

London

V

V

V

V

 

1

0

4/6

7

21

BRADLEY Sam

Southern

V

V

V4

2

V

 

V

5/6

7

26

LEE Yi Chun

South East

V

V

V

3

V

4

 

4/6

10

27

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAWSON William

East Midlands

 

4

4

4

1

V

3

1/6

-6

21

AVIS Anthony

South East

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

11

30

MALAJ Barnaby

Eastern

V

3

 

1

2

3

V2

2/6

-9

16

FOSTER Adam

London

V

4

V

 

V4

2

V

4/6

5

25

SALLONS Alex

Southern

V

4

V

3

 

4

4

2/6

3

25

MING Danny

Yorkshire

2

1

V

V

V

 

V

4/6

2

23

THORLEY Alasdair

West Midlands

V

3

1

2

V

2

 

2/6

-6

18

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOROWSKI Conall

Yorkshire

 

4

V

2

3

V

2

2/6

-4

21

WAGHORN Tim

East Midlands

V

 

3

V

4

V

3

3/6

0

25

CURRAN JONES Tomas

London

4

V

 

V3

2

V

4

3/6

1

23

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Yorkshire

V4

3

2

 

V

V

V

4/6

3

24

JOYNER Joe

South East

V

V

V

3

 

V

V

5/6

12

28

MCLAUGHLIN Ethan

West Midlands

2

3

2

4

2

 

4

0/6

-13

17

NG Bernard

Southern

V

V

V

4

0

V

 

4/6

1

24

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOWEN Kit

Southern

 

2

2

1

4

V

V

2/6

-6

19

RAPSON Alec

West Midlands

V

 

V

1

4

2

V

3/6

0

22

BUTLER Toby

Yorkshire

V

3

 

V

0

V

2

3/6

-4

20

CHAN Thomas

Southern

V

V

3

 

3

V

V

4/6

8

26

GREALEY William

South East

V

V

V

V

 

V

3

5/6

10

28

GUN CUNINGHAME Arthur

London

2

V

4

2

3

 

2

1/6

-9

18

PARR William

South West

3

2

V

4

V4

V

 

3/6

1

23

 

      Tableau of 32

 AVIS Anthony

 South East

 

 

 

 AVIS Anthony

32 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 AVIS Anthony

17 

 BUTLER Toby

 Yorkshire

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BUTLER Toby

 

16 

 RAPSON Alec

 West Midlands

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 FOSTER Adam

 London

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 FOSTER Adam

 

 

24 

 DAWSON William

 East Midlands

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

25 

 JOHNSON Daniel

 West Midlands

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 London

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN JONES Tomas

 GALTREY Robert

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 GALTREY Robert

 

 

 

28 

 LUDLOW Edward

 East Midlands

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Bernard

 

 

21 

 BOWEN Kit

 Southern

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Bernard

 

 

 

12 

 NG Bernard

 Southern

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN JONES Tomas

 

13 

 CURRAN JONES Tomas

 London

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN JONES Tomas

 

 

 

20 

 BOROWSKI Conall

 Yorkshire

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN JONES Tomas

 

 

29 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Sam

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Sam

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN JONES Tomas

 GREALEY William

 South East

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 GREALEY William

 

 

 

30 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GREALEY William

 

 

19 

 BULLOCK Jonathon

 Yorkshire

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 PARR William

 

 

 

14 

 PARR William

 South West

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GREALEY William

 

11 

 MING Danny

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 MING Danny

 

 

 

22 

 THORLEY Alasdair

 West Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LEE Yi Chun

 

 

27 

 MCLAUGHLIN Ethan

 West Midlands

 

    13/12

 

 

 

 

 

 LEE Yi Chun

 

 

 

 LEE Yi Chun

 South East

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GREALEY William

 CHAN Thomas

 Southern

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 CHAN Thomas

 

 

26 

 GUN CUNINGHAME Arthur

 London

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

23 

 MALAJ Barnaby

 Eastern

 

   by abandonment

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

 

10 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 Yorkshire

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

15 

 WAGHORN Tim

 East Midlands

 

 

    8/5

 

 

 

 SALLONS Alex

 

18 

 SALLONS Alex

 Southern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 JOYNER Joe

31 

 

 

 

    13/7

 

 

 

 JOYNER Joe

 JOYNER Joe

 South East

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 22:23:23