British Youth Championships 2012
U18 Boys' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
5th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 ARCHER 

 Kristjan 

  

 EASTERN 

 2 

 HENDRIE 

 George 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 CORLETT 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 3 

 DONOVAN 

 Alex 

  

 LONDON 

 5 

 LEE 

 Toby 

  

 LONDON 

 6 

 MANSON 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 7 

 SCHLINDWEIN 

 Alex 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 8 

 WAGHORN 

 Timothy 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 WATSON 

 Jack 

  

 EASTERN 

 10 

 BAXTER 

 George 

  

 EASTERN 

 11 

 LEGKOVSKY 

 Mark 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 12 

 MILES 

 Jacob 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 13 

 CHANG 

 Jordan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 14 

 ST JOHN 

 Charlie 

  

 LONDON 

 15 

 BEARDMORE 

 Alex 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 CHUNG 

 Brian 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 17 

 WILDE 

 Ronan 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 FEASTER 

 Daniel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 19 

 WILLSON 

 Daniel 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 20 

 SCIPANOVS 

 Kristofers 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 21 

 MORGAN 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 22 

 MULLINS 

 James 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 23 

 BUTLER 

 Toby 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 24 

 CRAWSHAW 

 Matthew 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 25 

 CRAMER 

 Phillip 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 26 

 BROWN 

 Fred 

  

 EASTERN 

 27 

 GODFREY 

 Chris 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 28 

 SAMBROOK 

 Josh 

  

 EASTERN 

 29 

 BURN 

 Joshua 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 30 

 BEADLE 

 Peter 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 31 

 FOLEY 

 Cormac 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 32 

 WEBB 

 William 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 33 

 SMITH 

 Christopher 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 34 

 GILLBE 

 Tom 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 35 

 NORTON 

 Andrew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 36 

 COWAN 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 37 

 ATKINSON 

 Ben 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 38 

 WINSTANLEY 

 Liam 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 39 

 CHAPMAN 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

CRAMER Phillip

South East

 

0

V

V

4

0

2/5

-6

14

ARCHER Kristjan

Eastern

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

WILLSON Daniel

South West

2

2

 

V

V

V

3/5

3

19

WEBB William

North East

3

4

1

 

2

3

0/5

-12

13

CRAWSHAW Matthew

Southern

V

0

2

V

 

3

2/5

-6

15

FEASTER Daniel

West Midlands

V

3

3

V

V

 

3/5

5

21

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

MORGAN Harry

South West

 

4

1

V

V

2

V

3/6

-2

22

NORTON Andrew

West Midlands

V

 

1

4

3

2

0

1/6

-14

15

HENDRIE George

London

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

23

30

COWAN Alex

South East

3

V

0

 

3

0

2

1/6

-16

13

SMITH Christopher

North West

2

V

0

V

 

4

2

2/6

-8

18

CHANG Jordan

Yorkshire

V

V

3

V

V

 

1

4/6

6

24

WILDE Ronan

East Midlands

4

V

2

V

V

V

 

4/6

11

26

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

GODFREY Chris

South East

 

0

4

2

V

V

4

2/6

-6

20

LEE Toby

London

V

 

V

V

2

V

V

5/6

18

27

MILES Jacob

South West

V

3

 

V

4

V

V

4/6

6

27

SCIPANOVS Kristofers

North West

V

0

2

 

4

V

V

3/6

3

21

MANSON James

Southern

4

V3

V

V4

 

V

V

5/6

7

26

WINSTANLEY Liam

North East

2

0

1

1

4

 

1

0/6

-21

9

SAMBROOK Josh

Eastern

V

3

4

1

0

V

 

2/6

-7

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

CORLETT Thomas

North West

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

LEGKOVSKY Mark

Southern

4

 

1

V

V

V

V

4/6

10

25

BEARDMORE Alex

London

2

V

 

V

4

2

V

3/6

5

23

BEADLE Peter

South East

0

1

2

 

V

0

V

2/6

-12

13

BURN Joshua

West Midlands

1

0

V

3

 

1

V

2/6

-9

15

BAXTER George

Eastern

2

4

V

V

V

 

V

4/6

13

26

CHAPMAN Thomas

North East

0

0

0

2

0

0

 

0/6

-28

2

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MULLINS James

West Midlands

 

4

V

4

2

V

2/5

0

20

CHUNG Brian

North West

V

 

V

2

2

3

2/5

-2

17

ATKINSON Ben

North East

2

1

 

0

2

1

0/5

-19

6

DONOVAN Alex

London

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

14

25

SCHLINDWEIN Alex

East Midlands

V

V

V

4

 

V

4/5

13

24

BROWN Fred

Eastern

3

V4

V

1

0

 

2/5

-6

13

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

GILLBE Tom

South West

 

2

1

2

0

V

1/5

-13

10

BUTLER Toby

Yorkshire

V

 

3

2

3

V

2/5

-3

18

WATSON Jack

Eastern

V

V

 

V

V

2

4/5

7

22

WAGHORN Timothy

East Midlands

V

V

4

 

V

V

4/5

12

24

ST JOHN Charlie

London

V

V

2

2

 

V

3/5

4

19

FOLEY Cormac

Southern

3

4

V

1

2

 

1/5

-7

15

 

      Tableau of 64

 HENDRIE George

 London

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

33 

 GILLBE Tom

 South West

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 FOLEY Cormac

 

32 

 FOLEY Cormac

 Southern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

17 

 WILLSON Daniel

 South West

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 WILLSON Daniel

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST JOHN Charlie

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 ST JOHN Charlie

 

 

16 

 ST JOHN Charlie

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 WATSON Jack

 Eastern

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 WATSON Jack

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATSON Jack

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 CRAWSHAW Matthew

 

 

 

24 

 CRAWSHAW Matthew

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WAGHORN Timothy

 

25 

 CRAMER Phillip

 South East

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 CRAMER Phillip

 

 

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WAGHORN Timothy

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 WAGHORN Timothy

 

 

 

 WAGHORN Timothy

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 LEE Toby

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 LEE Toby

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LEE Toby

 

 

 

37 

 ATKINSON Ben

 North East

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SAMBROOK Josh

 

 

 

 

28 

 SAMBROOK Josh

 Eastern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LEE Toby

 

 

21 

 MULLINS James

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 MULLINS James

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LEGKOVSKY Mark

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LEGKOVSKY Mark

 

 

 

 

12 

 LEGKOVSKY Mark

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

13 

 MILES Jacob

 South West

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORGAN Harry

 

 

 

 

20 

 MORGAN Harry

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

 

29 

 SMITH Christopher

 North West

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB William

 

 

 

 

36 

 WEBB William

 North East

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 ARCHER Kristjan

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 

 

 

35 

 COWAN Alex

 South East

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURN Joshua

 

 

 

 

30 

 BURN Joshua

 West Midlands

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 

 

19 

 SCIPANOVS Kristofers

 North West

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 SCIPANOVS Kristofers

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Jordan

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Jordan

 

 

 

 

14 

 CHANG Jordan

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 

11 

 WILDE Ronan

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 WILDE Ronan

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHUNG Brian

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHUNG Brian

 

 

 

 

22 

 CHUNG Brian

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MANSON James

 

 

27 

 GODFREY Chris

 South East

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 GODFREY Chris

 

 

 

 

38 

 WINSTANLEY Liam

 North East

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MANSON James

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MANSON James

 

 

 

 

 MANSON James

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

 East Midlands

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

 

 

39 

 CHAPMAN Thomas

 North East

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Fred

 

 

 

26 

 BROWN Fred

 Eastern

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

 

23 

 BUTLER Toby

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 BUTLER Toby

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAXTER George

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 BAXTER George

 

 

 

10 

 BAXTER George

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

15 

 FEASTER Daniel

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 FEASTER Daniel

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Alex

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Alex

 

 

18 

 BEARDMORE Alex

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

31 

 BEADLE Peter

 South East

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 BEADLE Peter

 

34 

 NORTON Andrew

 West Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

63 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

 CORLETT Thomas

 North West

   

 
Document Engarde - 05/05/2012 22:27:00