British Youth Championships 2012
U18 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
6th May 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 GANDER-COMPTON 

 Jacob 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 2 

 BETTLE 

 William 

  

 EASTERN 

 3 

 DOWSE 

 Niall 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 ESTEVES 

 Nuno 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 5 

 AHEARNE 

 Niall 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 6 

 COOPER 

 Samuel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 7 

 JONES 

 Matthew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 8 

 WILLIAMS 

 Nick 

  

 EASTERN 

 9 

 QAIYUM 

 Amer 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 10 

 DERBYSHIRE 

 James 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 11 

 BROADBENT 

 Isaac 

  

 WALES 

 12 

 MINKLEY 

 Rowan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 13 

 WEBB 

 William 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 14 

 COX 

 Harry 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 15 

 RUTTER 

 Christopher 

  

 WALES 

 16 

 KAY 

 Alasdair 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 17 

 ELLIS 

 Benjamin 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 18 

 SUMNER 

 William 

  

 WALES 

 19 

 HODGES 

 Samuel 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 20 

 YUN LOK 

 Rocky 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 21 

 FIRTH 

 John 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 22 

 BLOICE 

 Jake 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

FIRTH John

Yorkshire

 

3

1

1

2

1

2

0/6

-20

10

AHEARNE Niall

Southern

V

 

V

4

V

V

V

5/6

12

29

COX Harry

West Midlands

V

3

 

1

0

V

2

2/6

-8

16

BETTLE William

Eastern

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

18

30

BROADBENT Isaac

Wales

V

2

V

2

 

V

4

3/6

2

23

WEBB William

North East

V

0

3

1

4

 

V

2/6

-7

18

DERBYSHIRE James

South East

V

4

V

3

V

4

 

3/6

3

26

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

MINKLEY Rowan

South West

 

1

V

V

1

V

1

3/6

-3

18

WILLIAMS Nick

Eastern

V

 

V

V

2

V

3

4/6

10

25

RUTTER Christopher

Wales

1

0

 

V

0

V

2

2/6

-15

13

HODGES Samuel

Southern

1

2

4

 

2

V

0

1/6

-14

14

COOPER Samuel

West Midlands

V

V

V

V

 

V

1

5/6

12

26

KAY Alasdair

Scotland East

4

2

4

3

4

 

2

0/6

-11

19

DOWSE Niall

South East

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

21

30

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

QAIYUM Amer

Yorkshire

 

1

V

0

1

V

V

V

4/7

-2

22

ESTEVES Nuno

Southern

V

 

V

V

1

V

V

V

6/7

16

31

ELLIS Benjamin

Southern

4

1

 

0

0

V

V

V

3/7

-4

20

JONES Matthew

West Midlands

V

4

V

 

2

V

V

V

5/7

20

31

GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

South East

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

7/7

30

35

BLOICE Jake

East Midlands

1

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0/7

-34

1

YUN LOK Rocky

North West

2

1

3

1

1

V

 

4

1/7

-13

17

SUMNER William

Wales

2

3

1

0

0

V

V

 

2/7

-13

16

 

      Tableau of 32

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 South East

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

32 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

17 

 SUMNER William

 Wales

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 RUTTER Christopher

 

16 

 RUTTER Christopher

 Wales

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 QAIYUM Amer

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 QAIYUM Amer

 

 

24 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

25 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 AHEARNE Niall

 Southern

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 AHEARNE Niall

 

 

 

28 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AHEARNE Niall

 

 

21 

 FIRTH John

 Yorkshire

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 MINKLEY Rowan

 

 

 

12 

 MINKLEY Rowan

 South West

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

13 

 ELLIS Benjamin

 Southern

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 KAY Alasdair

 

 

 

20 

 KAY Alasdair

 Scotland East

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

 

29 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 BETTLE William

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

 

30 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

19 

 YUN LOK Rocky

 North West

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB William

 

 

 

14 

 WEBB William

 North East

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

11 

 BROADBENT Isaac

 Wales

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 BROADBENT Isaac

 

 

 

22 

 BLOICE Jake

 East Midlands

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOPER Samuel

 

 

27 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 COOPER Samuel

 

 

 

 COOPER Samuel

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 JONES Matthew

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 JONES Matthew

 

 

26 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Matthew

 

23 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 DERBYSHIRE James

 

 

10 

 DERBYSHIRE James

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

15 

 COX Harry

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 COX Harry

 

18 

 HODGES Samuel

 Southern

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

31 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

 DOWSE Niall

 South East

   

 
Document Engarde - 06/05/2012 17:54:41