British Youth Championships 2014
Under 18 Boys Foil
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 3rd May 2014

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:20 - Piste No 27 V/M Indicator HS
SLEET Alexander  NORTH EAST   1 3 3 4 0 0 0.000 -19 11
RIDSDALE Ethan  WALES V   1 V4 V 3 3 0.500 2 21
SADEGHPOOR Etienne  SCOTLAND CENTRAL V V   V V 4 V 0.833 15 29
BECK Alexander  SOUTH EAST V 2 1   V 1 1 0.333 -11 15
PETERS Charlie  SOUTHERN V 2 1 4   1 2 0.167 -14 15
BROWN Stephen  NORTHERN IRELAND V V V V V   V 1.000 19 30
ROSE James  EASTERN V V4 3 V V 2   0.667 8 24

 

  Poule No 2 - 10:20 - Piste No 28 V/M Indicator HS
STEENBERGEN-COCKERTON Hector  SOUTHERN   1 V V V 3 1 0.500 -6 20
O'HARA Oscar  SOUTH EAST V   V V V V 3 0.833 16 28
KOCAN Hugh  WALES 3 3   V V 4 2 0.333 -5 22
SAVAGE Henry  SOUTH WEST 4 1 3   3 4 1 0.000 -14 16
HOPKINS Oliver  NORTH EAST 4 2 4 V   0 1 0.167 -12 16
SAVILLE-FERGUSON Comrie  SCOTLAND EAST V 1 V V V   2 0.667 2 23
KOUDOU Michael  EASTERN V V4 V V V V   1.000 19 29

 

  Poule No 3 - 10:20 - Piste No 29 V/M Indicator HS
MAHY Jacob  GUERNSEY   2 2 1 2 3 V 0.167 -12 15
MALLOCH BROWN George  SOUTHERN V   2 1 1 2 0 0.167 -14 11
WAKEMAN Alex  YORKSHIRE V V   V 2 4 2 0.500 1 23
LIMA Nik  LONDON V V3 3   1 V4 V 0.667 4 21
FEASTER John  WEST MIDLANDS V V V V   V V 1.000 18 30
FREEMAN-BIRCH Warren  SOUTH EAST V V V 3 2   4 0.500 1 24
LEIMKUHLER Oskar  SCOTLAND EAST 2 V V 2 4 V   0.500 2 23

 

  Poule No 4 - 10:20 - Piste No 30 V/M Indicator HS
HILL Michael  JERSEY   2 V V 1 3 2 0.333 -7 18
PRIESTLY Ben  WEST MIDLANDS V   V V 2 V V 0.833 12 27
LEE Jocelyn  SOUTH EAST 1 1   3 3 1 3 0.000 -18 12
Korolchuk Mykola  NORTH EAST 4 2 V   1 2 1 0.167 -13 15
DOHERTY Nathan  YORKSHIRE V V V V   1 V 0.833 12 26
REES Luke  EAST MIDLANDS V 3 V V V   1 0.667 7 24
JOY James  LONDON V 2 V V 2 V   0.667 7 24

 

  Poule No 5 - 10:20 - Piste No 31 V/M Indicator HS
DAVENPORT Adam  SOUTH WEST   4 V 0 V V 2 0.500 2 21
LOZOVIK Alan  EASTERN V   V V V V 3 0.833 13 28
MAGGI Alessandro  WEST MIDLANDS 3 3   V V 2 4 0.333 -2 22
CLARKE Blaine  EAST MIDLANDS V 1 1   V V V 0.667 4 22
AMBLEZ Mauro  NORTH EAST 1 1 3 2   V 1 0.167 -13 13
IDZIASZCZYK Peter  WALES 0 1 V 4 1   0 0.167 -16 11
SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex  YORKSHIRE V V V 2 V V   0.833 12 27

 

  Poule No 6 - 10:20 - Piste No 32 V/M Indicator HS
MULCAHY Isaac  SOUTH WEST   3 1 V4 0 V 0.400 -8 13
BERNSTEIN Richard  JERSEY V   V V V V 1.000 13 25
BURROWS Sean  EAST MIDLANDS V 1   4 4 3 0.200 -4 17
BOLTON Alex  YORKSHIRE 3 4 V   1 4 0.200 -6 17
PARSONS Thomas  EASTERN V 3 V V   V 0.800 13 23
GRIMWOOD Daniel  SOUTH EAST 3 1 V V 0   0.400 -8 14

 

  Poule No 7 - 10:20 - Piste No 33 V/M Indicator HS
RUSSELL Iain  SCOTLAND CENTRAL   3 V V 4 V 0.600 6 22
FRAY Edmund  EAST MIDLANDS V   V 3 V 3 0.600 4 21
KILFORD Nicholas  SOUTHERN 0 2   V 3 0 0.200 -12 10
GWYNNE Kris  NORTHERN IRELAND 4 V 2   4 2 0.200 -6 17
SMITH Samuel  NORTH WEST V 2 V V   0 0.600 -4 17
WADDINGTON Oliver  YORKSHIRE 2 V V V V   0.800 12 22

 
Document engarde-escrime - 03/05/2014 13:28:26
This document is refreshed every minutes, you can refresh it yourself more frequently