Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U11 Boys

Date:

12 May 2012 - 11:30

 

 

 

Place

Name

Club

1

ANDREWS, Benjamin

Plymouth

2

ROACH, Tarriq

Brixton

3T

PATTENDEN, Adam

Packwood Haugh School

3T

WRIGLEY, Theo

Plymouth

5

DOUGALL, Conor

Newcastle

6

HINWOOD, James

Packwood Haugh School

7

ROWLAND, Jacob

Stourport

8

CORKER, Edmund

Oundle School

9

COWLEY, Ben

Packwood Haugh School

10

HADDAD, Justin

Chelsea

11

MALCOLM, Samuel

Plymouth

12

DON, Edward

Packwood Haugh School

13

RATCLIFFE, Brandon

Ashton

14

DAVIES, Ali

Packwood Haugh School

15

KURZ JORDAN, Alexander

Haverstock

16

COETSER, Ben

Tsca Swords

17

JEAL, James

Harrogate

18

PEACEFIELD, Luka

Redhill & Reigate

19

GELL, Arthur

Packwood Haugh School

20

WESTON, George

Packwood Haugh School

21

RATCLIFFE, Ryan

Ashton

22

JONES, Jacob

Packwood Haugh School

23

ANDERSON, Ethan

Oundle School

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

JONES, Jacob

1

 

D3

D3

D4

D0

V5

 

1

15

21

-6

5

GELL, Arthur

2

V5

 

D2

V5

D1

D3

 

2

16

21

-5

4

HADDAD, Justin

3

V5

V5

 

D3

V5

V5

 

4

23

13

+10

1

MALCOLM, Samuel

4

V4

D3

V5

 

D2

V5

 

3

19

19

0

3

DOUGALL, Conor

5

V5

V5

D2

V5

 

V5

 

4

22

12

+10

2

KURZ JORDAN, Alexander

6

D2

V5

D1

D2

D4

 

 

1

14

23

-9

6

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

DAVIES, Ali

1

 

D4

D1

V4

D3

V5

 

2

17

21

-4

4

PATTENDEN, Adam

2

V5

 

D1

V5

V5

V5

 

4

21

12

+9

2

ANDREWS, Benjamin

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

8

+17

1

PEACEFIELD, Luka

4

D3

D0

D0

 

V5

V5

 

2

13

20

-7

5

RATCLIFFE, Brandon

5

V5

D1

D4

D4

 

V5

 

2

19

18

+1

3

ANDERSON, Ethan

6

D3

D2

D2

D2

D0

 

 

0

9

25

-16

6

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HINWOOD, James

1

 

V3

V5

V5

V2

D1

 

4

16

12

+4

2

WESTON, George

2

D2

 

D3

V5

V5

D0

 

2

15

19

-4

3

JEAL, James

3

D1

V5

 

D2

D4

D1

 

1

13

23

-10

6

WRIGLEY, Theo

4

D2

D3

V5

 

V4

D0

 

2

14

20

-6

4

COETSER, Ben

5

D2

D3

V5

D3

 

D0

 

1

13

20

-7

5

ROACH, Tarriq

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

5

25

2

+23

1

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

DON, Edward

1

 

D4

V5

V5

V5

 

3

19

13

+6

2

COWLEY, Ben

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

12

+8

1

ROWLAND, Jacob

3

D2

D2

 

V5

V5

 

2

14

15

-1

3

RATCLIFFE, Ryan

4

D3

D4

D1

 

D0

 

0

8

20

-12

5

CORKER, Edmund

5

D3

D2

D4

V5

 

 

1

14

15

-1

4

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HINWOOD, James

1

 

V5

D0

D2

V5

V5

 

3

17

17

0

3

JONES, Jacob

2

D3

 

D1

D0

D3

D1

 

0

8

25

-17

6

ROACH, Tarriq

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

7

+18

1

ROWLAND, Jacob

4

V5

V5

D3

 

V5

D1

 

3

19

16

+3

2

CORKER, Edmund

5

D4

V5

D0

D4

 

V5

 

2

18

22

-4

5

WRIGLEY, Theo

6

D0

V5

D3

V5

D4

 

 

2

17

17

0

4

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

PATTENDEN, Adam

1

 

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

3

18

13

+5

2

GELL, Arthur

2

D4

 

D3

D3

D1

 

0

11

20

-9

5

COETSER, Ben

3

D2

V5

 

D4

D2

 

1

13

18

-5

4

RATCLIFFE, Brandon

4

D2

V5

V5

 

D0

 

2

12

17

-5

3

ANDREWS, Benjamin

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

4

20

6

+14

1

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

COWLEY, Ben

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

11

+14

1

DAVIES, Ali

2

D4

 

V5

D2

V5

D4

 

2

20

16

+4

3

PEACEFIELD, Luka

3

D1

D2

 

D1

V5

D0

 

1

9

24

-15

6

KURZ JORDAN, Alexander

4

D3

V3

V5

 

D2

D2

 

2

15

18

-3

4

ANDERSON, Ethan

5

D0

D1

D4

V5

 

D4

 

1

14

22

-8

5

MALCOLM, Samuel

6

D3

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

4

23

15

+8

2

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

DON, Edward

1

 

V5

V5

D2

V5

D0

 

3

17

16

+1

3

WESTON, George

2

D1

 

D3

D2

D4

D4

 

0

14

25

-11

6

JEAL, James

3

D4

V5

 

D2

V5

D3

 

2

19

20

-1

4

HADDAD, Justin

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

5

25

9

+16

1

RATCLIFFE, Ryan

5

D1

V5

D2

D0

 

D1

 

1

9

24

-15

5

DOUGALL, Conor

6

V5

V5

V5

D3

V5

 

 

4

23

13

+10

2

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U

 

 

 

 

 (32) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U

 

 

 

 (17) PEACEFIELD, Luka - U

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 (16) KURZ JORDAN, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 

 (16) KURZ JORDAN, Alexander - U

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U

 

 

 (9) DON, Edward - U

 

 

 4 - 1

 

 

 

 (9) DON, Edward - U

 

 

 

 

 (24) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) HINWOOD, James - U

 

 

 

 (25) -BYE-

 

 2 - 3

 

 

 

 

 (8) HINWOOD, James - U

 

 

 

 

 (8) HINWOOD, James - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U

 

 (5) DOUGALL, Conor - U

 

 

 

 10 - 3

 

 

 (5) DOUGALL, Conor - U

 

 

 

 

 (28) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) DOUGALL, Conor - U

 

 

 

 (21) RATCLIFFE, Ryan - U

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 (12) DAVIES, Ali - U

 

 

 

 

 (12) DAVIES, Ali - U

 0 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (13) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 (13) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 3 - 10

 

 

 

 (13) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 

 

 (20) WESTON, George - U

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (13) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 

 (29) -BYE-

 

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 

 (4) HADDAD, Justin - U

 

 

 

 

 (4) HADDAD, Justin - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 (3) COWLEY, Ben - U

 

 

 

 

 5 - 9

 

 (3) COWLEY, Ben - U

 

 

 

 

 (30) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (14) CORKER, Edmund - U

 

 

 

 (19) GELL, Arthur - U

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (14) CORKER, Edmund - U

 

 

 

 

 (14) CORKER, Edmund - U

 9 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (6) PATTENDEN, Adam - U

 

 

 (11) RATCLIFFE, Brandon - U

 

 

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 (11) RATCLIFFE, Brandon - U

 

 

 

 

 (22) JONES, Jacob - U

 10 - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (6) PATTENDEN, Adam - U

 

 

 

 (27) -BYE-

 

 3 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (6) PATTENDEN, Adam - U

 

 

 

 

 (6) PATTENDEN, Adam - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 (7) MALCOLM, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 3 - 10

 

 

 (7) MALCOLM, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 

 (26) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (10) ROWLAND, Jacob - U

 

 

 

 (23) ANDERSON, Ethan - U

 

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (10) ROWLAND, Jacob - U

 

 

 

 

 (10) ROWLAND, Jacob - U

 2 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 (15) JEAL, James - U

 

 

 0 - 10

 

 

 

 (18) COETSER, Ben - U

 

 

 

 

 (18) COETSER, Ben - U

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 

 (31) -BYE-

 

 5 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (2) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 

 

 (2) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com