Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U13 Boys

Date:

12 May 2012 - 11:30

 

Place

Name

Club

1

MORRIS, George

Salle Scipanovs

2

COOK, Noah

CADS

3T

HELLINGS, Joshua

Plymouth

3T

GILBERT, Josh

Bromsgrove

5

KIPIANI, Edisher

Brixton

6

RUSSELL, James

Aldershot

7

BELOT, Antoine

Escrime Academy

8

STIGANT, Devlin

Chichester

9

HOULKER, Freddie

Packwood Haugh School

10

HAYNES, James

Bridlington Blades

11

PAUL, Dominic

Stockport

12

BALTAY, Arthur

City Of London Freemans

13

HEARFIELD, Nathan

Aldershot

14

SILVER, Luke

Southwell

15

HANCOCK, Roly

Packwood Haugh School

16

SELLS, Alexander

Plymouth

17

GARWOOD-WATKINS, Joshua

Brixton

18

CROWTHER, Joe

Birmingham

19

JONES, Luke

Redhill & Reigate

20

TRAN, Luc

City Of London Freemans

21

ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy

Packwood Haugh School

22

WRIGLEY, Ned

Plymouth

23

LAURENCE, Joshua

Birchfield

24

DOUGHTY, Joe

Kenilworth Sword

25

TAYLOR, Adam

City Of London Freemans

26

BRAY, William

Warwick School

27

BREEDON, Joseph

Activ8

28

OWEN, Max

Warwick School

29

DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers

Plymouth

30

MCGILLIVRAY, Logan

Wrexham

31

TURNER, Joseph

Warwick School

32

DIXON, Charles

Warwick School

33

HUMPHRIES, Alex

Guildford

34

BOYLE, Douglas

Warwick School

35

GRAHAM, Jonah

Warwick School

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

MORRIS, George

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

5

+15

1

SELLS, Alexander

2

D2

 

D2

D1

V5

 

1

10

15

-5

4

STIGANT, Devlin

3

D1

V5

 

V5

V5

 

3

16

11

+5

2

GARWOOD-WATKINS, Joshua

4

D2

V2

D2

 

V5

 

2

11

12

-1

3

BOYLE, Douglas

5

D0

D3

D2

D1

 

 

0

6

20

-14

5

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HANCOCK, Roly

1

 

V3

V5

D3

D1

V5

 

3

17

17

0

3

BRAY, William

2

D1

 

V5

D3

D0

V4

 

2

13

17

-4

4

HUMPHRIES, Alex

3

D3

D1

 

D1

D0

D3

 

0

8

25

-17

6

PAUL, Dominic

4

V5

V5

V5

 

D2

V5

 

4

22

16

+6

2

HELLINGS, Joshua

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

5

25

3

+22

1

DOUGHTY, Joe

6

D3

D3

V5

D4

D0

 

 

1

15

22

-7

5

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

GILBERT, Josh

1

 

D1

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

21

13

+8

2

CROWTHER, Joe

2

V5

 

V5

V2

D4

D0

 

3

16

17

-1

3

MCGILLIVRAY, Logan

3

D2

D4

 

D2

D4

D1

 

0

13

25

-12

6

OWEN, Max

4

D0

D2

V5

 

D0

D0

 

1

7

12

-5

5

WRIGLEY, Ned

5

D2

V5

V5

V1

 

D0

 

3

13

18

-5

4

HOULKER, Freddie

6

D4

V5

V5

V2

V5

 

 

4

21

6

+15

1

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BREEDON, Joseph

1

 

D3

D3

D3

V5

D2

 

1

16

22

-6

5

BALTAY, Arthur

2

V5

 

D1

D0

D2

V5

 

2

13

18

-5

4

HAYNES, James

3

V5

V5

 

D1

V5

V5

 

4

21

12

+9

2

KIPIANI, Edisher

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

5

25

6

+19

1

LAURENCE, Joshua

5

D4

V5

D2

D1

 

V5

 

2

17

21

-4

3

TURNER, Joseph

6

V3

D0

D1

D1

D4

 

 

1

9

22

-13

6

 

Pool #5

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

TRAN, Luc

1

 

D0

V5

D3

D3

D4

 

1

15

21

-6

5

COOK, Noah

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

5

+20

1

DIXON, Charles

3

D1

D0

 

D3

D1

D0

 

0

5

24

-19

6

DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers

4

V5

D1

V4

 

D1

D4

 

2

15

21

-6

4

JONES, Luke

5

V5

D2

V5

V5

 

D4

 

3

21

15

+6

3

HEARFIELD, Nathan

6

V5

D2

V5

V5

V5

 

 

4

22

17

+5

2

 

Pool #6

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

GRAHAM, Jonah

1

 

D1

D1

D0

D0

D2

 

0

4

25

-21

6

RUSSELL, James

2

V5

 

V4

V5

V5

V5

 

5

24

8

+16

1

BELOT, Antoine

3

V5

D1

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

21

10

+11

2

TAYLOR, Adam

4

V5

D2

D2

 

D1

V5

 

2

15

15

0

3

ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy

5

V5

D1

D1

V2

 

D3

 

2

12

15

-3

5

SILVER, Luke

6

V5

D3

D2

D3

V4

 

 

2

17

20

-3

4

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

JONES, Luke

1

 

D1

D3

D3

V5

 

1

12

17

-5

4

HELLINGS, Joshua

2

V5

 

V5

D3

V5

 

3

18

8

+10

2

BREEDON, Joseph

3

V5

D1

 

D4

D3

 

1

13

18

-5

3

STIGANT, Devlin

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

4

20

11

+9

1

OWEN, Max

5

D2

D1

V5

D1

 

 

1

9

18

-9

5

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BALTAY, Arthur

1

 

V5

V3

V5

V5

V5

 

5

23

10

+13

1

COOK, Noah

2

D4

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

24

8

+16

2

HEARFIELD, Nathan

3

D2

D1

 

V5

V5

D3

 

2

16

15

+1

4

DIXON, Charles

4

D1

D0

D0

 

V5

D2

 

1

8

21

-13

5

DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers

5

D3

D2

D3

D3

 

D2

 

0

13

23

-10

6

HANCOCK, Roly

6

D0

D0

V4

V3

V3

 

 

3

10

17

-7

3

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

GRAHAM, Jonah

1

 

D2

D0

D1

D0

D3

 

0

6

24

-18

6

BRAY, William

2

V5

 

D0

D1

D0

D1

 

1

7

22

-15

5

SELLS, Alexander

3

V5

V5

 

V5

D1

V5

 

4

21

8

+13

2

PAUL, Dominic

4

V5

V5

D1

 

D3

V5

 

3

19

16

+3

3

KIPIANI, Edisher

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

5

25

4

+21

1

CROWTHER, Joe

6

V4

V5

D2

D4

D0

 

 

2

15

19

-4

4

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

WRIGLEY, Ned

1

 

D2

D3

D2

D0

V5

 

1

12

22

-10

5

TRAN, Luc

2

V4

 

V5

D4

D3

V5

 

3

21

18

+3

3

HUMPHRIES, Alex

3

V5

D2

 

D1

D2

D0

 

1

10

23

-13

6

GILBERT, Josh

4

V5

V5

V5

 

D3

V5

 

4

23

14

+9

2

RUSSELL, James

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

5

25

9

+16

1

LAURENCE, Joshua

6

D3

D4

V5

D2

D1

 

 

1

15

20

-5

4

 

Pool #5

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

DOUGHTY, Joe

1

 

V5

V5

D0

D2

D2

 

2

14

18

-4

4

BOYLE, Douglas

2

D1

 

D0

D1

D2

D0

 

0

4

25

-21

6

GARWOOD-WATKINS, Joshua

3

D2

V5

 

D1

V5

V5

 

3

18

13

+5

2

MORRIS, George

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

5

25

4

+21

1

ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy

5

V5

V5

D0

D2

 

D1

 

2

13

19

-6

5

HAYNES, James

6

V5

V5

D3

D0

V5

 

 

3

18

13

+5

2

 

Pool #6

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SILVER, Luke

1

 

D0

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

12

+8

2

BELOT, Antoine

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

5

+20

1

TAYLOR, Adam

3

D1

D1

 

V5

D2

D3

 

1

12

24

-12

5

TURNER, Joseph

4

D1

D2

D4

 

D1

D3

 

0

11

25

-14

6

HOULKER, Freddie

5

D3

D1

V5

V5

 

V5

 

3

19

15

+4

3

MCGILLIVRAY, Logan

6

D2

D1

V5

V5

D2

 

 

2

15

21

-6

4

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KIPIANI, Edisher - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KIPIANI, Edisher - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (64) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KIPIANI, Edisher - U

 

 

 

 

 (33) DIXON, Charles - U

 

 10 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 (33) DIXON, Charles - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (32) HUMPHRIES, Alex - U

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KIPIANI, Edisher - U

 

 

 

 (17) GARWOOD-WATKINS, Joshua - U

 

 

 8 - 5

 

 

 

 

 (17) GARWOOD-WATKINS, Joshua - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (48) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (16) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 

 (49) -BYE-

 

 6 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 (16) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (16) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) GILBERT, Josh - U

 

 

 (9) HOULKER, Freddie - U

 

 

 

 9 - 10

 

 

 

 (9) HOULKER, Freddie - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (56) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (9) HOULKER, Freddie - U

 

 

 

 

 (41) -BYE-

 

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 (24) DOUGHTY, Joe - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (24) DOUGHTY, Joe - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) GILBERT, Josh - U

 

 

 

 (25) TAYLOR, Adam - U

 

 

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (25) TAYLOR, Adam - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (40) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) GILBERT, Josh - U

 

 

 

 

 (57) -BYE-

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) GILBERT, Josh - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) GILBERT, Josh - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) COOK, Noah - U

 

 (5) BELOT, Antoine - U

 

 

 

 

 3 - 10

 

 

 (5) BELOT, Antoine - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (60) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) BELOT, Antoine - U

 

 

 

 

 (37) -BYE-

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 (28) OWEN, Max - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (28) OWEN, Max - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) BELOT, Antoine - U

 

 

 

 (21) ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy - U

 

 

 4 - 3

 

 

 

 

 (21) ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (44) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (12) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 

 

 (53) -BYE-

 

 5 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 (12) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (12) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) COOK, Noah - U

 

 

 (13) HEARFIELD, Nathan - U

 

 

 

 3 - 7

 

 

 

 (13) HEARFIELD, Nathan - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (52) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (13) HEARFIELD, Nathan - U

 

 

 

 

 (45) -BYE-

 

 10 - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 (20) TRAN, Luc - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (20) TRAN, Luc - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) COOK, Noah - U