Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U13 Girls

Date:

12 May 2012 - 11:30

 

Place

Name

Club

1

SIMMS-LYMN, Tia

Plymouth

2

SHEFFIELD, Laura

Redhill & Reigate

3T

WOODHOUSE, Eliza

Abberley Hall

3T

PALLAS, Georgia

Kcs Wimbledon

5

SUMMERS, Charlotte

Malvern

6

KNOWLES, Rebecca

Marlborough

7

GRIMSHAW, Rose

Stockport

8

KIPIANI, Anastasia

Brixton

9

BISHOP, Catherine

Plymouth

10

SPICE, Sarah

City Of London Freemans

11

SIMMONDS, Alice

Plymouth

12

ELSTUB, Emily

City Of London Freemans

13

WYTHE, Issabella

Packwood Haugh School

14

PATTISON, Tabby

Oundle School

15

DOUGALL, Kari

Newcastle

16

HADDAD, Alexandra

Chelsea

17

HARVEY, Sarah

Team Newcastle

18

WILSON, Emilia

Kins College Wimbledon

19

FOSU, Yasmin

Tenterden Swords

20

SOUTH, Sioni

Rgs Worcester

21T

WALTERS, Amy

Tsca Swords

21T

MAYNARD, Isobel

Kings High

23

HEALY, Elys

Kings High

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SIMMS-LYMN, Tia

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

4

+16

1

SOUTH, Sioni

2

D1

 

D4

D0

D4

 

0

9

20

-11

5

HARVEY, Sarah

3

D1

V5

 

D0

D3

 

1

9

19

-10

4

KIPIANI, Anastasia

4

D2

V5

V5

 

D3

 

2

15

10

+5

3

ELSTUB, Emily

5

D0

V5

V5

V5

 

 

3

15

15

0

2

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SIMMONDS, Alice

1

 

V5

V5

D2

V5

V5

 

4

22

14

+8

2

FOSU, Yasmin

2

D3

 

D2

D3

V5

V5

 

2

18

19

-1

4

WOODHOUSE, Eliza

3

D3

V5

 

D2

V5

V5

 

3

20

17

+3

3

SHEFFIELD, Laura

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

5

25

7

+18

1

HEALY, Elys

5

D1

D1

D1

D0

 

D0

 

0

3

25

-22

6

HADDAD, Alexandra

6

D2

D3

D4

D0

V5

 

 

1

14

20

-6

5

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

PALLAS, Georgia

1

 

D3

D2

D4

D2

V5

 

1

16

23

-7

5

PATTISON, Tabby

2

V5

 

D3

D4

D3

V5

 

2

20

19

+1

4

SPICE, Sarah

3

V5

V5

 

D1

D4

V5

 

3

20

12

+8

3

WYTHE, Issabella

4

V4

V5

V2

 

D1

V5

 

4

17

14

+3

2

BISHOP, Catherine

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

5

25

12

+13

1

WALTERS, Amy

6

D4

D1

D0

D0

D2

 

 

0

7

25

-18

6

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

KNOWLES, Rebecca

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

D4

 

4

24

12

+12

1

WILSON, Emilia

2

D2

 

D2

D4

V5

V5

 

2

18

17

+1

5

DOUGALL, Kari

3

D3

V5

 

D3

V5

V5

 

3

21

18

+3

2

GRIMSHAW, Rose

4

D2

V5

V5

 

V5

D1

 

3

18

17

+1

4

MAYNARD, Isobel

5

D0

D1

D4

D0

 

D1

 

0

6

25

-19

6

SUMMERS, Charlotte

6

V5

D1

D2

V5

V5

 

 

3

18

16

+2

3

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HARVEY, Sarah

1

 

D1

D1

V5

V5

V5

 

3

17

11

+6

3

SHEFFIELD, Laura

2

V5

 

D4

V5

V5

V5

 

4

24

9

+15

2

SPICE, Sarah

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

12

+13

1

WALTERS, Amy

4

D1

D1

D1

 

D3

D3

 

0

9

25

-16

6

DOUGALL, Kari

5

D0

D1

D4

V5

 

V5

 

2

15

20

-5

4

FOSU, Yasmin

6

D0

D1

D2

V5

D2

 

 

1

10

23

-13

5

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

MAYNARD, Isobel

1

 

D1

D0

D2

D3

D4

 

0

10

25

-15

6

ELSTUB, Emily

2

V5

 

D0

D4

V5

V5

 

3

19

14

+5

3

SIMMS-LYMN, Tia

3

V5

V5

 

D2

V5

V5

 

4

22

9

+13

2

WOODHOUSE, Eliza

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

5

25

13

+12

1

WILSON, Emilia

5

V5

D1

D1

D3

 

D1

 

1

11

23

-12

5

HADDAD, Alexandra

6

V5

D2

D3

D2

V5

 

 

2

17

20

-3

4

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

PALLAS, Georgia

1

 

V5

V5

D3

D1

D1

 

2

15

20

-5

5

HEALY, Elys

2

D2

 

D0

D0

D0

D0

 

0

2

25

-23

6

PATTISON, Tabby

3

D3

V5

 

D2

V5

V5

 

3

20

16

+4

3

SUMMERS, Charlotte

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

D3

 

4

23

10

+13

1

WYTHE, Issabella

5

V5

V5

D3

D0

 

D2

 

2

15

16

-1

4

BISHOP, Catherine

6

V5

V5

D3

V5

V5

 

 

4

23

11

+12

2

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

GRIMSHAW, Rose

1

 

D2

V5

V5

V5

 

3

17

13

+4

1

SIMMONDS, Alice

2

V5

 

D3

V5

D3

 

2

16

12

+4

2

KNOWLES, Rebecca

3

D3

V5

 

V5

D4

 

2

17

17

0

3

SOUTH, Sioni

4

D2

D0

D4

 

V5

 

1

11

19

-8

5

KIPIANI, Anastasia

5

D3

V5

V5

D4

 

 

2

17

17

0

3

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U

 

 

 

 

 (32) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U

 

 

 

 (17) WILSON, Emilia - U

 

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 (16) HADDAD, Alexandra - U

 

 

 

 

 (16) HADDAD, Alexandra - U

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U

 

 

 (9) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U

 

 

 10 - 9

 

 

 

 (9) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U

 

 

 

 

 (24) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (9) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U

 

 

 

 (25) -BYE-

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 (8) SIMMONDS, Alice - U

 

 

 

 

 (8) SIMMONDS, Alice - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U

 

 (5) WOODHOUSE, Eliza - U

 

 

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 (5) WOODHOUSE, Eliza - U

 

 

 

 

 (28) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) WOODHOUSE, Eliza - U

 

 

 

 (21T) WALTERS, Amy - U

 

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 

 (12) PATTISON, Tabby - U

 

 

 

 

 (12) PATTISON, Tabby - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) WOODHOUSE, Eliza - U

 

 

 (13) KIPIANI, Anastasia - U

 

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 (13) KIPIANI, Anastasia - U

 

 

 

 

 (20) SOUTH, Sioni - U

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (13) KIPIANI, Anastasia - U

 

 

 

 (29) -BYE-

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 (4) SPICE, Sarah - U

 

 

 

 

 (4) SPICE, Sarah - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U

 (3) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U

 

 

 

 

 9 - 10

 

 (3) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U

 

 

 

 

 (30) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U

 

 

 

 (19) FOSU, Yasmin - U

 

 10 - 0

 

 

 

 

 (14) DOUGALL, Kari - U

 

 

 

 

 (14) DOUGALL, Kari - U

 3 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U

 

 

 (11) WYTHE, Issabella - U

 

 

 6 - 4

 

 

 

 (11) WYTHE, Issabella - U

 

 

 

 

 (21T) MAYNARD, Isobel - U

 6 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (6) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U

 

 

 

 (27) -BYE-

 

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (6) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U

 

 

 

 

 (6) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U

 

 (7) KNOWLES, Rebecca - U

 

 

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 (7) KNOWLES, Rebecca - U

 

 

 

 

 (26) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (7) KNOWLES, Rebecca - U

 

 

 

 (23) HEALY, Elys - U

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 (10) ELSTUB, Emily - U

 

 

 

 

 (10) ELSTUB, Emily - U

 0 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (18) PALLAS, Georgia - U

 

 

 (15) HARVEY, Sarah - U

 

 

 5 - 10

 

 

 

 (18) PALLAS, Georgia - U

 

 

 

 

 (18) PALLAS, Georgia - U

 5 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (18) PALLAS, Georgia - U

 

 

 

 (31) -BYE-

 

 10 - 9

 

 

 

 

 (2) BISHOP, Catherine - U

 

 

 

 

 (2) BISHOP, Catherine - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com