Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U15 Girls

Date:

12 May 2012 - 10:00

 

Place

Name

Club

1

LAWSON, Danielle

Rgs Worcester

2

SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara

Brixton

3T

TURLEY, Alix

Rgs Worcester

3T

SHEEHAN, Zoe

Swindon

5

MATHIEU, Beni

Chelsea

6

HIDE, Victoria

Harrogate

7

YUEN, May

Plymouth

8

HIND, Ellie

Team Newcastle

9

BLACKWOOD, Eleanor

Activ8

10

HAMILTON, Chloe

Plymouth

11

BRADLEY, Ellen

Winchester Escime

12

HORNBY, Odette

Malvern

13

PRITCHARD, Marie

City of London Freemen's School

14

POPLAWSKA, Agata

Tsca Swords

15

ELSTUB, Stephanie

City Of London Freemans

16

SHEFFIELD, Helen

Redhill & Reigate

17

BALTAY, Clare

City Of London Freemans

18

JEAL, Anna

Harrogate

19

VINCENT, Hannah

Stockport

20

PAGAN, Katie

Kenilworth Sword

21

MCCORMACK, Amelia

Oundle School

22

COCKER, Clare

Kings High

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HIDE, Victoria

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

10

+15

1

BLACKWOOD, Eleanor

2

D2

 

V5

V5

V4

V5

 

4

21

9

+12

2

SHEFFIELD, Helen

3

D1

D0

 

D2

D0

V5

 

1

8

21

-13

5

YUEN, May

4

D3

D3

V5

 

V5

V5

 

3

21

16

+5

3

PRITCHARD, Marie

5

D4

D0

V5

D1

 

V5

 

2

15

15

0

4

COCKER, Clare

6

D0

D1

D1

D3

D1

 

 

0

6

25

-19

6

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BALTAY, Clare

1

 

D3

D2

V5

D3

D1

 

1

14

19

-5

5

MATHIEU, Beni

2

V4

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

24

8

+16

1

BRADLEY, Ellen

3

V4

D0

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

19

13

+6

2

MCCORMACK, Amelia

4

D1

D2

D0

 

D4

D1

 

0

8

25

-17

6

HORNBY, Odette

5

V5

D0

D2

V5

 

V5

 

3

17

20

-3

3

SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara

6

V5

D3

D4

V5

D3

 

 

2

20

17

+3

4

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

POPLAWSKA, Agata

1

 

D4

D3

V5

D3

 

1

15

19

-4

4

VINCENT, Hannah

2

V5

 

V5

D1

D4

 

2

15

18

-3

3

JEAL, Anna

3

V5

D4

 

D2

D1

 

1

12

18

-6

5

HIND, Ellie

4

D4

V5

V5

 

D4

 

2

18

13

+5

2

LAWSON, Danielle

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

4

20

12

+8

1

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SHEEHAN, Zoe

1

 

V5

D4

D2

V5

 

2

16

11

+5

3

ELSTUB, Stephanie

2

D1

 

D4

D1

D2

 

0

8

20

-12

5

HAMILTON, Chloe

3

V5

V5

 

D4

V5

 

3

19

14

+5

2

TURLEY, Alix

4

V3

V5

V5

 

V5

 

4

18

8

+10

1

PAGAN, Katie

5

D2

V5

D1

D1

 

 

1

9

17

-8

4

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

YUEN, May

1

 

D3

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

23

11

+12

2

MATHIEU, Beni

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

9

+16

1

HORNBY, Odette

3

D3

D3

 

V5

V5

V5

 

3

21

17

+4

3

PAGAN, Katie

4

D0

D3

D0

 

D2

D3

 

0

8

25

-17

6

JEAL, Anna

5

D1

D0

D4

V5

 

V5

 

2

15

19

-4

4

MCCORMACK, Amelia

6

D2

D0

D3

V5

D2

 

 

1

12

23

-11

5

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HIND, Ellie

1

 

V5

V5

D4

D4

V5

 

3

23

13

+10

2

POPLAWSKA, Agata

2

D1

 

V5

V5

D4

D3

 

2

18

23

-5

5

COCKER, Clare

3

D0

D4

 

D0

D1

D0

 

0

5

25

-20

6

BALTAY, Clare

4

V5

D4

V5

 

V5

D0

 

3

19

17

+2

4

HAMILTON, Chloe

5

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

V5

 

4

23

18

+5

1

HIDE, Victoria

6

D2

V5

V5

V5

D4

 

 

3

21

13

+8

3

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SHEEHAN, Zoe

1

 

V5

V5

V4

D1

 

3

15

11

+4

2

SHEFFIELD, Helen

2

D2

 

D1

D1

D1

 

0

5

19

-14

5

PRITCHARD, Marie

3

D2

V5

 

D2

D4

 

1

13

16

-3

4

BRADLEY, Ellen

4

D2

V4

V5

 

D2

 

2

13

12

+1

3

TURLEY, Alix

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

4

20

8

+12

1

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

ELSTUB, Stephanie

1

 

D3

V5

V5

D4

 

2

17

15

+2

3

LAWSON, Danielle

2

V5

 

V5

V5

D4

 

3

19

14

+5

1

VINCENT, Hannah

3

D1

D3

 

D2

D2

 

0

8

20

-12

5

SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara

4

D4

D3

V5

 

V5

 

2

17

15

+2

3

BLACKWOOD, Eleanor

5

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

 

3

18

15

+3

2

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) MATHIEU, Beni - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) MATHIEU, Beni - U

 

 

 

 

 (32) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) MATHIEU, Beni - U

 

 

 

 (17) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U

 

 15 - 9

 

 

 

 

 (17) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U

 

 

 

 

 (16) JEAL, Anna - U

 15 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (9) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U

 

 

 (9) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U

 

 

 5 - 15

 

 

 

 (9) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U

 

 

 

 

 (24) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (9) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U

 

 

 

 (25) -BYE-

 

 11 - 2

 

 

 

 

 (8) BRADLEY, Ellen - U

 

 

 

 

 (8) BRADLEY, Ellen - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (12) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U

 

 (5) BLACKWOOD, Eleanor - U

 

 

 

 11 - 15

 

 

 (5) BLACKWOOD, Eleanor - U

 

 

 

 

 (28) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (12) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U

 

 

 

 (21) MCCORMACK, Amelia - U

 

 8 - 15

 

 

 

 

 (12) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U

 

 

 

 

 (12) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U

 3 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (12) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U

 

 

 (13) BALTAY, Clare - U

 

 

 15 - 13

 

 

 

 (20) SHEFFIELD, Helen - U

 

 

 

 

 (20) SHEFFIELD, Helen - U

 12 - 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) HIDE, Victoria - U

 

 

 

 (29) -BYE-

 

 4 - 15

 

 

 

 

 (4) HIDE, Victoria - U

 

 

 

 

 (4) HIDE, Victoria - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U

 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U

 

 

 

 

 7 - 15

 

 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U

 

 

 

 

 (30) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U

 

 

 

 (19) PAGAN, Katie - U

 

 15 - 9

 

 

 

 

 (14) PRITCHARD, Marie - U

 

 

 

 

 (14) PRITCHARD, Marie - U

 9 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U

 

 

 (11) HIND, Ellie - U

 

 

 15 - 9

 

 

 

 (11) HIND, Ellie - U

 

 

 

 

 (22) COCKER, Clare - U

 15 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (11) HIND, Ellie - U

 

 

 

 (27) -BYE-

 

 15 - 14

 

 

 

 

 (6) HAMILTON, Chloe - U

 

 

 

 

 (6) HAMILTON, Chloe - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U

 

 (7) YUEN, May - U

 

 

 

 15 - 9

 

 

 (7) YUEN, May - U

 

 

 

 

 (26) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (7) YUEN, May - U

 

 

 

 (23) -BYE-

 

 15 - 13

 

 

 

 

 (10) HORNBY, Odette - U

 

 

 

 

 (10) HORNBY, Odette - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) TURLEY, Alix - U

 

 

 (15) POPLAWSKA, Agata - U

 

 

 12 - 13

 

 

 

 (15) POPLAWSKA, Agata - U

 

 

 

 

 (18) VINCENT, Hannah - U

 15 - 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) TURLEY, Alix - U

 

 

 

 (31) -BYE-

 

 8 - 15

 

 

 

 

 (2) TURLEY, Alix - U

 

 

 

 

 (2) TURLEY, Alix - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com