British Championships 2011
Women's Epee
Sunday 11th December
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 COHEN 

 Mary 

  

 LANSDOWN 

 2 

 USHER 

 Georgina 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 3 

 ALBINI 

 Elisa 

  

  

 3 

 CROOK 

 Jayne 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 5 

 CHANG 

 Caitlin 

  

 HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 

 5 

 HIGHTON 

 Elizabeth 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 7 

 LAWRENCE 

 Hannah 

  

 WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB 

 8 

 FRENCH 

 Kate 

  

 MPAPG 

 9 

 JEANES 

 Emily 

  

 LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 

 10 

 LIVINGSTON 

 Katy 

  

 MPAPG 

 11 

 BURKE 

 Katy 

  

 MPAPG 

 12 

 PAYNE 

 Libby 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 13 

 MACKINNON 

 Leonora 

  

 MALVERN 

 13 

 RADFORD 

 Amy 

  

 MALVERN 

 15 

 BARRINGTON 

 Georgina 

  

 UA 

 16 

 HARVEY 

 Abigail Rose 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 17 

 HIGHTON 

 Louise 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK 

 18 

 STEINER 

 Christine 

  

 LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 19 

 SPENCE 

 Mhairi 

  

 MPAPG 

 20 

 MCGEEVER 

 Jenny 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 21 

 LAWRENCE 

 Anneka 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 22 

 PRENTICE 

 Freyja 

  

 MPAPG 

 23 

 FELL 

 Heather 

  

 MPAPG 

 24 

 BOTTOMS 

 Lindsay 

  

 MALVERN 

 25 

 MATTHEWS 

 Abbi 

  

 HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 

 26 

 HELYER 

 Louise 

  

 EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 

 27 

 DENHAM 

 Antonia Jane 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 28 

 ONIYE 

 Margarette 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 29 

 DAVIES 

 Rosie 

  

 BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY 

 30 

 THOMAS 

 Rebecca 

  

 TIGER SWORD CLUB 

 31 

 SMITH 

 Katrina 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 32 

 TOWNSEND 

 Sophie 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 33 

 BIRD 

 Florence 

  

 BRISTOL UNIVERSITY 

 34 

 NICKERSON 

 Caroline 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 35 

 KEPPLER 

 Bronagh 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 36 

 GRACEY 

 Katharine 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK 

 37 

 SPENCE 

 Sara 

  

 HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

 38 

 LAMB 

 Fawn 

  

 MALVERN 

 39 

 YOUNG 

 Katrina 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 40 

 OSBALDESTON 

 Jessica 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 40 

 TOWNSEND 

 Sarah 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL F.C 

 42 

 SPINLOVE 

 Eryn 

  

 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 

 43 

 HARRIS 

 Fiona 

  

 HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 

 44 

 SMITH 

 Kate 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 45 

 MURRAY 

 Samantha 

  

 MPAPG 

 46 

 ROSLING 

 Lydia 

  

 MPAPG 

 47 

 RUSSELL 

 Charlotte Iona 

  

 MALVERN 

 48 

 GALTREY 

 Jodie 

  

 HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 

 49 

 HENSON 

 Julie 

  

 NORFOLK FENCING CLUB 

 50 

 HANNEY 

 Susan Ann 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 51 

 LORYMAN 

 Hannah 

  

 LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 

 52 

 BOWERS 

 Jacquelynne 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 53 

 MATHESON 

 Marie 

  

 NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB 

 54 

 WIVELL 

 Madeleine 

  

 HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 

 55 

 WOODROW 

 Megan 

  

 PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 

 55 

 MASON 

 Mariette 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 57 

 DACK 

 Helen 

  

 TEAM NORTHUMBERLAND 

 58 

 WATSON 

 Amie 

  

 LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 59 

 HALES 

 Christina 

  

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

USHER Georgina

Haverstock Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

23

30

WIVELL Madeleine

Harrogate Fencing Club

1

 

3

1

1

V

3

1/6

-15

14

BIRD Florence

Bristol University

1

V

 

V

2

V

V

4/6

-1

23

GRACEY Katharine

University Of York

3

V

3

 

4

2

V

2/6

-1

22

SPENCE Mhairi

Mpapg

1

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

13

26

SPINLOVE Eryn

Cardiff University

0

4

4

V

0

 

V

2/6

-5

18

MATHESON Marie

Newcastle Fencing Club

1

V

4

2

1

1

 

1/6

-14

14

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

ALBINI Elisa

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

15

30

SPENCE Sara

Haverstock Fencing Club

3

 

V

3

V

2

4

2/6

-3

22

HALES Christina

Aldershot Fencing Club

1

1

 

2

0

2

1

0/6

-23

7

HARRIS Fiona

Harrogate Fencing Club

3

V

V

 

0

3

2

2/6

-7

18

FELL Heather

Mpapg

3

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/6

12

27

PAYNE Libby

London Thames Fencing Club

1

V

V

V

2

 

V

4/6

3

23

DAVIES Rosie

Birmingham University

4

V

V

V

3

3

 

3/6

3

25

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

COHEN Mary

Lansdown

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

16

30

BOWERS Jacquelynne

London Thames Fencing Club

3

 

4

2

4

2

V

1/6

-9

20

LAMB Fawn

Malvern

4

V

 

3

2

2

V

2/6

-4

21

JEANES Emily

Liverpool University

3

V

V

 

V

3

V

4/6

6

26

THOMAS Rebecca

Tiger Sword Club

1

V

V

4

 

4

V

3/6

1

24

MCGEEVER Jenny

Haverstock Fencing Club

3

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

10

28

WATSON Amie

London Fencing Club

0

4

1

1

2

2

 

0/6

-20

10

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HIGHTON Elizabeth

Haverstock Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

ONIYE Margarette

London Thames Fencing Club

1

 

V

V

V

2

3/5

-3

18

MASON Mariette

Colchester & District Fencing Club

1

4

 

1

2

4

0/5

-13

12

HARVEY Abigail Rose

Team Newcastle

4

4

V

 

3

2

1/5

-3

18

HELYER Louise

Edinburgh Fencing Club

2

3

V

V

 

V

3/5

1

20

FRENCH Kate

Mpapg

3

V

V

V

4

 

3/5

4

22

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

DACK Helen

Team Northumberland

 

3

3

0

3

3

3

0/6

-14

15

YOUNG Katrina

Bath Sword Club

V

 

2

3

V

3

4

2/6

-5

22

NICKERSON Caroline

Haverstock Fencing Club

V

V

 

1

4

V

2

3/6

1

22

MATTHEWS Abbi

Harrogate Fencing Club

V4

V

V2

 

4

V4

0

4/6

4

19

BURKE Katy

Mpapg

V

4

V

V

 

V

3

4/6

3

27

TOWNSEND Sophie

Wellington Swords

V

V

4

3

3

 

4

2/6

-1

24

LAWRENCE Hannah

Wingerworth Fencing Club

V

V

V

V3

V

V

 

6/6

12

28

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

DENHAM Antonia Jane

Wellington Swords

 

V

1

V

2

V

3/5

-2

18

HENSON Julie

Norfolk Fencing Club

2

 

2

1

2

V

1/5

-11

12

CHANG Caitlin

Harrogate Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

MURRAY Samantha

Mpapg

4

V

3

 

1

4

1/5

-4

17

LAWRENCE Anneka

London Thames Fencing Club

V

V

4

V

 

V

4/5

11

24

RUSSELL Charlotte Iona

Malvern

4

3

1

V

3

 

1/5

-8

16

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

OSBALDESTON Jessica

Truro Fencing Club

 

V

2

3

V

2

4

2/6

-5

21

LORYMAN Hannah

Liverpool University

4

 

4

2

V

2

4

1/6

-5

21

CROOK Jayne

Haverstock Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V4

V

V

6/6

16

29

BOTTOMS Lindsay

Malvern

V4

V

2

 

4

V

V

4/6

4

25

TOWNSEND Sarah

University Of Bristol F.C

3

1

3

V

 

4

V

2/6

-5

21

LIVINGSTON Katy

Mpapg

V

V

1

3

V

 

V

4/6

5

24

SMITH Kate

London Thames Fencing Club

V

V

1

3

3

1

 

2/6

-10

18

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEINER Christine

London Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

9

25

MACKINNON Leonora

Malvern

4

 

V

3

V

V

3/5

9

22

HANNEY Susan Ann

Bath Sword Club

3

0

 

3

0

V

1/5

-12

11

PRENTICE Freyja

Mpapg

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

10

24

SMITH Katrina

Truro Fencing Club

3

1

V4

1

 

V

2/5

-3

14

WOODROW Megan

Plymouth Fencing Club

2

2

4

2

2

 

0/5

-13

12

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

HIGHTON Louise

University Of York

 

V

V

V

V2

V

5/5

11

22

ROSLING Lydia

Mpapg

4

 

4

2

3

V

1/5

-5

18

KEPPLER Bronagh

Haverstock Fencing Club

0

V

 

0

2

V

2/5

-10

12

RADFORD Amy

Malvern

3

V

V

 

V

4

3/5

9

22

BARRINGTON Georgina

Ua

1

V

V

1

 

V

3/5

4

17

GALTREY Jodie

Harrogate Fencing Club

3

3

3

V

1

 

1/5

-9

15

 

      Tableau of 64

 USHER Georgina

 Haverstock Fencing Club

 

 

 

 USHER Georgina

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 USHER Georgina

33 

 KEPPLER Bronagh

 Haverstock Fencing Club

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 SMITH Katrina

 

32 

 SMITH Katrina

 Truro Fencing Club

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 USHER Georgina

17 

 BOTTOMS Lindsay

 Malvern

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 BOTTOMS Lindsay

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LIVINGSTON Katy

 

49 

 

 

 

    11/10

 

 

 

 

 LIVINGSTON Katy

 

 

16 

 LIVINGSTON Katy

 Mpapg

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 USHER Georgina

 STEINER Christine

 London Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 STEINER Christine

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FRENCH Kate

 

 

41 

 SPINLOVE Eryn

 Cardiff University

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 FRENCH Kate

 

 

 

24 

 FRENCH Kate

 Mpapg

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FRENCH Kate

 

25 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 Ua

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 

 

 

40 

 OSBALDESTON Jessica

 Truro Fencing Club

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    14/10

 

 

 

 

 

 HIGHTON Louise

 

 

 

 HIGHTON Louise

 University Of York

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 USHER Georgina

 HIGHTON Elizabeth

 Haverstock Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    11/9

 

 

 

 HIGHTON Elizabeth

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIGHTON Elizabeth

 

 

 

37 

 LAMB Fawn

 Malvern

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ONIYE Margarette

 

 

 

 

28 

 ONIYE Margarette

 London Thames Fencing Club

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIGHTON Elizabeth

 

 

21 

 BIRD Florence

 Bristol University

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail Rose

 

 

 

 

44 

 HARVEY Abigail Rose

 Team Newcastle

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail Rose

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Anneka

 

 

 

 

12 

 LAWRENCE Anneka

 London Thames Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALBINI Elisa

 

13 

 PRENTICE Freyja

 Mpapg

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 PRENTICE Freyja

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAYNE Libby

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAYNE Libby

 

 

 

 

20 

 PAYNE Libby

 London Thames Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALBINI Elisa

 

 

29 

 DAVIES Rosie

 Birmingham University

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIES Rosie

 

 

 

 

36 

 SPENCE Sara

 Haverstock Fencing Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALBINI Elisa

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALBINI Elisa

 

 

 

 

 ALBINI Elisa

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COHEN Mary

 CROOK Jayne

 Haverstock Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 CROOK Jayne

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CROOK Jayne

 

 

 

35 

 GRACEY Katharine

 University Of York

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMAS Rebecca

 

 

 

 

30 

 THOMAS Rebecca

 Tiger Sword Club

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CROOK Jayne

 

 

19 

 BURKE Katy

 Mpapg

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKE Katy

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKE Katy

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FELL Heather

 

 

 

 

14 

 FELL Heather

 Mpapg

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CROOK Jayne

 

11 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 Haverstock Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

 

 

 

43 

 SMITH Kate

 London Thames Fencing Club

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

 

 

 

 

22 

 RADFORD Amy

 Malvern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Caitlin

 

 

27 

 DENHAM Antonia Jane

 Wellington Swords

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Antonia Jane

 

 

 

 

38 

 YOUNG Katrina

 Bath Sword Club

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Caitlin

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Caitlin

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Caitlin

 Harrogate Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COHEN Mary

 LAWRENCE Hannah

 Wingerworth Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Hannah

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Hannah

 

 

39 

 TOWNSEND Sarah

 University Of Bristol F.C

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 HELYER Louise

 

 

 

26 

 HELYER Louise

 Edinburgh Fencing Club

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Hannah

 

23 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 Malvern

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 

 

 

42 

 HARRIS Fiona

 Harrogate Fencing Club

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 SPENCE Mhairi

 

 

 

10 

 SPENCE Mhairi

 Mpapg

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COHEN Mary

15 

 JEANES Emily

 Liverpool University

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 JEANES Emily

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JEANES Emily

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 MATTHEWS Abbi

 

 

18 

 MATTHEWS Abbi

 Harrogate Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COHEN Mary

31 

 NICKERSON Caroline

 Haverstock Fencing Club

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 TOWNSEND Sophie

 

34 

 TOWNSEND Sophie

 Wellington Swords

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 COHEN Mary

63 

 

 

 

    11/9

 

 

 

 COHEN Mary

 COHEN Mary

 Lansdown

   

 
Document Engarde - 11/12/2011 18:05:58