Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 November 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 ITZKOWITZ, Aliya Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
2 HENDRA, Katie Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
3T WATSON, Alice Scimitar NATIONAL GBR U  
3T FAIRHEAD, Helen Scimitar NATIONAL GBR U  
5 ROBERTS, Kira Laszlo NATIONAL GBR U  
6 DIXON, Harriet Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
7 RIDGEON, Verity Scimitar NATIONAL GBR U  
8 ROBINSON, Zoe Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
9 BILARDI, Angela Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
10 MCCOMBIE, Maxine Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
11 MCWILLIAMS, Margaret Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
12 MCMILLAN, Jennifer Salle Rollo/durham NATIONAL GBR U  
13 POTTER, Emma Stourbridge NATIONAL GBR U  
14 HUTCHISON (V), Jane Bath Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
15 GUARINO, Michelle Unattached NATIONAL GBR U  
16 COLLIER, Ellie Laszlo NATIONAL GBR U  
17 TILLOTT, Jennie Bedford NATIONAL GBR U  
18 NAREY (V), Michele White Eagle NATIONAL GBR U  
19 NOREJKO (C), Teresa Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
20 LEE, Naomi Army NATIONAL GBR U  
21 ROBB, Francine Oxford University NATIONAL GBR U  
22 CARSON, Victoria City NATIONAL GBR U  
23 HOOLE, Lisa Chilwell Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
24 HARRIS, Philippa Sheffield Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
25 SOSNOWSKA, Izabela University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
26 RUSHTON, Francesca Shakespeares NATIONAL GBR U  
27 PLEASANT, Bridget University Of Aberdeen NATIONAL GBR U  
28 LASANCE, Rachel Tameside NATIONAL GBR U  
29 JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne White Eagle NATIONAL GBR U  
30 BEDDOE (C), Megan Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
31 JONES (V), Wednesday Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
32 COULTER (V), Grace St Paul's NATIONAL GBR U  
33 KERR, Leanne South London Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
34 HALE (V), Caron Raven NATIONAL GBR U  
35 YATE, Jenny Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
36 VRTISKOVA, Nikola South London Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
37 LITTLE, Emma Ridings NATIONAL GBR U  
38 HOWELLS (C), Abigail Espada NATIONAL GBR U  
39 EVANS (V), Lisa Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
40 LILLYCROP, Megan Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
41 LANGLEY, Karen Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
42 CHZHEN, Yekaterina Oxford University NATIONAL GBR U  
43 FRITH (V), Viv Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
44 PLUMMERIDGE (V), Rebecca White Eagle NATIONAL GBR U  
45 WARREN (C), Megan Royal Blades NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DIXON, Harriet 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 26 13 +13 2
BEDDOE (C), Megan 2 D2   D2 D1 D0 V5 V5   2 15 23 -8 5
ROBERTS, Kira 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
HOOLE, Lisa 4 D3 V5 D3   D1 V5 V5   3 22 20 +2 4
POTTER, Emma 5 D3 V5 D1 V5   V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 3
PLUMMERIDGE (V), Rebecca 6 D0 D0 D1 D2 D0   D1   0 4 30 -26 7
COULTER (V), Grace 7 D0 D3 D2 D2 D4 V5     1 16 26 -10 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
YATE, Jenny 1   D2 D4 V5 D0 V5 D2   2 18 26 -8 6
NAREY (V), Michele 2 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5 D0   4 22 22 0 2
VRTISKOVA, Nikola 3 V5 V5   D2 D3 D0 D1   2 16 26 -10 7
HALE (V), Caron 4 D2 D4 V5   D2 V5 D2   2 20 24 -4 5
HARRIS, Philippa 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D1 D2   3 21 20 +1 3
LASANCE, Rachel 6 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5   D3   2 22 21 +1 4
BILARDI, Angela 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 10 +20 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
ROBINSON, Zoe 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne 2 D2   V5 V5 D3 D2 D2   2 19 23 -4 6
WARREN (C), Megan 3 D1 D1   D0 D0 D1 D0   0 3 30 -27 7
COLLIER, Ellie 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 D3 D0   3 20 18 +2 3
SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 5 D1 V5 V5 D0   D4 V5   3 20 19 +1 4
FAIRHEAD, Helen 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 12 +18 1
KERR, Leanne 7 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1     3 18 17 +1 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
RUSHTON, Francesca 1   V5 D4 D4 D3 V5   2 21 19 +2 4
LITTLE, Emma 2 D3   D1 D3 D1 V5   1 13 20 -7 5
MCWILLIAMS, Margaret 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
CARSON, Victoria 4 V5 V5 D2   D3 V5   3 20 20 0 3
TILLOTT, Jennie 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 23 13 +10 2
CHZHEN, Yekaterina 6 D1 D0 D3 D3 D1     0 8 25 -17 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GUARINO, Michelle 1   V5 D1 V5 D0 V5   3 16 14 +2 4
HOWELLS (C), Abigail 2 D1   D1 D2 D2 V5   1 11 24 -13 5
HUTCHISON (V), Jane 3 V5 V5   D4 D0 V5   3 19 15 +4 3
NOREJKO (C), Teresa 4 D3 V5 V5   D3 V5   3 21 17 +4 2
WATSON, Alice 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 6 +19 1
LANGLEY, Karen 6 D0 D4 D3 D1 D1     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
RIDGEON, Verity 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 17 +4 2
LILLYCROP, Megan 2 D4   D3 D3 D4 D3   0 17 25 -8 6
ITZKOWITZ, Aliya 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3   4 23 13 +10 1
HENDRA, Katie 4 D4 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 3
EVANS (V), Lisa 5 D1 V5 D0 D1   D3   1 10 24 -14 5
ROBB, Francine 6 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 20 19 +1 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCCOMBIE, Maxine 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
FRITH (V), Viv 2 D1   D0 D0 D1 D3   0 5 25 -20 6
PLEASANT, Bridget 3 D1 V5   D2 D4 V5   2 17 19 -2 4
MCMILLAN, Jennifer 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
LEE, Naomi 5 D2 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 20 18 +2 3
JONES (V), Wednesday 6 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3     1 17 23 -6 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8  
         
 (1T) ROBERTS, Kira - U        
   (1T) ROBERTS, Kira - U      
 (64) -BYE-        
     (1T) ROBERTS, Kira - U    
 (33) BEDDOE (C), Megan - U    15 - 5    
   (33) BEDDOE (C), Megan - U      
 (32) YATE, Jenny - U  15 - 7      
       (1T) ROBERTS, Kira - U  
 (17) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U      15 - 7  
   (17) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U      
 (48) -BYE-        
     (17) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U    
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 12    
   (16) NOREJKO (C), Teresa - U      
 (16) NOREJKO (C), Teresa - U        
         (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U
 (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U        4 - 15
   (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U      
 (56) -BYE-        
     (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U    
 (41) LANGLEY, Karen - U    15 - 4    
   (24) HARRIS, Philippa - U      
 (24) HARRIS, Philippa - U  4 - 15      
       (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U  
 (25) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U      15 - 8  
   (25) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U      
 (40) LILLYCROP, Megan - U  15 - 13      
     (8) MCMILLAN, Jennifer - U    
 (57) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (8) MCMILLAN, Jennifer - U      
 (8) MCMILLAN, Jennifer - U        
         
 (5) MCCOMBIE, Maxine - U        
   (5) MCCOMBIE, Maxine - U      
 (60) -BYE-        
     (5) MCCOMBIE, Maxine - U    
 (37) HOWELLS (C), Abigail - U    15 - 4    
   (28) PLEASANT, Bridget - U      
 (28) PLEASANT, Bridget - U  8 - 15      
       (12T) ROBINSON, Zoe - U  
 (21) CARSON, Victoria - U      11 - 15  
   (21) CARSON, Victoria - U      
 (44) PLUMMERIDGE (V), Rebecca - U  15 - 4      
     (12T) ROBINSON, Zoe - U    
 (53) -BYE-    12 - 15    
   (12T) ROBINSON, Zoe - U      
 (12T) ROBINSON, Zoe - U        
         (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U
 (12T) POTTER, Emma - U        8 - 15
   (12T) POTTER, Emma - U      
 (52) -BYE-        
     (12T) POTTER, Emma - U    
 (45) WARREN (C), Megan - U    15 - 13    
   (20) ROBB, Francine - U      
 (20) ROBB, Francine - U  0 - 15      
       (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U  
 (29) LASANCE, Rachel - U      4 - 15  
   (29) LASANCE, Rachel - U      
 (36) LITTLE, Emma - U  15 - 12      
     (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U    
 (61) -BYE-    9 - 15    
   (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U      
 (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U        
         
 (3) WATSON, Alice - U        
   (3) WATSON, Alice - U      
 (62) -BYE-        
     (3) WATSON, Alice - U    
 (35) JONES (V), Wednesday - U    15 - 9    
   (35) JONES (V), Wednesday - U      
 (30) HALE (V), Caron - U  15 - 10      
       (3) WATSON, Alice - U  
 (19) GUARINO, Michelle - U      15 - 5  
   (19) GUARINO, Michelle - U      
 (46) -BYE-        
     (19) GUARINO, Michelle - U    
 (51) -BYE-    15 - 7    
   (14) NAREY (V), Michele - U      
 (14) NAREY (V), Michele - U        
         (3) WATSON, Alice - U
 (11) RIDGEON, Verity - U        15 - 8
   (11) RIDGEON, Verity - U      
 (54) -BYE-        
     (11) RIDGEON, Verity - U    
 (43) FRITH (V), Viv - U    15 - 13    
   (22) HOOLE, Lisa - U      
 (22) HOOLE, Lisa - U  3 - 15      
       (11) RIDGEON, Verity - U  
 (27) RUSHTON, Francesca - U      15 - 6  
   (27) RUSHTON, Francesca - U      
 (38) EVANS (V), Lisa - U  15 - 14      
     (6) MCWILLIAMS, Margaret - U    
 (59) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (6) MCWILLIAMS, Margaret - U      
 (6) MCWILLIAMS, Margaret - U        
         
 (7) DIXON, Harriet - U        
   (7) DIXON, Harriet - U      
 (58) -BYE-        
     (7) DIXON, Harriet - U    
 (39) COULTER (V), Grace - U    15 - 4    
   (39) COULTER (V), Grace - U      
 (26) KERR, Leanne - U  15 - 14      
       (7) DIXON, Harriet - U  
 (23) COLLIER, Ellie - U      15 - 9  
   (23) COLLIER, Ellie - U      
 (42) CHZHEN, Yekaterina - U  15 - 9      
     (23) COLLIER, Ellie - U    
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 6    
   (9T) TILLOTT, Jennie - U      
 (9T) TILLOTT, Jennie - U        
         (15) HENDRA, Katie - U
 (15) HENDRA, Katie - U        7 - 15
   (15) HENDRA, Katie - U      
 (50) -BYE-        
     (15) HENDRA, Katie - U    
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 4    
   (18) LEE, Naomi - U      
 (18) LEE, Naomi - U        
       (15) HENDRA, Katie - U  
 (31) JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne - U      15 - 12  
   (31) JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne - U      
 (34) VRTISKOVA, Nikola - U  15 - 14      
     (1T) BILARDI, Angela - U    
 (63) -BYE-    10 - 15    
   (1T) BILARDI, Angela - U      
 (1T) BILARDI, Angela - U        
         

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U    
   (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U  
 (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U  15 - 7  
     (9T) ITZKOWITZ, Aliya - U
 (3) WATSON, Alice - U    15 - 14
   (15) HENDRA, Katie - U  
 (15) HENDRA, Katie - U  9 - 15  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com