Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 November 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 HENDRIE, Tom Sussex House NATIONAL GBR U  
2 HENDRIE, George Sussex House NATIONAL GBR U  
3T SHILLINGFORD, Warren Salle Lawrence NATIONAL GBR U  
3T LEE, TOBY Sussex House NATIONAL GBR U  
5 ARRON, Oscar Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 ABIDOGUN, Kola Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
7 FEASTER (C), John Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
8 ROBINSON, Alex Uwe NATIONAL GBR U  
9 DEAN, Freddie Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
10 POWELL, Matthew Solihull NATIONAL GBR U  
11 WILLIAMS, Steven Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
12 SHILLINGFORD, Jason Salle Lawrence NATIONAL GBR U  
13 RIDSDALE (C), Ethan Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
14 CLARKE, Thomas A&c Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
15 CORLETT, Thomas Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
16 BASHIR (C), Ibrahim Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
17 WILD, Chris Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
18 HEDBERG, Magnus Edinburgh University NATIONAL GBR U  
19 WEEDON, Max Army NATIONAL GBR U  
20 LITTLE, Clarke Grosvenor NATIONAL GBR U  
21 EXETER, Tom University Of Leeds NATIONAL GBR U  
22 MORRIS, Richard Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
23 PRYOR, John Tenterden NATIONAL GBR U  
24 SIBERT, Edward Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
25 WOOD-FISHER, James Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
26 HILLGARTH, Tim University Of Bristol NATIONAL GBR U  
27 POTTERTON, Tom Bristol Grammar NATIONAL GBR U  
28 WATSON, Jack Cads NATIONAL GBR U  
29 ALLEN, Richard Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
30 MALDOOM, Edz Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
31 KRAATZ, Ingvar University Of Leeds NATIONAL GBR U  
32 DAVID, Isaac Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
33 JENNINGS, Chris Salle Paul NATIONAL GBR U  
34 ORCHART, George Swansea University NATIONAL GBR U  
35 WOOLLARD, Jonathan Heriot-watt University NATIONAL GBR U  
36 FEASTER (C), Daniel Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
37 WILTSHIRE, Thomas Bath Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
38 MITA, Charles University Of Warwick NATIONAL GBR U  
39 DEMPSEY, Patrick Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
40 TRAIN, Ben University Of Bristol NATIONAL GBR U  
41 JAMSHIDI, Sean Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
42 JOHNSTON, Alastair University Of Aberdeen NATIONAL GBR U  
43 NESBITT, Peter University Of Leeds NATIONAL GBR U  
44 RIDSDALE, Dan Swansea University NATIONAL GBR U  
45 MOLLARD, Christopher Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
46 BERNSTEIN (C), Richard Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
47 STANDEN, David Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
48 POWELL, Chris Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
49 TANNOCK, Neill University Of Aberdeen NATIONAL GBR U  
50 DAWKINS (V), Jonathan Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
51 FOLEY, Alex University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
52 CARPENTER, Sion Swansea University NATIONAL GBR U  
53 IDZIASZCZYK (C), Peter Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
54 ROYER (C), Felix Escrime Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
55 DE CARTERET, Jamie Sarnia Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
56 WEST, Bede Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
57 WILLIAMS, Chris Shrewsbury School NATIONAL GBR U  
58 PRIESTLEY (C), Ben Tudor Grange NATIONAL GBR U  
59 WILLIAMS, Alexander Wallace Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
60 MIDDLEMOORE, Louis Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
61 MARAIS, Neil Sarnia Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
62 TRIDICO, Alessandro Royal Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
63 KOCAN (V), Michael Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
64 CAFARO (C), Jack Llantwit Major NATIONAL GBR U  
65 SOLLY, Ryan Invicta NATIONAL GBR U  
66 KOCAN (C), Hugh Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
67 GARNHAM, Nathan University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
68 FOTHERINGHAM, Neill University Of Aberdeen NATIONAL GBR U  
69 AP PHYLIP, Gethin Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
70 REES (C), Benjamin Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
71T BAKER, Chris Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
71T GIBBINS (C), Thomas Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
73 TOPLIS (V), Ian Fokker Again NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WEEDON, Max 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0   5 25 15 +10 2
TRAIN, Ben 2 D2   V5 V5 V4 D1 D2   3 19 22 -3 4
ROYER (C), Felix 3 D0 D1   V5 V5 D1 D1   2 13 25 -12 5
MIDDLEMOORE, Louis 4 D2 D3 D4   V5 D4 D0   1 18 26 -8 6
FOTHERINGHAM, Neill 5 D3 D3 D1 D1   D3 D0   0 11 29 -18 7
WOOD-FISHER, James 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 25 19 +6 3
HENDRIE, Tom 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 5 +25 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ARRON, Oscar 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
PRIESTLEY (C), Ben 2 D0   D0 D4 V5 D1   1 10 20 -10 5
HENDRIE, George 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 8 +15 2
POWELL, Chris 4 D1 V5 D1   V5 D4   2 16 19 -3 4
GIBBINS (C), Thomas 5 D2 D0 D0 D0   D1   0 3 25 -22 6
ALLEN, Richard 6 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5     3 20 16 +4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMS, Chris 1   D1 D0 D3 D2 V5   1 11 21 -10 5
POWELL, Matthew 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
HILLGARTH, Tim 3 V5 D1   V5 D3 V5   3 19 12 +7 3
STANDEN, David 4 V5 D1 D2   D3 V5   2 16 18 -2 4
MORRIS, Richard 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 24 14 +10 2
BAKER, Chris 6 D1 D1 D0 D0 D1     0 3 25 -22 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WEST, Bede 1   D2 D2 V5 D3 D0   1 12 22 -10 5
ABIDOGUN, Kola 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 9 +14 2
JENNINGS, Chris 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
REES (C), Benjamin 4 D2 D0 D1   D1 D1   0 5 25 -20 6
NESBITT, Peter 5 V5 D2 D3 V5   D4   2 19 19 0 4
MITA, Charles 6 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5     3 17 15 +2 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MARAIS, Neil 1   D4 D3 D2 D4 D4   0 17 25 -8 6
POTTERTON, Tom 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 D4   3 22 16 +6 3
BASHIR (C), Ibrahim 3 V5 D0   D4 D2 D1   1 12 23 -11 5
LEE, TOBY 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   4 24 18 +6 1
RIDSDALE (C), Ethan 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 19 +3 2
WATSON, Jack 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4     3 23 19 +4 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DE CARTERET, Jamie 1   D4 D2 D2 V5 D0   1 13 21 -8 5
SIBERT, Edward 2 V5   D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 16 +5 2
DEAN, Freddie 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
WILTSHIRE, Thomas 4 V5 D3 D1   V5 V4   3 18 15 +3 3
TOPLIS (V), Ian 5 D1 D0 D0 D1   D0   0 2 25 -23 6
JOHNSTON, Alastair 6 V5 D4 D1 D2 V5     2 17 14 +3 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SHILLINGFORD, Warren 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
DEMPSEY, Patrick 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 21 20 +1 3
CORLETT, Thomas 3 D2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 20 18 +2 2
GARNHAM, Nathan 4 D0 D3 D3   D1 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
BERNSTEIN (C), Richard 5 D1 D4 D3 V5   V5   2 18 20 -2 4
TANNOCK, Neill 6 D0 V5 D2 V5 D4     2 16 21 -5 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
CARPENTER, Sion 1   V5 V5 D0 D1 D0   2 11 19 -8 5
MOLLARD, Christopher 2 D3   V5 D1 D2 V5   2 16 17 -1 3
KOCAN (V), Michael 3 D1 D3   D0 D1 D1   0 6 25 -19 6
WILD, Chris 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
FEASTER (C), John 5 V5 V4 V5 D3   V5   4 22 11 +11 2
DAVID, Isaac 6 V5 D0 V5 D0 D2     2 12 16 -4 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMS, Alexander 1   D3 D0 D2 D1 V5   1 11 22 -11 5
PRYOR, John 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 15 +8 2
SOLLY, Ryan 3 V5 D0   D0 D0 D0   1 5 20 -15 6
LITTLE, Clarke 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5   4 24 10 +14 1
RIDSDALE, Dan 5 V5 D3 V5 D2   D1   2 16 16 0 4
FEASTER (C), Daniel 6 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5     3 18 14 +4 3
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
AP PHYLIP, Gethin 1   D1 D0 D1 D1 D4   0 7 25 -18 6
ORCHART, George 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 12 +10 2
MALDOOM, Edz 3 V5 D2   V5 D0 V5   3 17 13 +4 4
CLARKE, Thomas 4 V5 D4 D3   V5 V5   3 22 15 +7 3
EXETER, Tom 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 9 +14 1
KOCAN (C), Hugh 6 V5 D0 D0 D1 D1     1 7 24 -17 5
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HEDBERG, Magnus 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
ROBINSON, Alex 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 21 12 +9 2
TRIDICO, Alessandro 3 D4 D1   D3 D4 D0   0 12 25 -13 6
FOLEY, Alex 4 D0 D1 V5   V5 D3   2 14 21 -7 5
KRAATZ, Ingvar 5 D2 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 20 18 +2 3
DAWKINS (V), Jonathan 6 D2 D0 V5 V5 D1     2 13 18 -5 4
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WOOLLARD, Jonathan 1   V5 D3 D1 V5 V5   3 19 15 +4 3
CAFARO (C), Jack 2 D1   D1 D0 D3 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
SHILLINGFORD, Jason 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3   4 23 13 +10 2
WILLIAMS, Steven 4 V5 V5 D2   V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 1
IDZIASZCZYK (C), Peter 5 D0 V5 D2 D0   V5   2 12 22 -10 5
JAMSHIDI, Sean 6 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4     2 21 18 +3 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
 (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U              
   (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U            
 (128) -BYE-              
     (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U          
 (65) GARNHAM, Nathan - U    15 - 3          
   (64) TRIDICO, Alessandro - U            
 (64) TRIDICO, Alessandro - U  3 - 15            
       (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U        
 (33) WILTSHIRE, Thomas - U      15 - 7        
   (33) WILTSHIRE, Thomas - U            
 (96) -BYE-              
     (32) MALDOOM, Edz - U          
 (97) -BYE-    14 - 15          
   (32) MALDOOM, Edz - U            
 (32) MALDOOM, Edz - U              
         (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U      
 (17) SHILLINGFORD, Jason - U        15 - 8      
   (17) SHILLINGFORD, Jason - U            
 (112) -BYE-              
     (17) SHILLINGFORD, Jason - U          
 (81) -BYE-    15 - 7          
   (48) TANNOCK, Neill - U            
 (48) TANNOCK, Neill - U              
       (17) SHILLINGFORD, Jason - U        
 (49) DAWKINS (V), Jonathan - U      15 - 11        
   (49) DAWKINS (V), Jonathan - U            
 (80) -BYE-              
     (16) MORRIS, Richard - U          
 (113) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (16) MORRIS, Richard - U            
 (16) MORRIS, Richard - U              
           (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U    
 (9) WEEDON, Max - U          15 - 10    
   (9) WEEDON, Max - U            
 (120) -BYE-              
     (9) WEEDON, Max - U          
 (73) TOPLIS (V), Ian - U    15 - 2          
   (56) WILLIAMS, Chris - U            
 (56) WILLIAMS, Chris - U  13 - 15            
       (24) ROBINSON, Alex - U        
 (41) NESBITT, Peter - U      12 - 15        
   (41) NESBITT, Peter - U            
 (88) -BYE-              
     (24) ROBINSON, Alex - U          
 (105) -BYE-    8 - 15          
   (24) ROBINSON, Alex - U            
 (24) ROBINSON, Alex - U              
         (24) ROBINSON, Alex - U      
 (25) CLARKE, Thomas - U        15 - 13      
   (25) CLARKE, Thomas - U            
 (104) -BYE-              
     (25) CLARKE, Thomas - U          
 (89) -BYE-    15 - 12          
   (40) JOHNSTON, Alastair - U            
 (40) JOHNSTON, Alastair - U              
       (25) CLARKE, Thomas - U        
 (57) PRIESTLEY (C), Ben - U      15 - 13        
   (57) PRIESTLEY (C), Ben - U            
 (71T) GIBBINS (C), Thomas - U  15 - 3            
     (7T) HEDBERG, Magnus - U          
 (121) -BYE-    2 - 15          
   (7T) HEDBERG, Magnus - U            
 (7T) HEDBERG, Magnus - U              
             (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U  
 (5) POWELL, Matthew - U            15 - 11  
   (5) POWELL, Matthew - U            
 (124) -BYE-              
     (5) POWELL, Matthew - U          
 (69T) CAFARO (C), Jack - U    15 - 3          
   (69T) CAFARO (C), Jack - U            
 (60) SOLLY, Ryan - U  15 - 3            
       (5) POWELL, Matthew - U        
 (37) DEMPSEY, Patrick - U      15 - 11        
   (37) DEMPSEY, Patrick - U            
 (92) -BYE-              
     (28) WATSON, Jack - U          
 (101) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (28) WATSON, Jack - U            
 (28) WATSON, Jack - U              
         (12T) ABIDOGUN, Kola - U      
 (21) SIBERT, Edward - U        6 - 15      
   (21) SIBERT, Edward - U            
 (108) -BYE-              
     (21) SIBERT, Edward - U          
 (85) -BYE-    15 - 4          
   (44) BERNSTEIN (C), Richard - U            
 (44) BERNSTEIN (C), Richard - U              
       (12T) ABIDOGUN, Kola - U        
 (53) ROYER (C), Felix - U      6 - 15        
   (53) ROYER (C), Felix - U            
 (76) -BYE-              
     (12T) ABIDOGUN, Kola - U          
 (117) -BYE-    7 - 15          
   (12T) ABIDOGUN, Kola - U            
 (12T) ABIDOGUN, Kola - U              
           (20) LEE, TOBY - U    
 (12T) EXETER, Tom - U          12 - 15    
   (12T) EXETER, Tom - U            
 (116) -BYE-              
     (12T) EXETER, Tom - U          
 (77) -BYE-    15 - 3          
   (52) IDZIASZCZYK (C), Peter - U            
 (52) IDZIASZCZYK (C), Peter - U              
       (20) LEE, TOBY - U        
 (45) STANDEN, David - U      12 - 15        
   (45) STANDEN, David - U            
 (84) -BYE-              
     (20) LEE, TOBY - U          
 (109) -BYE-    11 - 14          
   (20) LEE, TOBY - U            
 (20) LEE, TOBY - U              
         (20) LEE, TOBY - U      
 (29) ALLEN, Richard - U        15 - 14      
   (29) ALLEN, Richard - U            
 (100) -BYE-              
     (29) ALLEN, Richard - U          
 (93) -BYE-    15 - 11          
   (36) MITA, Charles - U            
 (36) MITA, Charles - U              
       (3T) DEAN, Freddie - U        
 (61) KOCAN (C), Hugh - U      7 - 15        
   (68) KOCAN (V), Michael - U            
 (68) KOCAN (V), Michael - U  14 - 15            
     (3T) DEAN, Freddie - U          
 (125) -BYE-    1 - 15          
   (3T) DEAN, Freddie - U            
 (3T) DEAN, Freddie - U              
               (1) HENDRIE, Tom - U
 (3T) SHILLINGFORD, Warren - U              15 - 11
   (3T) SHILLINGFORD, Warren - U            
 (126) -BYE-              
     (3T) SHILLINGFORD, Warren - U          
 (67) AP PHYLIP, Gethin - U    15 - 3          
   (62) MIDDLEMOORE, Louis - U            
 (62) MIDDLEMOORE, Louis - U  10 - 15            
       (3T) SHILLINGFORD, Warren - U        
 (34T) KRAATZ, Ingvar - U      15 - 6        
   (34T) KRAATZ, Ingvar - U            
 (94) -BYE-              
     (34T) KRAATZ, Ingvar - U          
 (99) -BYE-    15 - 12          
   (30) WOOLLARD, Jonathan - U            
 (30) WOOLLARD, Jonathan - U              
         (3T) SHILLINGFORD, Warren - U      
 (19) PRYOR, John - U        15 - 13      
   (19) PRYOR, John - U            
 (110) -BYE-              
     (19) PRYOR, John - U          
 (83) -BYE-    15 - 5          
   (46) POWELL, Chris - U            
 (46) POWELL, Chris - U              
       (14) WILLIAMS, Steven - U        
 (51) CARPENTER, Sion - U      7 - 15        
   (51) CARPENTER, Sion - U            
 (78) -BYE-              
     (14) WILLIAMS, Steven - U          
 (115) -BYE-    4 - 15          
   (14) WILLIAMS, Steven - U            
 (14) WILLIAMS, Steven - U              
           (3T) SHILLINGFORD, Warren - U    
 (11) LITTLE, Clarke - U          15 - 12    
   (11) LITTLE, Clarke - U            
 (118) -BYE-              
     (11) LITTLE, Clarke - U          
 (75) -BYE-    15 - 10          
   (54) DE CARTERET, Jamie - U            
 (54) DE CARTERET, Jamie - U              
       (22) RIDSDALE (C), Ethan - U        
 (43) MOLLARD, Christopher - U      6 - 15        
   (43) MOLLARD, Christopher - U            
 (86) -BYE-              
     (22) RIDSDALE (C), Ethan - U          
 (107) -BYE-    8 - 15          
   (22) RIDSDALE (C), Ethan - U            
 (22) RIDSDALE (C), Ethan - U              
         (6) ARRON, Oscar - U      
 (27) POTTERTON, Tom - U        2 - 15      
   (27) POTTERTON, Tom - U            
 (102) -BYE-              
     (27) POTTERTON, Tom - U          
 (91) -BYE-    15 - 10          
   (38) TRAIN, Ben - U            
 (38) TRAIN, Ben - U              
       (6) ARRON, Oscar - U        
 (59) WILLIAMS, Alexander - U      7 - 15        
   (59) WILLIAMS, Alexander - U            
 (69T) REES (C), Benjamin - U  15 - 6            
     (6) ARRON, Oscar - U          
 (123) -BYE-    1 - 15          
   (6) ARRON, Oscar - U            
 (6) ARRON, Oscar - U              
             (10) HENDRIE, George - U  
 (7T) JENNINGS, Chris - U            7 - 15  
   (7T) JENNINGS, Chris - U            
 (122) -BYE-              
     (58) BASHIR (C), Ibrahim - U          
 (71T) BAKER, Chris - U    14 - 15          
   (58) BASHIR (C), Ibrahim - U            
 (58) BASHIR (C), Ibrahim - U  3 - 15            
       (58) BASHIR (C), Ibrahim - U        
 (39) JAMSHIDI, Sean - U      15 - 12        
   (39) JAMSHIDI, Sean - U            
 (90) -BYE-              
     (26) HILLGARTH, Tim - U          
 (103) -BYE-    14 - 15          
   (26) HILLGARTH, Tim - U            
 (26) HILLGARTH, Tim - U              
         (10) HENDRIE, George - U      
 (23) WOOD-FISHER, James - U        7 - 15      
   (23) WOOD-FISHER, James - U            
 (106) -BYE-              
     (23) WOOD-FISHER, James - U          
 (87) -BYE-    15 - 9          
   (42) RIDSDALE, Dan - U            
 (42) RIDSDALE, Dan - U              
       (10) HENDRIE, George - U        
 (55) WEST, Bede - U      4 - 15        
   (55) WEST, Bede - U            
 (74) -BYE-              
     (10) HENDRIE, George - U          
 (119) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (10) HENDRIE, George - U            
 (10) HENDRIE, George - U              
           (10) HENDRIE, George - U    
 (15) FEASTER (C), John - U          15 - 10    
   (15) FEASTER (C), John - U            
 (114) -BYE-              
     (15) FEASTER (C), John - U          
 (79) -BYE-    15 - 1          
   (50) FOLEY, Alex - U            
 (50) FOLEY, Alex - U              
       (15) FEASTER (C), John - U        
 (47) DAVID, Isaac - U      12 - 9        
   (47) DAVID, Isaac - U            
 (82) -BYE-              
     (47) DAVID, Isaac - U          
 (111) -BYE-    15 - 12          
   (18) ORCHART, George - U            
 (18) ORCHART, George - U              
         (15) FEASTER (C), John - U      
 (31) FEASTER (C), Daniel - U        14 - 12      
   (31) FEASTER (C), Daniel - U            
 (98) -BYE-              
     (34T) CORLETT, Thomas - U          
 (95) -BYE-    4 - 15          
   (34T) CORLETT, Thomas - U            
 (34T) CORLETT, Thomas - U              
       (34T) CORLETT, Thomas - U        
 (63) MARAIS, Neil - U      15 - 6        
   (63) MARAIS, Neil - U            
 (66) FOTHERINGHAM, Neill - U  15 - 8            
     (2) WILD, Chris - U          
 (127) -BYE-    2 - 15          
   (2) WILD, Chris - U            
 (2) WILD, Chris - U              
               

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com