Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 November 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 SHEPPARD, Natalia Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
2 NG, Elizabeth Aldershot NATIONAL GBR U  
3T BRYARS, HANNAH Imperial NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MULLINS, Philippa Oxford University NATIONAL GBR U  
5 COOK, Catherine Unattached NATIONAL GBR U  
6 BENNETT, Claire Lansdowne NATIONAL GBR U  
7 HANNAY, Georgia Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
8 SMITH, Anna Dublin University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 HYMAN, Amy Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
10 DICKSON (C), Chloe Dunfermline NATIONAL GBR U  
11 FUJIMURA, Yumi Truro Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
12 MCKENZIE, Lisa Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
13T WILLIAMS, Grace Plymouth NATIONAL GBR U  
13T FRANCIS, Raelle Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
15 SEGALL, Emma Tina Surrey Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
16 MCDERMOTT, Chiara Crawley Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
17 THOMSON, Natasha Wffc NATIONAL GBR U  
18 TOTH, Bernadett Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
19 SOLLY, Helen Sheffield Buccaneers NATIONAL GBR U  
20 CHART (C), Yvonne Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
21 TOMLINSON, Elen La Rochelle/team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
22 CHURCH, Amy Aldershot NATIONAL GBR U  
23 JOHNSON, Lydia Ua NATIONAL GBR U  
24 SEMPLE, Ruth Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
25 DUXBURY (C), Victoria Sullivan NATIONAL GBR U  
26 KWOK, Rachel Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
27 MASON, Anita Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
28 DIFFORD, Abi Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
29 HART, Anna Salle Paul NATIONAL GBR U  
30 HALE (V), Caron Raven NATIONAL GBR U  
31 SUDDERICK, Phoebe Aldershot NATIONAL GBR U  
32 TOWNSEND (V), Dawn Sway NATIONAL GBR U  
33 SPINLOVE, Eryn Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
34 DROSSO, Sophie Shetland Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
35 PEARCE, Madison Bath Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
36 LAMB, Sarah Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
37 ORME, Lisa University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
38 ROBINSON (V), Lyn Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
39 ELLIS, Samantha A&c Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
40 TAYLOR, Beatrice Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
41 CABRELLI, Maria Glasgow West End NATIONAL GBR U  
42 BOWLEY, Ruth Swansea University NATIONAL GBR U  
43 KWOK, Charlie A&c Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
44 BURNETT, Anna Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
45 ROBINSON, Elinor Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
46T JOHNSON, Rowena Red Maids' NATIONAL GBR U  
46T POIL (C), Georgia Aldershot NATIONAL GBR U  
48T BROWN, Abigail Invicta NATIONAL GBR U  
48T FINDLAY, Isla Sidmouth & East Devon NATIONAL GBR U  
50 SLANY, Katarzyna Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
51 PITT, Helen Glasgow West End NATIONAL GBR U  
52T RHODES, Ann Bristol Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
52T WILLIAMS (C), Hannah Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
54 FINDLAY (V), Angela Sidmouth & East Devon NATIONAL GBR U  
55 HANNEY (V), Susan Ann Bath Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
56 RUSSELL, Marisol Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
57T GRANT (C), Florence Lampeter NATIONAL GBR U  
57T DUNN (C), Rosalind Clifton College NATIONAL GBR U  
59T ELLIS, Zoe A&c Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
59T WILLIAMS (C), Rebeccah Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SMITH, Anna 1   V5 D0 V5 D2 V5   3 17 15 +2 3
ELLIS, Samantha 2 D0   V5 V5 D1 D1   2 12 17 -5 5
SEMPLE, Ruth 3 V5 D0   V5 D2 V5   3 17 12 +5 2
FINDLAY (V), Angela 4 D3 D2 D1   D2 D4   0 12 25 -13 6
BENNETT, Claire 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V3   5 23 9 +14 1
HALE (V), Caron 6 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2     2 15 18 -3 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SOLLY, Helen 1   V5 V5 V5 D0 V5   4 20 13 +7 2
BOWLEY, Ruth 2 D1   V5 D1 D0 V5   2 12 21 -9 4
JOHNSON, Rowena 3 D3 D4   D0 D0 V5   1 12 22 -10 5
CHURCH, Amy 4 D4 V5 V5   D0 V5   3 19 12 +7 3
SHEPPARD, Natalia 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 1 +24 1
RUSSELL, Marisol 6 D0 D2 D2 D1 D1     0 6 25 -19 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOMLINSON, Elen 1   V5 V5 V5 D0 V5   4 20 15 +5 2
PEARCE, Madison 2 D4   D4 V5 D2 V5   2 20 21 -1 4
RHODES, Ann 3 D2 V5   D1 D0 D3   1 11 24 -13 6
DIFFORD, Abi 4 D2 D2 V5   D3 V5   2 17 17 0 3
NG, Elizabeth 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 8 +17 1
ROBINSON, Elinor 6 D2 D4 V5 D1 D3     1 15 23 -8 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BURNETT, Anna 1   D2 D2 D3 D3 V5   1 15 21 -6 5
FUJIMURA, Yumi 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
BRYARS, HANNAH 3 V5 D1   V5 V5 V5   4 21 8 +13 2
DROSSO, Sophie 4 V5 D1 D0   V5 V5   3 16 16 0 3
SUDDERICK, Phoebe 5 V5 D3 D0 D0   V5   2 13 19 -6 4
HANNEY (V), Susan Ann 6 D1 D1 D1 D3 D1     0 7 25 -18 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KWOK, Rachel 1   V5 D2 V5 D4 D4   2 20 19 +1 3
CABRELLI, Maria 2 D1   D1 V5 D1 V5   2 13 21 -8 4
COOK, Catherine 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
KWOK, Charlie 4 D3 D4 D0   D4 V5   1 16 21 -5 5
CHART (C), Yvonne 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 16 +5 2
SLANY, Katarzyna 6 V5 D2 D2 D1 D2     1 12 24 -12 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOTH, Bernadett 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 3
SPINLOVE, Eryn 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 9 +12 2
HART, Anna 3 D2 D0   V5 V5 D2   2 14 16 -2 4
TOWNSEND (V), Dawn 4 D4 D0 D0   V5 D0   1 9 20 -11 5
WILLIAMS (C), Rebeccah 5 D0 D0 D1 D0   D1   0 2 25 -23 6
MCKENZIE, Lisa 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 24 9 +15 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMS (C), Hannah 1   D3 D1 D2 D0 V5   1 11 24 -13 6
DUXBURY (C), Victoria 2 V5   D2 V5 D2 V5   3 19 16 +3 3
HYMAN, Amy 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
BROWN, Abigail 4 V5 D2 D0   D0 D3   1 10 21 -11 4
HANNAY, Georgia 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 8 +13 2
PITT, Helen 6 D4 D1 D1 V4 D1     1 11 23 -12 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
POIL (C), Georgia 1   D1 V5 D2 D1 D3   1 12 22 -10 5
JOHNSON, Lydia 2 V5   V5 D1 D3 V5   3 19 14 +5 3
DUNN (C), Rosalind 3 D2 D1   D0 D1 D1   0 5 25 -20 6
DICKSON (C), Chloe 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
MULLINS, Philippa 5 V5 V5 V5 D2   V5   4 22 10 +12 2
ROBINSON (V), Lyn 6 V5 D2 V5 D2 D0     2 14 19 -5 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
FRANCIS, Raelle 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
SEGALL, Emma Tina 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
LAMB, Sarah 3 D0 D1   D4 V5 V5   2 15 16 -1 4
MCDERMOTT, Chiara 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 3
ELLIS, Zoe 5 D0 D0 D1 D0   D1   0 2 25 -23 6
FINDLAY, Isla 6 D2 D2 D0 D1 V5     1 10 21 -11 5
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMS, Grace 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 11 +13 2
ORME, Lisa 2 D1   V5 V5 D0 D3   2 14 18 -4 4
GRANT (C), Florence 3 D1 D0   D1 D1 D2   0 5 25 -20 6
MASON, Anita 4 D3 D3 V5   D3 V5   2 19 18 +1 3
THOMSON, Natasha 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 8 +17 1
TAYLOR, Beatrice 6 D1 V5 V5 D2 D0     2 13 20 -7 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U            
   (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U        
 (33) HART, Anna - U    15 - 5        
   (33) HART, Anna - U          
 (32) LAMB, Sarah - U  15 - 6          
       (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U      
 (17) MCDERMOTT, Chiara - U      15 - 5      
   (17) MCDERMOTT, Chiara - U          
 (47T) FINDLAY, Isla - U  15 - 8          
     (17) MCDERMOTT, Chiara - U        
 (49) TOWNSEND (V), Dawn - U    15 - 2        
   (49) TOWNSEND (V), Dawn - U          
 (16) SPINLOVE, Eryn - U  15 - 13          
         (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U    
 (9) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U        13 - 5    
   (9) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U          
 (56) RUSSELL, Marisol - U  15 - 6          
     (9) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U        
 (41) BOWLEY, Ruth - U    15 - 11        
   (24) SEMPLE, Ruth - U          
 (24) SEMPLE, Ruth - U  2 - 15          
       (8) BENNETT, Claire - U      
 (25) DUXBURY (C), Victoria - U      10 - 15      
   (25) DUXBURY (C), Victoria - U          
 (40) CABRELLI, Maria - U  13 - 11          
     (8) BENNETT, Claire - U        
 (57T) GRANT (C), Florence - U    4 - 14        
   (8) BENNETT, Claire - U          
 (8) BENNETT, Claire - U  2 - 15          
           (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U  
 (5T) FUJIMURA, Yumi - U          9 - 7  
   (5T) FUJIMURA, Yumi - U          
 (59T) WILLIAMS (C), Rebeccah - U  15 - 2          
     (5T) FUJIMURA, Yumi - U        
 (37) ELLIS, Samantha - U    15 - 11        
   (28) KWOK, Rachel - U          
 (28) KWOK, Rachel - U  5 - 15          
       (12T) HANNAY, Georgia - U      
 (21) TOMLINSON, Elen - U      9 - 15      
   (21) TOMLINSON, Elen - U          
 (44) ROBINSON, Elinor - U  15 - 5          
     (12T) HANNAY, Georgia - U        
 (52T) WILLIAMS (C), Hannah - U    9 - 15        
   (12T) HANNAY, Georgia - U          
 (12T) HANNAY, Georgia - U  4 - 15          
         (12T) BRYARS, HANNAH - U    
 (12T) BRYARS, HANNAH - U        5 - 15    
   (12T) BRYARS, HANNAH - U          
 (52T) RHODES, Ann - U  15 - 0          
     (12T) BRYARS, HANNAH - U        
 (45T) JOHNSON, Rowena - U    15 - 4        
   (20) CHART (C), Yvonne - U          
 (20) CHART (C), Yvonne - U  11 - 15          
       (12T) BRYARS, HANNAH - U      
 (29) MASON, Anita - U      15 - 4      
   (29) MASON, Anita - U          
 (36) ROBINSON (V), Lyn - U  15 - 4          
     (4) DICKSON (C), Chloe - U        
 (61) -BYE-    13 - 14        
   (4) DICKSON (C), Chloe - U          
 (4) DICKSON (C), Chloe - U            
             (1) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U
 (3) COOK, Catherine - U            15 - 4
   (3) COOK, Catherine - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) COOK, Catherine - U        
 (35) ORME, Lisa - U    15 - 3        
   (30) DIFFORD, Abi - U          
 (30) DIFFORD, Abi - U  1 - 15          
       (3) COOK, Catherine - U      
 (19) SOLLY, Helen - U      15 - 4      
   (19) SOLLY, Helen - U          
 (45T) POIL (C), Georgia - U  15 - 5          
     (14) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U        
 (51) PITT, Helen - U    11 - 15        
   (14) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U          
 (14) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U  3 - 15          
         (5T) NG, Elizabeth - U    
 (10T) FRANCIS, Raelle - U        10 - 15    
   (10T) FRANCIS, Raelle - U          
 (54) FINDLAY (V), Angela - U  15 - 5          
     (10T) FRANCIS, Raelle - U        
 (43) BURNETT, Anna - U    15 - 6        
   (22) CHURCH, Amy - U          
 (22) CHURCH, Amy - U  14 - 15          
       (5T) NG, Elizabeth - U      
 (27) DROSSO, Sophie - U      10 - 15      
   (38) SUDDERICK, Phoebe - U          
 (38) SUDDERICK, Phoebe - U  6 - 15          
     (5T) NG, Elizabeth - U        
 (59T) ELLIS, Zoe - U    4 - 15        
   (5T) NG, Elizabeth - U          
 (5T) NG, Elizabeth - U  0 - 0          
           (5T) NG, Elizabeth - U  
 (5T) THOMSON, Natasha - U          12 - 4  
   (5T) THOMSON, Natasha - U          
 (57T) DUNN (C), Rosalind - U  15 - 12          
     (26) SMITH, Anna - U        
 (39) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U    14 - 15        
   (26) SMITH, Anna - U          
 (26) SMITH, Anna - U  1 - 15          
       (26) SMITH, Anna - U      
 (23) JOHNSON, Lydia - U      15 - 9      
   (23) JOHNSON, Lydia - U          
 (42) KWOK, Charlie - U  15 - 9          
     (10T) WILLIAMS, Grace - U        
 (55) HANNEY (V), Susan Ann - U    6 - 15        
   (10T) WILLIAMS, Grace - U          
 (10T) WILLIAMS, Grace - U  5 - 15          
         (15) MULLINS, Philippa - U    
 (15) MULLINS, Philippa - U        6 - 15    
   (15) MULLINS, Philippa - U          
 (50) SLANY, Katarzyna - U  15 - 3          
     (15) MULLINS, Philippa - U        
 (47T) BROWN, Abigail - U    15 - 9        
   (18) TOTH, Bernadett - U          
 (18) TOTH, Bernadett - U  4 - 15          
       (15) MULLINS, Philippa - U      
 (31) PEARCE, Madison - U      15 - 11      
   (34) HALE (V), Caron - U          
 (34) HALE (V), Caron - U  11 - 15          
     (2) HYMAN, Amy - U        
 (63) -BYE-    9 - 13        
   (2) HYMAN, Amy - U          
 (2) HYMAN, Amy - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com