Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2013
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 November 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club Country
1 RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran 54278 Imperial GBR
2 CLARKE, Michael 93651 Truro GBR
3T BOTELER, Harry 94140 Truro GBR
3T SLANKARD, KIRK 101094 Brentwood GBR
5 CRUTCHETT, Anthony 45149 Brentwood GBR
6 HUTCHISON, Neil 35300 Camden GBR
7 GANN, Henry 48222 Imperial GBR
8 DIXON, Stuart 59106 Bath Sword GBR
9 POTTER, James r E. 56210 Camden GBR
10 CZINKOTA, Zsolt 120794 Wellington Swords GBR
11 LAWRENCE, Chris 54654 Imperial GBR
12 JENNINGS, Patrick 51465 Rivington Park GBR
13 SANCROFT, Glenn 93832 Salle Rollo GBR
14 DONALD, Simon 46695 Brentwood GBR
15 VAN HOFFELEN, Camille 113685 Imperial GBR
16 DOWSE, Niall 98761 Mx Fencing GBR
17 SIMMONS, John 97699 Rivington Park GBR
18 AIYENURO, Soji 55149 Camden GBR
19 EDMUNDSON (C), Jack 103385 South London Swords GBR
20 FOTHERBY, Will 52234 Bristol University GBR
21 GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob 57631 Brentwood GBR
22 NICHOLLS, THOMAS 46351 Chilwell Blades GBR
23 OAKES, Marc 58992 Camden GBR
24 ROGERSON, Noah 57054 Truro GBR
25 CONCANNON, Stephen T110 (IRIS Salle Dublin GBR
26 POPE, Steve 51212 Camden GBR
27 GIBBS, Sam 53656 Camden GBR
28 JACOB, Michael 98902 Birmingham GBR
29T ROCKS, Stephen 93761 Shetland Fc GBR
29T NICKEL, Joe 98135 City Fc GBR
31 COULTER (V), Barry 58019 St Paul's GBR
32 HUDSON, Matthew 59141 Room One-on-one GBR
33 AMBROSE-WILLIAMS (V), Clive 113006 Oxford Fc GBR
34 SCOTT, Stuart 57344 Laszlo's GBR
35 POTTER, Nathan 56209 Camden GBR
36 WILLIAMSON, Andrew 101902 Edinburgh Fc GBR
37 BOWLEY, Stan 95907 Aston University GBR
38 CHARLES, Nick 90561 Brentwood GBR
39 VEITCH, Robert 95433 Rivington Park GBR
40 VONDEE, Morgan 97414 City Fc GBR
41 KWAN, Wai Yu 109780 Rivington Park GBR
42 REES-GILDEA, Fergus 118083 University Of Sussex GBR
43 HARRIS, Rafe 109083 Millfield GBR
44 RIDSDALE, Ethan 92271 Russell Swords GBR
45 MCGAVIN, Robert 118123 Wrekin Sword GBR
46 GELLETT, Charles 101932 Mx Fencing GBR
47 ANDERSON, James 93865 Salle Rollo GBR
48 BLACKHURST, Jonathan 58849 St Paul's GBR
49 DOWSE (C), Kieran 104364 Mx Fencing GBR
50 MOUNTFORD, Joseph 119243 Ridings GBR
51 FLORENCE (C), Isaac 102747 Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed GBR
52T BERNSTEIN, Richard 57549 Millfield GBR
52T HODGSON, Simon 96373 Cheshire Fencing GBR
52T BERNSTEIN, Jonathan 56738 Regent Fencing Club GBR
55 VIGAR (C), Harry 100759 Millfield GBR
56 WALWYN (C), Nathanael 96869 Regent Fencing Club GBR
57T MITCHELL-GOUGH (C), Warick 114372 Wrekin Sword GBR
57T GHOSH (V), Julian 94993 Camden GBR
59 SADIQ, Hussain 51100 Academy GBR
60 REN (C), Ethan 122378 Russell Swords GBR
61 ROWLANDS (V), Duncan 31593 Laszlo's GBR
62 GRAY, Alex 109576 Ridings GBR
63 WIDE, Daniel 96126 University Of Surrey GBR
64 BACHELARD BAKAL (C), Alexander 103462 Academy GBR
65 BARKER (C), Christopher 105955 Lampeter Town Fc GBR
66 MARTIN, Thomas 91793 Russell Swords GBR
67 DERBYSHIRE, James 95829 University Of Exeter Fc GBR
68 ALEXANDER (V), Kevin 31529 Nlsc GBR
69 WILSON (C), James 122054 Rivington Park GBR
70T SAUNDERS, Brynmor 119420 Truro GBR
70T DI FRANCESCO, Hugo 103001 Academy GBR
72 COWELL (C), Matthew 113070 Bridgend GBR
73 BROOK, Alistair 51322 Bridgend GBR
74 COMPTON (V), Michael 38514 Cotswold GBR
75 JUNG, Christopher 103908 Academy GBR
76 JONES (C), Dylan 116652 Vale GBR
77 VOYEUX (C), Alfred 119287 Academy GBR
78 BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam 116089 Russell Swords GBR
79T JUNG (C), Jimmy 103463 Academy GBR
79T HALL, Richard 53712 Guildford GBR
81 AP PHYLIP, Gethin 113189 Lampeter Town Fc GBR
82 GREEN, Joshua 122201 Cardiff University GBR


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HARRIS, Rafe 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4   3 24 25 -1 4
HODGSON, Simon 2 D4   D2 D4 V5 V5 D0   2 20 25 -5 5
NICKEL, Joe 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 D1 D2   3 22 20 +2 3
REN (C), Ethan 4 D4 V5 D1   V5 D2 D1   2 18 28 -10 6
DERBYSHIRE, James 5 D2 D2 V5 D4   D0 D2   1 15 29 -14 7
BOWLEY, Stan 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   D1   4 24 16 +8 2
AIYENURO, Soji 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 10 +20 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BERNSTEIN, Richard 1   D2 D2 D4 D2 V5 V5   2 20 25 -5 4
ROGERSON, Noah 2 V5   D4 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 27 14 +13 3
OAKES, Marc 3 V5 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5   5 26 12 +14 2
ROWLANDS (V), Duncan 4 V5 D0 D0   D0 V5 D3   2 13 28 -15 6
RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
AP PHYLIP, Gethin 6 D1 D0 D0 D4 D1   D2   0 8 30 -22 7
MITCHELL-GOUGH (C), Warick 7 D4 D2 D1 V5 D1 V5     2 18 25 -7 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
NICHOLLS, THOMAS 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 13 +15 2
MARTIN, Thomas 2 D3   D4 D4 D0 V5 D1   1 17 27 -10 6
FOTHERBY, Will 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 19 +11 1
SADIQ, Hussain 4 D1 V5 D2   D0 V5 D2   2 15 24 -9 5
VAN HOFFELEN, Camille 5 D2 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5   4 26 12 +14 3
SAUNDERS, Brynmor 6 D0 D2 D4 D0 D0   V5   1 11 29 -18 7
HUDSON, Matthew 7 D2 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4     2 20 23 -3 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BROOK, Alistair 1   D0 D1 V5 D0 D2 D0   1 8 27 -19 6
CRUTCHETT, Anthony 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
KWAN, Wai Yu 3 V5 D2   V5 D3 V5 D4   3 24 20 +4 4
ALEXANDER (V), Kevin 4 D2 D2 D4   D0 V5 D0   1 13 27 -14 5
POTTER, Nathan 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5 D1   4 24 13 +11 3
JUNG, Christopher 6 V5 D0 D0 D2 D0   D0   1 7 27 -20 7
LAWRENCE, Chris 7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 29 10 +19 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
VEITCH, Robert 1   V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5   4 24 22 +2 2
VONDEE, Morgan 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5 D4   3 25 17 +8 3
GHOSH (V), Julian 3 V5 D0   V5 D1 D3 D4   2 18 25 -7 6
JONES (C), Dylan 4 D4 D0 D2   D3 D3 D4   0 16 30 -14 7
GANN, Henry 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
RIDSDALE, Ethan 6 D3 D2 V5 V5 D2   V5   3 22 25 -3 4
MCGAVIN, Robert 7 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4     3 23 27 -4 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
GREEN, Joshua 1   D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0   0 2 30 -28 7
JENNINGS, Patrick 2 V5   V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 2
REES-GILDEA, Fergus 3 V5 D1   V5 D4 D0 V5   3 20 20 0 5
SLANKARD, KIRK 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 D1 V5   4 25 11 +14 3
ROCKS, Stephen 5 V5 D3 V5 D1   D3 V5   3 22 20 +2 4
AMBROSE-WILLIAMS (V), Clive 6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 26 11 +15 1
COWELL (C), Matthew 7 V5 D0 D0 D0 D0 D2     1 7 25 -18 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WALWYN (C), Nathanael 1   D3 V5 D1 D2 V5 D0   2 16 22 -6 5
DIXON, Stuart 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 14 +13 2
WILSON (C), James 3 D0 D0   D3 D2 V5 D3   1 13 29 -16 6
CZINKOTA, Zsolt 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
CHARLES, Nick 5 V5 D1 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 24 19 +5 3
VOYEUX (C), Alfred 6 D2 D1 D4 D2 D2   D0   0 11 30 -19 7
CLARKE, Michael 7 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 V5     3 25 18 +7 4
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
GIBBS, Sam 1   V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 21 +2 3
JACOB, Michael 2 D4   D1 V5 V5 V5 D3   3 23 17 +6 4
GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D1   5 26 10 +16 2
HALL, Richard 4 D2 D0 D0   D4 D2 D1   0 9 30 -21 7
DI FRANCESCO, Hugo 5 D1 D0 D4 V5   D0 D1   1 11 29 -18 6
FLORENCE (C), Isaac 6 D4 D2 D0 V5 V5   D2   2 18 22 -4 5
BOTELER, Harry 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 11 +19 1
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WIDE, Daniel 1   D0 D4 D1 D2 D3 V5   1 15 28 -13 6
VIGAR (C), Harry 2 V5   V5 D1 D1 D4 D1   2 17 23 -6 5
BERNSTEIN, Jonathan 3 V5 D3   D3 D1 D3 V5   2 20 25 -5 4
SANCROFT, Glenn 4 V5 V5 V5   D1 V5 V5   5 26 13 +13 2
SIMMONS, John 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
DOWSE, Niall 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3   V5   4 26 23 +3 3
BACHELARD BAKAL (C), Alexander 7 D3 V5 D1 D0 D1 D3     1 13 26 -13 7
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
CONCANNON, Stephen 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3   4 27 16 +11 2
COMPTON (V), Michael 2 D0   D1 D1 D1 V5 D1   1 9 29 -20 6
POPE, Steve 3 D3 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 26 18 +8 4
EDMUNDSON (C), Jack 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
MOUNTFORD, Joseph 5 D2 V5 D3 D3   V5 D2   2 20 23 -3 5
JUNG (C), Jimmy 6 D1 D4 D1 D0 D2   D1   0 9 30 -21 7
WILLIAMSON, Andrew 7 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5     4 26 17 +9 3
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SCOTT, Stuart 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 12 +9 2
BLACKHURST, Jonathan 2 D2   V5 V5 D1 D1   2 14 21 -7 4
GELLETT, Charles 3 D4 D3   V5 V5 D1   2 18 19 -1 3
GRAY, Alex 4 D1 D3 D3   V5 D0   1 12 22 -10 5
BARKER (C), Christopher 5 D0 V5 D1 D2   D3   1 11 21 -10 6
HUTCHISON, Neil 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 6 +19 1
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DONALD, Simon 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 10 +12 2
ANDERSON, James 2 D3   V5 D0 V5 D0   2 13 17 -4 4
BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam 3 D1 D1   D1 D1 D1   0 5 25 -20 6
POTTER, James r E. 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
DOWSE (C), Kieran 5 D1 D1 V5 D0   V5   2 12 19 -7 5
COULTER (V), Barry 6 D0 V5 V5 D3 D3     2 16 16 0 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
         
 (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U        
   (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U      
 (128) -BYE-        
     (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U    
 (65) WIDE, Daniel - U    15 - 5    
   (65) WIDE, Daniel - U      
 (64) MARTIN, Thomas - U  15 - 13      
       (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U  
 (33) GIBBS, Sam - U      15 - 5  
   (33) GIBBS, Sam - U      
 (96) -BYE-        
     (33) GIBBS, Sam - U    
 (97) -BYE-    15 - 11    
   (32) VEITCH, Robert - U      
 (32) VEITCH, Robert - U        
         (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U
 (17) OAKES, Marc - U        15 - 9
   (17) OAKES, Marc - U      
 (112) -BYE-        
     (17) OAKES, Marc - U    
 (81) AP PHYLIP, Gethin - U    15 - 6    
   (48) DOWSE (C), Kieran - U      
 (48) DOWSE (C), Kieran - U  9 - 15      
       (16) JENNINGS, Patrick - U  
 (49T) MOUNTFORD, Joseph - U      10 - 15  
   (49T) MOUNTFORD, Joseph - U      
 (79T) HALL, Richard - U  15 - 10      
     (16) JENNINGS, Patrick - U    
 (113) -BYE-    5 - 15    
   (16) JENNINGS, Patrick - U      
 (16) JENNINGS, Patrick - U        
         
 (9T) CZINKOTA, Zsolt - U        
   (9T) CZINKOTA, Zsolt - U      
 (120) -BYE-        
     (9T) CZINKOTA, Zsolt - U    
 (73) BROOK, Alistair - U    15 - 9    
   (56) WALWYN (C), Nathanael - U      
 (56) WALWYN (C), Nathanael - U  1 - 15      
       (9T) CZINKOTA, Zsolt - U  
 (41) HARRIS, Rafe - U      15 - 10  
   (41) HARRIS, Rafe - U      
 (88) -BYE-        
     (24) ROGERSON, Noah - U    
 (105) -BYE-    12 - 15    
   (24) ROGERSON, Noah - U      
 (24) ROGERSON, Noah - U        
         (8) GANN, Henry - U
 (25) CONCANNON, Stephen - U        6 - 15
   (25) CONCANNON, Stephen - U      
 (104) -BYE-        
     (25) CONCANNON, Stephen - U    
 (89) -BYE-    15 - 8    
   (40) REES-GILDEA, Fergus - U      
 (40) REES-GILDEA, Fergus - U        
       (8) GANN, Henry - U  
 (57T) MITCHELL-GOUGH (C), Warick - U      9 - 15  
   (57T) MITCHELL-GOUGH (C), Warick - U      
 (72) COWELL (C), Matthew - U  15 - 11      
     (8) GANN, Henry - U    
 (121) -BYE-    11 - 15    
   (8) GANN, Henry - U      
 (8) GANN, Henry - U        
         
 (4T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U        
   (4T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U      
 (124) -BYE-        
     (4T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U    
 (69) WILSON (C), James - U    15 - 8    
   (60) REN (C), Ethan - U      
 (60) REN (C), Ethan - U  8 - 15      
       (4T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U  
 (37) KWAN, Wai Yu - U      15 - 12  
   (37) KWAN, Wai Yu - U      
 (92) -BYE-        
     (28) POPE, Steve - U    
 (101) -BYE-    8 - 15    
   (28) POPE, Steve - U      
 (28) POPE, Steve - U        
         (4T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U
 (21) SCOTT, Stuart - U        15 - 6
   (21) SCOTT, Stuart - U      
 (108) -BYE-        
     (44) COULTER (V), Barry - U    
 (85) -BYE-    14 - 15    
   (44) COULTER (V), Barry - U      
 (44) COULTER (V), Barry - U        
       (12) LAWRENCE, Chris - U  
 (52T) HODGSON, Simon - U      10 - 15  
   (52T) HODGSON, Simon - U      
 (76) JONES (C), Dylan - U  15 - 6      
     (12) LAWRENCE, Chris - U    
 (117) -BYE-    6 - 15    
   (12) LAWRENCE, Chris - U      
 (12) LAWRENCE, Chris - U        
         
 (13) GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob - U        
   (13) GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob - U      
 (116) -BYE-        
     (13) GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob - U    
 (77) VOYEUX (C), Alfred - U    15 - 9    
   (52T) BERNSTEIN, Richard - U      
 (52T) BERNSTEIN, Richard - U  8 - 15      
       (20) DONALD, Simon - U  
 (45) GELLETT, Charles - U      9 - 15  
   (45) GELLETT, Charles - U      
 (84) -BYE-        
     (20) DONALD, Simon - U    
 (109) -BYE-    4 - 15    
   (20) DONALD, Simon - U      
 (20) DONALD, Simon - U        
         (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U
 (29) BOWLEY, Stan - U        7 - 15
   (29) BOWLEY, Stan - U      
 (100) -BYE-        
     (36) JACOB, Michael - U    
 (93) -BYE-    12 - 15    
   (36) JACOB, Michael - U      
 (36) JACOB, Michael - U        
       (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U  
 (61) ROWLANDS (V), Duncan - U      10 - 15  
   (61) ROWLANDS (V), Duncan - U      
 (68) ALEXANDER (V), Kevin - U  15 - 14      
     (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U    
 (125) -BYE-    9 - 15    
   (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U      
 (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U        
         
 (3) AIYENURO, Soji - U        
   (3) AIYENURO, Soji - U      
 (126) -BYE-        
     (3) AIYENURO, Soji - U    
 (67) DERBYSHIRE, James - U    15 - 6    
   (62) GRAY, Alex - U      
 (62) GRAY, Alex - U  4 - 15      
       (35) CLARKE, Michael - U  
 (35) CLARKE, Michael - U      14 - 15  
   (35) CLARKE, Michael - U      
 (94) -BYE-        
     (35) CLARKE, Michael - U    
 (99) -BYE-    15 - 7    
   (30) CHARLES, Nick - U      
 (30) CHARLES, Nick - U        
         (35) CLARKE, Michael - U
 (19) SANCROFT, Glenn - U        15 - 10
   (19) SANCROFT, Glenn - U      
 (110) -BYE-        
     (19) SANCROFT, Glenn - U    
 (83) -BYE-    15 - 8    
   (46) ANDERSON, James - U      
 (46) ANDERSON, James - U        
       (19) SANCROFT, Glenn - U  
 (51) FLORENCE (C), Isaac - U      15 - 11  
   (51) FLORENCE (C), Isaac - U      
 (78) BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam - U  15 - 10      
     (14) NICHOLLS, THOMAS - U    
 (115) -BYE-    10 - 15    
   (14) NICHOLLS, THOMAS - U      
 (14) NICHOLLS, THOMAS - U        
         
 (11) FOTHERBY, Will - U        
   (11) FOTHERBY, Will - U      
 (118) -BYE-        
     (11) FOTHERBY, Will - U    
 (75) JUNG, Christopher - U    15 - 5    
   (52T) BERNSTEIN, Jonathan - U      
 (52T) BERNSTEIN, Jonathan - U  10 - 15      
       (22) VAN HOFFELEN, Camille - U  
 (43) MCGAVIN, Robert - U      9 - 15  
   (43) MCGAVIN, Robert - U      
 (86) -BYE-        
     (22) VAN HOFFELEN, Camille - U    
 (107) -BYE-    9 - 15    
   (22) VAN HOFFELEN, Camille - U      
 (22) VAN HOFFELEN, Camille - U        
         (6T) HUTCHISON, Neil - U
 (27) WILLIAMSON, Andrew - U        9 - 15
   (27) WILLIAMSON, Andrew - U      
 (102) -BYE-        
     (38T) ROCKS, Stephen - U    
 (91) -BYE-    9 - 15    
   (38T) ROCKS, Stephen - U      
 (38T) ROCKS, Stephen - U        
       (6T) HUTCHISON, Neil - U  
 (59) SADIQ, Hussain - U      6 - 15  
   (59) SADIQ, Hussain - U      
 (70T) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U  0 - 0      
     (6T) HUTCHISON, Neil - U    
 (123) -BYE-    4 - 15    
   (6T) HUTCHISON, Neil - U      
 (6T) HUTCHISON, Neil - U        
         
 (6T) POTTER, James r E. - U        
   (6T) POTTER, James r E. - U      
 (122) -BYE-        
     (6T) POTTER, James r E. - U    
 (70T) DI FRANCESCO, Hugo - U    15 - 10    
   (57T) GHOSH (V), Julian - U      
 (57T) GHOSH (V), Julian - U  12 - 15      
       (6T) POTTER, James r E. - U  
 (38T) NICKEL, Joe - U      15 - 9  
   (38T) NICKEL, Joe - U      
 (90) -BYE-        
     (38T) NICKEL, Joe - U    
 (103) -BYE-    15 - 8    
   (26) POTTER, Nathan - U      
 (26) POTTER, Nathan - U        
         (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U
 (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U        14 - 15
   (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U      
 (106) -BYE-        
     (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U    
 (87) -BYE-    15 - 11    
   (42) RIDSDALE, Ethan - U      
 (42) RIDSDALE, Ethan - U        
       (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U  
 (55) VIGAR (C), Harry - U      15 - 8  
   (55) VIGAR (C), Harry - U      
 (74) COMPTON (V), Michael - U  15 - 3      
     (9T) EDMUNDSON (C), Jack - U    
 (119) -BYE-    10 - 15    
   (9T) EDMUNDSON (C), Jack - U      
 (9T) EDMUNDSON (C), Jack - U        
         
 (15) AMBROSE-WILLIAMS (V), Clive - U        
   (15) AMBROSE-WILLIAMS (V), Clive - U      
 (114) -BYE-        
     (49T) HUDSON, Matthew - U    
 (79T) JUNG (C), Jimmy - U    11 - 15    
   (49T) HUDSON, Matthew - U      
 (49T) HUDSON, Matthew - U  5 - 15      
       (18) DIXON, Stuart - U  
 (47) BLACKHURST, Jonathan - U      8 - 15  
   (47) BLACKHURST, Jonathan - U      
 (82) GREEN, Joshua - U  15 - 1      
     (18) DIXON, Stuart - U    
 (111) -BYE-    6 - 15    
   (18) DIXON, Stuart - U      
 (18) DIXON, Stuart - U        
         (18) DIXON, Stuart - U
 (31) DOWSE, Niall - U        15 - 13
   (31) DOWSE, Niall - U      
 (98) -BYE-        
     (31) DOWSE, Niall - U    
 (95) -BYE-    15 - 14    
   (34) VONDEE, Morgan - U      
 (34) VONDEE, Morgan - U        
       (31) DOWSE, Niall - U  
 (63) BARKER (C), Christopher - U      15 - 8  
   (66) BACHELARD BAKAL (C), Alexander - U      
 (66) BACHELARD BAKAL (C), Alexander - U  10 - 15      
     (2) SIMMONS, John - U    
 (127) -BYE-    4 - 15    
   (2) SIMMONS, John - U      
 (2) SIMMONS, John - U        
         

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U      
   (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U    
 (8) GANN, Henry - U  15 - 9    
     (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U  
 (4T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U    15 - 13  
   (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U    
 (4T) BOTELER, Harry - U  13 - 15    
       (1) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U
 (35) CLARKE, Michael - U      15 - 11
   (35) CLARKE, Michael - U    
 (6T) HUTCHISON, Neil - U  15 - 11    
     (35) CLARKE, Michael - U  
 (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U    15 - 10  
   (23) SLANKARD, KIRK - U    
 (18) DIXON, Stuart - U  15 - 14    
       

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com