Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2013
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 November 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club Country
1 SHEPPARD, Natalia 11389 Unattached (or unknown) GBR
2 HUGHES, Elaine 40169 Bgs GBR
3T COOK, Catherine 115191 U/a GBR
3T MCKENZIE, Lisa 93760 Edinburgh Fc GBR
5 SIBERT, Catriona 48031 Edinburgh Fc GBR
6 CLARKE, Ruth 93650 Edinburgh Fc GBR
7 KWOK, Rachel 54101 Academy GBR
8 DUXBURY, Victoria 103446 Sullivan GBR
9 MCDERMOTT, Chiara 58329 Crawley Swords GBR
10 MCKENZIE, Tracy 93340 Fighting Fit GBR
11 HANNAY, Georgia 55870 Bristol Fc GBR
12 SZOKOLOVICS, Dominique 45354 Sussex House GBR
13 WILLIAMS, Grace 49473 Sidmouth GBR
14 SEGALL, Emma Tina 55993 Oxford University Fc GBR
15 PERETTI (C), Constanza 124207 Millfield GBR
16 CHURCH, Amy 51841 Surrey Swords GBR
17 HYMAN, Amy 50070 Salle Boston GBR
18 VILLA, alessandra 110082 Salle Boston GBR
19 DIFFORD, Abi 90795 Russell Swords GBR
20 LEWANDOWSKA, Magdalena 121516 Cads GBR
21 LINEHAM, Amy 94235 Oxford University Fc GBR
22 CABRELLI (V), Maria 93548 Glasgow West End Fc GBR
23 HALE (V), CARON 44707 Raven GBR
24 CSERNY, Erika 111934 U/a GBR
25 SCHOFIELD, Jennifer 46831 University Of Manchester GBR
26 UFF (V), Susan 120099 Gloucester GBR
27 NICHOLS, Zoe 30588 Crawley Swords GBR
28 PEARCE, Madison 101223 Oxford University Fc GBR
29 WORMAN (V), Gillian 54216 Surrey Swords GBR
30 TOMLINSON, Elen 99012 Team Melia GBR
31 SEGALL, Grace 94601 Oxford University Fc GBR
32 GIFFORD, Mhairi 108675 Shetland Fc GBR
33 MIKHALEVA, Oxana 120300 Salle Paul GBR
34 SCHOFIELD, Katharine 108981 Chilwell Blades GBR
35 CHOI, Hoi Yan Shirley 124472 University Of Exeter Fc GBR
36 COYLE, Fiona 116757 University Of Aberdeen GBR
37 GOODCHILD, Emily 114092 Wellington Swords GBR
38 BRENDLER-SPAETH, Celine 95192 Aberystwth GBR
39 ALLEGRETTO, Flavia 123725 Cardiff University GBR
40T BROOKS (V), Susan Ann 705 Bath Sword GBR
40T BOWLEY, Ruth 58577 Swansea University GBR
42 SEYMOUR, Hannah 120043 Barnstaple GBR
43T TAYLOR, Natalie 119755 University Of Exeter Fc GBR
43T ROBINSON, Elinor 105216 Cardiff GBR
45 TAYLOR, Beatrice 103000 Academy GBR
46 HAYWARD-BROWN (C), Magdalene 118402 Millfield GBR
47 BEELEY, Sarah 120448 Northwich Fc GBR
48 PITT (V), Helen 93474 Glasgow West End Fc GBR
49 SMITH, Catrin Eleri 109223 University Of Leeds Fc GBR
50 DONAGHY, Laura 118053 Plymouth University GBR
51 SPEER, Joanna 105258 Plymouth University GBR
52 PICKERELL, Holly 107124 University Of Exeter Fc GBR


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
COYLE, Fiona 1   D0 V5 V5 D0 D4 D3   2 17 23 -6 5
KWOK, Rachel 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   5 27 5 +22 2
TOMLINSON, Elen 3 D2 D1   V5 D2 D4 V5   2 19 22 -3 4
SPEER, Joanna 4 D1 D0 D1   D0 D3 D1   0 6 30 -24 7
SHEPPARD, Natalia 5 V5 V3 V5 V5   V5 V4   6 27 8 +19 1
DIFFORD, Abi 6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4   V5   4 24 21 +3 3
BRENDLER-SPAETH, Celine 7 V5 D1 D1 V5 D0 D0     2 12 23 -11 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
ROBINSON, Elinor 1   D4 D3 D0 D0 V5 D3   1 15 28 -13 6
NICHOLS, Zoe 2 V5   V5 D3 D3 D2 V5   3 23 24 -1 4
TAYLOR, Natalie 3 V5 D1   D1 D1 D3 D4   1 15 28 -13 6
DUXBURY, Victoria 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
COOK, Catherine 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
GIFFORD, Mhairi 6 D3 V5 V5 D2 D0   D3   2 18 25 -7 5
CHURCH, Amy 7 V5 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5     3 24 25 -1 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SEGALL, Grace 1   D3 D3 V5 D3 V5 D0   2 19 26 -7 5
UFF (V), Susan 2 V5   D3 D3 V5 V5 D1   3 22 22 0 3
MCKENZIE, Tracy 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4   5 29 17 +12 2
CHOI, Hoi Yan Shirley 4 D3 V5 D3   D2 V5 D4   2 22 23 -1 4
GOODCHILD, Emily 5 V5 D1 D2 V5   D4 D1   2 18 25 -7 6
HAYWARD-BROWN (C), Magdalene 6 D3 D3 D1 D0 V5   D1   1 13 29 -16 7
SIBERT, Catriona 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 11 +19 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
PICKERELL, Holly 1   D1 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1   0 4 30 -26 7
TAYLOR, Beatrice 2 V5   D0 D1 D2 D1 D4   1 13 26 -13 6
HUGHES, Elaine 3 V5 V5   V4 V5 V5 V5   6 29 7 +22 1
SCHOFIELD, Jennifer 4 V5 V5 D2   D4 D4 V5   3 25 16 +9 4
PERETTI (C), Constanza 5 V5 V5 D2 V5   D4 V5   4 26 21 +5 2
VILLA, alessandra 6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   D1   4 23 19 +4 3
PEARCE, Madison 7 V5 V5 D0 D1 D4 V5     3 20 21 -1 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HANNAY, Georgia 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 7 +17 2
SEYMOUR, Hannah 2 D1   D2 D0 D1 V5   1 9 24 -15 5
HALE (V), CARON 3 D1 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 17 14 +3 3
HYMAN, Amy 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
MIKHALEVA, Oxana 5 D0 V5 D1 D4   V5   2 15 17 -2 4
BEELEY, Sarah 6 D0 D4 D1 D1 D1     0 7 25 -18 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCKENZIE, Lisa 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 13 +10 2
LEWANDOWSKA, Magdalena 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 D1   3 20 13 +7 3
CSERNY, Erika 3 D0 D0   V5 V4 V3   3 12 17 -5 4
PITT (V), Helen 4 D0 D1 D2   D3 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
ALLEGRETTO, Flavia 5 D4 D2 D3 V5   D3   1 17 21 -4 5
WILLIAMS, Grace 6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V4     4 21 10 +11 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOWLEY, Ruth 1   D2 V5 D0 D3 D1   1 11 20 -9 5
WORMAN (V), Gillian 2 V5   V5 D3 D1 D1   2 15 18 -3 4
DONAGHY, Laura 3 D0 D1   D0 D0 D1   0 2 25 -23 6
SZOKOLOVICS, Dominique 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2   4 22 10 +12 2
LINEHAM, Amy 5 V5 V5 V5 D2   D1   3 18 12 +6 3
CLARKE, Ruth 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3     5 23 6 +17 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SEGALL, Emma Tina 1   V4 V5 D1 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 2
SCHOFIELD, Katharine 2 D1   V5 D1 V5 D2   2 14 16 -2 4
BROOKS (V), Susan Ann 3 D2 D2   D1 V5 D1   1 11 20 -9 5
MCDERMOTT, Chiara 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
SMITH, Catrin Eleri 5 D1 D0 D0 D0   D3   0 4 25 -21 6
CABRELLI (V), Maria 6 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 19 16 +3 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
       
 (1) COOK, Catherine - U      
   (1) COOK, Catherine - U    
 (64) -BYE-      
     (1) COOK, Catherine - U  
 (33) TOMLINSON, Elen - U    10 - 8  
   (33) TOMLINSON, Elen - U    
 (32) CHOI, Hoi Yan Shirley - U  15 - 8    
       (1) COOK, Catherine - U
 (17) VILLA, alessandra - U      13 - 12
   (17) VILLA, alessandra - U    
 (48) PITT (V), Helen - U  15 - 1    
     (16) PERETTI (C), Constanza - U  
 (49) SMITH, Catrin Eleri - U    7 - 15  
   (16) PERETTI (C), Constanza - U    
 (16) PERETTI (C), Constanza - U  0 - 15    
       
 (9) MCKENZIE, Tracy - U      
   (9) MCKENZIE, Tracy - U    
 (56) -BYE-      
     (9) MCKENZIE, Tracy - U  
 (40T) BOWLEY, Ruth - U    15 - 8  
   (24) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U    
 (24) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U  8 - 15    
       (8) KWOK, Rachel - U
 (25) UFF (V), Susan - U      4 - 15
   (25) UFF (V), Susan - U    
 (40T) BROOKS (V), Susan Ann - U  15 - 11    
     (8) KWOK, Rachel - U  
 (57) -BYE-    9 - 15  
   (8) KWOK, Rachel - U    
 (8) KWOK, Rachel - U      
       
 (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U      
   (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U    
 (60) -BYE-      
     (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U  
 (36T) GOODCHILD, Emily - U    15 - 5  
   (28) PEARCE, Madison - U    
 (28) PEARCE, Madison - U  9 - 15    
       (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U
 (21) CABRELLI (V), Maria - U      15 - 5
   (21) CABRELLI (V), Maria - U    
 (43T) ROBINSON, Elinor - U  15 - 8    
     (12) SZOKOLOVICS, Dominique - U  
 (53) -BYE-    3 - 15  
   (12) SZOKOLOVICS, Dominique - U    
 (12) SZOKOLOVICS, Dominique - U      
       
 (13) WILLIAMS, Grace - U      
   (13) WILLIAMS, Grace - U    
 (52) PICKERELL, Holly - U  15 - 0    
     (13) WILLIAMS, Grace - U  
 (45) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U    12 - 8  
   (20) LINEHAM, Amy - U    
 (20) LINEHAM, Amy - U  3 - 15    
       (4) SIBERT, Catriona - U
 (29) MIKHALEVA, Oxana - U      5 - 15
   (36T) GIFFORD, Mhairi - U    
 (36T) GIFFORD, Mhairi - U  13 - 15    
     (4) SIBERT, Catriona - U  
 (61) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (4) SIBERT, Catriona - U    
 (4) SIBERT, Catriona - U      
       
 (3) MCDERMOTT, Chiara - U      
   (3) MCDERMOTT, Chiara - U    
 (62) -BYE-      
     (3) MCDERMOTT, Chiara - U  
 (35) SEGALL, Grace - U    15 - 4  
   (35) SEGALL, Grace - U    
 (30) SCHOFIELD, Katharine - U  10 - 5    
       (14) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U
 (19) LEWANDOWSKA, Magdalena - U      8 - 15
   (19) LEWANDOWSKA, Magdalena - U    
 (46) HAYWARD-BROWN (C), Magdalene - U  15 - 9    
     (14) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U  
 (51) SPEER, Joanna - U    1 - 15  
   (14) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U    
 (14) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U  2 - 15    
       
 (11) HANNAY, Georgia - U      
   (11) HANNAY, Georgia - U    
 (54) -BYE-      
     (11) HANNAY, Georgia - U  
 (43T) TAYLOR, Natalie - U    15 - 8  
   (22) HALE (V), CARON - U    
 (22) HALE (V), CARON - U  12 - 15    
       (6) CLARKE, Ruth - U
 (27) NICHOLS, Zoe - U      7 - 10
   (27) NICHOLS, Zoe - U    
 (38) BRENDLER-SPAETH, Celine - U  15 - 8    
     (6) CLARKE, Ruth - U  
 (59) -BYE-    4 - 15  
   (6) CLARKE, Ruth - U    
 (6) CLARKE, Ruth - U      
       
 (7) HYMAN, Amy - U      
   (7) HYMAN, Amy - U    
 (58) -BYE-      
     (26) CHURCH, Amy - U  
 (39) ALLEGRETTO, Flavia - U    3 - 11  
   (26) CHURCH, Amy - U    
 (26) CHURCH, Amy - U  5 - 7    
       (10) DUXBURY, Victoria - U
 (23) CSERNY, Erika - U      6 - 15
   (23) CSERNY, Erika - U    
 (42) SEYMOUR, Hannah - U  15 - 3    
     (10) DUXBURY, Victoria - U  
 (55) -BYE-    11 - 15  
   (10) DUXBURY, Victoria - U    
 (10) DUXBURY, Victoria - U      
       
 (15) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U      
   (15) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U    
 (50) DONAGHY, Laura - U  15 - 3    
     (15) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U  
 (47) BEELEY, Sarah - U    15 - 6  
   (18) DIFFORD, Abi - U    
 (18) DIFFORD, Abi - U  3 - 15    
       (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U
 (31) WORMAN (V), Gillian - U      7 - 15
   (31) WORMAN (V), Gillian - U    
 (34) COYLE, Fiona - U  15 - 6    
     (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U  
 (63) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U    
 (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U      
       

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) COOK, Catherine - U      
   (1) COOK, Catherine - U    
 (8) KWOK, Rachel - U  15 - 10    
     (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U  
 (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U    6 - 13  
   (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U    
 (4) SIBERT, Catriona - U  15 - 3    
       (5) SHEPPARD, Natalia - U
 (14) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U      14 - 6
   (14) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U    
 (6) CLARKE, Ruth - U  15 - 11    
     (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U  
 (10) DUXBURY, Victoria - U    12 - 15  
   (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U    
 (2) HUGHES, Elaine - U  9 - 15    
       

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com