Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2013
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 November 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club Country
1 HUTCHISON, Jo 37511 Camden GBR
2 ELLIS, Sarah 46443 Camden GBR
3T WATSON, alice 56441 Camden GBR
3T DAVIES, Jessica 90738 Bath Sword GBR
5 HENDRA, Katie 53377 Truro GBR
6 AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg NA Reykjavik Fencingclub GBR
7 RUAUX, EMILY 98283 Rivington Park GBR
8 SANCROFT, Jennifer 97614 Salle Rollo GBR
9 ROBINSON, Zoe 97194 Camden GBR
10 GUARINO, Michelle 53591 University Of Aberdeen GBR
11 PLEASANT, Bridget 58591 University Of Aberdeen GBR
12 DAYKIN, Kate 101897 Salle Ossian GBR
13 BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa 120422 Cambridge GBR
14 FAIRHEAD, Helen 58882 Camden GBR
15 DIXON, Harriet 102859 Millfield GBR
16 TILLOTT, Jennie 51679 Bedford GBR
17 SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 102135 University Of Exeter Fc GBR
18 POTTER, Emma 53776 Stourbridge GBR
19 NG, Liz 49332 University Of Surrey GBR
20 REDSHAW, Charlotte 54492 Shakespeare's Swords GBR
21 HUTCHISON (V), jane 39701 Bath Sword GBR
22 BANKS, Paisley 106488 Millfield GBR
23 NAREY (V), Michele 102620 Bath Sword GBR
24 SANGER, Kevanne 100516 Bangor University GBR
25 BILLINGTON, Lizzie 105358 Shakespeare's Swords GBR
26 CREECHAN, Louise 49535 Salle Rollo GBR
27 NOREJKO, Teresa M. 91994 Truro GBR
28 WHALLEY, Fran 118637 Russell Swords GBR
29 STANDISH (C), Madeleine 118403 Millfield GBR
30 STEER, Letitia 114090 City Fc GBR
31 CHEN, Joanna 105030 Camden GBR
32 COULTER (V), Grace 57903 Camden GBR
33 LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe 120678 University Of Aberdeen GBR
34 DAVIES, Harriet 98971 Bath Sword GBR
35 LILLYCROP, Megan 113124 Cardiff GBR
36 FREEBORN, Jasmine 96876 Reading University GBR
37 HENDRA (V), Vanessa 101974 Truro GBR
38 WRIGHT (V), Lucy 100589 Seacourt GBR
39 HAMPSON, Sarah-Jane 114294 Salle Ossian GBR
40 MAILEY, Alex 112509 Salle Rollo GBR
41 GOWER, Natalie 103535 Cotswold GBR
42 HALE (V), CARON 44707 Raven GBR
43 HOWELLS, Abigail 98648 Esparda GBR
44 BEESTON, Rosie 121143 Cardiff University GBR
45 JONES (V), Wednesday 97941 Chester Fc GBR
46 WALLER, Emma 49145 Ridings GBR
47 KWOK, Rachel 54101 Academy GBR
48 CLANCY (V), Caroline 100938 Nlsc GBR
49T INGOLDSBY (C), Rebecca 110142 Bath Sword GBR
49T EINCHCOMB, Danielle 113310 Cambridge GBR
51 WYATT (C), layla 99545 Salle Hunt Roeder GBR
52 FRITH (V), Viv 103047 Salle Ursa GBR
53 JENDRUSZAK, Eszter 122465 University Of Exeter Fc GBR
54 TAYLOR, Beatrice 103000 Academy GBR
55 GWILLIM-THOMAS (C), Rose 95916 Headington GBR


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KWOK, Rachel 1   V5 D1 D2 D1 D3 D1   1 13 27 -14 6
JENDRUSZAK, Eszter 2 D2   D2 D1 D0 D3 D3   0 11 30 -19 7
BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
HUTCHISON, Jo 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
BILLINGTON, Lizzie 5 V5 V5 D1 D1   D3 V5   3 20 20 0 4
CREECHAN, Louise 6 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5   D2   3 23 24 -1 5
SANGER, Kevanne 7 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 V5     3 23 21 +2 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WRIGHT (V), Lucy 1   V5 D3 D0 D0 D4 V5   2 17 25 -8 5
WALLER, Emma 2 D4   D2 D2 D1 V5 D4   1 18 27 -9 6
NG, Liz 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 D4 V5   4 27 20 +7 3
DAVIES, Jessica 4 V5 V5 D4   D4 V5 V5   4 28 12 +16 2
WATSON, alice 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
WHALLEY, Fran 6 V5 D2 V5 D0 D2   V5   3 19 25 -6 4
WYATT (C), layla 7 D1 V5 D1 D0 D0 D2     1 9 29 -20 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
NAREY (V), Michele 1   V5 D3 V5 D4 D3 V5   3 25 21 +4 4
GOWER, Natalie 2 D3   D3 V5 D1 D0 V5   2 17 26 -9 5
ELLIS, Sarah 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 3
GWILLIM-THOMAS (C), Rose 4 D1 D4 D0   D0 D0 D1   0 6 30 -24 7
AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5   5 28 13 +15 2
PLEASANT, Bridget 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   5 29 11 +18 1
EINCHCOMB, Danielle 7 D2 D2 D0 V5 D1 D0     1 10 26 -16 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAYKIN, Kate 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5   5 26 13 +13 1
FAIRHEAD, Helen 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 3
FRITH (V), Viv 3 D2 D2   D1 D3 D2 D2   0 12 30 -18 7
JONES (V), Wednesday 4 D1 D4 V5   D4 D2 D4   1 20 26 -6 6
SANCROFT, Jennifer 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
HENDRA (V), Vanessa 6 D1 D1 V5 V5 D1   V5   3 18 23 -5 4
STANDISH (C), Madeleine 7 D1 D3 V5 V5 D1 D4     2 19 26 -7 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HAMPSON, Sarah-Jane 1   D1 D1 D3 V5 D1 V5   2 16 24 -8 5
HENDRA, Katie 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 11 +16 1
DIXON, Harriet 3 V5 D1   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 24 17 +7 2
HUTCHISON (V), jane 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 D3 V5   4 24 22 +2 3
CHEN, Joanna 5 D3 D4 D2 D3   V5 D4   1 21 27 -6 7
FREEBORN, Jasmine 6 V5 D0 D3 V5 D2   V5   3 20 22 -2 4
MAILEY, Alex 7 D1 D0 V5 D4 V5 D3     2 18 27 -9 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1   5 26 11 +15 1
HALE (V), CARON 2 D0   D0 D1 V5 D2 V5   2 13 25 -12 5
RUAUX, EMILY 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 27 13 +14 2
COULTER (V), Grace 4 D3 V5 D1   D4 D4 D1   1 18 26 -8 6
CLANCY (V), Caroline 5 D1 D2 D2 V5   D2 D1   1 13 29 -16 7
DAVIES, Harriet 6 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5   V5   4 21 21 0 3
LILLYCROP, Megan 7 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D3     3 25 18 +7 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
REDSHAW, Charlotte 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2   4 24 19 +5 2
INGOLDSBY (C), Rebecca 2 D1   D1 V5 D1 D1 D1   1 10 26 -16 6
LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe 3 V5 V5   V5 D0 V5 D0   4 20 15 +5 3
TAYLOR, Beatrice 4 D2 D1 D0   D2 D2 D0   0 7 30 -23 7
TILLOTT, Jennie 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   D4 D1   3 23 18 +5 4
NOREJKO, Teresa M. 6 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5   D1   3 21 22 -1 5
ROBINSON, Zoe 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 5 +25 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
POTTER, Emma 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 15 +6 2
STEER, Letitia 2 D1   D2 D4 V5 D4   1 16 24 -8 5
GUARINO, Michelle 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
BEESTON, Rosie 4 D4 V5 D1   D1 D1   1 12 24 -12 6
HOWELLS, Abigail 5 D3 D4 D2 V5   D1   1 15 21 -6 4
BANKS, Paisley 6 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5     3 20 16 +4 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
       
 (1) ROBINSON, Zoe - U      
   (1) ROBINSON, Zoe - U    
 (64) -BYE-      
     (1) ROBINSON, Zoe - U  
 (33) WHALLEY, Fran - U    15 - 1  
   (33) WHALLEY, Fran - U    
 (32) HENDRA (V), Vanessa - U  15 - 14    
       (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U
 (17) NG, Liz - U      12 - 15
   (17) NG, Liz - U    
 (48) CLANCY (V), Caroline - U  15 - 7    
     (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U  
 (49T) INGOLDSBY (C), Rebecca - U    13 - 15  
   (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U    
 (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U  5 - 15    
       
 (9) RUAUX, EMILY - U      
   (9) RUAUX, EMILY - U    
 (56) -BYE-      
     (9) RUAUX, EMILY - U  
 (41) STEER, Letitia - U    15 - 6  
   (41) STEER, Letitia - U    
 (24) LILLYCROP, Megan - U  15 - 12    
       (9) RUAUX, EMILY - U
 (25) TILLOTT, Jennie - U      15 - 14
   (25) TILLOTT, Jennie - U    
 (40) HOWELLS, Abigail - U  15 - 7    
     (25) TILLOTT, Jennie - U  
 (57) -BYE-    15 - 9  
   (8) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U    
 (8) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U      
       
 (5) PLEASANT, Bridget - U      
   (5) PLEASANT, Bridget - U    
 (60) -BYE-      
     (5) PLEASANT, Bridget - U  
 (37) MAILEY, Alex - U    15 - 2  
   (28) BILLINGTON, Lizzie - U    
 (28) BILLINGTON, Lizzie - U  8 - 15    
       (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U
 (21) HUTCHISON (V), jane - U      13 - 15
   (21) HUTCHISON (V), jane - U    
 (44) JONES (V), Wednesday - U  15 - 10    
     (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U  
 (53) JENDRUSZAK, Eszter - U    13 - 15  
   (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U    
 (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U  3 - 15    
       
 (11T) SANCROFT, Jennifer - U      
   (11T) SANCROFT, Jennifer - U    
 (52) FRITH (V), Viv - U  15 - 2    
     (11T) SANCROFT, Jennifer - U  
 (45) COULTER (V), Grace - U    15 - 4  
   (45) COULTER (V), Grace - U    
 (20) LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe - U  15 - 14    
       (11T) SANCROFT, Jennifer - U
 (29) CREECHAN, Louise - U      15 - 9
   (29) CREECHAN, Louise - U    
 (36) HAMPSON, Sarah-Jane - U  15 - 11    
     (4) GUARINO, Michelle - U  
 (61) -BYE-    6 - 15  
   (4) GUARINO, Michelle - U    
 (4) GUARINO, Michelle - U      
       
 (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U      
   (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U    
 (62) -BYE-      
     (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U  
 (35) WRIGHT (V), Lucy - U    15 - 7  
   (30) NOREJKO, Teresa M. - U    
 (30) NOREJKO, Teresa M. - U  10 - 15    
       (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U
 (19) REDSHAW, Charlotte - U      15 - 10
   (19) REDSHAW, Charlotte - U    
 (46) WALLER, Emma - U  15 - 8    
     (14) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U  
 (51) WYATT (C), layla - U    8 - 15  
   (14) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U    
 (14) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U  1 - 15    
       
 (11T) BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa - U      
   (11T) BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa - U    
 (54) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U  15 - 2    
     (11T) BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa - U  
 (43) CHEN, Joanna - U    15 - 8  
   (43) CHEN, Joanna - U    
 (22) DAVIES, Harriet - U  15 - 8    
       (6) HENDRA, Katie - U
 (27) SANGER, Kevanne - U      10 - 15
   (27) SANGER, Kevanne - U    
 (38) GOWER, Natalie - U  15 - 6    
     (6) HENDRA, Katie - U  
 (59) -BYE-    7 - 15  
   (6) HENDRA, Katie - U    
 (6) HENDRA, Katie - U      
       
 (7) AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg - U      
   (7) AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg - U    
 (58) -BYE-      
     (7) AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg - U  
 (39) HALE (V), CARON - U    15 - 7  
   (26) NAREY (V), Michele - U    
 (26) NAREY (V), Michele - U  10 - 15    
       (7) AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg - U
 (23) BANKS, Paisley - U      15 - 8
   (23) BANKS, Paisley - U    
 (42) BEESTON, Rosie - U  15 - 12    
     (10) DAYKIN, Kate - U  
 (55) GWILLIM-THOMAS (C), Rose - U    7 - 15  
   (10) DAYKIN, Kate - U    
 (10) DAYKIN, Kate - U  3 - 15    
       
 (15) POTTER, Emma - U      
   (15) POTTER, Emma - U    
 (49T) EINCHCOMB, Danielle - U  15 - 6    
     (18) DIXON, Harriet - U  
 (47) KWOK, Rachel - U    7 - 15  
   (18) DIXON, Harriet - U    
 (18) DIXON, Harriet - U  4 - 15    
       (2T) WATSON, alice - U
 (31) FREEBORN, Jasmine - U      13 - 15
   (34) STANDISH (C), Madeleine - U    
 (34) STANDISH (C), Madeleine - U  7 - 15    
     (2T) WATSON, alice - U  
 (63) -BYE-    3 - 15  
   (2T) WATSON, alice - U    
 (2T) WATSON, alice - U      
       

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8  
   
 (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U  
   (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U
 (9) RUAUX, EMILY - U  15 - 11
   
 (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U  
   (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U
 (11T) SANCROFT, Jennifer - U  15 - 11
   
 (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U  
   (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U
 (6) HENDRA, Katie - U  15 - 14
   
 (7) AGUSTSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg - U  
   (2T) WATSON, alice - U
 (2T) WATSON, alice - U  10 - 15
   

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (16) DAVIES, Jessica - U    
   (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U  
 (11T) ELLIS, Sarah - U  12 - 15  
     (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U
 (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U    11 - 15
   (2T) HUTCHISON, Jo - U  
 (2T) WATSON, alice - U  15 - 11  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com