Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2015
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 November 2015 - 14:00

Place Name Member # Club
1 DEARY, William 102712 Truro
2 AIYENURO, Soji 55149 Camden
3T MILLER, Curtis 55634 Camden
3T BOTELER, Harry 94140 Truro
5 CLARKE, Michael 93651 Truro
6 POTTER, Nathan 56209 Camden
7 WEBB, JJ 102572 Camden
8 ROGERSON, Noah 57054 Truro
9 VONDEE, Morgan 97414 City
10 MOTTERSHEAD, Thomas 46741 Romiley
11 REN, Ethan 122378 Russell Swords
12 SLANKARD, Kirk 101094 City
13 DACEY, Simon 111156 Mx Fencing
14 ROCKS, Stephen 93761 Shetland
15T SAUNDERS, Brynmor 119420 Truro
15T FOTHERBY, James 98725 Oxford Fc
17 SAUNDERS, Awen 122006 Truro
18 POPE, Steve 51212 Camden
19 WALLER, Adam 45604 Ridings
20 SCOTT, Stuart 57344 Laszlo's
21 COOPER, Sam 102221 Shakespeare's Swords
22 BOWLEY, Stan 95907 Aston Uni
23 FOTHERBY, Will 52234 Oxford Fc
24 POTTER, James 56210 Camden
25 NICKEL, Joe 98135 Camden
26 REN (C), Ian 128965 Russell Swords
27 THOMAS, Cameron S. 104980 Bath Sword
28T TURNER, craig 122346 University Of Leicester
28T JACOB, Michael 98902 Birmingham
30 DAY, James 114489 Millfield
31 HILLIARD, John 124113 City
32 DI FRANCESCO, Hugo 103001 Academy
33 OAKES, Marc 58992 Camden
34 LAW, Cameron 127421 Millfield
35 DOBEL-OBER (C), Marius 117491 3 Blades
36 THOMAS (V), Richard 119081 Merlin's Swords
37 GHOSH, Julian 94993 Camden
38 SADIQ, Hussain 51100 Academy
39 LEIGHTON-JONES, Alexander 125442 Gloucester
40 MOFFAT (V), Carl 104939 Stratford Fc
41 BARBOUR, Luke 120804 Paul Davis Fencing Academy
42 MARTIN, thomas 91793 Russell Swords
43 ROWLANDS (V), Duncan 31593 Laszlo's
44 ALEXANDER (V), Kevin 31529 Nlsc
45 BLACKHURST, Jonathan 58849 St Pauls
46 JONES, Dylan 116652 Vale & Russell Sword
47 SNOWDON, Josh 128791 Bath Sword
48 HULTON, Darren 91369 Celtic Sword
49 DURASINOVIC, Luka 110837 Academy
50 ATKINS (V), Dave 112744 Taunton Blades
51T IRVINE, James 121390 Russell Swords
51T ROBERTS, Daniel George 114580 Wrexham
53 HILLS, Ben 130959 University Of Leicester
DNF BOWD (V), Neil 126899 Celtic Sword


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
NICKEL, Joe 1   V5 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5   3 26 19 +7 3
ALEXANDER (V), Kevin 2 D1   D2 D0 D3 D3 V5   1 14 25 -11 6
DACEY, Simon 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 14 +13 2
AIYENURO, Soji 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
REN (C), Ian 5 V5 V5 D4 D1   D2 V5   3 22 23 -1 4
LAW, Cameron 6 D2 V5 D0 D0 V5   V5   3 17 20 -3 5
HILLS, Ben 7 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0     0 2 30 -28 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MARTIN, thomas 1   D4 D3 D4 D0 D1 V5   1 17 26 -9 6
WALLER, Adam 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 26 22 +4 3
SCOTT, Stuart 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5 D2   4 24 24 0 4
THOMAS (V), Richard 4 V5 D2 D4   D3 D4 V5   2 23 27 -4 5
FOTHERBY, James 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   D3 V5   4 27 15 +12 2
WEBB, JJ 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   5 29 16 +13 1
SNOWDON, Josh 7 D1 D2 V5 D3 D0 D0     1 11 27 -16 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
OAKES, Marc 1   D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5   3 24 23 +1 4
SAUNDERS, Awen 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 D4 V5   4 28 19 +9 3
BARBOUR, Luke 3 D3 D4   D2 D3 D4 V5   1 21 27 -6 6
MILLER, Curtis 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5   5 29 17 +12 2
HILLIARD, John 5 D3 D1 V5 D1   D1 V5   2 16 27 -11 5
REN, Ethan 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 18 +12 1
ATKINS (V), Dave 7 D2 D2 D2 D2 D4 D1     0 13 30 -17 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
POTTER, Nathan 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   5 29 10 +19 2
ROWLANDS (V), Duncan 2 D1   D3 D3 D2 D4 V5   1 18 28 -10 5
SAUNDERS, Brynmor 3 D3 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 27 15 +12 3
VONDEE, Morgan 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 15 +15 1
THOMAS, Cameron S. 5 D0 V5 D2 D2   V5 V5   3 19 22 -3 4
DURASINOVIC, Luka 6 D1 V5 D0 D1 D1   D0   1 8 29 -21 7
BLACKHURST, Jonathan 7 D0 D3 D0 D1 D4 V5     1 13 25 -12 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
POPE, Steve 1   D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 25 16 +9 3
SLANKARD, Kirk 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   5 29 11 +18 2
JONES, Dylan 3 D0 D1   D2 D0 V5 D3   1 11 26 -15 6
GHOSH, Julian 4 D3 D1 V5   D0 D4 V5   2 18 25 -7 4
DEARY, William 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
SADIQ, Hussain 6 D1 D1 D1 V5 D0   V5   2 13 24 -11 5
HULTON, Darren 7 D2 D1 V5 D3 D0 D0     1 11 28 -17 7
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
FOTHERBY, Will 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D3   3 19 14 +5 3
DI FRANCESCO, Hugo 2 D1   V5 D1 D3 D2   1 12 24 -12 5
IRVINE, James 3 D1 D4   D0 D1 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
JACOB, Michael 4 D2 V5 V5   D1 D3   2 16 16 0 4
MOTTERSHEAD, Thomas 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 10 +15 1
ROGERSON, Noah 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 24 13 +11 2
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
POTTER, James 1   D1 D2 V5 V5 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
BOWLEY, Stan 2 V5   D1 V5 V5 D2   3 18 12 +6 2
BOTELER, Harry 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 22 8 +14 1
DOBEL-OBER (C), Marius 4 D0 D0 V5   D1 V5   2 11 19 -8 5
DAY, James 5 D4 D1 D0 V5   V5   2 15 19 -4 4
LEIGHTON-JONES, Alexander 6 D1 V5 D0 D2 D3     1 11 22 -11 6
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ROBERTS, Daniel George 1   D1 D3 D0 D0 D2   0 6 25 -19 6
TURNER, craig 2 V5   D3 D2 D1 V5   2 16 16 0 4
ROCKS, Stephen 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
COOPER, Sam 4 V5 V5 D2   D4 V5   3 21 14 +7 3
CLARKE, Michael 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
MOFFAT (V), Carl 6 V5 D0 D2 D2 D0     1 9 22 -13 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
       
 (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U      
   (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U    
 (64) -BYE-      
     (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U  
 (33) DOBEL-OBER (C), Marius - U    15 - 4  
   (32) DAY, James - U    
 (32) DAY, James - U  6 - 15    
       (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U
 (17) SAUNDERS, Awen - U      0 - 0
   (17) SAUNDERS, Awen - U    
 (48) HULTON, Darren - U  15 - 3    
     (15T) FOTHERBY, James - U  
 (49) DURASINOVIC, Luka - U    13 - 15  
   (15T) FOTHERBY, James - U    
 (15T) FOTHERBY, James - U  4 - 15    
       
 (9) WEBB, JJ - U      
   (9) WEBB, JJ - U    
 (56) -BYE-      
     (9) WEBB, JJ - U  
 (41) BARBOUR, Luke - U    15 - 11  
   (24) POTTER, James - U    
 (24) POTTER, James - U  7 - 15    
       (9) WEBB, JJ - U
 (25) NICKEL, Joe - U      15 - 11
   (25) NICKEL, Joe - U    
 (40) MOFFAT (V), Carl - U  15 - 4    
     (8) SLANKARD, Kirk - U  
 (57) -BYE-    2 - 15  
   (8) SLANKARD, Kirk - U    
 (8) SLANKARD, Kirk - U      
       
 (5) MOTTERSHEAD, Thomas - U      
   (5) MOTTERSHEAD, Thomas - U    
 (60) -BYE-      
     (5) MOTTERSHEAD, Thomas - U  
 (37) SADIQ, Hussain - U    15 - 6  
   (28) THOMAS, Cameron S. - U    
 (28) THOMAS, Cameron S. - U  12 - 15    
       (12) BOTELER, Harry - U
 (21) COOPER, Sam - U      8 - 15
   (21) COOPER, Sam - U    
 (44) ALEXANDER (V), Kevin - U  15 - 4    
     (12) BOTELER, Harry - U  
 (53) HILLS, Ben - U    12 - 15  
   (12) BOTELER, Harry - U    
 (12) BOTELER, Harry - U  3 - 15    
       
 (13) ROGERSON, Noah - U      
   (13) ROGERSON, Noah - U    
 (51T) ROBERTS, Daniel George - U  15 - 6    
     (13) ROGERSON, Noah - U  
 (45) BLACKHURST, Jonathan - U    15 - 0  
   (20) SCOTT, Stuart - U    
 (20) SCOTT, Stuart - U  10 - 15    
       (13) ROGERSON, Noah - U
 (29) LAW, Cameron - U      15 - 7
   (36) HILLIARD, John - U    
 (36) HILLIARD, John - U  13 - 15    
     (4) VONDEE, Morgan - U  
 (61) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (4) VONDEE, Morgan - U    
 (4) VONDEE, Morgan - U      
       
 (3) CLARKE, Michael - U      
   (3) CLARKE, Michael - U    
 (62) -BYE-      
     (3) CLARKE, Michael - U  
 (35) GHOSH, Julian - U    15 - 10  
   (30T) TURNER, craig - U    
 (30T) TURNER, craig - U  10 - 15    
       (3) CLARKE, Michael - U
 (19) WALLER, Adam - U      15 - 14
   (19) WALLER, Adam - U    
 (46) JONES, Dylan - U  15 - 9    
     (14) ROCKS, Stephen - U  
 (51T) IRVINE, James - U    2 - 15  
   (14) ROCKS, Stephen - U    
 (14) ROCKS, Stephen - U  4 - 15    
       
 (11) MILLER, Curtis - U      
   (11) MILLER, Curtis - U    
 (54) -BYE-      
     (11) MILLER, Curtis - U  
 (43) ROWLANDS (V), Duncan - U    15 - 9  
   (22) BOWLEY, Stan - U    
 (22) BOWLEY, Stan - U  2 - 15    
       (11) MILLER, Curtis - U
 (27) REN (C), Ian - U      15 - 5
   (27) REN (C), Ian - U    
 (38) LEIGHTON-JONES, Alexander - U  15 - 4    
     (6) REN, Ethan - U  
 (59) -BYE-    6 - 15  
   (6) REN, Ethan - U    
 (6) REN, Ethan - U      
       
 (7) POTTER, Nathan - U      
   (7) POTTER, Nathan - U    
 (58) -BYE-      
     (7) POTTER, Nathan - U  
 (39) DI FRANCESCO, Hugo - U    15 - 1  
   (39) DI FRANCESCO, Hugo - U    
 (26) OAKES, Marc - U  15 - 13    
       (7) POTTER, Nathan - U
 (23) FOTHERBY, Will - U      15 - 13
   (23) FOTHERBY, Will - U    
 (42) MARTIN, thomas - U  15 - 6    
     (10) DACEY, Simon - U  
 (55) -BYE-    4 - 8  
   (10) DACEY, Simon - U    
 (10) DACEY, Simon - U      
       
 (15T) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U      
   (15T) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U    
 (50) ATKINS (V), Dave - U  15 - 7    
     (15T) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U  
 (47) SNOWDON, Josh - U    15 - 12  
   (18) POPE, Steve - U    
 (18) POPE, Steve - U  5 - 15    
       (1T) DEARY, William - U
 (30T) JACOB, Michael - U      2 - 15
   (30T) JACOB, Michael - U    
 (34) THOMAS (V), Richard - U  15 - 14    
     (1T) DEARY, William - U  
 (63) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (1T) DEARY, William - U    
 (1T) DEARY, William - U      
       

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8  
   
 (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U  
   (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U
 (9) WEBB, JJ - U  15 - 13
   
 (12) BOTELER, Harry - U  
   (12) BOTELER, Harry - U
 (13) ROGERSON, Noah - U  15 - 14
   
 (3) CLARKE, Michael - U  
   (11) MILLER, Curtis - U
 (11) MILLER, Curtis - U  13 - 15
   
 (7) POTTER, Nathan - U  
   (1T) DEARY, William - U
 (1T) DEARY, William - U  7 - 15
   

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U    
   (1T) AIYENURO, Soji - U  
 (12) BOTELER, Harry - U  15 - 10  
     (1T) DEARY, William - U
 (11) MILLER, Curtis - U    10 - 15
   (1T) DEARY, William - U  
 (1T) DEARY, William - U  13 - 15  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com