Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2015
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: E1
Date: 07 November 2015 - 14:00

Place Name Member # Club
1 RUAUX, EMILY 98283 Rivington Park
2 SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 102135 Exeter City Fencing Club
3T PLEASANT, Bridget 58591 Camden
3T DAYKIN, Kate 101897 Salle Ossian
5T WALLER (V), Emma 49145 Ridings
5T LASANCE (V), Rachel 98808 Rivington Park
7 DAVIDSON (V), Beth 39784 Laszlo's
8 CORBY, Jessica 102284 Salle Ossian
9 MOFFAT (C), LIZZIE 106900 Shakespeare's Swords
10 STEER, Letitia 114090 City
11 DAVIES, Harriet 98971 Bath Sword
12 INGOLDSBY, Rebecca 110142 Bath Sword
13 LEE, Naomi 46427 Army
14 POTTER, Emma 53776 Stourbridge
15 MOFFAT, Alice 105093 Shakespeare's Swords
16 DAVIS, ALEXANDRA 131135 Wrekin Sword
17 NAREY (V), Michele 102620 Bath Sword
18 EINCHCOMB, Danielle 113310 Camden
19 RUDENOKA, Kristina 125796 Aberdeen University
20 SCHNEIDERS, Hannah 117529 Oxford University
21 WARE (C), Megan 116598 Russell Swords
22 ELYS, Laycy 123384 Pegasus Escrime
23 NIGHTINGALE, Ella 122042 Rivington Park
24 WHALLEY, Francesca 118637 Russell Swords
25 HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe 118739 Wrekin Sword
26 ESIMAJE-HEATH (V), Jacqueline 131136 Camden
27 GOULLETQUER, Constance 112187 Brunel University
28 FRITH (V), Viv 103047 Salle Ursa
29 GRAY (C), Cushla 118918 Ddraig Wern/russell Swords
30 KWOK, Rachel 54101 Academy
31 PHENNAH (C), Stephanie 115320 Wrexham
32 OAKMAN (C), Lauren 123655 Bridgend
33 BOROWSKY, Jessica 128800 University Of Essex
34 DIEF, Menna 130360 City University
35 FRANCIS, Raelle 51102 Academy
36 ROSE, Sarah 113959 University Of Leicester
37 TAYLOR, Beatrice 103000 Academy
38 CLANCY (V), Caroline 100938 Nlsc
39 GASPARRI, Giulia 130806 University Of Exeter
40 LANGLEY, Karen 109795 Norfolk
41 PERRIO, Victoria 125528 Room One On One
42T EMMENS (C), Sofie 130326 Tiverton Swords
42T COUZOFF, Amalia 112436 Academy


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
PLEASANT, Bridget 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
FRITH (V), Viv 2 D1   V5 D1 V5 D2 D3   2 17 26 -9 5
CLANCY (V), Caroline 3 D1 D3   V5 D4 D4 D2   1 19 26 -7 6
WARE (C), Megan 4 D3 V5 D1   V5 D2 V5   3 21 18 +3 3
GASPARRI, Giulia 5 D2 D3 V5 D2   D3 D4   1 19 29 -10 7
DAVIDSON (V), Beth 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 17 +11 2
ELYS, Laycy 7 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 D1     3 17 24 -7 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LANGLEY, Karen 1   D2 D4 D1 D2 D1   0 10 25 -15 6
RUAUX, EMILY 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 9 +12 2
ESIMAJE-HEATH (V), Jacqueline 3 V5 D1   V5 D3 D2   2 16 21 -5 5
WHALLEY, Francesca 4 V5 D1 D2   V5 D2   2 15 17 -2 4
SCHNEIDERS, Hannah 5 V5 D0 V5 D1   V5   3 16 18 -2 3
DAVIES, Harriet 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3     4 23 11 +12 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MOFFAT (C), LIZZIE 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
BOROWSKY, Jessica 2 D0   V5 D2 V5 D0   2 12 19 -7 4
PHENNAH (C), Stephanie 3 D0 D3   V5 D2 D1   1 11 24 -13 6
NIGHTINGALE, Ella 4 D2 V5 D4   V5 D3   2 19 19 0 3
KWOK, Rachel 5 D4 D1 V5 D2   D2   1 14 22 -8 5
STEER, Letitia 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 24 11 +13 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
FRANCIS, Raelle 1   D4 D2 V5 D1 D3   1 15 22 -7 5
OAKMAN (C), Lauren 2 V5   D1 D0 D0 D3   1 9 24 -15 6
LASANCE (V), Rachel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
DAVIS, ALEXANDRA 4 D2 V5 D2   D2 V5   2 16 15 +1 3
CORBY, Jessica 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   4 24 9 +15 2
DIEF, Menna 6 V5 V5 D2 D0 D1     2 13 21 -8 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WALLER (V), Emma 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
POTTER, Emma 2 D4   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 22 16 +6 3
TAYLOR, Beatrice 3 D3 D2   D1 V5 D1   1 12 23 -11 5
INGOLDSBY, Rebecca 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 21 9 +12 2
PERRIO, Victoria 5 D1 D2 D3 D0   D1   0 7 25 -18 6
HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe 6 D2 D2 V5 D0 V5     2 14 17 -3 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
EMMENS (C), Sofie 1   D3 D0 D1 D0 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
GOULLETQUER, Constance 2 V5   D1 D1 D3 V5   2 15 22 -7 4
NAREY (V), Michele 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
EINCHCOMB, Danielle 4 V5 V5 D3   D1 V5   3 19 16 +3 3
SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 10 +15 1
GRAY (C), Cushla 6 V5 D4 D2 D4 D3     1 18 20 -2 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
COUZOFF, Amalia 1   D1 D1 D0 D1 D1   0 4 25 -21 6
LEE, Naomi 2 V5   D3 V5 D1 V5   3 19 11 +8 2
MOFFAT, Alice 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 D3   3 22 17 +5 3
ROSE, Sarah 4 V5 D0 D3   D1 D2   1 11 20 -9 5
DAYKIN, Kate 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
RUDENOKA, Kristina 6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2     3 17 16 +1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
       
 (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U      
   (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U    
 (64) -BYE-      
     (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U  
 (33) KWOK, Rachel - U    15 - 5  
   (33) KWOK, Rachel - U    
 (32) FRANCIS, Raelle - U  15 - 13    
       (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U
 (17) EINCHCOMB, Danielle - U      15 - 6
   (17) EINCHCOMB, Danielle - U    
 (48) -BYE-      
     (16) MOFFAT, Alice - U  
 (49) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (16) MOFFAT, Alice - U    
 (16) MOFFAT, Alice - U      
       
 (9) STEER, Letitia - U      
   (9) STEER, Letitia - U    
 (56) -BYE-      
     (9) STEER, Letitia - U  
 (41) PERRIO, Victoria - U    15 - 5  
   (24) WHALLEY, Francesca - U    
 (24) WHALLEY, Francesca - U  6 - 15    
       (8) CORBY, Jessica - U
 (25) HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe - U      8 - 15
   (25) HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe - U    
 (40) LANGLEY, Karen - U  15 - 9    
     (8) CORBY, Jessica - U  
 (57) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (8) CORBY, Jessica - U    
 (8) CORBY, Jessica - U      
       
 (5T) WALLER (V), Emma - U      
   (5T) WALLER (V), Emma - U    
 (60) -BYE-      
     (5T) WALLER (V), Emma - U  
 (37) OAKMAN (C), Lauren - U    15 - 9  
   (37) OAKMAN (C), Lauren - U    
 (28) BOROWSKY, Jessica - U  15 - 8    
       (5T) WALLER (V), Emma - U
 (21) ELYS, Laycy - U      15 - 14
   (21) ELYS, Laycy - U    
 (44) -BYE-      
     (12T) INGOLDSBY, Rebecca - U  
 (53) -BYE-    2 - 15  
   (12T) INGOLDSBY, Rebecca - U    
 (12T) INGOLDSBY, Rebecca - U      
       
 (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U      
   (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U    
 (52) -BYE-      
     (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U  
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 10  
   (20) WARE (C), Megan - U    
 (20) WARE (C), Megan - U      
       (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U
 (29) DIEF, Menna - U      15 - 12
   (36) PHENNAH (C), Stephanie - U    
 (36) PHENNAH (C), Stephanie - U  8 - 15    
     (3T) MOFFAT (C), LIZZIE - U  
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15  
   (3T) MOFFAT (C), LIZZIE - U    
 (3T) MOFFAT (C), LIZZIE - U      
       
 (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U      
   (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U    
 (62) -BYE-      
     (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  
 (35) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U    15 - 6  
   (30) FRITH (V), Viv - U    
 (30) FRITH (V), Viv - U  9 - 15    
       (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U
 (19) SCHNEIDERS, Hannah - U      15 - 7
   (19) SCHNEIDERS, Hannah - U    
 (46) -BYE-      
     (14) LEE, Naomi - U  
 (51) -BYE-    11 - 15  
   (14) LEE, Naomi - U    
 (14) LEE, Naomi - U      
       
 (10T) NAREY (V), Michele - U      
   (10T) NAREY (V), Michele - U    
 (54) -BYE-      
     (22) DAVIS, ALEXANDRA - U  
 (42T) COUZOFF, Amalia - U    7 - 15  
   (22) DAVIS, ALEXANDRA - U    
 (22) DAVIS, ALEXANDRA - U  10 - 15    
       (5T) LASANCE (V), Rachel - U
 (27) GOULLETQUER, Constance - U      12 - 15
   (27) GOULLETQUER, Constance - U    
 (38) CLANCY (V), Caroline - U  15 - 10    
     (5T) LASANCE (V), Rachel - U  
 (59) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (5T) LASANCE (V), Rachel - U    
 (5T) LASANCE (V), Rachel - U      
       
 (7) DAVIDSON (V), Beth - U      
   (7) DAVIDSON (V), Beth - U    
 (58) -BYE-      
     (7) DAVIDSON (V), Beth - U  
 (39) GASPARRI, Giulia - U    15 - 8  
   (26) ESIMAJE-HEATH (V), Jacqueline - U    
 (26) ESIMAJE-HEATH (V), Jacqueline - U  13 - 15    
       (7) DAVIDSON (V), Beth - U
 (23) NIGHTINGALE, Ella - U      15 - 6
   (23) NIGHTINGALE, Ella - U    
 (42T) EMMENS (C), Sofie - U  15 - 4    
     (10T) DAVIES, Harriet - U  
 (55) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (10T) DAVIES, Harriet - U    
 (10T) DAVIES, Harriet - U      
       
 (15) POTTER, Emma - U      
   (15) POTTER, Emma - U    
 (50) -BYE-      
     (15) POTTER, Emma - U  
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 11  
   (18) RUDENOKA, Kristina - U    
 (18) RUDENOKA, Kristina - U      
       (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U
 (31) GRAY (C), Cushla - U      10 - 15
   (31) GRAY (C), Cushla - U    
 (34) ROSE, Sarah - U  15 - 7    
     (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U  
 (63) -BYE-    4 - 15  
   (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U    
 (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U      
       

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8  
   
 (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U  
   (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U
 (8) CORBY, Jessica - U  15 - 10
   
 (5T) WALLER (V), Emma - U  
   (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U
 (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U  4 - 15
   
 (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  
   (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U
 (5T) LASANCE (V), Rachel - U  15 - 13
   
 (7) DAVIDSON (V), Beth - U  
   (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U
 (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U  6 - 15
   

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals  
   
 (1) PLEASANT, Bridget - U  
   (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U
 (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U  14 - 15
   
 (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  
   (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U
 (2) DAYKIN, Kate - U  15 - 11
   

Round #5 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U  
   (12T) RUAUX, EMILY - U
 (3T) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  15 - 13
   

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com