Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2014
Location: WIS, Cardiff
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 November 2014 - 10:45

Place Name Member # Club
1 SCHOFIELD, Jennifer 46831 University Of Manchester
2 WILLIAMS, Grace 49473 Sidmouth & East Devon
3T CHURCH, Amy 51841 Lansdowne
3T MULLINS, philippa 45773 Salle Boston
5 PEARCE, Madison 101223 Oxford University Fc
6 MARTIN, Lorna 94748 Aldershot
7 MIKHALEVA, Oxana 120300 Salle Paul
8 CSERNY, Erika 111934 Central London Fencing Club
9 KWOK, Rachel 54101 Academy
10 BEAVER, Elizabeth 54888 Cads
11 DIFFORD, Abi 90795 Gwent Sword Club
12 COATES (V), Tracey 46106 Huntingdonshire Fc
13 TAYLOR, Beatrice 103000 Academy
14 FRANCIS, Raelle 51102 Academy
15 HAYWARD-BROWN, Maddy 118402 Millfield
16 GRANVILLE (C), Rhiannon 109194 Bath Sword
17 COUZOFF, Amalia 112436 Academy
18 BROOKS (V), SUSAN ANN 705 Bath Sword
19 REGNART-BUTLER (C), Eleanor 111538 Wrexham
20 ALLEGRETTO, Flavia 123725 Cardiff University
21 VOROBJOVA, Evita 127865 Bjssj Latvia
22 UFF (V), Susan 120099 Gloucester
23 KWOK, Charlie 58967 Salle Boston
24 LEVERMORE, Kirsten IRL 1927 Dufc
25 SEYMOUR, Hannah 120043 Barnstaple
26 PAYNE (V), Kristin 33851 Bristol Fc
27 LEPLEY, CAROLINE 56502 Swansea University
28 HILL (C), Heulwen 109948 Millfield
DNF HALE (V), Caron 44707 Raven


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HILL (C), Heulwen 1   D1 D2 D2 D2 D3 D2   0 12 30 -18 7
MULLINS, philippa 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 29 18 +11 3
MARTIN, Lorna 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   5 28 15 +13 2
FRANCIS, Raelle 4 V5 D4 D3   V5 V3 D1   3 21 21 0 4
ALLEGRETTO, Flavia 5 V5 D2 D1 D2   V5 D0   2 15 25 -10 5
VOROBJOVA, Evita 6 V5 D3 D0 D2 D3   D2   1 15 26 -11 6
PEARCE, Madison 7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 28 13 +15 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
GRANVILLE (C), Rhiannon 1   V5 D0 D1 D4 V5 D1   2 16 25 -9 5
REGNART-BUTLER (C), Eleanor 2 D4   D2 D0 V5 V4 D0   2 15 22 -7 4
KWOK, Rachel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
DIFFORD, Abi 4 V5 V5 D2   V5 V5 D2   4 24 12 +12 3
KWOK, Charlie 5 V5 D2 D2 D1   D2 D2   1 14 28 -14 6
SEYMOUR, Hannah 6 D1 D0 D1 D0 V5   D1   1 8 26 -18 7
WILLIAMS, Grace 7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V4 V5     5 26 11 +15 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MIKHALEVA, Oxana 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5   5 26 17 +9 2
HAYWARD-BROWN, Maddy 2 D2   V5 D3 V5 D2 V5   3 22 24 -2 4
PAYNE (V), Kristin 3 D4 D1   D3 D3 D1 D4   0 16 29 -13 7
TAYLOR, Beatrice 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 D3 D2   3 23 22 +1 3
UFF (V), Susan 5 D2 D4 V4 D2   D0 D3   1 15 28 -13 6
CHURCH, Amy 6 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5   V5   6 29 7 +22 1
BROOKS (V), SUSAN ANN 7 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0     3 20 24 -4 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
CSERNY, Erika 1   D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2   3 22 23 -1 5
COUZOFF, Amalia 2 V5   V5 D0 D4 V5 D1   3 20 20 0 4
LEVERMORE, Kirsten 3 D2 D2   D1 D3 V5 D0   1 13 29 -16 6
SCHOFIELD, Jennifer 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 28 10 +18 1
BEAVER, Elizabeth 5 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5   5 26 19 +7 2
LEPLEY, CAROLINE 6 D3 D1 D4 D2 D1   D3   0 14 30 -16 7
COATES (V), Tracey 7 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5     4 24 16 +8 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16  
     
 (1) CHURCH, Amy - U    
   (1) CHURCH, Amy - U  
 (32) -BYE-    
     (1) CHURCH, Amy - U
 (17) BROOKS (V), SUSAN ANN - U    15 - 5
   (16) HAYWARD-BROWN, Maddy - U  
 (16) HAYWARD-BROWN, Maddy - U  14 - 15  
     
 (9) BEAVER, Elizabeth - U    
   (9) BEAVER, Elizabeth - U  
 (24) LEVERMORE, Kirsten - U  15 - 3  
     (8) MIKHALEVA, Oxana - U
 (25) SEYMOUR, Hannah - U    9 - 15
   (8) MIKHALEVA, Oxana - U  
 (8) MIKHALEVA, Oxana - U  2 - 15  
     
 (5) WILLIAMS, Grace - U    
   (5) WILLIAMS, Grace - U  
 (28) HILL (C), Heulwen - U  15 - 6  
     (5) WILLIAMS, Grace - U
 (21) VOROBJOVA, Evita - U    15 - 5
   (12) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U  
 (12) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U  7 - 15  
     
 (13) FRANCIS, Raelle - U    
   (13) FRANCIS, Raelle - U  
 (20) ALLEGRETTO, Flavia - U  15 - 12  
     (4) PEARCE, Madison - U
 (29) -BYE-    4 - 15
   (4) PEARCE, Madison - U  
 (4) PEARCE, Madison - U    
     
 (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U    
   (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U  
 (30) -BYE-    
     (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U
 (19) GRANVILLE (C), Rhiannon - U    15 - 5
   (19) GRANVILLE (C), Rhiannon - U  
 (14) COUZOFF, Amalia - U  15 - 7  
     
 (11) COATES (V), Tracey - U    
   (11) COATES (V), Tracey - U  
 (22) UFF (V), Susan - U  15 - 5  
     (6) MARTIN, Lorna - U
 (27) LEPLEY, CAROLINE - U    3 - 15
   (6) MARTIN, Lorna - U  
 (6) MARTIN, Lorna - U  2 - 15  
     
 (7) MULLINS, philippa - U    
   (7) MULLINS, philippa - U  
 (26) PAYNE (V), Kristin - U  15 - 2  
     (7) MULLINS, philippa - U
 (23) KWOK, Charlie - U    15 - 7
   (10) DIFFORD, Abi - U  
 (10) DIFFORD, Abi - U  14 - 15  
     
 (15) CSERNY, Erika - U    
   (15) CSERNY, Erika - U  
 (18) REGNART-BUTLER (C), Eleanor - U  14 - 4  
     (15) CSERNY, Erika - U
 (31) -BYE-    15 - 14
   (2) KWOK, Rachel - U  
 (2) KWOK, Rachel - U    
     

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) CHURCH, Amy - U      
   (1) CHURCH, Amy - U    
 (8) MIKHALEVA, Oxana - U  15 - 8    
     (5) WILLIAMS, Grace - U  
 (5) WILLIAMS, Grace - U    8 - 9  
   (5) WILLIAMS, Grace - U    
 (4) PEARCE, Madison - U  15 - 12    
       (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U
 (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U      10 - 11
   (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U    
 (6) MARTIN, Lorna - U  15 - 13    
     (3) SCHOFIELD, Jennifer - U  
 (7) MULLINS, philippa - U    15 - 14  
   (7) MULLINS, philippa - U    
 (15) CSERNY, Erika - U  15 - 9    
       

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com