Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2014
Location: WIS, Cardiff
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 November 2014 - 12:30

Place Name Member # Club
1 WILLIAMS, Sophie 53615 Truro
2 MAXWELL (C), Caitlin 103741 Truro
3T RUAUX, EMILY 98283 Rivington Park
3T DIXON, Harriet 102859 Millfield
5 POTTER, Emma 53776 Stourbridge Fencing Club
6 SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 102135 Exeter City Fc
7 GOULLETQUER, Constance 122187 Brunel University
8 WEBSTER, Sian 125460 Camden
9 EINCHCOMB, Danielle 113310 Camden
10 HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe 118739 Wrekin Sword
11 STEER, Letitia 114090 City
12 BANKS, Paisley 106488 Millfield
13 CHART (C), Maria 106330 Truro
14 BRAY (C), Jenna 120119 Truro
15 INGOLDSBY, Rebecca 110142 Bath Sword
16 KWOK, Rachel 54101 Academy
17 WHALLEY, Francesca 118637 Russell Swords
18 WRIGHT (V), Lucy 100589 Seacourt
19 GOLDBERG, Sierra 124250 Cardiff University
20 FRITH (V), Viv 103047 Salle Ursa
21 MAILEY, Alexandra 112509 Salle Rollo
22 WARE (C), Megan 116598 Russell Swords
23 UNDERHILL, Melissa 120262 Newton Abbot
24 NAREY (V), Michele 102620 Bath Sword
25 HOWELLS, Abigail 98648 Espada
26 OAKMAN (C), Lauren 123655 Bridgend
27 COUZOFF, Amalia 112436 Academy
28 CLANCY (V), Caroline 100938 Nlsc
29 FRANCIS, Raelle 51102 Academy
30 PERRIO, Victoria 125528 Guernsey Fencing Academy
31 TAYLOR, Beatrice 103000 Academy
32 BOWRING (C), Morgan 121057 Russell Swords


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOWRING (C), Morgan 1   D4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1   0 5 30 -25 7
UNDERHILL, Melissa 2 V5   D2 D1 D1 D2 V5   2 16 26 -10 5
HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 D1 V5   4 23 16 +7 3
MAXWELL (C), Caitlin 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
INGOLDSBY, Rebecca 5 V5 V5 D1 D0   D1 V5   3 17 16 +1 4
DIXON, Harriet 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   5 28 9 +19 2
COUZOFF, Amalia 7 V5 D2 D3 D0 D0 D0     1 10 26 -16 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WHALLEY, Francesca 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3   4 26 15 +11 3
CLANCY (V), Caroline 2 D0   D3 V5 D1 D0 D1   1 10 28 -18 6
KWOK, Rachel 3 D1 V5   V5 D1 D2 D1   2 15 26 -11 5
PERRIO, Victoria 4 D3 D3 D3   D0 D3 D0   0 12 30 -18 7
RUAUX, EMILY 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
GOLDBERG, Sierra 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2   D3   3 21 20 +1 4
POTTER, Emma 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5     5 28 13 +15 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GOULLETQUER, Constance 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 13 +8 2
FRITH (V), Viv 2 D4   D1 V5 D2 V5   2 17 16 +1 4
WILLIAMS, Sophie 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
OAKMAN (C), Lauren 4 D2 D0 D0   D0 V5   1 7 23 -16 5
BANKS, Paisley 5 D0 V5 D3 V5   V5   3 18 13 +5 3
TAYLOR, Beatrice 6 D2 D1 D0 D3 D1     0 7 25 -18 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 10 +13 1
BRAY (C), Jenna 2 D1   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 18 17 +1 3
MAILEY, Alexandra 3 D0 D4   D4 V5 V5   2 18 19 -1 4
WEBSTER, Sian 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5   4 23 19 +4 2
HOWELLS, Abigail 5 D0 D0 D4 D4   V5   1 13 24 -11 6
NAREY (V), Michele 6 D4 V5 D0 D3 D4     1 16 22 -6 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
EINCHCOMB, Danielle 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 22 18 +4 1
CHART (C), Maria 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 21 17 +4 3
WARE (C), Megan 3 V5 D2   D2 V5 D0   2 14 20 -6 5
WRIGHT (V), Lucy 4 D2 D3 V5   V5 V5   3 20 17 +3 4
FRANCIS, Raelle 5 D3 D2 D3 D1   D3   0 12 25 -13 6
STEER, Letitia 6 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5     3 23 15 +8 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16  
     
 (1) MAXWELL (C), Caitlin - U    
   (1) MAXWELL (C), Caitlin - U  
 (32) BOWRING (C), Morgan - U  15 - 1  
     (1) MAXWELL (C), Caitlin - U
 (17) GOLDBERG, Sierra - U    15 - 5
   (16) BRAY (C), Jenna - U  
 (16) BRAY (C), Jenna - U  6 - 15  
     
 (9) EINCHCOMB, Danielle - U    
   (9) EINCHCOMB, Danielle - U  
 (24) NAREY (V), Michele - U  15 - 11  
     (8) WEBSTER, Sian - U
 (25) HOWELLS, Abigail - U    10 - 15
   (8) WEBSTER, Sian - U  
 (8) WEBSTER, Sian - U  3 - 15  
     
 (5) POTTER, Emma - U    
   (5) POTTER, Emma - U  
 (28) CLANCY (V), Caroline - U  15 - 4  
     (5) POTTER, Emma - U
 (21) WARE (C), Megan - U    15 - 13
   (12) STEER, Letitia - U  
 (12) STEER, Letitia - U  11 - 15  
     
 (13) BANKS, Paisley - U    
   (13) BANKS, Paisley - U  
 (20) MAILEY, Alexandra - U  15 - 9  
     (4) DIXON, Harriet - U
 (29) FRANCIS, Raelle - U    4 - 15
   (4) DIXON, Harriet - U  
 (4) DIXON, Harriet - U  3 - 15  
     
 (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U    
   (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U  
 (30) PERRIO, Victoria - U  15 - 5  
     (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U
 (19) FRITH (V), Viv - U    15 - 10
   (14) CHART (C), Maria - U  
 (14) CHART (C), Maria - U  3 - 15  
     
 (11) HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe - U    
   (11) HASLEGRAVE (C), Phoebe - U  
 (22) UNDERHILL, Melissa - U  0 - 0  
     (6) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U
 (27) COUZOFF, Amalia - U    10 - 15
   (6) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  
 (6) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  4 - 15  
     
 (7) GOULLETQUER, Constance - U    
   (7) GOULLETQUER, Constance - U  
 (26) OAKMAN (C), Lauren - U  15 - 11  
     (7) GOULLETQUER, Constance - U
 (23) KWOK, Rachel - U    15 - 11
   (23) KWOK, Rachel - U  
 (10) WHALLEY, Francesca - U  15 - 13  
     
 (15) WRIGHT (V), Lucy - U    
   (18) INGOLDSBY, Rebecca - U  
 (18) INGOLDSBY, Rebecca - U  12 - 15  
     (2) RUAUX, EMILY - U
 (31) TAYLOR, Beatrice - U    9 - 15
   (2) RUAUX, EMILY - U  
 (2) RUAUX, EMILY - U  2 - 15  
     

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) MAXWELL (C), Caitlin - U      
   (1) MAXWELL (C), Caitlin - U    
 (8) WEBSTER, Sian - U  15 - 13    
     (1) MAXWELL (C), Caitlin - U  
 (5) POTTER, Emma - U    15 - 11  
   (4) DIXON, Harriet - U    
 (4) DIXON, Harriet - U  7 - 15    
       (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U
 (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U      10 - 15
   (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U    
 (6) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U  15 - 8    
     (3) WILLIAMS, Sophie - U  
 (7) GOULLETQUER, Constance - U    15 - 12  
   (2) RUAUX, EMILY - U    
 (2) RUAUX, EMILY - U  9 - 15    
       

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com