British Championships 2011
Women's Foil
Saturday 10th December
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 EMANUEL 

 Martina 

  

  

 2 

 TROIANO 

 Sophie 

  

 LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB 

 3 

 BENTLEY 

 Anna 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 3 

 SHEPPARD 

 Natalia 

  

  

 5 

 BRYARS 

 Hannah 

  

 IMPERIAL COLLEGE 

 6 

 NG 

 Elizabeth 

  

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 

 7 

 BENNETT 

 Claire 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 8 

 CLARKE 

 Ruth 

  

 WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 

 9 

 THOMSON 

 Natasha 

  

 WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 

 10 

 BENSON 

 Carolyn 

  

 WREXHAM 

 11 

 MULLINS 

 Philippa 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 12 

 KING 

 Leah 

  

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 

 13 

 MCDERMOTT 

 Chiara 

  

 CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 

 14 

 HANNAY 

 Georgia 

  

 BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 

 15 

 MCKENZIE 

 Lisa 

  

 EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 

 16 

 PONZONI 

 Eleonora 

  

  

 17 

 DICKSON 

 Chloe 

  

 DUNFERMLINE FENCING CLUB 

 18 

 JOHNSON 

 Lydia 

  

 WREXHAM 

 19 

 MASON 

 Anita 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 20 

 HYMAN 

 Amy 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 

 21 

 HART 

 Anna 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 22 

 DE SAINTE CRIOX 

 Mhairi 

  

 WALLACE FENCING 

 23 

 KEYS 

 Olivia 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 24 

 STAFFORD 

 Grace 

  

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 

 25 

 SEGALL 

 Emma-Tina 

  

 SURREY SWORDS FENCING CLUB 

 26 

 DUXBURY 

 Victoria 

  

 SULLIVAN 

 27 

 KWOK 

 Charlie 

  

 ARNOLD & CARLTON SWORD CLUB 

 28 

 COOK 

 Catherine 

  

 CE MVS 

 29 

 BEAVER 

 Elizabeth 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 29 

 MITCHELL 

 Alice 

  

 IMPERIAL COLLEGE 

 31 

 RICH 

 Elaria 

  

 SURREY SWORDS FENCING CLUB 

 32 

 SEGALL 

 Grace 

  

 SURREY SWORDS FENCING CLUB 

 33 

 BRYANT 

 Eleanor 

  

 ARNOLD & CARLTON SWORD CLUB 

 34 

 ARCHER 

 Kati 

  

 SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 

 35 

 TOWNSEND 

 Dawn 

  

 SWAY FENCING CLUB 

 36 

 LAMB 

 Sarah 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 37 

 NOBLE 

 Madelaine 

  

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 38 

 BURNETT 

 Anna 

  

 CAPITAL FENCING 

 39 

 JOHNSON 

 Rowena 

  

 REDMAIDS 

 40 

 CHURCH 

 Amy 

  

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 

 41 

 DROSSO 

 Sophie 

  

 SHETLAND FENCING CLUB 

 42 

 VENN 

 Jessica 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 

 43 

 BAINS 

 Kin 

  

 SALLE URSA 

 43 

 ARCHER 

 Hannah 

  

 SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 

 45 

 COATES 

 Tracey 

  

 HUNTINGDONSHIRE FENCING CLUB 

 46 

 JONCKHEERE 

 Surya Lea 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCS F.C 

 
Document Engarde - 10/12/2011 17:35:24
 
British Championships 2011
Women's Foil
Saturday 10th December
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

NOBLE Madelaine

Hymers College

 

V

2

2

1

3

3

1/6

-10

16

ARCHER Hannah

Salle Kiss Fencing Club

1

 

1

1

1

2

1

0/6

-23

7

BENSON Carolyn

Wrexham

V

V

 

V

0

V

V

5/6

11

25

RICH Elaria

Surrey Swords Fencing Club

V

V

2

 

1

2

4

2/6

-4

19

BENTLEY Anna

Salle Boston

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

24

30

MASON Anita

Team Melia

V

V

3

V

1

 

V

4/6

4

24

KWOK Charlie

Arnold & Carlton Sword Club

V

V

1

V

2

3

 

3/6

-2

21

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BAINS Kin

Salle Ursa

 

0

4

1

1

1

0

0/6

-23

7

BENNETT Claire

Salle Paul Fencing Club

V

 

V

V

4

V

V4

5/6

16

28

JOHNSON Lydia

Wrexham

V

1

 

V

V

V

4

4/6

4

25

ARCHER Kati

Salle Kiss Fencing Club

V

1

0

 

0

V

2

2/6

-10

13

CLARKE Ruth

West Fife Fencing Club

V

V

3

V

 

V

V4

5/6

15

27

BURNETT Anna

Capital Fencing

V

2

4

2

1

 

1

1/6

-11

15

DICKSON Chloe

Dunfermline Fencing Club

V

3

V

V

1

V

 

4/6

9

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

JONCKHEERE Surya Lea

University Of Central Lancs F.C

 

0

0

0

1

0

1

0/6

-28

2

MCDERMOTT Chiara

Crawley Sword Club

V

 

V

2

V

V

3

4/6

8

25

KING Leah

Fighting Fit Fencing Club

V

1

 

4

V

V

V

4/6

14

25

TROIANO Sophie

Lansdowne Fencing Club

V

V

V4

 

V

V

V

6/6

20

29

BRYANT Eleanor

Arnold & Carlton Sword Club

V

2

0

1

 

4

V

2/6

-7

17

SEGALL Grace

Surrey Swords Fencing Club

V

4

1

1

V

 

1

2/6

-7

17

DUXBURY Victoria

Sullivan

V

V

1

1

3

V

 

3/6

0

20

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SHEPPARD Natalia

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

22

30

JOHNSON Rowena

Redmaids

0

 

2

2

V3

3

0

1/6

-16

10

THOMSON Natasha

West Fife Fencing Club

2

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/6

13

27

STAFFORD Grace

Aldershot Fencing Club

0

V4

3

 

V

4

V

3/6

1

21

VENN Jessica

University Of Sheffield

1

2

0

0

 

2

1

0/6

-22

6

SEGALL Emma-Tina

Surrey Swords Fencing Club

3

V

4

V

V

 

2

3/6

0

24

KEYS Olivia

Team Melia

2

V

0

3

V

V

 

3/6

2

20

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHURCH Amy

Aldershot Fencing Club

 

0

2

1

4

1

0/5

-17

8

EMANUEL Martina

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

21

25

HYMAN Amy

University Of Sheffield

V

1

 

V

V4

4

3/5

4

19

LAMB Sarah

Team Melia

V

0

0

 

1

0

1/5

-15

6

DE SAINTE CRIOX Mhairi

Wallace Fencing

V

0

3

V

 

V

3/5

1

18

MCKENZIE Lisa

Edinburgh Fencing Club

V

3

V

V

3

 

3/5

6

21

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

HANNAY Georgia

Bristol Fencing Club

 

2

V

V

V

2

3/5

9

19

MULLINS Philippa

Salle Boston

V

 

V

V4

V

1

4/5

8

20

TOWNSEND Dawn

Sway Fencing Club

1

2

 

0

V

2

1/5

-12

10

MITCHELL Alice

Imperial College

1

3

V

 

V

2

2/5

0

16

DROSSO Sophie

Shetland Fencing Club

0

0

2

2

 

2

0/5

-19

6

NG Elizabeth

Aldershot Fencing Club

V3

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

14

23

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

COATES Tracey

Huntingdonshire Fencing Club

 

0

1

0

0

0

0/5

-24

1

BEAVER Elizabeth

Colchester & District Fencing Club

V

 

4

1

1

V

2/5

0

16

PONZONI Eleonora

V

V

 

3

3

V

3/5

2

21

BRYARS Hannah

Imperial College

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

HART Anna

Salle Paul Fencing Club

V

V

V

0

 

1

3/5

2

16

COOK Catherine

Ce Mvs

V

1

4

3

V

 

2/5

2

18

 
Document Engarde - 10/12/2011 17:35:41
 

British Championships 2011
Women's Foil
Saturday 10th December
EIS, Sheffield

      Tableau of 64

 BENTLEY Anna

 Salle Boston

 

 

 

 BENTLEY Anna

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 BENTLEY Anna

33 

 BRYANT Eleanor

 Arnold & Carlton Sword Club

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 SEGALL Grace

 

32 

 SEGALL Grace

 Surrey Swords Fencing Club

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENTLEY Anna

17 

 HANNAY Georgia

 Bristol Fencing Club

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 HANNAY Georgia

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HANNAY Georgia

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 MASON Anita

 

 

16 

 MASON Anita

 Team Melia

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENTLEY Anna

 THOMSON Natasha

 West Fife Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 THOMSON Natasha

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMSON Natasha

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 STAFFORD Grace

 

 

 

24 

 STAFFORD Grace

 Aldershot Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Ruth

 

25 

 SEGALL Emma-Tina

 Surrey Swords Fencing Club

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 SEGALL Emma-Tina

 

 

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Ruth

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Ruth

 

 

 

 CLARKE Ruth

 West Fife Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TROIANO Sophie

 BRYARS Hannah

 Imperial College

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 BRYARS Hannah

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYARS Hannah

 

 

 

37 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOK Catherine

 

 

 

 

28 

 COOK Catherine

 Ce Mvs

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYARS Hannah

 

 

21 

 HART Anna

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 HART Anna

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KING Leah

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KING Leah

 

 

 

 

12 

 KING Leah

 Fighting Fit Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TROIANO Sophie

 

13 

 DICKSON Chloe

 Dunfermline Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 DICKSON Chloe

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PONZONI Eleonora

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PONZONI Eleonora

 

 

 

 

20 

 PONZONI Eleonora

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TROIANO Sophie

 

 

29 

 BEAVER Elizabeth

 Colchester & District Fencing Club

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 BEAVER Elizabeth

 

 

 

 

36 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TROIANO Sophie

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TROIANO Sophie

 

 

 

 

 TROIANO Sophie

 Lansdowne Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EMANUEL Martina

 EMANUEL Martina

 

 

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 EMANUEL Martina

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EMANUEL Martina

 

 

 

35 

 TOWNSEND Dawn

 Sway Fencing Club

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MITCHELL Alice

 

 

 

 

30 

 MITCHELL Alice

 Imperial College

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EMANUEL Martina

 

 

19 

 HYMAN Amy

 University Of Sheffield

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 HYMAN Amy

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 

 

 

 

14 

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 Crawley Sword Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EMANUEL Martina

 

11 

 MULLINS Philippa

 Salle Boston

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 MULLINS Philippa

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MULLINS Philippa

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE SAINTE CRIOX Mhairi

 

 

 

 

22 

 DE SAINTE CRIOX Mhairi

 Wallace Fencing

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Elizabeth

 

 

27 

 KWOK Charlie

 Arnold & Carlton Sword Club

 

 

    11/7

 

 

 

 

 

 KWOK Charlie

 

 

 

 

38 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Elizabeth

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NG Elizabeth

 

 

 

 

 NG Elizabeth

 Aldershot Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EMANUEL Martina

 BENNETT Claire

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    6/5

 

 

 

 BENNETT Claire

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENNETT Claire

 

 

39 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 DUXBURY Victoria

 

 

 

26 

 DUXBURY Victoria

 Sullivan

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENNETT Claire

 

23 

 KEYS Olivia

 Team Melia

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 KEYS Olivia

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENSON Carolyn

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 BENSON Carolyn

 

 

 

10 

 BENSON Carolyn

 Wrexham

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEPPARD Natalia

15 

 JOHNSON Lydia

 Wrexham

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 JOHNSON Lydia

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCKENZIE Lisa

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 MCKENZIE Lisa

 

 

18 

 MCKENZIE Lisa

 Edinburgh Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEPPARD Natalia

31 

 RICH Elaria

 Surrey Swords Fencing Club

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 RICH Elaria

 

34 

 ARCHER Kati

 Salle Kiss Fencing Club

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEPPARD Natalia

63 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 SHEPPARD Natalia

 SHEPPARD Natalia

 

   

 
Document Engarde - 10/12/2011 17:36:05