Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool University Open Fencing Tournament
Location: Liverpool University
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 May 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Country Earned
1 SMITH, Katrina 96475 1991 Truro Fencing Club GBR  
2 LANDAHL, Donna 120547 1991 Four Of Clubs GBR  
3T DONAGHY, Laura 118053 1989 Unattached GBR  
3T HEAPS, Jasmine 116364 2000 Lancaster Sword Club GBR  
5 LEADBETTER, Sarah 118150 1993 Liverpool University GBR  
6 DVURECENSKA, Ksenija 106232 1990 Liverpool University LAT  
7 BROWN, Abigail 96968   Invicta Fencing Club GBR  
8 SOUTHERN, Emily 125367 1994 Stockport Sword Club GBR  
9 PARTRIDGE, Ailsa 103199   Chilwell Blades Fencing Club GBR  
10 SLOGGETT, Rachel 124414   Droitwich Spa Fencing Club GBR  
11 NICOLL, Olivia 115530   Wrekin Sword Club GBR  
12 MOUNTAIN, Katherine 123585   De Montfort Student's Fencing Club GBR  
13 WORLEY, Sarah     Liverpool University GBR  
14 STANLEY, Abigail 115778   Four Of Clubs GBR  
15 CROSS, Alice 126734   De Montfort Student's Fencing Club GBR  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DVURECENSKA, Ksenija 1   V5 V5 V5 D0   3 15 9 +6 2
SOUTHERN, Emily 2 D2   V5 V5 D1   2 13 18 -5 3
NICOLL, Olivia 3 D0 D4   D4 D0   0 8 20 -12 5
STANLEY, Abigail 4 D2 D4 V5   D0   1 11 19 -8 4
SMITH, Katrina 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 1 +19 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WORLEY, Sarah 1   D4 D2 D1 D1   0 8 20 -12 5
HEAPS, Jasmine 2 V5   V5 V5 D2   3 17 14 +3 2
MOUNTAIN, Katherine 3 V5 D1   D3 D1   1 10 17 -7 4
PARTRIDGE, Ailsa 4 V5 D4 V5   D2   2 16 14 +2 3
DONAGHY, Laura 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 6 +14 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
CROSS, Alice 1   D0 D1 D2 D4   0 7 20 -13 5
LANDAHL, Donna 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 1
BROWN, Abigail 3 V5 D3   D3 V5   2 16 14 +2 3
LEADBETTER, Sarah 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 13 +6 2
SLOGGETT, Rachel 5 V5 D4 D3 D3     1 15 19 -4 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WORLEY, Sarah 1   D2 V5 D3 D3   1 13 19 -6 4
SMITH, Katrina 2 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
STANLEY, Abigail 3 D4 D2   D1 D1   0 8 20 -12 5
BROWN, Abigail 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 12 +8 1
HEAPS, Jasmine 5 V5 D4 V5 D4     2 18 14 +4 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
MOUNTAIN, Katherine 1   D3 D2 D3 D3   0 11 20 -9 5
PARTRIDGE, Ailsa 2 V5   D4 V5 V5   3 19 15 +4 2
DVURECENSKA, Ksenija 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 1
DONAGHY, Laura 4 V5 D3 D2   V5   2 15 16 -1 3
NICOLL, Olivia 5 V5 D4 D2 D3     1 14 18 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
LEADBETTER, Sarah 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
SLOGGETT, Rachel 2 D1   D1 V5 D1   1 8 18 -10 4
SOUTHERN, Emily 3 D3 V5   V5 D2   2 15 12 +3 3
CROSS, Alice 4 D0 D3 D1   D1   0 5 20 -15 5
LANDAHL, Donna 5 D3 V5 V5 V5     3 18 9 +9 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) SMITH, Katrina - U        
   (1) SMITH, Katrina - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) SMITH, Katrina - U    
 (9) SOUTHERN, Emily - U    15 - 2    
   (9) SOUTHERN, Emily - U      
 (8) PARTRIDGE, Ailsa - U  15 - 7      
       (1) SMITH, Katrina - U  
 (5) DONAGHY, Laura - U      15 - 10  
   (5) DONAGHY, Laura - U      
 (12) MOUNTAIN, Katherine - U  15 - 7      
     (5) DONAGHY, Laura - U    
 (13) WORLEY, Sarah - U    14 - 11    
   (4) DVURECENSKA, Ksenija - U      
 (4) DVURECENSKA, Ksenija - U  13 - 15      
         (1) SMITH, Katrina - U
 (3) LANDAHL, Donna - U        15 - 11
   (3) LANDAHL, Donna - U      
 (14) STANLEY, Abigail - U  15 - 9      
     (3) LANDAHL, Donna - U    
 (11) NICOLL, Olivia - U    15 - 7    
   (6) BROWN, Abigail - U      
 (6) BROWN, Abigail - U  5 - 15      
       (3) LANDAHL, Donna - U  
 (7) HEAPS, Jasmine - U      15 - 11  
   (7) HEAPS, Jasmine - U      
 (10) SLOGGETT, Rachel - U  15 - 6      
     (7) HEAPS, Jasmine - U    
 (15) CROSS, Alice - U    15 - 12    
   (2) LEADBETTER, Sarah - U      
 (2) LEADBETTER, Sarah - U  6 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com