Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool University Open Fencing Tournament
Location: Liverpool University
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 May 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Rating Earned
1 Archer, Kati 97988   Salle Kiss Fencing Club NATIONAL U  
2 Regnart-Butler, Eleanor 111538 2000 Wrexham NATIONAL U  
3T Christianson, Juliana 115046   Chester NATIONAL U  
3T Smith, Catrin Eleri 109223 1999 Celtic Sword Club NATIONAL U  
5 Fogl, Claudia 56847 1985 Birmingham Fencing Club NATIONAL U  
6 Griffiths, Jenna 121342 1984 Radcliffe Sword Club NATIONAL U  
7 Lloyd, Bridie Anne Rukna 96626   Oswestry NATIONAL U  
8 Wright Ballester, Gema 120985   Imperial College Union F.c NATIONAL U  
9 Mountain, Katherine 123585   De Montfort Student's Fencing Club NATIONAL U  
10 Vasiliou, Memnia 126906   shefield uni NATIONAL U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Regnart-Butler, Eleanor 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 10 +9 2
Mountain, Katherine 2 D1   D0 D2 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Lloyd, Bridie Anne Rukna 3 D1 V5   D2 D3   1 11 15 -4 4
Griffiths, Jenna 4 D3 V5 V5   D1   2 14 14 0 3
Archer, Kati 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 8 +12 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Smith, Catrin Eleri 1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 17 8 +9 1
Christianson, Juliana 2 V5   V5 D2 V5   3 17 8 +9 1
Wright Ballester, Gema 3 D1 D1   D1 V5   1 8 17 -9 4
Fogl, Claudia 4 D1 V4 V5   V5   3 15 9 +6 3
Vasiliou, Memnia 5 D1 D1 D2 D1     0 5 20 -15 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wright Ballester, Gema 1   D2 D1 V5 D1   1 9 19 -10 4
Archer, Kati 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Smith, Catrin Eleri 3 V5 D1   V5 V4   3 15 10 +5 2
Vasiliou, Memnia 4 D4 D1 D1   D1   0 7 20 -13 5
Fogl, Claudia 5 V5 D0 D3 V5     2 13 11 +2 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mountain, Katherine 1   D1 D0 V5 D0   1 6 18 -12 5
Griffiths, Jenna 2 V5   D1 D2 D2   1 10 15 -5 3
Christianson, Juliana 3 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 7 +9 2
Lloyd, Bridie Anne Rukna 4 D3 V5 D1   D0   1 9 17 -8 4
Regnart-Butler, Eleanor 5 V5 V4 V5 V5     4 19 3 +16 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Archer, Kati - U        
   (1) Archer, Kati - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Archer, Kati - U    
 (9) Mountain, Katherine - U    15 - 5    
   (8) Wright Ballester, Gema - U      
 (8) Wright Ballester, Gema - U  3 - 15      
       (1) Archer, Kati - U  
 (5) Fogl, Claudia - U      15 - 5  
   (5) Fogl, Claudia - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Smith, Catrin Eleri - U    
 (13) -BYE-    7 - 10    
   (4) Smith, Catrin Eleri - U      
 (4) Smith, Catrin Eleri - U        
         (1) Archer, Kati - U
 (3) Christianson, Juliana - U        15 - 4
   (3) Christianson, Juliana - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Christianson, Juliana - U    
 (11) -BYE-    12 - 8    
   (6) Griffiths, Jenna - U      
 (6) Griffiths, Jenna - U        
       (2) Regnart-Butler, Eleanor - U  
 (7) Lloyd, Bridie Anne Rukna - U      7 - 15  
   (7) Lloyd, Bridie Anne Rukna - U      
 (10) Vasiliou, Memnia - U  15 - 2      
     (2) Regnart-Butler, Eleanor - U    
 (15) -BYE-    3 - 15    
   (2) Regnart-Butler, Eleanor - U      
 (2) Regnart-Butler, Eleanor - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com