Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2012 Day 2
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 November 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 TAYLOR, James Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
2 NORTHAM, Stephen Birmingham Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
3T CURRAN JONES, Tomas Brixton NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HARRIS, James Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
5 LEE (V), Nick Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
6 PAOLASINI, Lorenzo Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
7 EDWARDS, Tom Redhill & Reigate Epee NATIONAL GBR U  
8 HENDERSON, Matt Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
9 HODGSON, Ben Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
10 GERRARD, Alastair Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
11 EVANS, Joe Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
12 HAY, Chris Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
13 ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
14 WEST (V), Howard Ltfc NATIONAL GBR U  
15 HIBBERD, Andrew Reading University NATIONAL GBR U  
16 BAKER, Matthew Oxford NATIONAL GBR U  
17 WORMAN, Craig Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
18 DOMEK (V), Stephen Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
19 BRADLEY, Samuel Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
20 MCKAY, David Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
21 GREGORY, David Fencing@ NATIONAL GBR U  
22 BULLWARD, Alistair Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
23 MILLER, Daniel Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
24 BEAUMONT, Edward Reading Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
25 DOBBELSTEYN, Michael (dam) Damocles NATIONAL GBR U  
26 BLENCH, Toby Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
27 EDWARDS (C), Alex Redhill & Reigate Epee NATIONAL GBR U  
28 DAVIDSON, Craig Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
29 BARNES, Jahmal Brixton NATIONAL GBR U  
30 KEPPIE, Matt Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
31 DE LUCA, RICCARDO Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
32 DAVID, Matthew Reading University NATIONAL GBR U  
33 ORGE, Alp Ltfc NATIONAL GBR U  
34 CALLAWAY, Gary Sea Court NATIONAL GBR U  
35 CHEW, Michael Plymouth NATIONAL GBR U  
36 HIBBERT, Paul Shetland Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
37 OSBALDESTON (V), William Veterans NATIONAL GBR U  
38 WILLIS, Scott Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
39 MURPHY, Nicholas Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
40 SALTER (V), Duncan Pembroke Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
41 RENHARD, James Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
42 POLLARD (V), Anton Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
43 LEAHEY (V), John Apocalypse NATIONAL GBR U  
44 HOGAN, David Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
45 BOYLE (C), Samuel Sheffield Buccaneers NATIONAL GBR U  
46 TOOLIS, Thomas U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
47 HILLIER, David Reading Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
48 FITZPATRICK, Paul Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
49 PHELPS (V), Robert Gloucester NATIONAL GBR U  
50 HAWKSWORTH, George Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
51 GATES, Andrew Reading Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
52 THOMSON, Campbell Bristol University NATIONAL GBR U  
53 PATRICK, Kieran Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
54 ROCKS, Christopher Shetland Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
55 MASSEY, Oliver Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
56 TOWNSON, Paul Cads NATIONAL GBR U  
57 BARNETT (V), Keith Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
58 PANTING, Robert Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
59 STURGEON, William Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
60 DE BURGH (V), Etienne Salle Gadaski NATIONAL GBR U  
61 MCLAUGHLIN, Ethan Birmingham Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
62 SCUDAMORE, Aled Ddraig Werner NATIONAL GBR U  
63 CLAPHAM, Nick Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
64 CAFARO (C), Jack Llantwit Major NATIONAL GBR U  
65 BOND, Peter Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
66 PEARCE (V), Timothy Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
67 RICHARDS, Huw Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
68T ADAM, Fahim Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
68T SHEVELEW, David Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
70 CONNOR, Philip Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
71 TWINNING, Geoff Gloucester NATIONAL GBR U  
72 NEEDHAM, Alex Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
73 HAWKSWORTH (V), Nick Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
74 WINTER, Andrew Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
75T ANDREWS (C), Tim Plymouth NATIONAL GBR U  
75T AF GEIJERSSTAM, Cedric Espada NATIONAL GBR U  
77 ALLEN, Rob Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
78 MCMAHON, Thomas University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
79 TOPLIS (V), Ian Foiled Again NATIONAL GBR U  
80 BATE, James Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
81 STONEMAN, Adrian Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
82 LUNDIN, Robert Essex Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
83 KRIST, Mathieu Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
84T LUXTON, Kevin Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
84T BARKER, Christopher Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
86 ROPER, Mark Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
87 VICTORY, David U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
88 CLARKE, John Whitchurch NATIONAL GBR U  
89 WILLIAMS (C), Peter Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
90 SEYMOUR, Luke Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
91 MOLINO, Maurizio Cda NATIONAL GBR U  
92T DOBSON (C), James Ddraig Wern Carmarthen NATIONAL GBR U  
92T GIBBINS, Thomas Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
94 GARAI (C), Adam Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
95 TOOLIS (C), Jonathan Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
DNF HYDES (V), David Surrey Swords NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOND, Peter 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 D3   3 22 21 +1 3
PATRICK, Kieran 2 V5   D4 V5 D4 D2   2 20 20 0 4
RENHARD, James 3 D4 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 23 18 +5 2
SCUDAMORE, Aled 4 D4 D1 D1   V5 D3   1 14 20 -6 6
KEPPIE, Matt 5 D3 V5 V5 D0   D0   2 13 23 -10 5
GREGORY, David 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5     4 23 13 +10 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GATES, Andrew 1   D3 D4 D4 V5 V5   2 21 18 +3 4
HARRIS, James 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
HODGSON, Ben 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
PHELPS (V), Robert 4 V5 D1 D0   V5 V5   3 16 19 -3 3
LUNDIN, Robert 5 D3 D2 D0 D3   V5   1 13 22 -9 5
GARAI (C), Adam 6 D0 D0 D0 D2 D2     0 4 25 -21 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
STURGEON, William 1   D2 D2 V5 D1 V5   2 15 23 -8 5
HENDERSON, Matt 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 15 +8 2
EDWARDS (C), Alex 3 V5 D4   V5 D2 V5   3 21 17 +4 3
THOMSON, Campbell 4 D4 D4 D3   V5 V5   2 21 20 +1 4
MCKAY, David 5 V5 V5 V5 D2   V5   4 22 11 +11 1
SEYMOUR, Luke 6 D4 D0 D2 D3 D0     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
CONNOR, Philip 1   D4 V5 V5 D2 D3   2 19 17 +2 4
EDWARDS, Tom 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 12 +10 2
TOOLIS (C), Jonathan 3 D0 D0   D0 D1 D1   0 2 25 -23 6
NEEDHAM, Alex 4 D2 D3 V5   V5 D2   2 17 18 -1 5
BRADLEY, Samuel 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 11 +12 1
HILLIER, David 6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1     3 16 16 0 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIS, Scott 1   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 19 14 +5 1
RICHARDS, Huw 2 D2   D3 V5 V5   2 15 17 -2 4
TOPLIS (V), Ian 3 D3 V5   D0 D2   1 10 18 -8 5
BAKER, Matthew 4 V5 D4 V5   D1   2 15 14 +1 3
HAWKSWORTH, George 5 D4 D3 V5 V5     2 17 13 +4 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LEAHEY (V), John 1   V5 V5 D4 D4 V5   3 23 20 +3 2
TWINNING, Geoff 2 D4   D3 V5 D3 V5   2 20 20 0 4
DE LUCA, RICCARDO 3 D3 V5   D4 D2 D3   1 17 23 -6 6
FITZPATRICK, Paul 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 D1   3 18 20 -2 3
HAY, Chris 5 V5 V5 V5 D2   V5   4 22 14 +8 1
ANDREWS (C), Tim 6 D3 D3 V5 V5 D0     2 16 19 -3 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ADAM, Fahim 1   V5 D4 V5 D4 D3   2 21 17 +4 4
MOLINO, Maurizio 2 D1   D1 D3 D1 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
CHEW, Michael 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 14 +9 1
DAVID, Matthew 4 D1 V5 D3   D2 D2   1 13 23 -10 5
BEAUMONT, Edward 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 15 +7 2
ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell 6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5     4 21 14 +7 3
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
POLLARD (V), Anton 1   D2 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 21 16 +5 3
HIBBERT, Paul 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 17 +7 1
MCLAUGHLIN, Ethan 3 D1 D4   D4 D4 V5   1 18 23 -5 6
BATE, James 4 D2 D4 V5   D4 D4   1 19 24 -5 5
WEST (V), Howard 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 21 +3 2
TOWNSON, Paul 6 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 18 23 -5 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMS (C), Peter 1   D3 D2 D1 D0 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
PANTING, Robert 2 V5   D1 V5 D2 D2   2 15 22 -7 4
GERRARD, Alastair 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
KRIST, Mathieu 4 V5 D4 D0   D2 D1   1 12 21 -9 5
CALLAWAY, Gary 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 10 +11 2
BARNES, Jahmal 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1     3 20 17 +3 3
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WORMAN, Craig 1   V4 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 12 +12 1
ALLEN, Rob 2 D3   V5 D2 D1 V5   2 16 20 -4 5
MURPHY, Nicholas 3 D4 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 2
HIBBERD, Andrew 4 D2 V5 D1   V4 V5   3 17 14 +3 3
ROCKS, Christopher 5 D1 V5 D3 D1   V5   2 15 17 -2 4
CAFARO (C), Jack 6 D2 D2 D2 D1 D2     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LEE (V), Nick 1   V5 V5 V1 V3 V5   5 19 9 +10 1
CLARKE, John 2 D3   D2 D3 D2 D2   0 12 25 -13 6
AF GEIJERSSTAM, Cedric 3 D3 V5   D2 V5 D1   2 16 19 -3 4
DAVIDSON, Craig 4 D0 V5 V5   V5 D2   3 17 13 +4 3
BARKER, Christopher 5 D1 V5 D2 D2   D1   1 11 20 -9 5
EVANS, Joe 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 22 11 +11 2
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DE BURGH (V), Etienne 1   D3 D4 D1 D4 V5   1 17 21 -4 6
OSBALDESTON (V), William 2 V4   V5 V5 V5 D4   4 23 16 +7 2
MCMAHON, Thomas 3 V5 D1   V5 D1 D3   2 15 22 -7 5
HAWKSWORTH (V), Nick 4 V5 D3 D3   D0 V5   2 16 18 -2 3
PAOLASINI, Lorenzo 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 24 12 +12 1
BARNETT (V), Keith 6 D2 V5 V5 D2 D2     2 16 22 -6 4
Pool #13   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SALTER (V), Duncan 1   D3 V5 V5 D3 V5   3 21 15 +6 3
PEARCE (V), Timothy 2 V5   V5 D2 D1 V5   3 18 18 0 4
LUXTON, Kevin 3 D0 D2   D2 D2 V5   1 11 20 -9 5
BULLWARD, Alistair 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
ORGE, Alp 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   4 24 11 +13 1
DOBSON (C), James 6 D2 D3 D0 D1 D0     0 6 25 -19 6
Pool #14   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DOBBELSTEYN, Michael 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 18 +4 1
TAYLOR, James 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 D4   3 23 17 +6 2
BOYLE (C), Samuel 3 D4 V5   V5 D1 V5   3 20 20 0 3
MASSEY, Oliver 4 D2 D1 D4   V5 V5   2 17 21 -4 5
SHEVELEW, David 5 D4 D4 V5 D3   V5   2 21 17 +4 4
ROPER, Mark 6 D3 V5 D2 D3 D1     1 14 24 -10 6
Pool #15   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MILLER, Daniel 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 1
TOOLIS, Thomas 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 19 19 0 3
CLAPHAM, Nick 3 V5 D3   D2 D2 D4   1 16 24 -8 6
STONEMAN, Adrian 4 D4 D2 V5   D4 D2   1 17 22 -5 5
BLENCH, Toby 5 D3 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 22 17 +5 2
NORTHAM, Stephen 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 18 18 0 4
Pool #16   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HOGAN, David 1   D1 V5 V5 V5 D3   3 19 18 +1 3
CURRAN JONES, Tomas 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
VICTORY, David 3 D3 D0   D1 V5 D0   1 9 23 -14 5
WINTER, Andrew 4 D4 D1 V5   V5 D0   2 15 17 -2 4
GIBBINS, Thomas 5 D1 D1 D3 D1   D0   0 6 25 -19 6
DOMEK (V), Stephen 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 8 +16 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32  
       
 (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U      
   (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U    
 (128) -BYE-      
     (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U  
 (65) ALLEN, Rob - U    15 - 10  
   (64) MASSEY, Oliver - U    
 (64) MASSEY, Oliver - U  14 - 15    
       (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U
 (33) POLLARD (V), Anton - U      15 - 9
   (33) POLLARD (V), Anton - U    
 (96) -BYE-      
     (32) BLENCH, Toby - U  
 (97) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (32) BLENCH, Toby - U    
 (32) BLENCH, Toby - U      
       
 (16T) BULLWARD, Alistair - U      
   (16T) BULLWARD, Alistair - U    
 (112) -BYE-      
     (16T) BULLWARD, Alistair - U  
 (81) KRIST, Mathieu - U    15 - 14  
   (48) HAWKSWORTH, George - U    
 (48) HAWKSWORTH, George - U  7 - 15    
       (49) BAKER, Matthew - U
 (49) BAKER, Matthew - U      14 - 15
   (49) BAKER, Matthew - U    
 (80) LUNDIN, Robert - U  15 - 4    
     (49) BAKER, Matthew - U  
 (113) -BYE-    15 - 12  
   (16T) CHEW, Michael - U    
 (16T) CHEW, Michael - U      
       
 (9T) BRADLEY, Samuel - U      
   (9T) BRADLEY, Samuel - U    
 (120) -BYE-      
     (9T) BRADLEY, Samuel - U  
 (73) DE BURGH (V), Etienne - U    15 - 10  
   (73) DE BURGH (V), Etienne - U    
 (56T) TWINNING, Geoff - U  15 - 13    
       (24) ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell - U
 (41) BOYLE (C), Samuel - U      10 - 15
   (41) BOYLE (C), Samuel - U    
 (88) WILLIAMS (C), Peter - U  15 - 6    
     (24) ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell - U  
 (105) -BYE-    11 - 15  
   (24) ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell - U    
 (24) ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell - U      
       
 (25) DOBBELSTEYN, Michael - U      
   (25) DOBBELSTEYN, Michael - U    
 (104) -BYE-      
     (25) DOBBELSTEYN, Michael - U  
 (89T) SEYMOUR, Luke - U    15 - 7  
   (40) HOGAN, David - U    
 (40) HOGAN, David - U  12 - 15    
       (8) PAOLASINI, Lorenzo - U
 (56T) PATRICK, Kieran - U      6 - 15
   (56T) PATRICK, Kieran - U    
 (72) TOPLIS (V), Ian - U  15 - 8    
     (8) PAOLASINI, Lorenzo - U  
 (121) -BYE-    10 - 15  
   (8) PAOLASINI, Lorenzo - U    
 (8) PAOLASINI, Lorenzo - U      
       
 (5) LEE (V), Nick - U      
   (5) LEE (V), Nick - U    
 (124) -BYE-      
     (5) LEE (V), Nick - U  
 (68T) MCMAHON, Thomas - U    15 - 8  
   (60T) ROCKS, Christopher - U    
 (60T) ROCKS, Christopher - U  4 - 15    
       (5) LEE (V), Nick - U
 (37) BARNES, Jahmal - U      15 - 10
   (37) BARNES, Jahmal - U    
 (92T) DOBSON (C), James - U  15 - 4    
     (37) BARNES, Jahmal - U  
 (101) -BYE-    15 - 10  
   (28) MURPHY, Nicholas - U    
 (28) MURPHY, Nicholas - U      
       
 (21) HIBBERT, Paul - U      
   (21) HIBBERT, Paul - U    
 (108) -BYE-      
     (85) DAVID, Matthew - U  
 (85) DAVID, Matthew - U    12 - 15  
   (85) DAVID, Matthew - U    
 (43T) PEARCE (V), Timothy - U  15 - 10    
       (11T) EVANS, Joe - U
 (53) GATES, Andrew - U      5 - 15
   (53) GATES, Andrew - U    
 (76) STONEMAN, Adrian - U  15 - 8    
     (11T) EVANS, Joe - U  
 (117) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (11T) EVANS, Joe - U    
 (11T) EVANS, Joe - U      
       
 (13) CALLAWAY, Gary - U      
   (13) CALLAWAY, Gary - U    
 (116) -BYE-      
     (77) DE LUCA, RICCARDO - U  
 (77) DE LUCA, RICCARDO - U    4 - 15  
   (77) DE LUCA, RICCARDO - U    
 (51T) SHEVELEW, David - U  15 - 7    
       (20) HAY, Chris - U
 (45) HILLIER, David - U      10 - 15
   (45) HILLIER, David - U    
 (84) ROPER, Mark - U  15 - 13    
     (20) HAY, Chris - U  
 (109) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (20) HAY, Chris - U    
 (20) HAY, Chris - U      
       
 (29) TAYLOR, James - U      
   (29) TAYLOR, James - U    
 (100) -BYE-      
     (29) TAYLOR, James - U  
 (92T) GIBBINS, Thomas - U    15 - 9  
   (36) LEAHEY (V), John - U    
 (36) LEAHEY (V), John - U  2 - 15    
       (29) TAYLOR, James - U
 (60T) WINTER, Andrew - U      15 - 9
   (68T) PANTING, Robert - U    
 (68T) PANTING, Robert - U  10 - 15    
     (4) WORMAN, Craig - U  
 (125) -BYE-    6 - 15  
   (4) WORMAN, Craig - U    
 (4) WORMAN, Craig - U      
       
 (3) GERRARD, Alastair - U      
   (3) GERRARD, Alastair - U    
 (126) -BYE-      
     (3) GERRARD, Alastair - U  
 (67) BARNETT (V), Keith - U    15 - 8  
   (67) BARNETT (V), Keith - U    
 (62T) ANDREWS (C), Tim - U  15 - 6    
       (3) GERRARD, Alastair - U
 (35) DAVIDSON, Craig - U      15 - 8
   (35) DAVIDSON, Craig - U    
 (94) GARAI (C), Adam - U  15 - 1    
     (35) DAVIDSON, Craig - U  
 (99) -BYE-    15 - 14  
   (30) SALTER (V), Duncan - U    
 (30) SALTER (V), Duncan - U      
       
 (19) HENDERSON, Matt - U      
   (19) HENDERSON, Matt - U    
 (110) -BYE-      
     (19) HENDERSON, Matt - U  
 (82T) BARKER, Christopher - U    15 - 5  
   (46) FITZPATRICK, Paul - U    
 (46) FITZPATRICK, Paul - U  12 - 15    
       (19) HENDERSON, Matt - U
 (51T) ADAM, Fahim - U      15 - 13
   (78) SCUDAMORE, Aled - U    
 (78) SCUDAMORE, Aled - U  14 - 15    
     (14) GREGORY, David - U  
 (115) -BYE-    6 - 15  
   (14) GREGORY, David - U    
 (14) GREGORY, David - U      
       
 (11T) MCKAY, David - U      
   (11T) MCKAY, David - U    
 (118) -BYE-      
     (11T) MCKAY, David - U  
 (75) MCLAUGHLIN, Ethan - U    15 - 11  
   (75) MCLAUGHLIN, Ethan - U    
 (54) CONNOR, Philip - U  15 - 13    
       (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U
 (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U      12 - 15
   (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U    
 (86) VICTORY, David - U  15 - 5    
     (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U  
 (107) -BYE-    15 - 11  
   (22) OSBALDESTON (V), William - U    
 (22) OSBALDESTON (V), William - U      
       
 (27) WILLIS, Scott - U      
   (27) WILLIS, Scott - U    
 (102) -BYE-      
     (38) HIBBERD, Andrew - U  
 (91) MOLINO, Maurizio - U    14 - 15  
   (38) HIBBERD, Andrew - U    
 (38) HIBBERD, Andrew - U  8 - 15    
       (38) HIBBERD, Andrew - U
 (59) HAWKSWORTH (V), Nick - U      15 - 8
   (70) STURGEON, William - U    
 (70) STURGEON, William - U  12 - 15    
     (6) DOMEK (V), Stephen - U  
 (123) -BYE-    7 - 15  
   (6) DOMEK (V), Stephen - U    
 (6) DOMEK (V), Stephen - U      
       
 (7) ORGE, Alp - U      
   (7) ORGE, Alp - U    
 (122) -BYE-      
     (71) KEPPIE, Matt - U  
 (71) KEPPIE, Matt - U    5 - 15  
   (71) KEPPIE, Matt - U    
 (58) NEEDHAM, Alex - U  15 - 9    
       (26) WEST (V), Howard - U
 (39) BOND, Peter - U      6 - 15
   (89T) CAFARO (C), Jack - U    
 (89T) CAFARO (C), Jack - U  12 - 15    
     (26) WEST (V), Howard - U  
 (103) -BYE-    12 - 15  
   (26) WEST (V), Howard - U    
 (26) WEST (V), Howard - U      
       
 (23) BEAUMONT, Edward - U      
   (23) BEAUMONT, Edward - U    
 (106) -BYE-      
     (23) BEAUMONT, Edward - U  
 (87) CLARKE, John - U    15 - 8  
   (42) TOOLIS, Thomas - U    
 (42) TOOLIS, Thomas - U  9 - 15    
       (9T) HARRIS, James - U
 (55) THOMSON, Campbell - U      9 - 15
   (55) THOMSON, Campbell - U    
 (74) BATE, James - U  15 - 12    
     (9T) HARRIS, James - U  
 (119) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (9T) HARRIS, James - U    
 (9T) HARRIS, James - U      
       
 (15) EDWARDS, Tom - U      
   (15) EDWARDS, Tom - U    
 (114) -BYE-      
     (15) EDWARDS, Tom - U  
 (79) CLAPHAM, Nick - U    15 - 6  
   (79) CLAPHAM, Nick - U    
 (50) RICHARDS, Huw - U  15 - 11    
       (15) EDWARDS, Tom - U
 (47) PHELPS (V), Robert - U      15 - 11
   (47) PHELPS (V), Robert - U    
 (82T) LUXTON, Kevin - U  15 - 7    
     (18) MILLER, Daniel - U  
 (111) -BYE-    4 - 15  
   (18) MILLER, Daniel - U    
 (18) MILLER, Daniel - U      
       
 (31) RENHARD, James - U      
   (31) RENHARD, James - U    
 (98) -BYE-      
     (34) EDWARDS (C), Alex - U  
 (95) TOOLIS (C), Jonathan - U    9 - 15  
   (34) EDWARDS (C), Alex - U    
 (34) EDWARDS (C), Alex - U  5 - 15    
       (1T) HODGSON, Ben - U
 (62T) AF GEIJERSSTAM, Cedric - U      11 - 15
   (66) TOWNSON, Paul - U    
 (66) TOWNSON, Paul - U  14 - 15    
     (1T) HODGSON, Ben - U  
 (127) -BYE-    4 - 15  
   (1T) HODGSON, Ben - U    
 (1T) HODGSON, Ben - U      
       

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8  
     
 (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U    
   (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U  
 (49) BAKER, Matthew - U  15 - 12  
     (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U
 (24) ROWE-HAYNES, Maxwell - U    15 - 10
   (8) PAOLASINI, Lorenzo - U  
 (8) PAOLASINI, Lorenzo - U  6 - 15  
     
 (5) LEE (V), Nick - U    
   (5) LEE (V), Nick - U  
 (11T) EVANS, Joe - U  15 - 14  
     (29) TAYLOR, James - U
 (20) HAY, Chris - U    10 - 15
   (29) TAYLOR, James - U  
 (29) TAYLOR, James - U  10 - 15  
     
 (3) GERRARD, Alastair - U    
   (19) HENDERSON, Matt - U  
 (19) HENDERSON, Matt - U  10 - 15  
     (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U
 (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U    14 - 15
   (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U  
 (38) HIBBERD, Andrew - U  15 - 10  
     
 (26) WEST (V), Howard - U    
   (9T) HARRIS, James - U  
 (9T) HARRIS, James - U  7 - 15  
     (9T) HARRIS, James - U
 (15) EDWARDS, Tom - U    15 - 13
   (15) EDWARDS, Tom - U  
 (1T) HODGSON, Ben - U  15 - 14  
     

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1T) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U    
   (29) TAYLOR, James - U  
 (29) TAYLOR, James - U  14 - 15  
     (29) TAYLOR, James - U
 (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U    15 - 9
   (43T) NORTHAM, Stephen - U  
 (9T) HARRIS, James - U  15 - 10  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com