Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2012 Day 2
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 November 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 AIYENURO, Soji Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
2 CRUTCHETT, Anthony Brentwood NATIONAL GBR U  
3T RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran Imperial NATIONAL GBR U  
3T SAUNDERS, Brynmor Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
5 MILLER, Curtis Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
6 GANN, Henry Imperial NATIONAL GBR U  
7 ROGERSON, Noah Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
8 HORRIX, Jack Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
9 WARD, Fraser Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
10 ROCKS, Stephen Shetland Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
11 WEBB, JJ Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
12 BOTELER, Harry Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
13 POTTER, James R E. Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
14 NICKEL, Joe City NATIONAL GBR U  
15 SIMMONS, John Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
16 GIBBS, Sam Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
17 AMSALEM (C), Rubin Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
18 BOWLEY, Stan Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
19 COOPER, Samuel Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
20 GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
21 CLARKE, Michael Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
22 POPE, Steve Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
23 VEITCH, Robert Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
24 NICHOLLS, Thomas Chilwell Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
25 PERRY, Dan Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
26 OAKES, Marc Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
27 JONES, Matthew Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
28 CONCANNON, Stephen Salle Dublin NATIONAL GBR U  
29 YOUNG, Sebastian Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
30 BOWERS, Keith U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
31 SCOTT, Stuart Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
32 HALLIWELL (C), WILLIAM Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
33 DONALD, Simon Brentwood NATIONAL GBR U  
34 ESTEVES, Nuno Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
35 WILBRAHAM, Richard Dundee NATIONAL GBR U  
36 CZINKOTA, Zsolt Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
37 WILLIAMSON, Andrew Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
38 FOTHERBY, William Bristol University NATIONAL GBR U  
39 CRUICKSHANK, Adam Edinburgh University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
40 JENNINGS, Patrick Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
41 WIDE, Daniel Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
42 FROSTICK, Luke Ridings Sabre NATIONAL GBR U  
43 DIXON, Stuart Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
44 EDMUNDSON (C), Jack South London Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
45 AMBROSE-WILLIAMS, Clive Oxford NATIONAL GBR U  
46 MCCABE, John Bvfc NATIONAL GBR U  
47 CHARLES, Nick City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
48 GELLETT (C), Charles Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
49 DACEY (C), Simon Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
50 HOLDSWORTH, George Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
51 HARRIS, RAfe Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
52 AUBERT, Miles Reading University NATIONAL GBR U  
53 RAPIER, Richard Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
54 MOORE, Steve Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
55 JACOB, Michael Aberystwyth University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
56 GRAY, Alex Ridings Sabre NATIONAL GBR U  
57 DOWSE, Niall Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
58 SOTO, David Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
59 MARTIN, Thomas Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
60 HODGSON, Simon Chester Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
61 LYEO, Seung-Wook Manchester University NATIONAL GBR U  
62T AU, Chun Yuen Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
62T PICKETT, Stephen Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
64 RICHARD (V), Thomas Ddraig Wern Carmarthen NATIONAL GBR U  
65 BLACKHURST, Jonathan St Pauls NATIONAL GBR U  
66 KWAN, Wai Yu Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
67 POTTER (C), Nathan Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
68 FELLOWS, Andrew Birmingham Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
69 OWEN, Ben Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
70 GHOSH, Julian Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
71 ATKINS (V), Dave Newton Abbot NATIONAL GBR U  
72T ALDOUS-GRANBY, James Room One On One NATIONAL GBR U  
72T GAISFORD, Oliver Swindon NATIONAL GBR U  
74 HUDSON, Matthew Room One On One NATIONAL GBR U  
75 CARUS, Matthew Cotswold NATIONAL GBR U  
76 MANSON, Ross Wallace Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
77 MINKLEY, Rowan Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
78 JONES (C), Dylan Vale NATIONAL GBR U  
79 BRIGADIR, Igor Ucd NATIONAL GBR U  
80 TANG, Tsz Chun Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
81 MILLS (V), Ralph Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
82 VIGAR (C), Harry Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
83T BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam Russel Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
83T ELLWOOD (V), Steve Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed NATIONAL GBR U  
85 DAWKINS (V), Jonanthan Bristol Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
86 COMPTON (V), Michael Cotswold NATIONAL GBR U  
87 BROOK, Alistair Bridgend NATIONAL GBR U  
88 STUBBS, Ben Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
89 JAMES (C), William Ddraig Werner NATIONAL GBR U  
90 COWELL (C), Matthew Bridgend NATIONAL GBR U  
91 WILSON, Calum Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
92 WALLIS, Jack Room One On One NATIONAL GBR U  
93T MARTIN (C), David Lampeter Town NATIONAL GBR U  
93T BARKER (C), Christopher Lampeter Town NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MILLS (V), Ralph 1   D1 D1 D2 V5 D2 D1   1 12 27 -15 7
MCCABE, John 2 V5   D4 D4 V5 V5 D4   3 27 24 +3 3
GELLETT (C), Charles 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 D2 D2   3 22 23 -1 4
GHOSH, Julian 4 V5 V5 D3   D2 D3 D1   2 19 26 -7 5
SOTO, David 5 D2 D4 V5 V5   D2 D0   2 18 25 -7 6
CZINKOTA, Zsolt 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   D1   4 25 19 +6 2
CRUTCHETT, Anthony 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 9 +21 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HOLDSWORTH, George 1   D2 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5   3 19 22 -3 4
RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
BRIGADIR, Igor 3 D3 D0   V5 D3 D3 D3   1 17 29 -12 6
WILSON, Calum 4 D1 D0 D4   D1 D0 D3   0 9 30 -21 7
BOWLEY, Stan 5 V5 D1 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 26 12 +14 2
HORRIX, Jack 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2   V5   4 26 16 +10 3
HUDSON, Matthew 7 D3 D1 V5 V5 D0 D2     2 16 26 -10 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
JONES, Matthew 1   V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 27 17 +10 2
DACEY (C), Simon 2 D1   D2 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 21 22 -1 4
AIYENURO, Soji 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
YOUNG, Sebastian 4 V5 V5 D2   V5 V5 D4   4 26 19 +7 3
RICHARD (V), Thomas 5 D0 D1 D3 D1   D0 V5   1 10 29 -19 7
JACOB, Michael 6 D4 D4 D3 D1 V5   V5   2 22 22 0 5
AU, Chun Yuen 7 D2 D2 D1 V5 D4 D2     1 16 29 -13 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
COOPER, Samuel 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   5 29 16 +13 2
CHARLES, Nick 2 D2   D1 V5 D3 V5 V5   3 21 21 0 4
BOTELER, Harry 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 29 14 +15 1
POTTER (C), Nathan 4 D1 D3 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 21 23 -2 5
BOWERS, Keith 5 V5 V5 D4 D4   V5 V5   4 28 22 +6 3
BROOK, Alistair 6 D3 D1 D1 D4 D4   D2   0 15 30 -15 7
VIGAR (C), Harry 7 D1 D2 D1 D0 D1 V5     1 10 27 -17 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
OWEN, Ben 1   D1 V5 D4 V5 D1 D3   2 19 25 -6 6
HARRIS, RAfe 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 D1 D0   3 18 23 -5 4
WALLIS, Jack 3 D2 D3   D1 D1 D0 D1   0 8 30 -22 7
GRAY, Alex 4 V5 D4 V5   D3 D4 D1   2 22 25 -3 5
SCOTT, Stuart 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5 D1   4 24 19 +5 3
ESTEVES, Nuno 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D1   4 24 16 +8 2
GANN, Henry 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 7 +23 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BARKER (C), Christopher 1   D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1   0 3 30 -27 7
CONCANNON, Stephen 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 D2   4 26 18 +8 4
PERRY, Dan 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 D4 V5   4 27 14 +13 3
MARTIN, Thomas 4 V5 D4 D1   V5 D2 D0   2 17 24 -7 5
LYEO, Seung-Wook 5 V5 D1 D0 D4   D2 D3   1 15 26 -11 6
GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   5 29 17 +12 1
CLARKE, Michael 7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     5 27 15 +12 2
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
OAKES, Marc 1   V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5   4 27 16 +11 3
ALDOUS-GRANBY, James 2 D1   D0 D3 D2 V5 V5   2 16 25 -9 6
HALLIWELL (C), WILLIAM 3 D2 V5   D2 D2 D4 V5   2 20 23 -3 4
ROGERSON, Noah 4 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
ROCKS, Stephen 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
HODGSON, Simon 6 D1 D4 V5 D1 D3   V5   2 19 27 -8 5
JAMES (C), William 7 D2 D1 D3 D2 D1 D3     0 12 30 -18 7
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
AMBROSE-WILLIAMS, Clive 1   D0 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
WARD, Fraser 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
ATKINS (V), Dave 3 V5 D1   V5 D3 D2 D2   2 18 25 -7 5
BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam 4 D0 D0 D1   D1 D3 V5   1 10 29 -19 7
AMSALEM (C), Rubin 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 29 11 +18 2
FELLOWS, Andrew 6 D1 D0 V5 V5 D0   V5   3 16 23 -7 4
TANG, Tsz Chun 7 D0 D2 V5 D4 D1 D3     1 15 27 -12 6
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
GAISFORD, Oliver 1   D4 D1 V5 V5 D1 D0   2 16 25 -9 5
WILBRAHAM, Richard 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2 D3   4 25 18 +7 3
BLACKHURST, Jonathan 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 D3 D1   3 22 21 +1 4
MARTIN (C), David 4 D2 D0 D1   D0 D0 D0   0 3 30 -27 7
JONES (C), Dylan 5 D3 D1 D4 V5   D1 D2   1 16 25 -9 6
NICKEL, Joe 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D0   5 25 12 +13 2
MILLER, Curtis 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 6 +24 1
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DOWSE, Niall 1   D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2   2 21 26 -5 5
PICKETT, Stephen 2 V5   D4 D2 D2 D2 D1   1 16 29 -13 6
ELLWOOD (V), Steve 3 D3 V5   D2 D0 D0 D0   1 10 29 -19 7
EDMUNDSON (C), Jack 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 D3 D4   3 26 22 +4 3
KWAN, Wai Yu 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   D1 D1   3 20 21 -1 4
DONALD, Simon 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 9 +21 1
POTTER, James R E. 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1     5 26 13 +13 2
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
JENNINGS, Patrick 1   D2 D1 V5 V5 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
WIDE, Daniel 2 V5   D1 V5 V5 D1   3 17 17 0 4
WEBB, JJ 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
CARUS, Matthew 4 D2 D3 D2   V5 D1   1 13 20 -7 5
STUBBS, Ben 5 D0 D2 D4 D0   D3   0 9 25 -16 6
FOTHERBY, William 6 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5     3 21 15 +6 2
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
POPE, Steve 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
SIMMONS, John 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
FROSTICK, Luke 3 D2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 19 20 -1 4
MINKLEY, Rowan 4 D1 D0 D3   D2 V5   1 11 23 -12 5
CRUICKSHANK, Adam 5 V5 D2 D3 V5   V5   3 20 17 +3 3
COMPTON (V), Michael 6 D1 D2 D4 D3 D1     0 11 25 -14 6
Pool #13   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMSON, Andrew 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 D3   3 22 16 +6 3
NICHOLLS, Thomas 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 18 +5 2
AUBERT, Miles 3 D3 D4   D3 V5 V5   2 20 19 +1 4
GIBBS, Sam 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5   4 23 15 +8 1
COWELL (C), Matthew 5 D0 D2 D1 D1   D3   0 7 25 -18 6
RAPIER, Richard 6 V5 D4 D3 D2 V5     2 19 21 -2 5
Pool #14   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VEITCH, Robert 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 16 +6 2
DIXON, Stuart 2 D3   V5 D0 V5 V5   3 18 20 -2 3
DAWKINS (V), Jonanthan 3 D3 D4   D4 D3 D3   0 17 25 -8 6
SAUNDERS, Brynmor 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
MANSON, Ross 5 D3 D3 V5 D1   D0   1 12 23 -11 5
MOORE, Steve 6 D2 D3 V5 D0 V5     2 15 18 -3 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8  
           
 (1) MILLER, Curtis - U          
   (1) MILLER, Curtis - U        
 (128) -BYE-          
     (1) MILLER, Curtis - U      
 (64T) ATKINS (V), Dave - U    15 - 7      
   (64T) SOTO, David - U        
 (64T) SOTO, David - U  4 - 15        
       (1) MILLER, Curtis - U    
 (33) BOWERS, Keith - U      15 - 4    
   (33) BOWERS, Keith - U        
 (96) -BYE-          
     (33) BOWERS, Keith - U      
 (97) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (32) WILBRAHAM, Richard - U        
 (32) WILBRAHAM, Richard - U          
         (1) MILLER, Curtis - U  
 (17) GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob - U        15 - 10  
   (17) GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob - U        
 (112) -BYE-          
     (17) GANDER-COMPTON, Jacob - U      
 (81) VIGAR (C), Harry - U    15 - 10      
   (48) GELLETT (C), Charles - U        
 (48) GELLETT (C), Charles - U  5 - 15        
       (16) NICKEL, Joe - U    
 (49) DACEY (C), Simon - U      12 - 15    
   (49) DACEY (C), Simon - U        
 (80) MILLS (V), Ralph - U  15 - 10        
     (16) NICKEL, Joe - U      
 (113) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (16) NICKEL, Joe - U        
 (16) NICKEL, Joe - U          
           (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U
 (8T) ROCKS, Stephen - U          9 - 15
   (8T) ROCKS, Stephen - U        
 (120) -BYE-          
     (8T) ROCKS, Stephen - U      
 (73) MINKLEY, Rowan - U    15 - 4      
   (56) RAPIER, Richard - U        
 (56) RAPIER, Richard - U  5 - 15        
       (8T) ROCKS, Stephen - U    
 (41) FROSTICK, Luke - U      15 - 14    
   (41) FROSTICK, Luke - U        
 (88) STUBBS, Ben - U  15 - 8        
     (24) NICHOLLS, Thomas - U      
 (105) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (24) NICHOLLS, Thomas - U        
 (24) NICHOLLS, Thomas - U          
         (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U  
 (25) PERRY, Dan - U        8 - 15  
   (25) PERRY, Dan - U        
 (104) -BYE-          
     (25) PERRY, Dan - U      
 (89) JAMES (C), William - U    15 - 10      
   (40) WIDE, Daniel - U        
 (40) WIDE, Daniel - U  8 - 15        
       (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U    
 (57) MOORE, Steve - U      7 - 15    
   (57) MOORE, Steve - U        
 (72) MANSON, Ross - U  15 - 9        
     (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U      
 (121) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U        
 (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U          
           
 (5T) DONALD, Simon - U          
   (5T) DONALD, Simon - U        
 (124) -BYE-          
     (60) HALLIWELL (C), WILLIAM - U      
 (68T) GAISFORD, Oliver - U    9 - 15      
   (60) HALLIWELL (C), WILLIAM - U        
 (60) HALLIWELL (C), WILLIAM - U  10 - 15        
       (28) HORRIX, Jack - U    
 (37) FOTHERBY, William - U      14 - 15    
   (37) FOTHERBY, William - U        
 (92) WALLIS, Jack - U  15 - 6        
     (28) HORRIX, Jack - U      
 (101) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (28) HORRIX, Jack - U        
 (28) HORRIX, Jack - U          
         (28) HORRIX, Jack - U  
 (21) POPE, Steve - U        15 - 13  
   (21) POPE, Steve - U        
 (108) -BYE-          
     (21) POPE, Steve - U      
 (85) DAWKINS (V), Jonanthan - U    15 - 9      
   (44) AMBROSE-WILLIAMS, Clive - U        
 (44) AMBROSE-WILLIAMS, Clive - U  9 - 15        
       (12) BOTELER, Harry - U    
 (53) HARRIS, RAfe - U      7 - 15    
   (53) HARRIS, RAfe - U        
 (76) BRIGADIR, Igor - U  15 - 7        
     (12) BOTELER, Harry - U      
 (117) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (12) BOTELER, Harry - U        
 (12) BOTELER, Harry - U          
           (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U
 (13) BOWLEY, Stan - U          8 - 15
   (13) BOWLEY, Stan - U        
 (116) -BYE-          
     (13) BOWLEY, Stan - U      
 (77) TANG, Tsz Chun - U    15 - 9      
   (52) HOLDSWORTH, George - U        
 (52) HOLDSWORTH, George - U  5 - 15        
       (20) SIMMONS, John - U    
 (45) MCCABE, John - U      12 - 15    
   (45) MCCABE, John - U        
 (82T) ELLWOOD (V), Steve - U  15 - 7        
     (20) SIMMONS, John - U      
 (109) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (20) SIMMONS, John - U        
 (20) SIMMONS, John - U          
         (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U  
 (29) CONCANNON, Stephen - U        10 - 15  
   (29) CONCANNON, Stephen - U        
 (100) -BYE-          
     (29) CONCANNON, Stephen - U      
 (93T) MARTIN (C), David - U    15 - 10      
   (36) WILLIAMSON, Andrew - U        
 (36) WILLIAMSON, Andrew - U  1 - 15        
       (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U    
 (61) DOWSE, Niall - U      8 - 15    
   (61) DOWSE, Niall - U        
 (68T) ALDOUS-GRANBY, James - U  15 - 14        
     (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U      
 (125) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U        
 (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U          
           
 (2T) WARD, Fraser - U          
   (2T) WARD, Fraser - U        
 (126) -BYE-          
     (2T) WARD, Fraser - U      
 (67) HODGSON, Simon - U    15 - 9      
   (67) HODGSON, Simon - U        
 (62) OWEN, Ben - U  15 - 7        
       (2T) WARD, Fraser - U    
 (35) SCOTT, Stuart - U      15 - 6    
   (35) SCOTT, Stuart - U        
 (93T) BARKER (C), Christopher - U  15 - 9        
     (35) SCOTT, Stuart - U      
 (99) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (30) ESTEVES, Nuno - U        
 (30) ESTEVES, Nuno - U          
         (19) ROGERSON, Noah - U  
 (19) ROGERSON, Noah - U        12 - 15  
   (19) ROGERSON, Noah - U        
 (110) -BYE-          
     (19) ROGERSON, Noah - U      
 (82T) RICHARD (V), Thomas - U    15 - 7      
   (82T) RICHARD (V), Thomas - U        
 (46) BLACKHURST, Jonathan - U  15 - 14        
       (19) ROGERSON, Noah - U    
 (51) POTTER (C), Nathan - U      15 - 10    
   (78T) AU, Chun Yuen - U        
 (78T) AU, Chun Yuen - U  13 - 15        
     (14) COOPER, Samuel - U      
 (115) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (14) COOPER, Samuel - U        
 (14) COOPER, Samuel - U          
           (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U
 (11) AMSALEM (C), Rubin - U          7 - 15
   (11) AMSALEM (C), Rubin - U        
 (118) -BYE-          
     (11) AMSALEM (C), Rubin - U      
 (75) LYEO, Seung-Wook - U    15 - 8      
   (75) LYEO, Seung-Wook - U        
 (54) FELLOWS, Andrew - U  15 - 11        
       (22) GIBBS, Sam - U    
 (43) EDMUNDSON (C), Jack - U      13 - 15    
   (43) EDMUNDSON (C), Jack - U        
 (86) COMPTON (V), Michael - U  15 - 7        
     (22) GIBBS, Sam - U      
 (107) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (22) GIBBS, Sam - U        
 (22) GIBBS, Sam - U          
         (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U  
 (27) JONES, Matthew - U        6 - 15  
   (27) JONES, Matthew - U        
 (102) -BYE-          
     (27) JONES, Matthew - U      
 (91) WILSON, Calum - U    15 - 14      
   (38) CRUICKSHANK, Adam - U        
 (38) CRUICKSHANK, Adam - U  2 - 15        
       (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U    
 (59) GRAY, Alex - U      7 - 15    
   (59) GRAY, Alex - U        
 (70) HUDSON, Matthew - U  15 - 12        
     (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U      
 (123) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U        
 (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U          
           
 (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U          
   (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U        
 (122) -BYE-          
     (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U      
 (71) CARUS, Matthew - U    15 - 7      
   (58) JACOB, Michael - U        
 (58) JACOB, Michael - U  4 - 15        
       (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U    
 (39) JENNINGS, Patrick - U      15 - 7    
   (39) JENNINGS, Patrick - U        
 (90) COWELL (C), Matthew - U  15 - 1        
     (26) OAKES, Marc - U      
 (103) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (26) OAKES, Marc - U        
 (26) OAKES, Marc - U          
         (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U  
 (23) VEITCH, Robert - U        15 - 14  
   (23) VEITCH, Robert - U        
 (106) -BYE-          
     (23) VEITCH, Robert - U      
 (87) BROOK, Alistair - U    15 - 10      
   (42) DIXON, Stuart - U        
 (42) DIXON, Stuart - U  7 - 15        
       (10) WEBB, JJ - U    
 (55) AUBERT, Miles - U      8 - 15    
   (55) AUBERT, Miles - U        
 (74) JONES (C), Dylan - U  15 - 4        
     (10) WEBB, JJ - U      
 (119) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (10) WEBB, JJ - U        
 (10) WEBB, JJ - U          
           (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U
 (15) POTTER, James R E. - U          15 - 13
   (15) POTTER, James R E. - U        
 (114) -BYE-          
     (15) POTTER, James R E. - U      
 (78T) PICKETT, Stephen - U    15 - 7      
   (78T) PICKETT, Stephen - U        
 (50) KWAN, Wai Yu - U  15 - 12        
       (15) POTTER, James R E. - U    
 (47) CHARLES, Nick - U      15 - 13    
   (47) CHARLES, Nick - U        
 (82T) BRADLEY-DOSAJ, Sam - U  15 - 3        
     (18) CLARKE, Michael - U      
 (111) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (18) CLARKE, Michael - U        
 (18) CLARKE, Michael - U          
         (2T) GANN, Henry - U  
 (31) YOUNG, Sebastian - U        3 - 15  
   (31) YOUNG, Sebastian - U        
 (98) -BYE-          
     (31) YOUNG, Sebastian - U      
 (95) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (34) CZINKOTA, Zsolt - U        
 (34) CZINKOTA, Zsolt - U          
       (2T) GANN, Henry - U    
 (63) GHOSH, Julian - U      6 - 15    
   (66) MARTIN, Thomas - U        
 (66) MARTIN, Thomas - U  14 - 15        
     (2T) GANN, Henry - U      
 (127) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (2T) GANN, Henry - U        
 (2T) GANN, Henry - U          
           

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U    
   (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U  
 (4) RATNESWARAN, Maiyuran - U  15 - 12  
     (8T) AIYENURO, Soji - U
 (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U    15 - 11
   (5T) CRUTCHETT, Anthony - U  
 (7) SAUNDERS, Brynmor - U  15 - 10  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com