Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2012 - Day 1
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 November 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 REVESZ, Julianna Knightsbridge NATIONAL GBR U  
2 USHER, Georgina Lansdowne NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HIGHTON, Elizabeth Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MURRAY, SAMANTHA Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
5 DI TELLA, Isabel Argentina NATIONAL GBR U  
6 LAWRENCE, Hannah Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
7 POWELL, Elisabeth Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
8 MACKINNON, Leonora Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
9 HARVEY, Abigail Team Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
10 ZAITSEVA, Anna Gadaski NATIONAL GBR U  
11 JOWSEY, Molly Team Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
12 BARRINGTON, Georgina Bristol University NATIONAL GBR U  
13 FRENCH, Kate Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
14 DAVIES, Rosie University Of Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
15 SMITH, Katrina Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
16 HUGHES, Samantha Reading Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
17 WESTGATE, Jemma Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
18 CHANG, CAITLIN Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
19 BURKE, Katy Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
20 KETTLE, Gabriela Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
21 BIRD, Florence Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
22 YOUNG, Kat Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
23 OSBALDESTON, Jess Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
24 PRIA, Alessia Dalla Salle Gadaski NATIONAL GBR U  
25 SPINLOVE, Eryn Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
26 LOMAS, Megan U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
27 JEANES, Emily Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
28 RADFORD, Amy Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
29 YATE, Jenny Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
30 MILLS, Emily Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
31 TOWNSEND, Sophie Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
32 WOODROW, Megan University Of St Andrews NATIONAL GBR U  
33 DENHAM, Antonia Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
34 MATTHEWS, Abbi Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
35 MAYLE, Rebecca Malvern NATIONAL GBR U  
36 DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
37 PRISE, Kerry Pentathlon Gb NATIONAL GBR U  
38 FANNON, Beatrice Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
39 MOISEIWITSCH, Nina Aldershot NATIONAL GBR U  
40 MANUEL (C), Venetia Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
41 MASON (V), Mariette Cads NATIONAL GBR U  
42 KEPPLER (V), Bronagh Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
43 SHEARMAN, Carolyn Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
44 RIDSDALE, Lucy U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
45 WIVELL, Madeleine Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
46 GOURLEY, Sarah jane Team Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
47 PILLAGE, Kelcey Plymouth NATIONAL GBR U  
48 DAVIES-GREGORY, Katie Plymouth NATIONAL GBR U  
49 GOODLASS, Molly Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
50 ROBINSON, Elinor Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
51 GUNDRY (C), JESSICA Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
52 BUTTON, Lori Vale NATIONAL GBR U  
53 RAWLINS (C), Katie Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
54 JONES, Caitlin Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
55 FREEBODY, Nicola Club Escrime Winchester NATIONAL GBR U  
56 LANCEY, STELLA Bristol Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
57 DROSSO, Sophie Shetland Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
58 LINDSAY, Georgina University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
59 HAMILTON (C), Chloe Plymouth NATIONAL GBR U  
60 HOWELL, Verity Reading Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
61 SPENCE (V), Sara Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
62 ORCHART, Olivia Eastbourne NATIONAL GBR U  
63 PRISE (C), Eilidh Scottish Saltires Pentathlon Club NATIONAL GBR U  
64 KAMAT (C), Maya Wallace Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
65 SMITH, Elizabeth Stourport NATIONAL GBR U  
66 DONAGHY, Laura Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
67T STEAD, Imogen Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
67T TOY, Hannah Cotswold NATIONAL GBR U  
69 ONIYE (V), Marg Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
70 MUIR, Joanna Scottish Saltires Pentathlon Club NATIONAL GBR U  
71 ORME, Sarah Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
72 GULLEY, Sarah Birmingham Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
73 DAZZI, Marta Ltfc NATIONAL GBR U  
74 EASTHAM, Helena Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
75 WALSH (C), Hannah Wessex Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
76 LITTLE (C), Katie Salle Lawrence NATIONAL GBR U  
77 PRITCHARD (C), Marie Redhill & Reigate Epee NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
ONIYE (V), Marg 1   D4 D4 D4 D3 V5 D3   1 23 26 -3 5
ZAITSEVA, Anna 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   5 29 15 +14 2
MILLS, Emily 3 V5 D2   D4 D1 V5 V5   3 22 27 -5 4
PRIA, Alessia Dalla 4 V5 D2 V5   D4 V5 V5   4 26 23 +3 3
USHER, Georgina 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
PRISE (C), Eilidh 6 D1 D1 D4 D3 D1   V5   1 15 28 -13 7
ORCHART, Olivia 7 V5 D1 D4 D2 D1 D3     1 16 28 -12 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
GUNDRY (C), JESSICA 1   D4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2   2 22 24 -2 5
BURKE, Katy 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   5 28 21 +7 2
YATE, Jenny 3 V5 D3   D2 V5 V5 D4   3 24 20 +4 4
DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi 4 V5 D4 V5   V4 V5 D2   4 25 17 +8 3
DROSSO, Sophie 5 D4 V5 D0 D3   V5 D2   2 19 25 -6 6
PRITCHARD (C), Marie 6 D0 D1 D1 D0 D3   D0   0 5 30 -25 7
HIGHTON, Elizabeth 7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 29 15 +14 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
LINDSAY, Georgina 1   D3 D1 D2 V5 V5 D1   2 17 26 -9 6
JONES, Caitlin 2 V5   D4 D3 V5 D2 D4   2 23 27 -4 5
REVESZ, Julianna 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5 D3   4 27 14 +13 2
RIDSDALE, Lucy 4 V5 V5 D0   D4 V5 D3   3 22 22 0 4
PRISE, Kerry 5 D3 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 27 23 +4 3
ORME, Sarah 6 D3 V5 D0 D2 D2   D1   1 13 27 -14 7
CHANG, CAITLIN 7 V5 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5     5 27 17 +10 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
LANCEY, STELLA 1   D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 D4   2 22 28 -6 6
JOWSEY, Molly 2 V5   V4 V4 D4 V5 V5   5 27 17 +10 1
HUGHES, Samantha 3 D4 D3   D4 V5 V5 D3   2 24 25 -1 4
BARRINGTON, Georgina 4 V5 D0 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 17 +8 2
SMITH, Elizabeth 5 D4 V5 D3 D1   D2 V5   2 20 28 -8 7
RAWLINS (C), Katie 6 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5   D1   2 20 23 -3 5
SHEARMAN, Carolyn 7 V5 D3 V5 D1 D4 V5     3 23 23 0 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MACKINNON, Leonora 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 17 +12 2
BUTTON, Lori 2 D4   D3 V5 V5 D3 D1   2 21 24 -3 4
SPENCE (V), Sara 3 D3 V5   D4 D0 D3 D2   1 17 28 -11 6
MUIR, Joanna 4 D2 D2 V5   D3 D1 D3   1 16 29 -13 7
FREEBODY, Nicola 5 D2 D3 V5 V5   D3 D1   2 19 23 -4 5
WESTGATE, Jemma 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 18 +12 1
OSBALDESTON, Jess 7 D1 V4 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 24 17 +7 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LAWRENCE, Hannah 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
KEPPLER (V), Bronagh 2 D1   D2 V5 V5 V4   3 17 22 -5 3
FRENCH, Kate 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 10 +13 2
HAMILTON (C), Chloe 4 D2 D4 D1   D4 V5   1 16 24 -8 5
DONAGHY, Laura 5 D4 D4 D1 V5   D3   1 17 24 -7 4
TOY, Hannah 6 D0 D4 D1 D4 V5     1 14 22 -8 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MAYLE, Rebecca 1   V4 V5 V3 D2 V5   4 19 16 +3 2
SMITH, Katrina 2 D3   V5 V5 D2 D3   2 18 20 -2 5
EASTHAM, Helena 3 D2 D3   D0 D2 D3   0 10 25 -15 6
GOURLEY, Sarah jane 4 D2 D3 V5   D2 V5   2 17 17 0 3
DI TELLA, Isabel 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
WOODROW, Megan 6 D4 V5 V5 D4 D1     2 19 21 -2 4
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAZZI, Marta 1   D4 D1 D4 D3 D1   0 13 25 -12 6
POWELL, Elisabeth 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
LOMAS, Megan 3 V5 D4   V5 D4 V5   3 23 17 +6 3
ROBINSON, Elinor 4 V5 D1 D2   V5 D0   2 13 22 -9 5
GOODLASS, Molly 5 V5 D0 V5 D3   D2   2 15 22 -7 4
SPINLOVE, Eryn 6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5     3 23 13 +10 2
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
RADFORD, Amy 1   D3 D1 V5 V5 V5   3 19 17 +2 4
KETTLE, Gabriela 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
FANNON, Beatrice 3 V5 D3   D1 V5 V5   3 19 12 +7 3
DAVIES, Rosie 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
LITTLE (C), Katie 5 D0 D0 D0 D1   D2   0 3 25 -22 6
STEAD, Imogen 6 D4 D2 D1 D2 V5     1 14 22 -8 5
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOWNSEND, Sophie 1   D4 V5 D3 D3 V4   2 19 18 +1 4
BIRD, Florence 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 18 +6 1
KAMAT (C), Maya 3 D3 D3   D4 D3 D1   0 14 25 -11 6
MATTHEWS, Abbi 4 V4 V5 V5   V5 D4   4 23 20 +3 2
MURRAY, SAMANTHA 5 V5 D4 V5 D4   V5   3 23 17 +6 3
DAVIES-GREGORY, Katie 6 D1 D2 V5 V5 D1     2 14 19 -5 5
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WALSH (C), Hannah 1   D2 D2 D0 D4 D1   0 9 25 -16 6
YOUNG, Kat 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 18 +5 2
PILLAGE, Kelcey 3 V5 V5   D3 D3 D0   2 16 19 -3 5
WIVELL, Madeleine 4 V5 D4 V4   D4 D3   2 20 18 +2 4
MASON (V), Mariette 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D4   3 22 21 +1 3
DENHAM, Antonia 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 13 +11 1
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GULLEY, Sarah 1   D4 D3 D4 D1 D1   0 13 24 -11 6
MANUEL (C), Venetia 2 V5   D4 V5 D3 V5   3 22 19 +3 4
HARVEY, Abigail 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 17 +8 1
HOWELL, Verity 4 V5 D3 D2   D2 D1   1 13 24 -11 5
JEANES, Emily 5 V4 V5 D4 V5   D3   3 21 16 +5 3
MOISEIWITSCH, Nina 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5     3 21 15 +6 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32  
       
 (1) USHER, Georgina - U      
   (1) USHER, Georgina - U    
 (128) -BYE-      
     (1) USHER, Georgina - U  
 (65) ONIYE (V), Marg - U    15 - 9  
   (64) HOWELL, Verity - U    
 (64) HOWELL, Verity - U  10 - 15    
       (1) USHER, Georgina - U
 (33) MANUEL (C), Venetia - U      15 - 4
   (33) MANUEL (C), Venetia - U    
 (96) -BYE-      
     (32) JEANES, Emily - U  
 (97) -BYE-    7 - 15  
   (32) JEANES, Emily - U    
 (32) JEANES, Emily - U      
       
 (17) KETTLE, Gabriela - U      
   (17) KETTLE, Gabriela - U    
 (112) -BYE-      
     (17) KETTLE, Gabriela - U  
 (81) -BYE-    15 - 12  
   (48) GOODLASS, Molly - U    
 (48) GOODLASS, Molly - U      
       (16) DAVIES, Rosie - U
 (49) ROBINSON, Elinor - U      10 - 15
   (49) ROBINSON, Elinor - U    
 (80) -BYE-      
     (16) DAVIES, Rosie - U  
 (113) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (16) DAVIES, Rosie - U    
 (16) DAVIES, Rosie - U      
       
 (9) MACKINNON, Leonora - U      
   (9) MACKINNON, Leonora - U    
 (120) -BYE-      
     (9) MACKINNON, Leonora - U  
 (73) DAZZI, Marta - U    15 - 4  
   (56) LANCEY, STELLA - U    
 (56) LANCEY, STELLA - U  14 - 15    
       (9) MACKINNON, Leonora - U
 (41) WIVELL, Madeleine - U      15 - 10
   (41) WIVELL, Madeleine - U    
 (88) -BYE-      
     (24) OSBALDESTON, Jess - U  
 (105) -BYE-    10 - 15  
   (24) OSBALDESTON, Jess - U    
 (24) OSBALDESTON, Jess - U      
       
 (25) PRISE, Kerry - U      
   (25) PRISE, Kerry - U    
 (104) -BYE-      
     (40) MILLS, Emily - U  
 (89) -BYE-    9 - 15  
   (40) MILLS, Emily - U    
 (40) MILLS, Emily - U      
       (7T) ZAITSEVA, Anna - U
 (57) DROSSO, Sophie - U      5 - 15
   (57) DROSSO, Sophie - U    
 (72) GULLEY, Sarah - U  15 - 14    
     (7T) ZAITSEVA, Anna - U  
 (121) -BYE-    5 - 15  
   (7T) ZAITSEVA, Anna - U    
 (7T) ZAITSEVA, Anna - U      
       
 (5) POWELL, Elisabeth - U      
   (5) POWELL, Elisabeth - U    
 (124) -BYE-      
     (5) POWELL, Elisabeth - U  
 (69) PRISE (C), Eilidh - U    15 - 8  
   (69) PRISE (C), Eilidh - U    
 (60) DONAGHY, Laura - U  15 - 10    
       (5) POWELL, Elisabeth - U
 (37) YATE, Jenny - U      15 - 14
   (37) YATE, Jenny - U    
 (92) -BYE-      
     (37) YATE, Jenny - U  
 (101) -BYE-    15 - 3  
   (28) FANNON, Beatrice - U    
 (28) FANNON, Beatrice - U      
       
 (21) MAYLE, Rebecca - U      
   (21) MAYLE, Rebecca - U    
 (108) -BYE-      
     (44) WOODROW, Megan - U  
 (85) -BYE-    12 - 15  
   (44) WOODROW, Megan - U    
 (44) WOODROW, Megan - U      
       (12) BARRINGTON, Georgina - U
 (53) RAWLINS (C), Katie - U      5 - 15
   (53) RAWLINS (C), Katie - U    
 (76) LITTLE (C), Katie - U  15 - 14    
     (12) BARRINGTON, Georgina - U  
 (117) -BYE-    7 - 15  
   (12) BARRINGTON, Georgina - U    
 (12) BARRINGTON, Georgina - U      
       
 (13) BURKE, Katy - U      
   (13) BURKE, Katy - U    
 (116) -BYE-      
     (13) BURKE, Katy - U  
 (77) PRITCHARD (C), Marie - U    15 - 13  
   (52) BUTTON, Lori - U    
 (52) BUTTON, Lori - U  8 - 15    
       (45) SMITH, Katrina - U
 (45) SMITH, Katrina - U      9 - 15
   (45) SMITH, Katrina - U    
 (84) -BYE-      
     (45) SMITH, Katrina - U  
 (109) -BYE-    15 - 7  
   (20) MATTHEWS, Abbi - U    
 (20) MATTHEWS, Abbi - U      
       
 (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U      
   (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U    
 (100) -BYE-      
     (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U  
 (93) -BYE-    15 - 14  
   (36) KEPPLER (V), Bronagh - U    
 (36) KEPPLER (V), Bronagh - U      
       (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U
 (61) HAMILTON (C), Chloe - U      15 - 11
   (61) HAMILTON (C), Chloe - U    
 (68) MUIR, Joanna - U  15 - 14    
     (4) WESTGATE, Jemma - U  
 (125) -BYE-    9 - 15  
   (4) WESTGATE, Jemma - U    
 (4) WESTGATE, Jemma - U      
       
 (3) LAWRENCE, Hannah - U      
   (3) LAWRENCE, Hannah - U    
 (126) -BYE-      
     (3) LAWRENCE, Hannah - U  
 (67) ORCHART, Olivia - U    15 - 11  
   (67) ORCHART, Olivia - U    
 (62T) STEAD, Imogen - U  15 - 7    
       (3) LAWRENCE, Hannah - U
 (35) MASON (V), Mariette - U      15 - 6
   (35) MASON (V), Mariette - U    
 (94) -BYE-      
     (29T) LOMAS, Megan - U  
 (99) -BYE-    6 - 15  
   (29T) LOMAS, Megan - U    
 (29T) LOMAS, Megan - U      
       
 (19) YOUNG, Kat - U      
   (19) YOUNG, Kat - U    
 (110) -BYE-      
     (19) YOUNG, Kat - U  
 (83) -BYE-    15 - 10  
   (46) PILLAGE, Kelcey - U    
 (46) PILLAGE, Kelcey - U      
       (14) FRENCH, Kate - U
 (51) GUNDRY (C), JESSICA - U      11 - 15
   (51) GUNDRY (C), JESSICA - U    
 (78) -BYE-      
     (14) FRENCH, Kate - U  
 (115) -BYE-    14 - 15  
   (14) FRENCH, Kate - U    
 (14) FRENCH, Kate - U      
       
 (10T) CHANG, CAITLIN - U      
   (10T) CHANG, CAITLIN - U    
 (118) -BYE-      
     (10T) CHANG, CAITLIN - U  
 (75) WALSH (C), Hannah - U    15 - 9  
   (54) JONES, Caitlin - U    
 (54) JONES, Caitlin - U  8 - 15    
       (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U
 (43) GOURLEY, Sarah jane - U      5 - 15
   (43) GOURLEY, Sarah jane - U    
 (86) -BYE-      
     (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U  
 (107) -BYE-    2 - 15  
   (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U    
 (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U      
       
 (27) SPINLOVE, Eryn - U      
   (27) SPINLOVE, Eryn - U    
 (102) -BYE-      
     (27) SPINLOVE, Eryn - U  
 (91) -BYE-    15 - 10  
   (38) SHEARMAN, Carolyn - U    
 (38) SHEARMAN, Carolyn - U      
       (6) HARVEY, Abigail - U
 (59) LINDSAY, Georgina - U      14 - 15
   (59) LINDSAY, Georgina - U    
 (70) ORME, Sarah - U  15 - 4    
     (6) HARVEY, Abigail - U  
 (123) -BYE-    10 - 15  
   (6) HARVEY, Abigail - U    
 (6) HARVEY, Abigail - U      
       
 (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U      
   (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U    
 (122) -BYE-      
     (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U  
 (71) KAMAT (C), Maya - U    15 - 4  
   (71) KAMAT (C), Maya - U    
 (58) SMITH, Elizabeth - U  15 - 13    
       (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U
 (39) RIDSDALE, Lucy - U      15 - 11
   (39) RIDSDALE, Lucy - U    
 (90) -BYE-      
     (26) PRIA, Alessia Dalla - U  
 (103) -BYE-    13 - 15  
   (26) PRIA, Alessia Dalla - U    
 (26) PRIA, Alessia Dalla - U      
       
 (23) DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi - U      
   (23) DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi - U    
 (106) -BYE-      
     (42) TOWNSEND, Sophie - U  
 (87) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (42) TOWNSEND, Sophie - U    
 (42) TOWNSEND, Sophie - U      
       (10T) JOWSEY, Molly - U
 (55) FREEBODY, Nicola - U      9 - 15
   (55) FREEBODY, Nicola - U    
 (74) EASTHAM, Helena - U  15 - 8    
     (10T) JOWSEY, Molly - U  
 (119) -BYE-    8 - 15  
   (10T) JOWSEY, Molly - U    
 (10T) JOWSEY, Molly - U      
       
 (15) DENHAM, Antonia - U      
   (15) DENHAM, Antonia - U    
 (114) -BYE-      
     (50) HUGHES, Samantha - U  
 (79) -BYE-    14 - 15  
   (50) HUGHES, Samantha - U    
 (50) HUGHES, Samantha - U      
       (50) HUGHES, Samantha - U
 (47) DAVIES-GREGORY, Katie - U      15 - 8
   (47) DAVIES-GREGORY, Katie - U    
 (82) -BYE-      
     (18) BIRD, Florence - U  
 (111) -BYE-    7 - 15  
   (18) BIRD, Florence - U    
 (18) BIRD, Florence - U      
       
 (31) MOISEIWITSCH, Nina - U      
   (31) MOISEIWITSCH, Nina - U    
 (98) -BYE-      
     (34) RADFORD, Amy - U  
 (95) -BYE-    10 - 15  
   (34) RADFORD, Amy - U    
 (34) RADFORD, Amy - U      
       (2) DI TELLA, Isabel - U
 (62T) TOY, Hannah - U      8 - 14
   (66) SPENCE (V), Sara - U    
 (66) SPENCE (V), Sara - U  11 - 15    
     (2) DI TELLA, Isabel - U  
 (127) -BYE-    4 - 15  
   (2) DI TELLA, Isabel - U    
 (2) DI TELLA, Isabel - U      
       

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8  
     
 (1) USHER, Georgina - U    
   (1) USHER, Georgina - U  
 (16) DAVIES, Rosie - U  15 - 10  
     (1) USHER, Georgina - U
 (9) MACKINNON, Leonora - U    15 - 7
   (9) MACKINNON, Leonora - U  
 (7T) ZAITSEVA, Anna - U  15 - 12  
     
 (5) POWELL, Elisabeth - U    
   (5) POWELL, Elisabeth - U  
 (12) BARRINGTON, Georgina - U  12 - 8  
     (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U
 (45) SMITH, Katrina - U    11 - 15
   (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U  
 (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U  9 - 15  
     
 (3) LAWRENCE, Hannah - U    
   (3) LAWRENCE, Hannah - U  
 (14) FRENCH, Kate - U  15 - 7  
     (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U
 (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U    10 - 15
   (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U  
 (6) HARVEY, Abigail - U  15 - 2  
     
 (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U    
   (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U  
 (10T) JOWSEY, Molly - U  15 - 10  
     (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U
 (50) HUGHES, Samantha - U    15 - 13
   (2) DI TELLA, Isabel - U  
 (2) DI TELLA, Isabel - U  8 - 15  
     

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) USHER, Georgina - U    
   (1) USHER, Georgina - U  
 (29T) MURRAY, SAMANTHA - U  15 - 7  
     (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U
 (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U    9 - 10
   (22) REVESZ, Julianna - U  
 (7T) HIGHTON, Elizabeth - U  15 - 14  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com