Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2012 Day 2
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 November 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 BRYARS, Hannah U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
2 COOK, Catherine U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HUGHES, Elaine Bgs NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HANNAY, Georgia Bristol Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
5 SIBERT, Catriona Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
6 NG, Elizabeth Lansdowne NATIONAL GBR U  
7 MCKENZIE, Lisa Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
8 RAMALHO, Joana Ucd NATIONAL GBR U  
9T SEGALL, Emma Tina Surrey Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
9T DICKSON, Chloe Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
11 DIFFORD, Abi Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
12 HYMAN, Amy Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
13 WILLIAMS, Grace Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
14 DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
15 MASON, Anita Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
16 DUXBURY (C), Victoria Sullivan NATIONAL GBR U  
17 TOWNSEND (V), Dawn Sway NATIONAL GBR U  
18 CHURCH, Amy Surrey Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
19 GOULD, Angela Fighting Fit NATIONAL GBR U  
20 SEGALL, Grace Surrey Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
21 CSERNY, Erika Cda NATIONAL GBR U  
22 PEARCE, Madison Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
23 DROSSO, Sophie Shetland Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
24 MCKENZIE, Tracy Fighting Fit NATIONAL GBR U  
25 SOLLY, Helen Sheffield Bucaneers NATIONAL GBR U  
26 HARWOOD, Jennifer U/a NATIONAL GBR U  
27 CABRELLI, Maria Glasgow West End NATIONAL GBR U  
28 HALE (V), CARON Raven Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
29 RIDSDALE, Lucy Cardiff University NATIONAL GBR U  
30 SAYERS, Zoe Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
31 BEELEY, Sarah Uwe NATIONAL GBR U  
32 SEMPLE, Ruth Bristol Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
33 MCCLELLAND, Lara Laszlos NATIONAL GBR U  
34 BAINS, Kin Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
35 NEMITZ, Marion Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
36 TROW, Kat Tiverton Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
37 EAMES, SARAH St Albans Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
38 PITT, Helen Glasgow West End NATIONAL GBR U  
39 RHODES, Ann Bristol Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
40 BOWLEY, Ruth Swansea University NATIONAL GBR U  
41 WARD, Kirsty Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
42 BRENDLER-SPAETH (C), Celine Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
43 DONAGHY, Laura Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
44 SMITH, Catrin Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
45 FREEBORN, Jasmine Reading University NATIONAL GBR U  
46 SPEER, Joanna Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
47 SEYMOUR (C), Hannah Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
DNF ROBINSON (V), Lyn Gwent NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLIAMS, Grace 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D0   4 20 7 +13 2
TROW, Kat 2 D0   D3 V5 D4 D1   1 13 20 -7 4
SEGALL, Grace 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 D2   3 19 16 +3 3
WARD, Kirsty 4 D0 D0 D2   V5 D0   1 7 23 -16 6
BOWLEY, Ruth 5 D0 V5 D1 D3   D0   1 9 24 -15 5
BRYARS, Hannah 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 3 +22 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HARWOOD, Jennifer 1   D1 V5 D3 V5 D4   2 18 17 +1 4
NG, Elizabeth 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V4   5 24 4 +20 1
SAYERS, Zoe 3 D1 D1   D2 V5 D1   1 10 21 -11 5
DROSSO, Sophie 4 V5 D0 V5   V4 D0   3 14 15 -1 3
SEMPLE, Ruth 5 D1 D0 D1 D0   V5   1 7 20 -13 6
RAMALHO, Joana 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1     3 18 14 +4 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
CSERNY, Erika 1   V5 D2 D1 V5 V5   3 18 16 +2 3
SPEER, Joanna 2 D2   D0 D0 D0 D0   0 2 25 -23 6
DIFFORD, Abi 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
COOK, Catherine 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   4 24 6 +18 2
SOLLY, Helen 5 D4 V5 D4 D0   V5   2 18 15 +3 4
RHODES, Ann 6 D0 V5 D2 D0 D0     1 7 20 -13 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCKENZIE, Tracy 1   D4 V5 V5 D4   2 18 13 +5 3
MCKENZIE, Lisa 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
HALE (V), CARON 3 D1 D0   V5 D3   1 9 15 -6 4
SMITH, Catrin 4 D2 D1 D0   D0   0 3 20 -17 5
MASON, Anita 5 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 16 12 +4 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SIBERT, Catriona 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
PITT, Helen 2 D0   D2 D0 V5 D1   1 8 21 -13 5
MCCLELLAND, Lara 3 D0 V5   D1 V5 D3   2 14 17 -3 4
CHURCH, Amy 4 D0 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 11 +5 3
SEYMOUR (C), Hannah 5 D0 D1 D0 D0   D0   0 1 25 -24 6
DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 22 10 +12 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
EAMES, SARAH 1   D4 D2 D0 D4 V5   1 15 23 -8 5
TOWNSEND (V), Dawn 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5   4 21 16 +5 2
DUXBURY (C), Victoria 3 V5 D4   D2 V5 V5   3 21 16 +5 3
DICKSON, Chloe 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
BAINS, Kin 5 V5 D2 D3 D0   V5   2 15 21 -6 4
DONAGHY, Laura 6 D3 D1 D1 D2 D2     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BRENDLER-SPAETH (C), Celine 1   D2 D4 D4 D1 D1   0 12 25 -13 6
HANNAY, Georgia 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 15 +8 2
PEARCE, Madison 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 D2   3 20 19 +1 3
RIDSDALE, Lucy 4 V5 D4 D4   D3 D2   1 18 24 -6 5
NEMITZ, Marion 5 V5 D1 D1 V5   D1   2 13 19 -6 4
HUGHES, Elaine 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
FREEBORN, Jasmine 1   D0 D0 D1 D1 D1   0 3 25 -22 6
SEGALL, Emma Tina 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
HYMAN, Amy 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 9 +14 2
GOULD, Angela 4 V5 D1 D2   V5 V5   3 18 14 +4 3
BEELEY, Sarah 5 V5 D0 D1 D1   D2   1 9 21 -12 5
CABRELLI, Maria 6 V5 D1 D1 D2 V5     2 14 18 -4 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32  
     
 (1) SIBERT, Catriona - U    
   (1) SIBERT, Catriona - U  
 (64) -BYE-    
     (1) SIBERT, Catriona - U
 (33) TROW, Kat - U    15 - 7
   (32) RIDSDALE, Lucy - U  
 (32) RIDSDALE, Lucy - U  4 - 15  
     
 (17) CHURCH, Amy - U    
   (17) CHURCH, Amy - U  
 (48) -BYE-    
     (16) DUXBURY (C), Victoria - U
 (49) -BYE-    8 - 15
   (16) DUXBURY (C), Victoria - U  
 (16) DUXBURY (C), Victoria - U    
     
 (9) COOK, Catherine - U    
   (9) COOK, Catherine - U  
 (56) -BYE-    
     (9) COOK, Catherine - U
 (41) WARD, Kirsty - U    15 - 11
   (24) MCKENZIE, Tracy - U  
 (24) MCKENZIE, Tracy - U  11 - 15  
     
 (25) SOLLY, Helen - U    
   (25) SOLLY, Helen - U  
 (40) BOWLEY, Ruth - U  15 - 5  
     (8) DIFFORD, Abi - U
 (57) -BYE-    13 - 15
   (8) DIFFORD, Abi - U  
 (8) DIFFORD, Abi - U    
     
 (5) NG, Elizabeth - U    
   (5) NG, Elizabeth - U  
 (60) -BYE-    
     (5) NG, Elizabeth - U
 (37) PITT, Helen - U    15 - 4
   (28) CABRELLI, Maria - U  
 (28) CABRELLI, Maria - U  10 - 11  
     
 (21) CSERNY, Erika - U    
   (21) CSERNY, Erika - U  
 (44) SMITH, Catrin - U  15 - 6  
     (12) DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi - U
 (53) -BYE-    6 - 15
   (12) DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi - U  
 (12) DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi - U    
     
 (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U    
   (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U  
 (52) -BYE-    
     (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U
 (45) FREEBORN, Jasmine - U    15 - 8
   (20) SEGALL, Grace - U  
 (20) SEGALL, Grace - U  2 - 15  
     
 (29) BAINS, Kin - U    
   (36) BEELEY, Sarah - U  
 (36) BEELEY, Sarah - U  13 - 14  
     (3T) DICKSON, Chloe - U
 (61) -BYE-    4 - 15
   (3T) DICKSON, Chloe - U  
 (3T) DICKSON, Chloe - U    
     
 (3T) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U    
   (3T) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U  
 (62) -BYE-    
     (3T) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U
 (35) SAYERS, Zoe - U    15 - 2
   (35) SAYERS, Zoe - U  
 (30) NEMITZ, Marion - U  15 - 13  
     
 (18T) RAMALHO, Joana - U    
   (18T) RAMALHO, Joana - U  
 (46) SPEER, Joanna - U  15 - 1  
     (18T) RAMALHO, Joana - U
 (51) -BYE-    15 - 7
   (14) TOWNSEND (V), Dawn - U  
 (14) TOWNSEND (V), Dawn - U    
     
 (11) WILLIAMS, Grace - U    
   (11) WILLIAMS, Grace - U  
 (54) -BYE-    
     (11) WILLIAMS, Grace - U
 (43) DONAGHY, Laura - U    15 - 7
   (22) PEARCE, Madison - U  
 (22) PEARCE, Madison - U  5 - 15  
     
 (27) MCCLELLAND, Lara - U    
   (38T) SEMPLE, Ruth - U  
 (38T) SEMPLE, Ruth - U  1 - 15  
     (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U
 (59) -BYE-    9 - 15
   (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U  
 (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U    
     
 (7) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U    
   (7) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U  
 (58) -BYE-    
     (7) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U
 (38T) RHODES, Ann - U    15 - 2
   (26) HARWOOD, Jennifer - U  
 (26) HARWOOD, Jennifer - U  4 - 15  
     
 (23) DROSSO, Sophie - U    
   (23) DROSSO, Sophie - U  
 (42) BRENDLER-SPAETH (C), Celine - U  15 - 0  
     (10) HYMAN, Amy - U
 (55) -BYE-    5 - 15
   (10) HYMAN, Amy - U  
 (10) HYMAN, Amy - U    
     
 (15) MASON, Anita - U    
   (15) MASON, Anita - U  
 (50) -BYE-    
     (15) MASON, Anita - U
 (47) SEYMOUR (C), Hannah - U    15 - 13
   (18T) GOULD, Angela - U  
 (18T) GOULD, Angela - U  4 - 15  
     
 (31) HALE (V), CARON - U    
   (31) HALE (V), CARON - U  
 (34) EAMES, SARAH - U  15 - 5  
     (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U
 (63) -BYE-    4 - 15
   (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U  
 (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U    
     

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8  
     
 (1) SIBERT, Catriona - U    
   (1) SIBERT, Catriona - U  
 (16) DUXBURY (C), Victoria - U  15 - 4  
     (9) COOK, Catherine - U
 (9) COOK, Catherine - U    10 - 15
   (9) COOK, Catherine - U  
 (8) DIFFORD, Abi - U  15 - 5  
     
 (5) NG, Elizabeth - U    
   (5) NG, Elizabeth - U  
 (12) DE SAINTE CROIX, Mhairi - U  15 - 8  
     (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U
 (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U    12 - 15
   (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U  
 (3T) DICKSON, Chloe - U  15 - 12  
     
 (3T) SEGALL, Emma Tina - U    
   (18T) RAMALHO, Joana - U  
 (18T) RAMALHO, Joana - U  11 - 13  
     (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U
 (11) WILLIAMS, Grace - U    7 - 15
   (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U  
 (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U  4 - 15  
     
 (7) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U    
   (7) MCKENZIE, Lisa - U  
 (10) HYMAN, Amy - U  15 - 13  
     (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U
 (15) MASON, Anita - U    8 - 15
   (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U  
 (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U  4 - 15  
     

Round #4 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (9) COOK, Catherine - U    
   (9) COOK, Catherine - U  
 (13) HANNAY, Georgia - U  15 - 10  
     (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U
 (6) HUGHES, Elaine - U    2 - 15
   (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U  
 (2) BRYARS, Hannah - U  5 - 15  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com