Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2012 - Day 1
Location: Sport Wales National Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 November 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 HUTCHISON, Joanna Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
2 DIXON, Harriet Millfield NATIONAL GBR U  
3T ROBINSON, Zoe Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
3T ROBERTS, Kira Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
5 WATSON, Alice Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
6 DAYKIN (C), Kate Edinburgh Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
7 FAIRHEAD, Helen Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
8 HUTCHISON (V), Jane Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
9 GUARINO, Michelle University Of Aberdeen NATIONAL GBR U  
10 MCMILLAN, Jennifer Salle Rollo NATIONAL USA U  
11 PLEASANT, Bridget University Of Aberdeen NATIONAL GBR U  
12 BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa Cambridge NATIONAL POL U  
13 ELLIS, Sarah Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
14 POTTER, Emma Stourbridge Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
15 RUAUX, Emily Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
16 SOSNOWSKA, Izabela University Of Exeter NATIONAL GBR U  
17 TILLOTT, Jennie Bedford Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
18 NELSON, Hannah Camden NATIONAL GBR U  
19 HAMPSON (C), SARAHJANE Wffc NATIONAL GBR U  
20 BEDDOE, Megan Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
21 LILLYCROP, Megan Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
22 RUSHTON, Francesca Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
23 GLADDISH (C), Laura Mx Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
24 STEER, Letitia City Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
25 CHEN, Joanna Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
26 JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
27 COLLIER, Ellie Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
28 CALDECOURT, Lucy Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
29 CRAWFORD, Anna Queensland NATIONAL GBR U  
30 HOWELLS, Abigail Espada NATIONAL GBR U  
31 BILLINGTON, Lizzie Shakespeare's Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
32 MOFFAT (C), ALICE Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
33 NOREJKO, Teresa M F. Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
34 SANGER, Kevanne Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
35 WILSON, Jane Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
36 WYATT (C), Layla Salle Hunt Roeder NATIONAL GBR U  
37 JORDAN, Harriet Australia (sydney University) NATIONAL GBR U  
38 FINKE, Kerstin Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
39 EINCHCOMB, Danielle Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
40 LEE (C), Bronwen Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
41 HALE (V), CARON Raven Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
42 ALI, Ishtar Plymouth University NATIONAL GBR U  
43T WHALLEY, Francesca Russell Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
43T HIGHAM, Lucy Dundee University NATIONAL GBR U  
45 UNDERHILL, Melissa Barnstaple Fc NATIONAL GBR U  
46 FREEBORN, Jasmine Reading University NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
JORDAN, Harriet 1   D2 D3 D1 D0 V5 V5   2 16 24 -8 6
HUTCHISON, Joanna 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 16 +14 1
BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 27 22 +5 2
RUSHTON, Francesca 4 V5 D3 D4   D4 V5 V5   3 26 21 +5 4
BEDDOE, Megan 5 V5 D3 D3 V5   V5 V5   4 26 21 +5 3
HALE (V), CARON 6 D1 D3 D2 D3 D3   D3   0 15 30 -15 7
CALDECOURT, Lucy 7 D3 D1 V5 D2 D4 V5     2 20 26 -6 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WATSON, Alice 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
TILLOTT, Jennie 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
GLADDISH (C), Laura 3 D2 D4   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 24 22 +2 3
CHEN, Joanna 4 D0 D3 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 19 24 -5 4
EINCHCOMB, Danielle 5 D0 D2 D2 D3   D2 V5   1 14 28 -14 7
CRAWFORD, Anna 6 D0 D0 V5 D3 V5   D4   2 17 25 -8 5
BILLINGTON, Lizzie 7 D1 D3 D4 D3 D3 V5     1 19 29 -10 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
FREEBORN, Jasmine 1   D0 D0 D0 D4 D0 D2   0 6 30 -24 7
SOSNOWSKA, Izabela 2 V5   V5 D3 D4 V5 D0   3 22 20 +2 4
MOFFAT (C), ALICE 3 V5 D4   D1 D2 D1 D2   1 15 25 -10 6
GUARINO, Michelle 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
ELLIS, Sarah 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D3 V5   4 26 22 +4 3
ROBERTS, Kira 6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 26 12 +14 1
STEER, Letitia 7 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1     3 21 19 +2 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
RUAUX, Emily 1   D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5   3 26 20 +6 4
ROBINSON, Zoe 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 14 +15 2
LEE (C), Bronwen 3 D1 D2   D0 V5 D0 D2   1 10 29 -19 6
HAMPSON (C), SARAHJANE 4 V5 D1 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 23 17 +6 3
ALI, Ishtar 5 D1 D1 D4 D3   D3 D2   0 14 30 -16 7
FAIRHEAD, Helen 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 15 +15 1
WYATT (C), Layla 7 D3 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2     2 17 24 -7 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILSON, Jane 1   D2 D1 D1 V5 V5   2 14 18 -4 5
NOREJKO, Teresa M F. 2 V5   D3 D3 V5 D2   2 18 19 -1 3
PLEASANT, Bridget 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
HUTCHISON (V), Jane 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
WHALLEY, Francesca 5 D1 D2 D0 D4   D1   0 8 25 -17 6
SANGER, Kevanne 6 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5     2 15 18 -3 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
POTTER, Emma 1   D2 D0 V5 V5 V5   3 17 16 +1 3
DAYKIN (C), Kate 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
MCMILLAN, Jennifer 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 9 +14 2
JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne 4 D4 D4 D1   V5 V5   2 19 19 0 4
UNDERHILL, Melissa 5 D0 D0 D3 D1   D3   0 7 25 -18 6
FINKE, Kerstin 6 D2 D0 D0 D3 V5     1 10 23 -13 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HOWELLS, Abigail 1   D1 D1 D1 D2 V5   1 10 22 -12 5
NELSON, Hannah 2 V5   D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 12 +9 2
DIXON, Harriet 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
LILLYCROP, Megan 4 V5 D3 D4   V5 V5   3 22 14 +8 3
COLLIER, Ellie 5 V5 D3 D0 D1   V5   2 14 18 -4 4
HIGHAM, Lucy 6 D2 D0 D3 D2 D1     0 8 25 -17 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8  
         
 (1) WATSON, Alice - U        
   (1) WATSON, Alice - U      
 (64) -BYE-        
     (1) WATSON, Alice - U    
 (33) CRAWFORD, Anna - U    15 - 8    
   (33) CRAWFORD, Anna - U      
 (32) WYATT (C), Layla - U  15 - 6      
       (1) WATSON, Alice - U  
 (17) ELLIS, Sarah - U      15 - 4  
   (17) ELLIS, Sarah - U      
 (48) -BYE-        
     (17) ELLIS, Sarah - U    
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 8    
   (16) BEDDOE, Megan - U      
 (16) BEDDOE, Megan - U        
         (8) ROBERTS, Kira - U
 (9) GUARINO, Michelle - U        11 - 15
   (9) GUARINO, Michelle - U      
 (56) -BYE-        
     (9) GUARINO, Michelle - U    
 (41) HALE (V), CARON - U    15 - 5    
   (24) STEER, Letitia - U      
 (24) STEER, Letitia - U  13 - 15      
       (8) ROBERTS, Kira - U  
 (25) CHEN, Joanna - U      6 - 15  
   (25) CHEN, Joanna - U      
 (40) LEE (C), Bronwen - U  15 - 4      
     (8) ROBERTS, Kira - U    
 (57) -BYE-    5 - 15    
   (8) ROBERTS, Kira - U      
 (8) ROBERTS, Kira - U        
         
 (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U        
   (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U      
 (60) -BYE-        
     (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U    
 (37) BILLINGTON, Lizzie - U    15 - 5    
   (37) BILLINGTON, Lizzie - U      
 (28) SANGER, Kevanne - U  15 - 11      
       (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U  
 (21) RUSHTON, Francesca - U      15 - 3  
   (21) RUSHTON, Francesca - U      
 (43T) HIGHAM, Lucy - U  15 - 3      
     (12) PLEASANT, Bridget - U    
 (53) -BYE-    5 - 15    
   (12) PLEASANT, Bridget - U      
 (12) PLEASANT, Bridget - U        
         (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U
 (13) NELSON, Hannah - U        15 - 12
   (13) NELSON, Hannah - U      
 (52) -BYE-        
     (20) RUAUX, Emily - U    
 (45) UNDERHILL, Melissa - U    10 - 15    
   (20) RUAUX, Emily - U      
 (20) RUAUX, Emily - U  5 - 15      
       (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U  
 (29T) COLLIER, Ellie - U      8 - 15  
   (29T) COLLIER, Ellie - U      
 (36) FINKE, Kerstin - U  15 - 7      
     (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U    
 (61) -BYE-    5 - 15    
   (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U      
 (4) FAIRHEAD, Helen - U        
         
 (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U        
   (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U      
 (62) -BYE-        
     (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U    
 (35) HOWELLS, Abigail - U    15 - 3    
   (35) HOWELLS, Abigail - U      
 (29T) WILSON, Jane - U  15 - 2      
       (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U  
 (19) POTTER, Emma - U      15 - 10  
   (19) POTTER, Emma - U      
 (46) FREEBORN, Jasmine - U  15 - 1      
     (19) POTTER, Emma - U    
 (51) -BYE-    15 - 8    
   (14) HAMPSON (C), SARAHJANE - U      
 (14) HAMPSON (C), SARAHJANE - U        
         (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U
 (11) MCMILLAN, Jennifer - U        15 - 9
   (11) MCMILLAN, Jennifer - U      
 (54) -BYE-        
     (11) MCMILLAN, Jennifer - U    
 (43T) WHALLEY, Francesca - U    15 - 8    
   (22) GLADDISH (C), Laura - U      
 (22) GLADDISH (C), Laura - U  5 - 15      
       (6) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U  
 (27) NOREJKO, Teresa M F. - U      12 - 15  
   (38) MOFFAT (C), ALICE - U      
 (38) MOFFAT (C), ALICE - U  10 - 15      
     (6) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U    
 (59) -BYE-    12 - 15    
   (6) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U      
 (6) HUTCHISON (V), Jane - U        
         
 (7) ROBINSON, Zoe - U        
   (7) ROBINSON, Zoe - U      
 (58) -BYE-        
     (7) ROBINSON, Zoe - U    
 (39) EINCHCOMB, Danielle - U    15 - 3    
   (26) JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne - U      
 (26) JOHNSON-KLINDT, Leanne - U  10 - 15      
       (7) ROBINSON, Zoe - U  
 (23) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U      15 - 12  
   (23) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U      
 (42) ALI, Ishtar - U  15 - 4      
     (23) SOSNOWSKA, Izabela - U    
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 12    
   (10) TILLOTT, Jennie - U      
 (10) TILLOTT, Jennie - U        
         (7) ROBINSON, Zoe - U
 (15) BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa - U        15 - 13
   (15) BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa - U      
 (50) -BYE-        
     (15) BIELCZYK-MACZYNSKA, Ewa - U    
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 10    
   (18) LILLYCROP, Megan - U      
 (18) LILLYCROP, Megan - U        
       (2T) DAYKIN (C), Kate - U  
 (31) CALDECOURT, Lucy - U      11 - 15  
   (31) CALDECOURT, Lucy - U      
 (34) JORDAN, Harriet - U  15 - 12      
     (2T) DAYKIN (C), Kate - U    
 (63) -BYE-    7 - 15    
   (2T) DAYKIN (C), Kate - U      
 (2T) DAYKIN (C), Kate - U        
         

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (8) ROBERTS, Kira - U    
   (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U  
 (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U  10 - 15  
     (5) HUTCHISON, Joanna - U
 (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U    15 - 12
   (2T) DIXON, Harriet - U  
 (7) ROBINSON, Zoe - U  15 - 6  
     

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com