Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location: Darland
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 June 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Fitton, Alexandra Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Johnson, Lydia Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Archer, Kati Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Freese, Deanna Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Moss, Amber MDTC NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Kurtis, Emma Hymers College NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Bowley, Ruth Swansea Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Chinn, Liz Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Harris, Kate Louth NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Schofield, Katharine Chilwell Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Robinson, Lyn Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Rhodes, Ann Bristol NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Dolan, Sarah YBFC NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dolan, Sarah 1   D1 D0 D3 D1   0 5 20 -15 5
Harris, Kate 2 V5   D2 V5 D4   2 16 14 +2 2
Johnson, Lydia 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Freese, Deanna 4 V5 D3 D3   V5   2 16 15 +1 3
Bowley, Ruth 5 V5 V5 D0 D2     2 12 15 -3 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Fitton, Alexandra 1   V5 V5 V5   3 15 5 +10 1
Kurtis, Emma 2 D2   V5 V5   2 12 12 0 2
Rhodes, Ann 3 D3 D4   D3   0 10 15 -5 4
Chinn, Liz 4 D0 D3 V5     1 8 13 -5 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Moss, Amber 1   D4 V5 D4   1 13 12 +1 3
Schofield, Katharine 2 V5   D3 V5   2 13 12 +1 1
Robinson, Lyn 3 D2 V5   D3   1 10 13 -3 4
Archer, Kati 4 V5 D3 V5     2 13 12 +1 1

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Freese, Deanna 1   D4 V5 D4 V5   2 18 12 +6 2
Johnson, Lydia 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Harris, Kate 3 D0 D1   V5 V5   2 11 11 0 3
Rhodes, Ann 4 V5 D0 D0   V5   2 10 17 -7 4
Dolan, Sarah 5 D2 D0 D1 D3     0 6 20 -14 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chinn, Liz 1   V5 D0 D4   1 9 13 -4 3
Bowley, Ruth 2 D3   D1 V5   1 9 12 -3 2
Fitton, Alexandra 3 V5 V5   V5   3 15 3 +12 1
Kurtis, Emma 4 V5 D2 D2     1 9 14 -5 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Archer, Kati 1   V5 V5 V5   3 15 6 +9 1
Moss, Amber 2 D4   V5 V5   2 14 12 +2 2
Robinson, Lyn 3 D0 D3   V5   1 8 14 -6 3
Schofield, Katharine 4 D2 D4 D4     0 10 15 -5 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Johnson, Lydia - U        
   (1) Johnson, Lydia - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Johnson, Lydia - U    
 (9) Schofield, Katharine - U    15 - 2    
   (8) Bowley, Ruth - U      
 (8) Bowley, Ruth - U  10 - 11      
       (1) Johnson, Lydia - U  
 (5) Moss, Amber - U      15 - 10  
   (5) Moss, Amber - U      
 (12) Rhodes, Ann - U  15 - 9      
     (4) Freese, Deanna - U    
 (13) Dolan, Sarah - U    7 - 15    
   (4) Freese, Deanna - U      
 (4) Freese, Deanna - U  2 - 15      
         (2) Fitton, Alexandra - U
 (3) Archer, Kati - U        13 - 15
   (3) Archer, Kati - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Archer, Kati - U    
 (11) Chinn, Liz - U    15 - 4    
   (11) Chinn, Liz - U      
 (6) Harris, Kate - U  15 - 13      
       (2) Fitton, Alexandra - U  
 (7) Kurtis, Emma - U      5 - 15  
   (7) Kurtis, Emma - U      
 (10) Robinson, Lyn - U  15 - 3      
     (2) Fitton, Alexandra - U    
 (15) -BYE-    5 - 15    
   (2) Fitton, Alexandra - U      
 (2) Fitton, Alexandra - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com