Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location: Darland
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 June 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Harris, James Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Heaps, Chris Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Jacob, Michael Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Hunt, Richard Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Watkins, George Univ of York NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Bond, Peter Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Skingle, Thomas Univ of York NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Barker, Christopher Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Ward, Granville MHFC NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Lockyer, James Skipton NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Massey, Oliver Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Harvey, Tom Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Baker, Paul Liverpool NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Burgum, Tim Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Hiam, David Shrewsbury NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Howard, Stuart Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Hughes, Ben Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Pearce, Tim Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Keppie, Matt Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Winter, Andrew EFC NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Callanan, Denis Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Hazlewood, Darryl Frisby Fencers NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Wilson, Thomas Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Fernandez, Nick Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Ramsden, Michael Salle Ursa NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Cooper, Paul Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Wood, Mark Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Jones, Martin Manchester NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Silvey, Christian 3 Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Panting, Robert Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Healey, Mark Manchester NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Roberts, Richie Mold NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Bluck, Martin Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Carroll, Robert Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
35 Morris, John Stourport NATIONAL GBR U  
36 Smith, Jason Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
37 Anwyl, Chris Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
38 James, Peter Shrewsbury NATIONAL GBR U  
39 Riley, Kevan Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
40 Bluck, David Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
41 Robertson, Mark Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
42 Japp, Peter Mold NATIONAL GBR U  
43 Woodward, Paul Swords (Wallasey) NATIONAL GBR U  
44 Barnes, Roger Streatham NATIONAL GBR U  
45 Morris, Jamie Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
46 Craig, Joe Blackpool NATIONAL GBR U  
47 Edwards, Owen Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
48 Hughes, Jason Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
49 Crowther, Samuel Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
50 Charles-Hendy, David Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
51 Greenwood, Tim Salles Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
52 Duthie, Alan Salles Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
53 Garai, Adam Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harris, James 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Jones, Martin 2 D2   D3 V5 D0 V5   2 15 22 -7 4
Jacob, Michael 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Edwards, Owen 4 D1 D4 D4   D3 D3   0 15 25 -10 6
Hiam, David 5 D2 V5 D0 V5   V5   3 17 17 0 3
Hughes, Jason 6 D1 D3 D1 V5 D4     1 14 23 -9 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Silvey, Christian 1   V5 D3 V5 D4 V5   3 22 19 +3 3
Robertson, Mark 2 D3   D3 V5 D1 D2   1 14 21 -7 5
Cooper, Paul 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 D1   3 20 18 +2 4
Duthie, Alan 4 D2 D1 D2   D0 D2   0 7 25 -18 6
Fernandez, Nick 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 14 +10 1
Lockyer, James 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 24 14 +10 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Garai, Adam 1   D0 D4 D0 D2 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
Massey, Oliver 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 10 +13 2
Craig, Joe 3 V5 D2   D2 D3 D4   1 16 24 -8 5
Ward, Granville 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Winter, Andrew 5 V5 D2 V5 D2   V5   3 19 19 0 3
James, Peter 6 V5 D1 V5 D3 D4     2 18 19 -1 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Charles-Hendy, David 1   D3 D3 D3 D4   0 13 20 -7 5
Skingle, Thomas 2 V5   V5 V5 D4   3 19 11 +8 1
Callanan, Denis 3 V5 D1   V5 V5   3 16 14 +2 3
Crowther, Samuel 4 V5 D2 D2   D3   1 12 18 -6 4
Baker, Paul 5 V5 V5 D4 V5     3 19 16 +3 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bluck, David 1   V3 V4 V5 D3   3 15 12 +3 1
Panting, Robert 2 D2   V5 V5 D4   2 16 14 +2 3
Morris, Jamie 3 D3 D3   D3 D2   0 11 19 -8 5
Heaps, Chris 4 D3 D3 V5   V5   2 16 14 +2 3
Bond, Peter 5 V4 V5 V5 D1     3 15 14 +1 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pearce, Tim 1   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 18 12 +6 2
Japp, Peter 2 D2   D3 D2 V5   1 12 19 -7 4
Wilson, Thomas 3 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 19 11 +8 1
Barnes, Roger 4 D3 V5 D0   D2   1 10 17 -7 5
Morris, John 5 D2 D4 V5 V5     2 16 16 0 3
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watkins, George 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 1
Riley, Kevan 2 D4   V5 D1 D2   1 12 16 -4 4
Woodward, Paul 3 D1 D1   V3 D2   1 7 17 -10 5
Howard, Stuart 4 D3 V5 D2   D3   1 13 14 -1 3
Hazlewood, Darryl 5 D3 V5 V5 V5     3 18 12 +6 2
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harvey, Tom 1   V5 V4 D2 V5   3 16 14 +2 2
Barker, Christopher 2 D2   V5 D4 V5   2 16 15 +1 3
Healey, Mark 3 D3 D3   D1 V5   1 12 16 -4 4
Keppie, Matt 4 V5 V5 V5   V3   4 18 9 +9 1
Greenwood, Tim 5 D4 D2 D2 D2     0 10 18 -8 5
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wood, Mark 1   V5 V5 D2 D4   2 16 16 0 3
Anwyl, Chris 2 D3   V5 D3 D2   1 13 18 -5 5
Carroll, Robert 3 D3 D3   V5 D2   1 13 16 -3 4
Burgum, Tim 4 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 18 14 +4 1
Bluck, Martin 5 V5 V5 V3 D4     3 17 13 +4 2
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Smith, Jason 1   D2 V5 V5 D1   2 13 16 -3 4
Hughes, Ben 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Ramsden, Michael 3 D4 D2   V5 V5   2 16 12 +4 2
Roberts, Richie 4 D2 D0 D1   D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Hunt, Richard 5 V5 D4 D1 V5     2 15 11 +4 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Roberts, Richie 1   V5 V5 V5 D0 D2   3 17 20 -3 3
Japp, Peter 2 D3   V5 V5 D0 D2   2 15 21 -6 4
Crowther, Samuel 3 D3 D4   D2 D0 D2   0 11 25 -14 6
Silvey, Christian 4 D4 D2 V5   D1 D4   1 16 22 -6 5
Harris, James 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Bond, Peter 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1     4 21 15 +6 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Anwyl, Chris 1   V5 D4 D4 V5 V5   3 23 18 +5 3
Barnes, Roger 2 D3   D2 D2 V5 D0   1 12 24 -12 5
Ward, Granville 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Harvey, Tom 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 15 +8 2
Duthie, Alan 5 D2 D4 D1 D1   D4   0 12 25 -13 6
Cooper, Paul 6 D3 V5 D2 D3 V5     2 18 19 -1 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Winter, Andrew 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 17 +4 2
Healey, Mark 2 D4   D2 V5 D4 V5   2 20 21 -1 4
Hughes, Ben 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Woodward, Paul 4 D2 D3 D4   D1 V5   1 15 21 -6 5
Callanan, Denis 5 D3 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 22 17 +5 3
Garai, Adam 6 D3 D3 D1 D1 D2     0 10 25 -15 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hiam, David 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 9 +10 1
Bluck, David 2 D1   D1 D2 D2   0 6 20 -14 5
Riley, Kevan 3 D2 V5   V5 D3   2 15 15 0 3
Robertson, Mark 4 D1 V5 D4   V5   2 15 16 -1 4
Watkins, George 5 V5 V5 V5 D4     3 19 14 +5 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ramsden, Michael 1   V5 D3 V5 D4   2 17 17 0 3
Carroll, Robert 2 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 19 14 +5 1
Keppie, Matt 3 V5 D3   V5 D2   2 15 17 -2 4
Craig, Joe 4 D3 D2 D4   D3   0 12 20 -8 5
Baker, Paul 5 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 14 +5 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Howard, Stuart 1   V5 D3 V5 D1   2 14 15 -1 3
Massey, Oliver 2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 13 +4 2
Bluck, Martin 3 V4 D3   V5 D1   2 13 16 -3 4
Hughes, Jason 4 D4 D1 D3   D3   0 11 20 -9 5
Hunt, Richard 5 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 10 +9 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jacob, Michael 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Burgum, Tim 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 14 +4 2
Jones, Martin 3 D1 D3   V5 V5   2 14 17 -3 3
Charles-Hendy, David 4 D2 D3 D3   D4   0 12 20 -8 5
Panting, Robert 5 D2 D3 D4 V5     1 14 19 -5 4
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, Jamie 1   D2 D3 D1 V5   1 11 18 -7 5
Pearce, Tim 2 V5   V5 V5 D3   3 18 14 +4 2
Fernandez, Nick 3 V5 D4   D0 D3   1 12 18 -6 4
Heaps, Chris 4 V5 D3 V5   V5   3 18 7 +11 1
James, Peter 5 D3 V5 V5 D1     2 14 16 -2 3
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lockyer, James 1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 17 9 +8 1
Barker, Christopher 2 V5   D2 V5 V5   3 17 13 +4 2
Smith, Jason 3 D1 V5   D2 V5   2 13 15 -2 4
Hazlewood, Darryl 4 D2 D3 V5   V5   2 15 12 +3 3
Greenwood, Tim 5 D1 D3 D3 D0     0 7 20 -13 5
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wood, Mark 1   D2 D3 V5 V5   2 15 15 0 2
Edwards, Owen 2 V5   D4 D0 D2   1 11 17 -6 5
Morris, John 3 V5 V5   D4 D2   2 16 17 -1 4
Skingle, Thomas 4 D3 V5 V5   V5   3 18 11 +7 1
Wilson, Thomas 5 D2 V5 V5 D2     2 14 14 0 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Harris, James - U            
   (1) Harris, James - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Harris, James - U        
 (33) Jones, Martin - U    15 - 5        
   (33) Jones, Martin - U          
 (32) James, Peter - U  15 - 11          
       (1) Harris, James - U      
 (17) Callanan, Denis - U      15 - 4      
   (17) Callanan, Denis - U          
 (48) Hughes, Jason - U  15 - 10          
     (16) Hiam, David - U        
 (49) Crowther, Samuel - U    13 - 15        
   (16) Hiam, David - U          
 (16) Hiam, David - U  7 - 15          
         (1) Harris, James - U    
 (9) Bond, Peter - U        15 - 6    
   (9) Bond, Peter - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Bond, Peter - U        
 (41) Japp, Peter - U    15 - 7        
   (24) Fernandez, Nick - U          
 (24) Fernandez, Nick - U  8 - 15          
       (9) Bond, Peter - U      
 (25) Ramsden, Michael - U      15 - 12      
   (25) Ramsden, Michael - U          
 (40) Robertson, Mark - U  15 - 10          
     (8) Harvey, Tom - U        
 (57) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (8) Harvey, Tom - U          
 (8) Harvey, Tom - U            
           (1) Harris, James - U  
 (5) Watkins, George - U          15 - 10  
   (5) Watkins, George - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Watkins, George - U        
 (37) Riley, Kevan - U    15 - 11        
   (28) Wood, Mark - U          
 (28) Wood, Mark - U  7 - 15          
       (5) Watkins, George - U      
 (21) Wilson, Thomas - U      15 - 9      
   (21) Wilson, Thomas - U          
 (44) Barnes, Roger - U  15 - 2          
     (12) Baker, Paul - U        
 (53) Garai, Adam - U    9 - 15        
   (12) Baker, Paul - U          
 (12) Baker, Paul - U  4 - 15          
         (4) Jacob, Michael - U    
 (13) Burgum, Tim - U        8 - 15    
   (13) Burgum, Tim - U          
 (52) Duthie, Alan - U  15 - 4          
     (13) Burgum, Tim - U        
 (45) Morris, Jamie - U    15 - 8        
   (20) Hazlewood, Darryl - U          
 (20) Hazlewood, Darryl - U  5 - 15          
       (4) Jacob, Michael - U      
 (29) Morris, John - U      11 - 15      
   (36) Panting, Robert - U          
 (36) Panting, Robert - U  7 - 15          
     (4) Jacob, Michael - U        
 (61) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (4) Jacob, Michael - U          
 (4) Jacob, Michael - U            
             (1) Harris, James - U
 (3) Hughes, Ben - U            15 - 13
   (3) Hughes, Ben - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (35) Howard, Stuart - U        
 (35) Howard, Stuart - U    10 - 15        
   (35) Howard, Stuart - U          
 (30) Smith, Jason - U  15 - 10          
       (18T) Heaps, Chris - U      
 (18T) Heaps, Chris - U      5 - 15      
   (18T) Heaps, Chris - U          
 (46) Craig, Joe - U  15 - 3          
     (18T) Heaps, Chris - U        
 (51) Greenwood, Tim - U    15 - 6        
   (14) Keppie, Matt - U          
 (14) Keppie, Matt - U  11 - 15          
         (18T) Heaps, Chris - U    
 (11) Pearce, Tim - U        15 - 6    
   (11) Pearce, Tim - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (22) Barker, Christopher - U        
 (43) Woodward, Paul - U    9 - 15        
   (22) Barker, Christopher - U          
 (22) Barker, Christopher - U  11 - 15          
       (22) Barker, Christopher - U      
 (27) Cooper, Paul - U      13 - 11      
   (27) Cooper, Paul - U          
 (38) Bluck, David - U  15 - 7          
     (6) Lockyer, James - U        
 (59) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (6) Lockyer, James - U          
 (6) Lockyer, James - U            
           (18T) Heaps, Chris - U  
 (7) Massey, Oliver - U          15 - 12  
   (7) Massey, Oliver - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Massey, Oliver - U        
 (39) Healey, Mark - U    15 - 5        
   (39) Healey, Mark - U          
 (26) Carroll, Robert - U  15 - 12          
       (10) Skingle, Thomas - U      
 (23) Bluck, Martin - U      11 - 15      
   (42) Roberts, Richie - U          
 (42) Roberts, Richie - U  11 - 15          
     (10) Skingle, Thomas - U        
 (55) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (10) Skingle, Thomas - U          
 (10) Skingle, Thomas - U            
         (18T) Hunt, Richard - U    
 (15) Winter, Andrew - U        11 - 15    
   (15) Winter, Andrew - U          
 (50) Charles-Hendy, David - U  11 - 9          
     (18T) Hunt, Richard - U        
 (47) Edwards, Owen - U    11 - 15        
   (18T) Hunt, Richard - U          
 (18T) Hunt, Richard - U  1 - 15          
       (18T) Hunt, Richard - U      
 (31) Anwyl, Chris - U      15 - 11      
   (34) Silvey, Christian - U          
 (34) Silvey, Christian - U  5 - 15          
     (2) Ward, Granville - U        
 (63) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (2) Ward, Granville - U          
 (2) Ward, Granville - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com