Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location: Darland
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 June 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Kiss, Daniel Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Alexander, David Nottingham Cavaliers NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Clarke, Thomas A&C Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Williams, Gavin Liverpool NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Exeter, Tom Univ of Leeds NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Grundy, Sean A&C Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Moss, William De Montford Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Powell, Matthew Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Roberts, Ben Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Nesbitt, Peter Univ of Leeds NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Massey, Oliver Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Gallimore-Tallen, William Four of Clubs NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Smith, Christopher Salles Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Oakley, Mark Team Melia NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Kennea, Paul Nottingham Cavaliers NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Charles-Hendy, David Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Clarke, Blaine A&C Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Savage, Alastair Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Dawkins, Jonathan Bristol NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Houghton, Jacob Abergele NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Smith, Gareth Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Robertson, Mark Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Seniuk, Roman Trafford NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Hepner, Dan Liverpool NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Zinn, Maximilian Lampeter Town NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Greenwood, Tim Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Marchant, Gavin Nottingham Cavaliers NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Dolan, George YBFC NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Fitton, Mark Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Lennon, Christopher Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Topliss, Ian Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Jones, Nathan Wirral NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Elliott, Leon Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Arnold, David Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
35 Follon, Jaxom Lampeter Town NATIONAL GBR U  
36 ap Phylip, Gethin Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
37 Hughes, Jason Preston NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Nathan 1   D4 D0 D4 V5 D2   1 15 21 -6 5
Hepner, Dan 2 V5   D2 D3 D1 V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Alexander, David 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Houghton, Jacob 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5   4 21 16 +5 2
Gallimore-Tallen, William 5 D1 V5 D2 D3   V5   2 16 18 -2 3
Elliott, Leon 6 V5 D0 D2 D1 D2     1 10 22 -12 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Zinn, Maximilian 1   V5 D1 D0 D3 D1   1 10 20 -10 5
Marchant, Gavin 2 D2   V5 D1 D2 D1   1 11 21 -10 4
Arnold, David 3 V3 D1   D0 D2 D2   1 8 21 -13 6
Massey, Oliver 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 D2   3 21 11 +10 3
Grundy, Sean 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 16 +6 2
Exeter, Tom 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 8 +17 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Greenwood, Tim 1   D0 D0 V5 D1   1 6 17 -11 4
Kennea, Paul 2 V5   V5 V5 D2   3 17 8 +9 2
Clarke, Blaine 3 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 3
ap Phylip, Gethin 4 D2 D1 D2   D0   0 5 20 -15 5
Nesbitt, Peter 5 V5 V5 D4 V5     3 19 8 +11 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Fitton, Mark 1   D0 D1 D1 D0   0 2 20 -18 5
Charles-Hendy, David 2 V5   V2 D4 D0   2 11 11 0 4
Clarke, Thomas 3 V5 D1   V5 V4   3 15 8 +7 2
Smith, Christopher 4 V5 V5 D2   D3   2 15 15 0 3
Oakley, Mark 5 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 18 7 +11 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Seniuk, Roman 1   D1 V5 D1 V5   2 12 14 -2 3
Williams, Gavin 2 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 19 8 +11 2
Follon, Jaxom 3 D2 D0   D0 D2   0 4 20 -16 5
Moss, William 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Lennon, Christopher 5 D2 D2 V5 D1     1 10 17 -7 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Smith, Gareth 1   V5 D4 D2 V5   2 16 18 -2 3
Dawkins, Jonathan 2 D4   V5 D2 V2   2 13 13 0 2
Powell, Matthew 3 V5 D3   D2 D3   1 13 19 -6 4
Roberts, Ben 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Dolan, George 5 D4 D0 V5 D0     1 9 15 -6 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Topliss, Ian 1   V5 D2 D0 D0   1 7 18 -11 4
Hughes, Jason 2 D3   D1 D0 D1   0 5 20 -15 5
Robertson, Mark 3 V5 V5   D1 D1   2 12 13 -1 3
Kiss, Daniel 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 3 +17 1
Savage, Alastair 5 V5 V5 V5 D2     3 17 7 +10 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Massey, Oliver 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   4 22 11 +11 2
Jones, Nathan 2 D1   D3 D0 D3 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Clarke, Blaine 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 D2   3 20 14 +6 3
Greenwood, Tim 4 D1 V5 D1   V5 D0   2 12 16 -4 4
Follon, Jaxom 5 D1 V5 D0 D1   D0   1 7 23 -16 5
Alexander, David 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 4 +21 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clarke, Thomas 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 1
Smith, Christopher 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 15 +8 2
Topliss, Ian 3 D0 D0   D4 D0 D1   0 5 25 -20 6
Fitton, Mark 4 D2 D4 V5   V5 D4   2 20 20 0 4
Exeter, Tom 5 D3 V5 V5 D1   V5   3 19 14 +5 3
Marchant, Gavin 6 D1 D3 V5 V5 D1     2 15 20 -5 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dawkins, Jonathan 1   V5 D1 V5 V5   3 16 11 +5 2
Zinn, Maximilian 2 D1   V5 D1 V5   2 12 14 -2 4
Kiss, Daniel 3 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 17 9 +8 1
Kennea, Paul 4 D1 V5 D3   V5   2 14 13 +1 3
Lennon, Christopher 5 D4 D2 D0 D2     0 8 20 -12 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Savage, Alastair 1   D3 V5 V5 D4   2 17 14 +3 2
Roberts, Ben 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 1
Dolan, George 3 D3 D2   V5 D1   1 11 14 -3 4
Elliott, Leon 4 D1 D3 D1   V5   1 10 19 -9 5
Charles-Hendy, David 5 V5 D3 V3 D4     2 15 15 0 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Oakley, Mark 1   D3 V5 D3 V5   2 16 11 +5 2
Powell, Matthew 2 V4   V5 V5 V5   4 19 10 +9 1
Arnold, David 3 D0 D1   D0 D2   0 3 20 -17 5
Robertson, Mark 4 V5 D2 V5   D2   2 14 13 +1 4
Moss, William 5 D2 D4 V5 V5     2 16 14 +2 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hepner, Dan 1   D1 D4 V5 V5   2 15 13 +2 4
Williams, Gavin 2 V5   D4 V5 V5   3 19 10 +9 1
Grundy, Sean 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 14 +3 2
Smith, Gareth 4 D3 D3 V5   V5   2 16 14 +2 3
Hughes, Jason 5 D0 D1 D1 D2     0 4 20 -16 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gallimore-Tallen, William 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 3 +17 1
Nesbitt, Peter 2 D0   V5 V5 V5   3 15 9 +6 2
Seniuk, Roman 3 D0 D2   V5 V5   2 12 14 -2 3
Houghton, Jacob 4 D1 D1 D4   V5   1 11 17 -6 4
ap Phylip, Gethin 5 D2 D1 D0 D2     0 5 20 -15 5

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Alexander, David - U            
   (1) Alexander, David - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Alexander, David - U        
 (33) Topliss, Ian - U    15 - 5        
   (33) Topliss, Ian - U          
 (32) Arnold, David - U  15 - 3          
       (1) Alexander, David - U      
 (17) Dawkins, Jonathan - U      15 - 8      
   (17) Dawkins, Jonathan - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) Kennea, Paul - U        
 (49) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (16) Kennea, Paul - U          
 (16) Kennea, Paul - U            
         (1) Alexander, David - U    
 (9) Moss, William - U        15 - 4    
   (9) Moss, William - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Moss, William - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (24) Hepner, Dan - U          
 (24) Hepner, Dan - U            
       (9) Moss, William - U      
 (25) Zinn, Maximilian - U      15 - 8      
   (25) Zinn, Maximilian - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) Nesbitt, Peter - U        
 (57) -BYE-    3 - 8        
   (8) Nesbitt, Peter - U          
 (8) Nesbitt, Peter - U            
           (1) Alexander, David - U  
 (5) Clarke, Thomas - U          15 - 6  
   (5) Clarke, Thomas - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Clarke, Thomas - U        
 (37) Hughes, Jason - U    15 - 4        
   (28) Dolan, George - U          
 (28) Dolan, George - U  3 - 15          
       (5) Clarke, Thomas - U      
 (21T) Charles-Hendy, David - U      15 - 3      
   (21T) Charles-Hendy, David - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (21T) Charles-Hendy, David - U        
 (53) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (12) Clarke, Blaine - U          
 (12) Clarke, Blaine - U            
         (5) Clarke, Thomas - U    
 (13) Smith, Christopher - U        15 - 6    
   (13) Smith, Christopher - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Smith, Christopher - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (20) Smith, Gareth - U          
 (20) Smith, Gareth - U            
       (4) Exeter, Tom - U      
 (29) Fitton, Mark - U      2 - 15      
   (29) Fitton, Mark - U          
 (36) ap Phylip, Gethin - U  15 - 9          
     (4) Exeter, Tom - U        
 (61) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (4) Exeter, Tom - U          
 (4) Exeter, Tom - U            
             (3) Kiss, Daniel - U
 (3) Kiss, Daniel - U            13 - 15
   (3) Kiss, Daniel - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Kiss, Daniel - U        
 (35) Jones, Nathan - U    15 - 2        
   (35) Jones, Nathan - U          
 (30) Elliott, Leon - U  15 - 14          
       (3) Kiss, Daniel - U      
 (19) Houghton, Jacob - U      15 - 7      
   (19) Houghton, Jacob - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Oakley, Mark - U        
 (51) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (14) Oakley, Mark - U          
 (14) Oakley, Mark - U            
         (3) Kiss, Daniel - U    
 (11) Gallimore-Tallen, William - U        15 - 4    
   (11) Gallimore-Tallen, William - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Gallimore-Tallen, William - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (21T) Robertson, Mark - U          
 (21T) Robertson, Mark - U            
       (6) Grundy, Sean - U      
 (27) Marchant, Gavin - U      12 - 15      
   (27) Marchant, Gavin - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (6) Grundy, Sean - U        
 (59) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (6) Grundy, Sean - U          
 (6) Grundy, Sean - U            
           (3) Kiss, Daniel - U  
 (7) Williams, Gavin - U          15 - 5  
   (7) Williams, Gavin - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Williams, Gavin - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 1        
   (26) Greenwood, Tim - U          
 (26) Greenwood, Tim - U            
       (7) Williams, Gavin - U      
 (23) Seniuk, Roman - U      15 - 9      
   (23) Seniuk, Roman - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Massey, Oliver - U        
 (55) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (10) Massey, Oliver - U          
 (10) Massey, Oliver - U            
         (7) Williams, Gavin - U    
 (15) Savage, Alastair - U        15 - 7    
   (15) Savage, Alastair - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Powell, Matthew - U        
 (47) -BYE-    11 - 15        
   (18) Powell, Matthew - U          
 (18) Powell, Matthew - U            
       (18) Powell, Matthew - U      
 (31) Lennon, Christopher - U      15 - 9      
   (31) Lennon, Christopher - U          
 (34) Follon, Jaxom - U  15 - 8          
     (2) Roberts, Ben - U        
 (63) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (2) Roberts, Ben - U          
 (2) Roberts, Ben - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com