Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location: Darland
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 June 2012 - 12:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Potter, Emma Stourbridge NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Sanger, Kevanne Swindon NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Jones, Wednesday Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Lasance, Rachel Tameside NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Tremble, Nicola Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Elys, Laycy St Paul's NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Gower, Natalie Cotswold NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Hughes, Erica Liverpool Uni NATIONAL USA U  
9 Evans, Lulu Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Langley, Karen Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Striha, Alina Lancaster NATIONAL GBR U  
12 West, Sacha Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Gulley, Sarah Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Shepherd-Foster, Patricia Ddraig Wern NATIONAL GBR U  
15 O'Hare, Elizabeth Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Evans, Lulu 1   D2 V5 D2 V5   2 14 12 +2 3
Potter, Emma 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 12 +6 2
Gower, Natalie 3 D2 D4   D4 V5   1 15 16 -1 4
Sanger, Kevanne 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 9 +11 1
O'Hare, Elizabeth 5 D0 D1 D1 D0     0 2 20 -18 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hughes, Erica 1   D3 D4 V5 D1   1 13 15 -2 4
Langley, Karen 2 V5   D4 V5 D1   2 15 16 -1 3
Tremble, Nicola 3 V5 V5   V5 D2   3 17 17 0 2
Gulley, Sarah 4 D0 D3 D4   D0   0 7 20 -13 5
Lasance, Rachel 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 4 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Wednesday 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
West, Sacha 2 D2   D0 V5 D0   1 7 16 -9 4
Elys, Laycy 3 D3 V5   V5 V5   3 18 6 +12 2
Shepherd-Foster, Patricia 4 D0 D1 D0   D1   0 2 20 -18 5
Striha, Alina 5 D1 V5 D1 V5     2 12 11 +1 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
West, Sacha 1   D2 D4 V5 D1   1 12 17 -5 4
Evans, Lulu 2 V5   V5 V5 D1   3 16 13 +3 3
Tremble, Nicola 3 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Gulley, Sarah 4 D2 D2 D0   D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Lasance, Rachel 5 V5 V5 D4 V5     3 19 7 +12 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Potter, Emma 1   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 18 6 +12 2
Jones, Wednesday 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 1
Striha, Alina 3 D0 D3   V5 D2   1 10 18 -8 4
Shepherd-Foster, Patricia 4 D0 D2 D3   D3   0 8 20 -12 5
Hughes, Erica 5 D1 D2 V5 V5     2 13 15 -2 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sanger, Kevanne 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
O'Hare, Elizabeth 2 D0   D1 D1 D1   0 3 20 -17 5
Gower, Natalie 3 D2 V5   V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 2
Elys, Laycy 4 D2 V5 D4   V5   2 16 14 +2 3
Langley, Karen 5 D4 V5 D1 D3     1 13 16 -3 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Jones, Wednesday - U        
   (1) Jones, Wednesday - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Jones, Wednesday - U    
 (9) Langley, Karen - U    15 - 5    
   (8) Gower, Natalie - U      
 (8) Gower, Natalie - U  9 - 15      
       (4) Potter, Emma - U  
 (5) Tremble, Nicola - U      6 - 15  
   (5) Tremble, Nicola - U      
 (12) West, Sacha - U  15 - 6      
     (4) Potter, Emma - U    
 (13) Gulley, Sarah - U    4 - 15    
   (4) Potter, Emma - U      
 (4) Potter, Emma - U  1 - 15      
         (4) Potter, Emma - U
 (3) Lasance, Rachel - U        15 - 11
   (3) Lasance, Rachel - U      
 (14) Shepherd-Foster, Patricia - U  15 - 3      
     (3) Lasance, Rachel - U    
 (11) Striha, Alina - U    15 - 9    
   (6) Elys, Laycy - U      
 (6) Elys, Laycy - U  3 - 15      
       (2) Sanger, Kevanne - U  
 (7) Evans, Lulu - U      14 - 15  
   (10) Hughes, Erica - U      
 (10) Hughes, Erica - U  13 - 15      
     (2) Sanger, Kevanne - U    
 (15) O'Hare, Elizabeth - U    10 - 15    
   (2) Sanger, Kevanne - U      
 (2) Sanger, Kevanne - U  4 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com