Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open 2013
Location: Rossett
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 June 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Northam, Stephen 40127   Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Barker, Christopher 110948   Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Bond, Peter 104248   Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Hughes, Ben 91351   Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Jobson-Pargeter, William 57180   Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Wood, Daniel 93102   Tameside NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Dickson, Thomas 110064 1995 Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Morris, George 106580 1995 Salles Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Bolton, Matt 97862 1995 Frisby Fencers NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Hiam, David 50877 1972 Shrewsbury NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Willis, Scott 97779   Truro NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Willmott, Paul 51675 1972 Northampton NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Spicer, Tristan 47988 1972 Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Lambert, Jonathon 91605   YBFC NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Callanan, Denis 90521 1971 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Telfer, Max 31692 1972 Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Scott, Mike 120333   Northampton NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Winter, Andrew 93679   Edinburgh NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Bluck, Martin 97155 1995 Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Clark, Gary 56550   West Lancs NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Anwyl, Chris 119579   Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
22 James, Peter 101084   Shrewsbury NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Kite, Lee 11480 1972 Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Chrisp, Tom 95731 1972 Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Craig, Joe 99169   Blackpool NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Parry, David 123874   Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Drake, Paul 54067 1972 Northampton NATIONAL GBR U  
28 McLaughlin, Ethan 98813   Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Davies, Peter 90751 1972 Mold NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Edwards, Owen 117361 1995 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Cooper, Paul 46179 1971 Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Meredith, Tony 123492   Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Jacob, Michael 98902   Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Wilson, Thomas 105980   Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
35 Charles-Hendy, David 100159   Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
36 Smith, Jason 103975   Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
37 Baker, Paul 105496   Liverpool NATIONAL GBR U  
38 Bluck, David 107917   Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
39 Roberts, Jack 116195 1995 Swords (Wallasey) NATIONAL GBR U  
40 Pilkington, Jim 36977 1972 Wellington Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
41 Riley, Kevan 119092   Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
42 Michell, Richard 121785 1995 West Lancs NATIONAL GBR U  
43 Woodward, Paul 96136   Swords (Wallasey) NATIONAL GBR U  
44 Jones, Martin 93255   Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
45 Hughes, Jason 119079 1972 Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
46 Kitto, Thomas 123536 1995 Swords (Wallasey) NATIONAL GBR U  
47 Robertson, Mark 37908 1972 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
48 Topliss, Ian 115176 1972 3 Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
49 Martin, Oliver 109512 1995 Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
50 Wood, James 115639 1995 Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Northam, Stephen 1   V5 D3 V5 D4 D3   2 20 18 +2 4
Cooper, Paul 2 D2   D3 D2 D4 D3   0 14 25 -11 6
Charles-Hendy, David 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 D0   3 19 18 +1 2
Roberts, Jack 4 D1 V5 D2   V5 D3   2 16 21 -5 5
Callanan, Denis 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   D3   3 22 22 0 3
Jobson-Pargeter, William 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 12 +13 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bluck, Martin 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 V5   4 21 14 +7 2
Drake, Paul 2 D4   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 21 18 +3 3
Wood, James 3 D1 D3   D3 D1 D1   0 9 25 -16 6
Bolton, Matt 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Michell, Richard 5 D2 D3 V5 D4   D2   1 16 21 -5 5
Edwards, Owen 6 D2 D2 V5 D0 V5     2 14 18 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bond, Peter 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Wood, Daniel 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Smith, Jason 3 D2 D3   V5 D1 V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Meredith, Tony 4 D3 D2 D4   D2 D3   0 14 25 -11 6
Anwyl, Chris 5 D2 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 19 15 +4 3
Bluck, David 6 D4 D1 D0 V5 D2     1 12 23 -11 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lambert, Jonathon 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 16 +6 2
Baker, Paul 2 D4   D4 V5 V5 D4   2 22 19 +3 4
Parry, David 3 D3 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 22 17 +5 3
Robertson, Mark 4 D1 D1 D1   D1 V5   1 9 21 -12 6
Barker, Christopher 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5   4 23 13 +10 1
Topliss, Ian 6 D3 V5 D2 D1 D1     1 12 24 -12 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Martin, Oliver 1   D3 D2 D3 D2 D2   0 12 24 -12 6
Willis, Scott 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Clark, Gary 3 V5 D2   D3 V5 D2   2 17 19 -2 4
Scott, Mike 4 V4 D4 V5   V5 V5   4 23 17 +6 2
Winter, Andrew 5 V5 D2 D3 D2   V5   2 17 20 -3 5
Davies, Peter 6 V5 D2 V4 D4 D3     2 18 19 -1 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Woodward, Paul 1   D2 D2 V5 D3   1 12 16 -4 4
Hiam, David 2 V5   D3 V5 V5   3 18 14 +4 2
Hughes, Ben 3 V5 V5   D3 V5   3 18 11 +7 1
Riley, Kevan 4 D1 D3 V5   D4   1 13 18 -5 5
Craig, Joe 5 V5 D4 D1 V5     2 15 17 -2 3
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, George 1   D3 D4 D3 V5   1 15 17 -2 4
Telfer, Max 2 V4   V5 V5 V5   4 19 11 +8 1
Jacob, Michael 3 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 2
Kite, Lee 4 V5 D4 D0   V5   2 14 13 +1 3
Kitto, Thomas 5 D3 D2 D2 D0     0 7 20 -13 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dickson, Thomas 1   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 19 15 +4 2
Willmott, Paul 2 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 19 7 +12 1
Chrisp, Tom 3 D3 D1   V5 V5   2 14 17 -3 3
Hughes, Jason 4 V5 D0 D3   D2   1 10 19 -9 5
McLaughlin, Ethan 5 D3 D1 D4 V5     1 13 17 -4 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Spicer, Tristan 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 15 +4 1
James, Peter 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 14 +4 2
Jones, Martin 3 D3 D3   D4 V5   1 15 17 -2 4
Wilson, Thomas 4 D4 D3 V5   V5   2 17 16 +1 3
Pilkington, Jim 5 V5 D3 D2 D2     1 12 19 -7 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
James, Peter 1   D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 26 25 +1 3
Bolton, Matt 2 V5   V5 V4 V5 V5 V3   6 27 10 +17 1
Smith, Jason 3 V5 D0   D4 V5 V5 D3   3 22 23 -1 4
Hiam, David 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 27 17 +10 2
Edwards, Owen 5 D3 D2 D2 D3   V5 V5   2 20 27 -7 5
Kitto, Thomas 6 D4 D0 D2 D2 D3   V5   1 16 29 -13 7
Martin, Oliver 7 D3 D2 V5 D1 D4 D4     1 19 26 -7 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Meredith, Tony 1   D2 V5 D2 D2 D4 D2   1 17 25 -8 6
Roberts, Jack 2 V5   V5 D0 D3 D2 D1   2 16 25 -9 5
Wood, James 3 D0 D3   D2 D2 D2 D1   0 10 30 -20 7
Dickson, Thomas 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5   5 29 15 +14 2
Winter, Andrew 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 19 +11 1
Parry, David 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4   D2   3 25 23 +2 4
Jobson-Pargeter, William 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5     4 26 16 +10 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Martin 1   D1 D2 D2 D1 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
Cooper, Paul 2 V5   D3 D3 V5 D3   2 19 19 0 4
Anwyl, Chris 3 V5 V5   D4 D4 V5   3 23 19 +4 2
Clark, Gary 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 16 +9 1
Spicer, Tristan 5 V5 D3 V5 D4   V4   3 21 17 +4 3
Willis, Scott 6 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2     2 19 19 0 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jacob, Michael 1   D1 V5 V5 D2 V5   3 18 17 +1 3
Bond, Peter 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 1
Robertson, Mark 3 D2 D2   D2 D4 D0   0 10 25 -15 6
Morris, George 4 D3 V3 V5   V5 V4   4 20 14 +6 2
Drake, Paul 5 V5 D2 V5 D2   D3   2 17 21 -4 5
Davies, Peter 6 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5     2 16 17 -1 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
McLaughlin, Ethan 1   D2 V5 D4 V5 V5   3 21 19 +2 3
Northam, Stephen 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
Telfer, Max 3 D4 D2   D4 V5 D3   1 18 21 -3 5
Hughes, Ben 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Topliss, Ian 5 D2 D2 D1 D0   D3   0 8 25 -17 6
Charles-Hendy, David 6 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5     2 19 21 -2 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Callanan, Denis 1   V5 V5 D3 D2 V5   3 20 19 +1 4
Baker, Paul 2 D2   V5 D1 D3 V5   2 16 20 -4 5
Bluck, David 3 D3 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 21 19 +2 2
Wood, Daniel 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
Willmott, Paul 5 V5 V5 D4 D2   V5   3 21 19 +2 2
Woodward, Paul 6 D4 D2 D2 D1 D4     0 13 25 -12 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chrisp, Tom 1   D3 D1 V5 V4 V5   3 18 16 +2 2
Wilson, Thomas 2 V4   D2 V5 D4 V5   3 20 19 +1 3
Barker, Christopher 3 V5 V5   V5 V3 V5   5 23 9 +14 1
Riley, Kevan 4 D3 D2 D2   V5 D1   1 13 22 -9 6
Lambert, Jonathon 5 D2 V5 D2 D2   V5   2 16 17 -1 4
Michell, Richard 6 D2 D4 D2 V5 D1     1 14 21 -7 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bluck, Martin 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 D3   3 22 18 +4 3
Hughes, Jason 2 D2   D1 D4 D4 D3   0 14 25 -11 6
Craig, Joe 3 D3 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 19 19 0 4
Kite, Lee 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 22 17 +5 2
Pilkington, Jim 5 V5 V5 D4 D2   D4   2 20 23 -3 5
Scott, Mike 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5     4 24 19 +5 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Bolton, Matt - U            
   (1) Bolton, Matt - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Bolton, Matt - U        
 (33) Baker, Paul - U    15 - 11        
   (32) McLaughlin, Ethan - U          
 (32) McLaughlin, Ethan - U  13 - 15          
       (17) Northam, Stephen - U      
 (17) Northam, Stephen - U      14 - 15      
   (17) Northam, Stephen - U          
 (48T) Martin, Oliver - U  15 - 7          
     (17) Northam, Stephen - U        
 (48T) Meredith, Tony - U    15 - 11        
   (48T) Meredith, Tony - U          
 (16) Jacob, Michael - U  15 - 14          
         (17) Northam, Stephen - U    
 (9) Scott, Mike - U        15 - 11    
   (9) Scott, Mike - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (24) Morris, George - U        
 (41) Michell, Richard - U    6 - 15        
   (24) Morris, George - U          
 (24) Morris, George - U  7 - 15          
       (24) Morris, George - U      
 (25) Wilson, Thomas - U      9 - 8      
   (40) Cooper, Paul - U          
 (40) Cooper, Paul - U  14 - 15          
     (8) Hiam, David - U        
 (57) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (8) Hiam, David - U          
 (8) Hiam, David - U            
           (17) Northam, Stephen - U  
 (5) Jobson-Pargeter, William - U          15 - 11  
   (5) Jobson-Pargeter, William - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Jobson-Pargeter, William - U        
 (37) Roberts, Jack - U    15 - 8        
   (28) Parry, David - U          
 (28) Parry, David - U  13 - 15          
       (5) Jobson-Pargeter, William - U      
 (21) Callanan, Denis - U      15 - 5      
   (21) Callanan, Denis - U          
 (44) Hughes, Jason - U  15 - 8          
     (21) Callanan, Denis - U        
 (53) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (12) Bluck, Martin - U          
 (12) Bluck, Martin - U            
         (4) Hughes, Ben - U    
 (13) Clark, Gary - U        6 - 15    
   (13) Clark, Gary - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (20) Lambert, Jonathon - U        
 (45) Kitto, Thomas - U    8 - 15        
   (20) Lambert, Jonathon - U          
 (20) Lambert, Jonathon - U  10 - 15          
       (4) Hughes, Ben - U      
 (29T) Charles-Hendy, David - U      11 - 15      
   (36) Edwards, Owen - U          
 (36) Edwards, Owen - U  12 - 15          
     (4) Hughes, Ben - U        
 (61) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (4) Hughes, Ben - U          
 (4) Hughes, Ben - U            
             (17) Northam, Stephen - U
 (3) Bond, Peter - U            15 - 12
   (3) Bond, Peter - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Bond, Peter - U        
 (35) Bluck, David - U    15 - 11        
   (29T) Drake, Paul - U          
 (29T) Drake, Paul - U  12 - 15          
       (3) Bond, Peter - U      
 (19) James, Peter - U      15 - 7      
   (19) James, Peter - U          
 (46) Robertson, Mark - U  15 - 14          
     (14) Willmott, Paul - U        
 (51) -BYE-    11 - 15        
   (14) Willmott, Paul - U          
 (14) Willmott, Paul - U            
         (3) Bond, Peter - U    
 (11) Willis, Scott - U        15 - 12    
   (11) Willis, Scott - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Willis, Scott - U        
 (43) Jones, Martin - U    15 - 9        
   (22) Kite, Lee - U          
 (22) Kite, Lee - U  9 - 15          
       (6) Wood, Daniel - U      
 (27) Craig, Joe - U      9 - 15      
   (27) Craig, Joe - U          
 (38) Pilkington, Jim - U  15 - 12          
     (6) Wood, Daniel - U        
 (59) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (6) Wood, Daniel - U          
 (6) Wood, Daniel - U            
           (2) Barker, Christopher - U  
 (7) Dickson, Thomas - U          12 - 15  
   (7) Dickson, Thomas - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Dickson, Thomas - U        
 (39) Riley, Kevan - U    9 - 7        
   (26) Chrisp, Tom - U          
 (26) Chrisp, Tom - U  12 - 15          
       (7) Dickson, Thomas - U      
 (23) Telfer, Max - U      15 - 12      
   (23) Telfer, Max - U          
 (42) Woodward, Paul - U  15 - 10          
     (23) Telfer, Max - U        
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (10) Winter, Andrew - U          
 (10) Winter, Andrew - U            
         (2) Barker, Christopher - U    
 (15) Spicer, Tristan - U        10 - 15    
   (15) Spicer, Tristan - U          
 (50) Wood, James - U  15 - 9          
     (15) Spicer, Tristan - U        
 (47) Topliss, Ian - U    15 - 13        
   (18) Anwyl, Chris - U          
 (18) Anwyl, Chris - U  7 - 15          
       (2) Barker, Christopher - U      
 (31) Smith, Jason - U      8 - 8      
   (34) Davies, Peter - U          
 (34) Davies, Peter - U  10 - 15          
     (2) Barker, Christopher - U        
 (63) -BYE-    11 - 15        
   (2) Barker, Christopher - U          
 (2) Barker, Christopher - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com