Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open 2013
Location: Rossett
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 June 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Woodrow, Megan 103038   St Andrews NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Greetham, Sadie 101265 1995 Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Duxon, Emma 118251 1995 Chilwell Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Peat, Sally 108722   3 Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Jones, Bethan 108019   Bakewell NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Marston, Holly 111925 1995 Romiley NATIONAL GBR U  
7 O'Connell, Susan 97694   Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Denney, Briea 114426   Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Smithyman, Isabel 120913 1995 Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Robinson, Lyn 105204 1972 Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Comes, Clare 123491   Univ of Salford NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Robinson, Lyn 1   D1 D1 D4 V5 D1   1 12 24 -12 6
Jones, Bethan 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
Greetham, Sadie 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Smithyman, Isabel 4 V5 D3 D2   D3 D1   1 14 24 -10 5
Marston, Holly 5 D4 D3 D1 V5   V5   2 18 19 -1 4
O'Connell, Susan 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 D1     2 17 17 0 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Comes, Clare 1   D3 D2 V5 V5   2 15 15 0 3
Duxon, Emma 2 V5   D3 V5 D4   2 17 16 +1 2
Woodrow, Megan 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Peat, Sally 4 D2 D3 D1   V5   1 11 19 -8 5
Denney, Briea 5 D3 V5 D0 D4     1 12 19 -7 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Comes, Clare 1   D4 D2 D2 D2 D1   0 11 25 -14 6
Peat, Sally 2 V5   D3 V1 V5 D2   3 16 17 -1 3
Greetham, Sadie 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Robinson, Lyn 4 V5 D0 D1   D3 V5   2 14 17 -3 5
Denney, Briea 5 V5 D3 D0 V5   D4   2 17 20 -3 4
Duxon, Emma 6 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5     3 20 17 +3 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Woodrow, Megan 1   D4 V5 D3 V5   2 17 13 +4 2
Jones, Bethan 2 V5   D4 D4 V5   2 18 17 +1 3
O'Connell, Susan 3 D1 V5   D4 D3   1 13 19 -6 5
Marston, Holly 4 V5 V5 V5   D4   3 19 16 +3 1
Smithyman, Isabel 5 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 15 17 -2 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Greetham, Sadie - U        
   (1) Greetham, Sadie - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Greetham, Sadie - U    
 (9) Smithyman, Isabel - U    15 - 5    
   (8) Denney, Briea - U      
 (8) Denney, Briea - U  8 - 15      
       (1) Greetham, Sadie - U  
 (5) Marston, Holly - U      15 - 8  
   (5) Marston, Holly - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Duxon, Emma - U    
 (13) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (4) Duxon, Emma - U      
 (4) Duxon, Emma - U        
         (2) Woodrow, Megan - U
 (3) Jones, Bethan - U        14 - 15
   (3) Jones, Bethan - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Peat, Sally - U    
 (11) Comes, Clare - U    12 - 15    
   (6) Peat, Sally - U      
 (6) Peat, Sally - U  8 - 15      
       (2) Woodrow, Megan - U  
 (7) O'Connell, Susan - U      12 - 15  
   (7) O'Connell, Susan - U      
 (10) Robinson, Lyn - U  15 - 4      
     (2) Woodrow, Megan - U    
 (15) -BYE-    9 - 15    
   (2) Woodrow, Megan - U      
 (2) Woodrow, Megan - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com