Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open 2013
Location: Rossett
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 June 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Fitton, Alexandra 56665 1995 Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Bowley, Ruth 58577   Swansea Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Archer, Kati 97988 1972 Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Heyes, Catherine 107308 1972 Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Moss, Amber 100692 1995 A&C Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Pande, Avni 103869 1995 Hymers College NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Uff, Susan 120099 1972 Gloucester NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Chinn, Liz 49505 1972 Preston NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Smith, Catrin Eleri 109223 1995 Celtic Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Westley, Rebecca 98549   North Tamar NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Christianson, Julianna 115406 1995 Salles Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Bedson, Amelia 118238 1995 Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Holroyd, Amanda 119936   Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bowley, Ruth 1   D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 16 +7 2
Fitton, Alexandra 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
Bedson, Amelia 3 D3 D0   D1 D2 V5 D3   1 14 25 -11 6
Heyes, Catherine 4 D2 D2 V3   V5 V5 V5   4 22 16 +6 4
Uff, Susan 5 V5 D3 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 26 20 +6 3
Holroyd, Amanda 6 D1 D2 D2 D1 D3   D4   0 13 30 -17 7
Christianson, Julianna 7 D0 D0 V5 D1 D2 V5     2 13 27 -14 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Westley, Rebecca 1   D0 D2 D2 D1 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
Moss, Amber 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Smith, Catrin Eleri 3 V5 D1   D0 D0 D2   1 8 22 -14 5
Archer, Kati 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 D1   3 19 13 +6 3
Chinn, Liz 5 V5 D0 V5 D1   D4   2 15 16 -1 4
Pande, Avni 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 22 12 +10 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Uff, Susan 1   V5 D3 D0 D3 V5 V5   3 21 20 +1 4
Christianson, Julianna 2 D2   D1 D1 D0 D3 D4   0 11 30 -19 7
Chinn, Liz 3 V4 V5   D0 D2 V5 V5   4 21 16 +5 3
Fitton, Alexandra 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Bowley, Ruth 5 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5   5 26 11 +15 2
Holroyd, Amanda 6 D2 V5 D0 D2 D0   D0   1 9 28 -19 6
Westley, Rebecca 7 D2 V5 D2 D0 D1 V5     2 15 24 -9 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Archer, Kati 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V4   4 21 13 +8 2
Pande, Avni 2 D3   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 21 15 +6 3
Moss, Amber 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Bedson, Amelia 4 D2 D0 D0   D0 D1   0 3 25 -22 6
Smith, Catrin Eleri 5 D0 D4 D3 V5   D2   1 14 20 -6 5
Heyes, Catherine 6 D3 D1 D4 V5 V5     2 18 17 +1 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Fitton, Alexandra - U        
   (1) Fitton, Alexandra - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Fitton, Alexandra - U    
 (9) Smith, Catrin Eleri - U    15 - 4    
   (8) Chinn, Liz - U      
 (8) Chinn, Liz - U  14 - 15      
       (1) Fitton, Alexandra - U  
 (5) Archer, Kati - U      15 - 11  
   (5) Archer, Kati - U      
 (12) Bedson, Amelia - U  15 - 8      
     (5) Archer, Kati - U    
 (13) Holroyd, Amanda - U    15 - 8    
   (4) Pande, Avni - U      
 (4) Pande, Avni - U  2 - 15      
         (1) Fitton, Alexandra - U
 (3) Bowley, Ruth - U        15 - 5
   (3) Bowley, Ruth - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Bowley, Ruth - U    
 (11) Christianson, Julianna - U    15 - 5    
   (6) Uff, Susan - U      
 (6) Uff, Susan - U  7 - 15      
       (3) Bowley, Ruth - U  
 (7) Heyes, Catherine - U      15 - 7  
   (7) Heyes, Catherine - U      
 (10) Westley, Rebecca - U  15 - 3      
     (7) Heyes, Catherine - U    
 (15) -BYE-    15 - 13    
   (2) Moss, Amber - U      
 (2) Moss, Amber - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com