Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location:
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 June 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Willis, Jon 39396   Salle Paul Epee NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Dickinson, Matthew 104747 1996 Laszlo's NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Morris, George 106580 1996 Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Ward, Granville 93099 1974 Mary Hawden NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Murphy, Nicholas 58035   Northwich NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Keppie, Matt 51177   Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Barker, Christopher 110948   Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Anwyl, Chris 119579   Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
9 McIntyre, Lewis 120556   Four of Clubs NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Charles-Hendy, David 100159   Salle Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Watkins, George 109337   Univ of York NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Hughes, Adam 97883   Skipton NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Ellis, Matthew 55304   Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Hazlewood, Darryl 42213 1974 Frisby Fencers NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Davies, Peter 90751 1974 Mold NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Clark, Gary 56550   West Lancs NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Massey, Oliver 91800   Aberystwyth NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Drake, Paul 54067 1974 Northampton NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Telfer, Max 31692 1974 Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Spicer, Tristan 47988 1974 Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Conover, Jeff 116665   Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Parry, David 123874   Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Willmott, Paul 51675 1974 Northampton NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Callanan, Denis 90521 1974 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Fenton, Mark 121666 1974 Lancashire Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Pearce, Tim 55535 1974 Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Winter, Andrew 93679   Edinburgh NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Margett, Will 119463   Army NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Roberts, Richie 92304 1974 Mold NATIONAL GBR U  
30 James, Peter 101084   Shrewsbury NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Edwards, Owen 117361 1996 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Chrisp, Tom 95731 1974 Wingerworth NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Baynham, Jake 123768   Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Smith, Jason 103975   Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
35 Seedall, John 125058   Lancashire Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
36 Winstanley, Liam 104770   Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
37 Scholefield, Harry 121700   Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  
38 Phillips-Langley, Thomas 102771 1996 Northwich NATIONAL GBR U  
39 Wood, James 115639 1996 Wrekin Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
40 Coleman, Daniel 126223   Lancaster Univ NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Drake, Paul 1   V5 V5 D2 V5   3 17 13 +4 1
Wood, James 2 D3   D2 V5 D4   1 14 19 -5 5
James, Peter 3 D3 V5   D3 D2   1 13 17 -4 4
Charles-Hendy, David 4 V5 D4 V5   D3   2 17 15 +2 3
Barker, Christopher 5 D2 V5 V5 V5     3 17 14 +3 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pearce, Tim 1   V4 V5 D3 D1   2 13 17 -4 4
Spicer, Tristan 2 D3   V5 V5 D2   2 15 15 0 3
Margett, Will 3 D4 D4   D2 V5   1 15 18 -3 5
Ward, Granville 4 V5 D2 V5   D4   2 16 15 +1 2
Clark, Gary 5 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 18 12 +6 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watkins, George 1   V5 D3 D4 V5   2 17 17 0 3
Chrisp, Tom 2 D4   V5 V5 D2   2 16 18 -2 4
Baynham, Jake 3 V5 D4   D3 V5   2 17 16 +1 2
Parry, David 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 15 +4 1
Roberts, Richie 5 D3 V5 D3 D3     1 14 17 -3 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dickinson, Matthew 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 12 +7 1
Scholefield, Harry 2 D2   D4 D2 D2   0 10 20 -10 5
Davies, Peter 3 D3 V5   D2 D3   1 13 19 -6 4
Fenton, Mark 4 D2 V5 V5   V2   3 14 10 +4 3
Telfer, Max 5 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 16 11 +5 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
McIntyre, Lewis 1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 2
Anwyl, Chris 2 V5   V5 D2 D0   2 12 12 0 3
Seedall, John 3 D1 D0   V5 D0   1 6 19 -13 5
Callanan, Denis 4 D4 V5 D4   D3   1 16 17 -1 4
Morris, George 5 D1 V5 V5 V5     3 16 8 +8 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Winstanley, Liam 1   D1 V5 D3 D2   1 11 16 -5 5
Ellis, Matthew 2 V5   D2 D0 V5   2 12 15 -3 3
Edwards, Owen 3 D2 V5   D4 D4   1 15 17 -2 4
Keppie, Matt 4 V4 V5 V5   V5   4 19 8 +11 1
Massey, Oliver 5 V5 D4 V5 D1     2 15 16 -1 2
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Phillips-Langley, Thomas 1   D0 D1 D3 D3   0 7 20 -13 5
Willis, Jon 2 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 19 8 +11 1
Willmott, Paul 3 V5 D3   D4 D0   1 12 16 -4 4
Hughes, Adam 4 V5 V5 V5   D3   3 18 16 +2 3
Hazlewood, Darryl 5 V5 D0 V5 V5     3 15 11 +4 2
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Smith, Jason 1   V5 D3 D3 D4   1 15 17 -2 4
Coleman, Daniel 2 D2   D0 D0 D3   0 5 20 -15 5
Murphy, Nicholas 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Conover, Jeff 4 V5 V5 D0   V5   3 15 12 +3 2
Winter, Andrew 5 V5 V5 D4 D4     2 18 17 +1 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Fenton, Mark 1   V5 V5 D4 D2 D3 D4   2 23 27 -4 5
Chrisp, Tom 2 D3   D0 D4 D3 D2 D3   0 15 30 -15 7
Davies, Peter 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5   4 28 16 +12 2
Seedall, John 4 V5 V5 D3   D2 D2 D2   2 19 28 -9 6
Ellis, Matthew 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5 D4   4 27 20 +7 3
Murphy, Nicholas 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   5 28 18 +10 1
Barker, Christopher 7 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2     4 22 23 -1 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Scholefield, Harry 1   D3 D2 D1 V4 D3 V5   2 18 26 -8 6
Massey, Oliver 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 19 +9 1
Hazlewood, Darryl 3 V5 D1   V4 D2 D3 V5   3 20 24 -4 4
Pearce, Tim 4 V5 D2 D3   V5 V5 D2   3 22 19 +3 3
Winstanley, Liam 5 D2 D4 V5 D1   D4 D1   1 17 23 -6 7
Keppie, Matt 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V4   5 27 21 +6 2
Conover, Jeff 7 D4 D4 D4 V5 V2 D3     2 22 22 0 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Willis, Jon 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
Anwyl, Chris 2 D2   V5 D1 V5 V5 V4   4 22 17 +5 2
Phillips-Langley, Thomas 3 D3 D4   D4 D3 D3 V5   1 22 27 -5 6
Hughes, Adam 4 D4 V5 V5   D2 D4 V5   3 25 23 +2 4
Callanan, Denis 5 D1 D1 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 22 20 +2 3
Drake, Paul 6 D3 D1 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 22 24 -2 5
Wood, James 7 D1 D1 D2 D3 D2 D2     0 11 29 -18 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Parry, David 1   D1 D4 V5 D4 V5 D3   2 22 25 -3 5
Edwards, Owen 2 V5   D3 D2 D1 D2 D4   1 17 26 -9 6
Charles-Hendy, David 3 V5 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5   5 26 22 +4 2
Coleman, Daniel 4 D1 V5 D4   D0 D1 D1   1 12 27 -15 7
Morris, George 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 D4   5 29 14 +15 1
Spicer, Tristan 6 D4 V5 D3 V5 D3   V5   3 25 22 +3 4
Willmott, Paul 7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4     4 27 22 +5 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watkins, George 1   V5 D2 V5 V3 V5   4 20 13 +7 1
James, Peter 2 D4   D3 D4 V5 D4   1 20 22 -2 6
Dickinson, Matthew 3 V4 V5   V5 D1 V5   4 20 14 +6 2
Telfer, Max 4 D3 V5 D3   V5 D3   2 19 20 -1 3
Winter, Andrew 5 D2 D2 V5 D1   V5   2 15 17 -2 4
Smith, Jason 6 D0 V5 D1 V5 D3     2 14 22 -8 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clark, Gary 1   V5 D4 D3 D1 D3   1 16 21 -5 5
Roberts, Richie 2 D1   V2 V5 D4 D2   2 14 20 -6 4
Margett, Will 3 V5 D1   V5 D2 V5   3 18 19 -1 3
Baynham, Jake 4 V5 D4 D4   D0 D3   1 16 23 -7 6
McIntyre, Lewis 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 12 +12 1
Ward, Granville 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5     4 24 17 +7 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Willis, Jon - U            
   (1) Willis, Jon - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Willis, Jon - U        
 (33) James, Peter - U    15 - 9        
   (33) James, Peter - U          
 (32) Seedall, John - U  15 - 10          
       (1) Willis, Jon - U      
 (17) Telfer, Max - U      15 - 8      
   (17) Telfer, Max - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) Hazlewood, Darryl - U        
 (49) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (16) Hazlewood, Darryl - U          
 (16) Hazlewood, Darryl - U            
         (1) Willis, Jon - U    
 (9) Barker, Christopher - U        15 - 3    
   (9) Barker, Christopher - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Barker, Christopher - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (24) Fenton, Mark - U          
 (24) Fenton, Mark - U            
       (9) Barker, Christopher - U      
 (25) Pearce, Tim - U      15 - 13      
   (25) Pearce, Tim - U          
 (40) Coleman, Daniel - U  15 - 9          
     (8) Charles-Hendy, David - U        
 (57) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (8) Charles-Hendy, David - U          
 (8) Charles-Hendy, David - U            
           (1) Willis, Jon - U  
 (5) McIntyre, Lewis - U          15 - 11  
   (5) McIntyre, Lewis - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) McIntyre, Lewis - U        
 (37) Scholefield, Harry - U    15 - 6        
   (28) Margett, Will - U          
 (28) Margett, Will - U  13 - 15          
       (12) Anwyl, Chris - U      
 (21) Parry, David - U      9 - 15      
   (21) Parry, David - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (12) Anwyl, Chris - U        
 (53) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (12) Anwyl, Chris - U          
 (12) Anwyl, Chris - U            
         (4) Morris, George - U    
 (13) Hughes, Adam - U        14 - 15    
   (13) Hughes, Adam - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Hughes, Adam - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 13        
   (20) Conover, Jeff - U          
 (20) Conover, Jeff - U            
       (4) Morris, George - U      
 (29) Baynham, Jake - U      11 - 15      
   (36) Chrisp, Tom - U          
 (36) Chrisp, Tom - U  9 - 15          
     (4) Morris, George - U        
 (61) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (4) Morris, George - U          
 (4) Morris, George - U            
             (1) Willis, Jon - U
 (3) Keppie, Matt - U            15 - 9
   (3) Keppie, Matt - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Keppie, Matt - U        
 (35) Winstanley, Liam - U    15 - 8        
   (30) Roberts, Richie - U          
 (30) Roberts, Richie - U  10 - 15          
       (3) Keppie, Matt - U      
 (19) Spicer, Tristan - U      15 - 9      
   (19) Spicer, Tristan - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Ellis, Matthew - U        
 (51) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (14) Ellis, Matthew - U          
 (14) Ellis, Matthew - U            
         (6) Dickinson, Matthew - U    
 (11) Watkins, George - U        4 - 15    
   (11) Watkins, George - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Watkins, George - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 13        
   (22) Willmott, Paul - U          
 (22) Willmott, Paul - U            
       (6) Dickinson, Matthew - U      
 (27) Winter, Andrew - U      6 - 15      
   (27) Winter, Andrew - U          
 (38) Phillips-Langley, Thomas - U  14 - 13          
     (6) Dickinson, Matthew - U        
 (59) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (6) Dickinson, Matthew - U          
 (6) Dickinson, Matthew - U            
           (6) Dickinson, Matthew - U  
 (7) Massey, Oliver - U          15 - 6  
   (7) Massey, Oliver - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (26) Clark, Gary - U        
 (39) Wood, James - U    13 - 15        
   (26) Clark, Gary - U          
 (26) Clark, Gary - U  1 - 15          
       (10) Ward, Granville - U      
 (23) Callanan, Denis - U      13 - 15      
   (23) Callanan, Denis - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Ward, Granville - U        
 (55) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (10) Ward, Granville - U          
 (10) Ward, Granville - U            
         (10) Ward, Granville - U    
 (15) Drake, Paul - U        15 - 13    
   (15) Drake, Paul - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Davies, Peter - U        
 (47) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (18) Davies, Peter - U          
 (18) Davies, Peter - U            
       (2) Murphy, Nicholas - U      
 (31) Smith, Jason - U      9 - 15      
   (34) Edwards, Owen - U          
 (34) Edwards, Owen - U  12 - 15          
     (2) Murphy, Nicholas - U        
 (63) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (2) Murphy, Nicholas - U          
 (2) Murphy, Nicholas - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com