Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location:
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 June 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Kiss, Daniel 101329 1996 Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Lewis, Celyn 108063 1996 Cardiff NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Jones, Alexander 101015 1996 Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Lennon, Christopher 115001   Liverpool Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Phillips-Langley, Thomas 102771 1996 Northwich NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Clark, Gary 56550   West Lancs NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Edwards, Owen 117361 1996 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Davies, Jack 107400 1996 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
9 McCarthy, Caleb 95717   Liverpool NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Howlett, Edmund 117123 1996 Arnold & Carlton NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Zinn, Maximilian 109235 1996 Lampeter Town NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Smith, Christopher 107961   Salle Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Browne, Alan 124280   Skipton NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Mittelholzer, Jarred 96127   Herefordshire NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Robertson, Mark 37908 1974 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Curling, Simon 42781 1974 Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Toplis, Ian 115176   Foiled Again NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Toplis, Ian 1   D0 D4 D2 V5 D0   1 11 24 -13 5
Lewis, Celyn 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 D4   3 22 14 +8 2
Zinn, Maximilian 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 D1   3 20 19 +1 4
Clark, Gary 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 D2   3 18 15 +3 3
Davies, Jack 5 D4 D0 D4 D0   D0   0 8 25 -17 6
Kiss, Daniel 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 7 +18 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Browne, Alan 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 D3   3 22 12 +10 3
Curling, Simon 2 D0   V5 D2 D3 D2   1 12 21 -9 5
Robertson, Mark 3 D1 D1   D4 V5 D1   1 12 24 -12 6
Mittelholzer, Jarred 4 D1 V5 V5   D4 D0   2 15 21 -6 4
Lennon, Christopher 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   4 24 20 +4 2
McCarthy, Caleb 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 24 11 +13 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Alexander 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Smith, Christopher 2 D0   V5 D0 D3   1 8 19 -11 4
Edwards, Owen 3 D1 D4   D1 D2   0 8 20 -12 5
Howlett, Edmund 4 D4 V5 V5   D3   2 17 11 +6 3
Phillips-Langley, Thomas 5 D0 V5 V5 V5     3 15 13 +2 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Edwards, Owen 1   V5 D1 V5 D4 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Curling, Simon 2 D1   D1 D0 D2 V5   1 9 24 -15 5
Kiss, Daniel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Smith, Christopher 4 D3 V5 D1   D4 V5   2 18 19 -1 4
Lewis, Celyn 5 V5 V5 D2 V5   V5   4 22 19 +3 2
Browne, Alan 6 D2 D4 D2 D4 D4     0 16 25 -9 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Robertson, Mark 1   D2 D1 V5 D1 D3   1 12 23 -11 5
Davies, Jack 2 V5   D2 V5 D2 D1   2 15 20 -5 4
Jones, Alexander 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Mittelholzer, Jarred 4 D3 D3 D1   D0 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Phillips-Langley, Thomas 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 12 +9 2
Clark, Gary 6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4     3 20 16 +4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Zinn, Maximilian 1   D2 D1 V5 D2   1 10 17 -7 4
McCarthy, Caleb 2 V5   D3 V5 V5   3 18 11 +7 2
Lennon, Christopher 3 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 13 +3 3
Toplis, Ian 4 D2 D1 D4   D1   0 8 20 -12 5
Howlett, Edmund 5 V5 D3 V5 V5     3 18 9 +9 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Kiss, Daniel - U          
   (1) Kiss, Daniel - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Kiss, Daniel - U      
 (17) Toplis, Ian - U    15 - 2      
   (16) Curling, Simon - U        
 (16) Curling, Simon - U  10 - 15        
       (1) Kiss, Daniel - U    
 (9) Zinn, Maximilian - U      15 - 5    
   (9) Zinn, Maximilian - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Clark, Gary - U      
 (25) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (8) Clark, Gary - U        
 (8) Clark, Gary - U          
         (1) Kiss, Daniel - U  
 (5) Lennon, Christopher - U        15 - 4  
   (5) Lennon, Christopher - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Lennon, Christopher - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 13      
   (12) Browne, Alan - U        
 (12) Browne, Alan - U          
       (5) Lennon, Christopher - U    
 (13) Mittelholzer, Jarred - U      15 - 12    
   (13) Mittelholzer, Jarred - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Phillips-Langley, Thomas - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (4) Phillips-Langley, Thomas - U        
 (4) Phillips-Langley, Thomas - U          
           (1) Kiss, Daniel - U
 (3) McCarthy, Caleb - U          15 - 7
   (3) McCarthy, Caleb - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (14) Davies, Jack - U      
 (19) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (14) Davies, Jack - U        
 (14) Davies, Jack - U          
       (6) Lewis, Celyn - U    
 (11) Smith, Christopher - U      3 - 15    
   (11) Smith, Christopher - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Lewis, Celyn - U      
 (27) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (6) Lewis, Celyn - U        
 (6) Lewis, Celyn - U          
         (6) Lewis, Celyn - U  
 (7) Howlett, Edmund - U        15 - 13  
   (7) Howlett, Edmund - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Edwards, Owen - U      
 (23) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (10) Edwards, Owen - U        
 (10) Edwards, Owen - U          
       (2) Jones, Alexander - U    
 (15) Robertson, Mark - U      7 - 15    
   (15) Robertson, Mark - U        
 (18) -BYE-          
     (2) Jones, Alexander - U      
 (31) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (2) Jones, Alexander - U        
 (2) Jones, Alexander - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com