Final Results

Tournament: Wrexham Open
Location:
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 June 2014 - 10:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Jeanes, Emily 51671   Abingdon NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Silvey, Rachel 117118 1996 3 Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Akers, Eleanor 109904   Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Goodlass, Molly 99128   Univ of Leeds NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Southern, Emily 125367   Stockport NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Landahl, Donna 120547   Four of Clubs NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Winterbottom, Rachel 125822   Bangor University NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Brown, Abigail 96968   Haverstock NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Robinson, Lyn 105204 1974 Gwent Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Stanley, Abigail 115778 1996 Four of Clubs NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Radford, Olivia 123159   Aberystwyth Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Kudray, Tricia 124153 1974 Mold NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Brown, Abigail 1   D4 V5 V5 D3 D4   2 21 22 -1 4
Jeanes, Emily 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Radford, Olivia 3 D4 D1   D3 D1 D2   0 11 23 -12 6
Robinson, Lyn 4 D3 D2 V5   D4 D4   1 18 23 -5 5
Winterbottom, Rachel 5 V5 D1 V3 V5   D2   3 16 18 -2 3
Landahl, Donna 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 17 +7 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Silvey, Rachel 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 14 +7 2
Kudray, Tricia 2 D2   D0 D2 D2 D1   0 7 25 -18 6
Goodlass, Molly 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 D3   3 20 12 +8 3
Southern, Emily 4 D4 V5 D1   V5 V5   3 20 17 +3 4
Stanley, Abigail 5 D1 V5 D1 D2   D2   1 11 22 -11 5
Akers, Eleanor 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5     4 23 12 +11 1

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Silvey, Rachel 1   V5 V5 D2 D2 V5   3 19 15 +4 3
Kudray, Tricia 2 D1   D3 D1 D1 V5   1 11 24 -13 6
Brown, Abigail 3 D2 V5   D4 D2 D2   1 15 23 -8 5
Jeanes, Emily 4 V5 V5 V5   V4 V5   5 24 11 +13 1
Goodlass, Molly 5 V4 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 22 11 +11 2
Robinson, Lyn 6 D3 D4 V5 D1 D2     1 15 22 -7 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Landahl, Donna 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 D4   3 22 14 +8 3
Stanley, Abigail 2 D3   V5 D2 D4 D2   1 16 24 -8 5
Radford, Olivia 3 D1 D4   D2 V5 D2   1 14 21 -7 4
Akers, Eleanor 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D4   4 24 14 +10 2
Winterbottom, Rachel 5 D0 V5 D1 D2   D3   1 11 24 -13 6
Southern, Emily 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 15 +10 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Jeanes, Emily - U        
   (1) Jeanes, Emily - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Jeanes, Emily - U    
 (9) Robinson, Lyn - U    15 - 8    
   (8) Brown, Abigail - U      
 (8) Brown, Abigail - U  14 - 15      
       (1) Jeanes, Emily - U  
 (5) Landahl, Donna - U      15 - 10  
   (5) Landahl, Donna - U      
 (12) Kudray, Tricia - U  15 - 2      
     (4) Goodlass, Molly - U    
 (13) -BYE-    5 - 15    
   (4) Goodlass, Molly - U      
 (4) Goodlass, Molly - U        
         (1) Jeanes, Emily - U
 (3) Southern, Emily - U        15 - 13
   (3) Southern, Emily - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Silvey, Rachel - U    
 (11) Radford, Olivia - U    11 - 15    
   (6) Silvey, Rachel - U      
 (6) Silvey, Rachel - U  6 - 15      
       (6) Silvey, Rachel - U  
 (7) Winterbottom, Rachel - U      15 - 9  
   (7) Winterbottom, Rachel - U      
 (10) Stanley, Abigail - U  15 - 10      
     (2) Akers, Eleanor - U    
 (15) -BYE-    7 - 15    
   (2) Akers, Eleanor - U      
 (2) Akers, Eleanor - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com